Timetable for the 47S - Torbridge High - Derriford - Southway - Ernesettle - Devonport Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47S - Torbridge High - Derriford - Southway - Ernesettle - Devonport Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dealtop (Plymouth) Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 47S Torbridge High - Derriford - Southway - Ernesettle - Devonport

Map Showing the Routes of the 47S Torbridge High - Derriford - Southway - Ernesettle - Devonport Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Torbridge High - Derriford - Southway - Ernesettle - Devonport Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Torbridge High - Derriford - Southway - Ernesettle - Devonport Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Torbridge High - Derriford - Southway - Ernesettle - Devonport Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Torbridge High - Derriford - Southway - Ernesettle - Devonport Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Torbridge High - Derriford - Southway - Ernesettle - Devonport Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Estover Community College - Granby Way
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  47S 1 47S 1
Estover, Tor Bridge High, NE-bound 15:10 15:10
Estover, Dover Road Middle, SE-bound 15:12 15:11
Estover, Dover Road East, SE-bound 15:13 15:12
Estover, Wrigleys, opp 15:18  
Estover, Estover Road, NW-bound 15:18  
Estover, Estover Close, opposite 15:18  
Estover, Estover Road, SW-bound 15:19  
Estover, Plymbridge Road, NW-bound   15:14
Estover, Fine Tubes, opp 15:19 15:16
Glenholt, Glenfield Road, SE-bound 15:21 15:19
Southway (Plymouth), Morgan Road Westbound, W-bound 15:22 15:21
Southway (Plymouth), The George P&R, Stop 1 15:24  
Southway (Plymouth), Roborough Surgery, NW-bound 15:25 15:22
Southway (Plymouth), Barndale Crescent, NW-bound 15:25 15:23
Southway (Plymouth), Samuel Basset Avenue, NW-bound 15:27 15:25
Southway (Plymouth), Langley Crescent, SW-bound 15:27 15:25
Southway (Plymouth), Flamborough Road, S-bound 15:27 15:26
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Shops, W-bound 15:27 15:26
Southway (Plymouth), Pendeen Crescent, SW-bound 15:28 15:26
Southway (Plymouth), Rockfield Footpath, SW-bound 15:28 15:27
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive, SW-bound 15:28 15:27
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Valley Nature Reserve, W-bound 15:29 15:28
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive, W-bound 15:29 15:28
Southway (Plymouth), Southway Drive Surgery, SW-bound 15:29 15:29
Southway (Plymouth), Looseleigh Lane, SE-bound 15:30 15:30
Crownhill (Plymouth), Tamerton Foliot Road Hill, S-bound 15:31  
Whitleigh, Lancaster Gardens, NW-bound 15:33  
Southway (Plymouth), Bodmin Road East, W-bound 15:34  
Whitleigh, Whitleigh Court, W-bound 15:35  
Whitleigh, Appleby Walk, NW-bound 15:36  
Whitleigh, Bethany Evangelical Church, W-bound 15:37  
Whitleigh, Whitleigh Green, E-bound 15:38  
Whitleigh, Bodmin Road West, W-bound 15:39  
Whitleigh, Westbury Close, W-bound 15:39  
Whitleigh, Canterbury Drive, SW-bound 15:40  
Whitleigh, Budshead Road, SW-bound 15:42  
King's Tamerton, Budshead Road West, W-bound 15:43  
Whitleigh, Millford School, NW-bound 15:43  
Ernesettle, Biggin Hill, W-bound 15:44  
Ernesettle, Bull and Bush, W-bound 15:45  
Ernesettle, Hawkinge Gardens West, NW-bound 15:46  
Ernesettle, Northolt Avenue, NW-bound 15:47  
Ernesettle, New Chivenor Avenue, W-bound 15:47  
Ernesettle, Ernesettle Lane RNAD, SE-bound 15:48  
King's Tamerton, Ernesettle Lane Top, SE-bound 15:49  
King's Tamerton, Priestley Avenue, S-bound 15:50  
King's Tamerton, Plaistow School, SW-bound 15:50  
King's Tamerton, Reservoir, NE-bound 15:51  
King's Tamerton, Cayley Way, SE-bound 15:52  
King's Tamerton, Coombe Way, SW-bound 15:52  
King's Tamerton, Kings Tamerton Road, W-bound 15:53  
King's Tamerton, Flamstead Crescent, SW-bound 15:53  
King's Tamerton, Weston Mill Road, N-bound 15:53  
King's Tamerton, Peters Park Close, NW-bound 15:53  
St. Budeaux, Wakefield Avenue, W-bound 15:54  
St. Budeaux, Evelyn Street, S-bound 15:55  
St. Budeaux, Victoria Road Library, S-bound 15:55  
St. Budeaux, St Budeaux Square 3, SE-bound 15:56  
Camel's Head, Harbour Avenue, SE-bound 15:57  
Camel's Head, Weston Mill Primary School, SE-bound 15:58  
Keyham (Plymouth), Ocean Street, SW-bound 15:59  
Keyham (Plymouth), Fleet Street, SW-bound 16:00  
Keyham (Plymouth), HMS Drake, S-bound 16:01  
Keyham (Plymouth), Johnstone Terrace, SW-bound 16:01  
Keyham (Plymouth), Goschen Centre, SE-bound 16:02  
Keyham (Plymouth), St Levan Gate, S-bound 16:03  
Devonport, Keat Street, S-bound 16:04  
Devonport, Albert Gate, E-bound 16:05  
Devonport, UTC Plymouth, S-bound 16:05  
Devonport, St Aubyn Road, S-bound 16:06  
Devonport, Granby Way, S-bound 16:07  
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Plymouth School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 08:18:13 BST 2018 from source document swe_36-47S-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.