Timetable for the 46A - DHS Boys - Tavistock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 46A - DHS Boys - Tavistock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Plymouth Citybus Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 46A DHS Boys - Tavistock

Map Showing the Routes of the 46A DHS Boys - Tavistock Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the DHS Boys - Tavistock Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the DHS Boys - Tavistock Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the DHS Boys - Tavistock Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Paradise Road Dhs Boys - Bus Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  46A 1 46A 1
Tavistock, Bus Station, Bay 1 07:15 17:05
Tavistock, Library, SW-bound 07:15 17:05
Tavistock, Harewood House, opp 07:16 17:05
Tavistock, School, SE-bound 07:16 17:06
Tavistock, Grenville Drive, S-bound 07:17 17:06
Tavistock, Lidl, opp 07:19 17:08
Whitchurch (Devon), Tiddybrook Meadows, SE-bound 07:20  
Whitchurch (Devon), Woodtown, SE-bound 07:20 17:09
Grenofen, Cross, SE-bound 07:23 17:11
Horrabridge, Magpie Park, SE-bound 07:26 17:14
Horrabridge, Manor Garage, SE-bound 07:27 17:15
Horrabridge, Toll Gate, SE-bound 07:28 17:16
Yelverton (Devon), Leg O Mutton Inn, opp 07:31 17:18
Yelverton (Devon), Yelverton Roundabout, SW-bound 07:33 17:20
Yelverton (Devon), Golf Club Turn, opp 07:36 17:22
Clearbrook, Moorland Garden Hotel, opp 07:37 17:23
Clearbrook, Cross, SW-bound 07:38 17:24
Clearbrook, Maristow Lodge, SW-bound 07:39 17:25
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough Down, S-bound 07:40 17:25
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough Lodge, opp 07:41 17:26
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough Roundabout, S-bound 07:41 17:26
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough by Pass, S-bound 07:42 17:27
Belliver, Roborough Footbridge, S-bound 07:43 17:27
Widewell, Woolwell Roundabout, SW-bound 07:46 17:29
Southway (Plymouth), George Junction, SW-bound 07:48 17:31
Derriford, Powisland Drive, SW-bound 07:51 17:33
Derriford, Jack Rabbit, SW-bound 07:53 17:34
Derriford, Derriford Roundabout, SW-bound 07:54 17:35
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, SW-bound 07:55 17:35
Crownhill (Plymouth), William Prance Road, SW-bound 07:56 17:36
Crownhill (Plymouth), Charlton Road, SW-bound 07:57 17:37
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, S-bound 08:00 17:39
Manadon, Great Berry Road, S-bound 08:00 17:39
Hartley (Plymouth), Outland Road Superstore, SW-bound 08:05 17:43
Peverell, Weston Park Road, SW-bound 08:05 17:43
Peverell, Pounds House, SW-bound 08:06 17:44
Peverell, Venn Lane, SW-bound 08:07 17:45
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse LC 4, SW-bound 08:08 17:46
Milehouse (Plymouth), Bus Depot, SW-bound   17:50
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse Road East, W-bound 08:11  
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse Road West, SW-bound 08:13  
Stoke (Plymouth), Ford Hill Top, S-bound 08:15  
Stoke (Plymouth), Stoke Village, SW-bound 08:17  
Stoke (Plymouth), Devonport Road Railway Bridge, S-bound 08:18  
Stoke (Plymouth), Astor Hall, S-bound 08:21  
Stoke (Plymouth), Exmouth Road, SW-bound 08:23  
Stoke (Plymouth), Paradise Road Dhs Boys, E-bound 08:30  
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Plymouth School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  46A 1
Stoke (Plymouth), Paradise Road Dhs Boys, Sch1 15:55
Stoke (Plymouth), Exmouth Road, NE-bound 15:56
Stoke (Plymouth), Stopford Arms, N-bound 15:56
Stoke (Plymouth), Nelson Gardens, N-bound 15:57
Stoke (Plymouth), Indian Inn, NE-bound 15:58
Stoke (Plymouth), Ford Hill Top, NE-bound 15:58
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse Road West, NE-bound 15:59
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse Road East, NE-bound 16:00
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse LC 3, NE-bound 16:01
Milehouse (Plymouth), Segrave Road, NE-bound 16:04
Peverell, DHS Girls, NE-bound 16:07
Peverell, Onslow Road, NE-bound 16:08
Peverell, Outland Road, NE-bound 16:10
Hartley (Plymouth), St Erth Road, NE-bound 16:12
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 16:15
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 16:17
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 16:18
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 16:18
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 16:19
Derriford, Tavistock Road, NE-bound 16:20
Derriford, Powisland Drive, NE-bound 16:21
Southway (Plymouth), George Hotel, N-bound 16:23
Widewell, Woolwell Roundabout, N-bound 16:25
Belliver, Roborough Footbridge, NE-bound 16:26
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough by Pass, N-bound 16:28
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough Lodge, N-bound 16:28
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough Down, N-bound 16:29
Clearbrook, Maristow Lodge, NE-bound 16:30
Clearbrook, Cross, NE-bound 16:31
Clearbrook, Moorland Garden Hotel, NE-bound 16:32
Yelverton (Devon), Golf Club Turn, NE-bound 16:33
Yelverton (Devon), Yelverton Roundabout, SW-bound 16:36
Yelverton (Devon), Leg O Mutton Inn, NW-bound 16:37
Horrabridge, Toll Gate, NW-bound 16:39
Horrabridge, Manor Garage, NW-bound 16:41
Horrabridge, Bedford Bridge, NW-bound 16:42
Grenofen, Cross, NW-bound 16:46
Whitchurch (Devon), Woodtown, NW-bound 16:47
Tavistock, Lidl, NW-bound 16:48
Tavistock, Grenville Drive, N-bound 16:50
Tavistock, School, NW-bound 16:51
Tavistock, Harewood House, NE-bound 16:51
Tavistock, Bus Station, Bay 1 16:53
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Plymouth School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:37:23 BST 2018 from source document swe_32-46A-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.