Timetable for the 46B - DHS Boys Paradise Road - Tavistock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 46B - DHS Boys Paradise Road - Tavistock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Plymouth Citybus Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 46B DHS Boys Paradise Road - Tavistock

Map Showing the Routes of the 46B DHS Boys Paradise Road - Tavistock Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the DHS Boys Paradise Road - Tavistock Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the DHS Boys Paradise Road - Tavistock Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the DHS Boys Paradise Road - Tavistock Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Paradise Road Dhs Boys - Bus Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  46B 1
Tavistock, Bus Station, Bay 1 07:15
Tavistock, Bedford Hotel, opp 07:15
Tavistock, Down Road, S-bound 07:18
Tavistock, Crelake Park, S-bound 07:19
Tavistock, Mohuns Park, SE-bound 07:20
Whitchurch (Devon), Priory Close, SE-bound 07:22
Whitchurch (Devon), Whitchurch Halt, SE-bound 07:23
Whitchurch (Devon), Post Office, opp 07:25
Whitchurch (Devon), Woodtown, SE-bound 07:26
Grenofen, Cross, SE-bound 07:28
Horrabridge, Magpie Park, SE-bound 07:31
Horrabridge, Manor Garage, SE-bound 07:33
Horrabridge, Toll Gate, SE-bound 07:34
Yelverton (Devon), Leg O Mutton Inn, opp 07:36
Yelverton (Devon), Yelverton Roundabout, SW-bound 07:38
Yelverton (Devon), Golf Club Turn, opp 07:41
Clearbrook, Moorland Garden Hotel, opp 07:42
Clearbrook, Cross, SW-bound 07:43
Clearbrook, Maristow Lodge, SW-bound 07:44
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough Down, S-bound 07:45
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough Lodge, opp 07:46
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough Roundabout, S-bound 07:46
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough by Pass, S-bound 07:47
Belliver, Roborough Footbridge, S-bound 07:48
Widewell, Woolwell Roundabout, SW-bound 07:51
Southway (Plymouth), George Junction, SW-bound 07:53
Derriford, Powisland Drive, SW-bound 07:56
Derriford, Jack Rabbit, SW-bound 07:58
Derriford, Derriford Roundabout, SW-bound 07:59
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, SW-bound 08:00
Crownhill (Plymouth), William Prance Road, SW-bound 08:01
Crownhill (Plymouth), Charlton Road, SW-bound 08:02
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, S-bound 08:05
Manadon, Great Berry Road, S-bound 08:05
Hartley (Plymouth), Outland Road Superstore, SW-bound 08:10
Peverell, Weston Park Road, SW-bound 08:10
Peverell, Pounds House, SW-bound 08:11
Peverell, Venn Lane, SW-bound 08:12
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse LC 4, SW-bound 08:13
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse Road East, W-bound 08:16
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse Road West, SW-bound 08:18
Stoke (Plymouth), Ford Hill Top, S-bound 08:20
Stoke (Plymouth), Stoke Village, SW-bound 08:22
Stoke (Plymouth), Devonport Road Railway Bridge, S-bound 08:23
Stoke (Plymouth), Astor Hall, S-bound 08:26
Stoke (Plymouth), Exmouth Road, SW-bound 08:28
Stoke (Plymouth), Paradise Road Dhs Boys, E-bound 08:35
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  46B 1 46B 1
Stoke (Plymouth), Paradise Road Dhs Boys, Sch1   15:55
Stoke (Plymouth), Exmouth Road, NE-bound   15:56
Stoke (Plymouth), Nelson Gardens, N-bound   15:57
Stoke (Plymouth), Indian Inn, NE-bound   15:58
Stoke (Plymouth), Ford Hill Top, NE-bound   15:58
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse Road West, NE-bound   15:59
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse Road East, NE-bound   16:00
Milehouse (Plymouth), Milehouse LC 3, NE-bound 06:23 16:01
Milehouse (Plymouth), Segrave Road, NE-bound 06:24 16:04
Peverell, Dhs Girls, NE-bound 06:25 16:07
Peverell, Onslow Road, NE-bound 06:25 16:07
Peverell, Outland Road, NE-bound 06:25 16:09
Hartley (Plymouth), St Erth Road, NE-bound 06:26 16:12
Manadon, St Boniface College, N-bound 06:28 16:15
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Low Level, N-bound 06:30 16:17
Crownhill (Plymouth), Crownhill Fort, NE-bound 06:31 16:18
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tavistock Road, NE-bound 06:32 16:18
Derriford, Windsor House, NE-bound 06:32 16:19
Derriford, Tavistock Road, NE-bound 06:34 16:20
Derriford, Powisland Drive, NE-bound 06:35 16:21
Southway (Plymouth), George Hotel, N-bound 06:37 16:23
Widewell, Woolwell Roundabout, N-bound 06:39 16:25
Belliver, Roborough Footbridge, NE-bound 06:40 16:26
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough by Pass, N-bound 06:41 16:28
Roborough (Plymouth), Roborough Down, N-bound 06:41 16:29
Clearbrook, Maristow Lodge, NE-bound 06:42 16:30
Clearbrook, Cross, NE-bound 06:43 16:31
Clearbrook, Moorland Garden Hotel, NE-bound 06:44 16:32
Yelverton (Devon), Golf Club Turn, NE-bound 06:44 16:33
Yelverton (Devon), Yelverton Roundabout, SW-bound 06:47 16:36
Yelverton (Devon), Leg O Mutton Inn, NW-bound 06:48 16:37
Horrabridge, Toll Gate, NW-bound 06:50 16:39
Horrabridge, Manor Garage, NW-bound 06:52 16:41
Horrabridge, Bedford Bridge, NW-bound 06:53 16:42
Grenofen, Cross, NW-bound 06:57 16:46
Whitchurch (Devon), Woodtown, NW-bound 06:58 16:48
Whitchurch (Devon), Post Office, adj 07:00 16:50
Whitchurch (Devon), Whitchurch Halt, SE-bound 07:01 16:51
Whitchurch (Devon), Priory Close, NW-bound 07:02 16:51
Tavistock, Mohuns Park, NW-bound 07:04 16:53
Tavistock, Down Road, N-bound 07:07 16:55
Tavistock, Bedford Hotel, SW-bound 07:09 16:57
Tavistock, Bus Station, Bay 1 07:10 16:58
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Plymouth School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:37:32 BST 2018 from source document swe_32-46B-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.