Timetable for the 49 - Plymouth City Centre - Heybrook Bay - Plymouth City Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 49 - Plymouth City Centre - Heybrook Bay - Plymouth City Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dealtop (Plymouth) Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 49 Plymouth City Centre - Heybrook Bay - Plymouth City Centre

Map Showing the Routes of the 49 Plymouth City Centre - Heybrook Bay - Plymouth City Centre Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Heybrook Bay - Plymouth City Centre Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Heybrook Bay - Plymouth City Centre Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Heybrook Bay - Plymouth City Centre Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Heybrook Bay - Plymouth City Centre Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Plymouth City Centre - Heybrook Bay - Plymouth City Centre Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Royal Parade - Royal Parade
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  49 1 49 1
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A10 10:35 15:05
Plymouth City Centre, Viaduct, Stop B2 10:36 15:06
Plymouth City Centre, Jurys Inn, opp 10:36 15:06
Cattedown, Friary Park, E-bound 10:38 15:08
Cattedown, Cattedown Roundabout, E-bound 10:38 15:08
Prince Rock, Prince Rock School, SE-bound 10:39 15:09
Cattedown, Plymouth Gate, SE-bound 10:40 15:10
Pomphlett, Sugar Mill, SE-bound 10:42 15:12
Pomphlett, Morrisons, SE-bound 10:43 15:13
Pomphlett, Howard Road, SE-bound 10:44 15:14
Pomphlett, Rockville Park, SE-bound 10:45 15:15
Plymstock, Horn Cross, SE-bound 10:46 15:16
Plymstock, Dean Cross Road, opp 10:46 15:16
Plymstock, Broadway West, SE-bound 10:48 15:18
Plymstock, Church Road, SE-bound 10:49 15:19
Plymstock, Goosewell Primary School, S-bound 10:50 15:20
Plymstock, Greenhill Close, S-bound 10:51 15:21
Staddiscombe, Goswela Gardens, SE-bound 10:52 15:22
Staddiscombe, Lower Park Drive, SE-bound 10:52 15:22
Staddiscombe, Staddiscombe Park, SW-bound 10:53 15:23
Staddiscombe, Staddiscombe Road, SW-bound 10:54 15:24
Staddiscombe, Leyford Lane, SW-bound 10:55 15:25
Down Thomas, Rack Corner, S-bound 10:56 15:25
Heybrook Bay, Wembury Point, SW-bound 11:03  
Heybrook Bay, Three Jays, E-bound 11:04 15:27
Heybrook Bay, Langdon, NE-bound 11:06 15:28
Down Thomas, Rack Corner, W-bound 11:09 15:28
Down Thomas, Silver Jubilee Hall, SW-bound 11:12 15:29
Down Thomas, Mussel Inn, S-bound 11:13 15:30
Heybrook Bay, Westlake Rise, S-bound 11:16 15:33
Heybrook Bay, Westlake Rise, SE-bound 11:17 15:34
Heybrook Bay, Westlake Rise, NW-bound 11:18 15:35
Heybrook Bay, Longlands Drive Terminus, NW-bound 11:19 15:36
Down Thomas, Silver Jubilee Hall, NE-bound 11:22 15:39
Down Thomas, Mussel Inn, N-bound 11:23 15:40
Down Thomas, Rack Corner, N-bound 11:23 15:42
Heybrook Bay, Wembury Point, SW-bound   15:50
Heybrook Bay, Three Jays, E-bound 11:25 15:51
Heybrook Bay, Langdon, NE-bound 11:26 15:53
Down Thomas, Rack Corner, N-bound 11:27 15:56
Staddiscombe, Leyford Lane, NE-bound 11:28 15:58
Staddiscombe, Staddiscombe Road, NE-bound 11:28 15:58
Staddiscombe, Staddiscombe Park, NE-bound 11:29 15:59
Staddiscombe, Lower Park Drive, NW-bound 11:30 16:00
Staddiscombe, Goswela Gardens, NW-bound 11:31 16:01
Plymstock, Greenhill Close, N-bound 11:31 16:01
Plymstock, Orchardton Terrace, NW-bound 11:31 16:01
Plymstock, Goosewell Primary School, NE-bound 11:32 16:02
Plymstock, Church Road, NW-bound 11:33 16:03
Plymstock, Plymstock Fire Station, W-bound 11:34 16:04
Pomphlett, Rocky Park Road, NW-bound 11:35 16:05
Pomphlett, Blue Peter, W-bound 11:36 16:06
Pomphlett, Pomphlett, NW-bound 11:36 16:06
Pomphlett, Morley Arms, NW-bound 11:38 16:08
Cattedown, Laira Bridge, NW-bound 11:39 16:09
Prince Rock, Elliott Road, W-bound 11:41 16:11
Cattedown, Astor Field, W-bound 11:42 16:12
Cattedown, St Johns Church, W-bound 11:43 16:13
Plymouth City Centre, Jurys Inn, o/s 11:45 16:15
Plymouth City Centre, Viaduct, Stop B6 11:46 16:16
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A10 11:50 16:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  49 49
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A10 10:35 15:05
Plymouth City Centre, Viaduct, Stop B2 10:36 15:06
Plymouth City Centre, Jurys Inn, opp 10:36 15:06
Cattedown, Friary Park, E-bound 10:38 15:08
Cattedown, Cattedown Roundabout, E-bound 10:38 15:08
Prince Rock, Prince Rock School, SE-bound 10:39 15:09
Cattedown, Plymouth Gate, SE-bound 10:40 15:10
Pomphlett, Sugar Mill, SE-bound 10:42 15:12
Pomphlett, Morrisons, SE-bound 10:43 15:13
Pomphlett, Howard Road, SE-bound 10:44 15:14
Pomphlett, Rockville Park, SE-bound 10:45 15:15
Plymstock, Horn Cross, SE-bound 10:46 15:16
Plymstock, Dean Cross Road, opp 10:46 15:16
Plymstock, Broadway West, SE-bound 10:48 15:18
Plymstock, Church Road, SE-bound 10:49 15:19
Plymstock, Goosewell Primary School, S-bound 10:50 15:20
Plymstock, Greenhill Close, S-bound 10:51 15:21
Staddiscombe, Goswela Gardens, SE-bound 10:52 15:22
Staddiscombe, Lower Park Drive, SE-bound 10:52 15:22
Staddiscombe, Staddiscombe Park, SW-bound 10:53 15:23
Staddiscombe, Staddiscombe Road, SW-bound 10:54 15:24
Staddiscombe, Leyford Lane, SW-bound 10:55 15:25
Down Thomas, Rack Corner, S-bound 10:56 15:25
Heybrook Bay, Wembury Point, SW-bound 11:03  
Heybrook Bay, Three Jays, E-bound 11:04 15:27
Heybrook Bay, Langdon, NE-bound 11:06 15:28
Down Thomas, Rack Corner, W-bound 11:09 15:28
Down Thomas, Silver Jubilee Hall, SW-bound 11:12 15:29
Down Thomas, Mussel Inn, S-bound 11:13 15:30
Heybrook Bay, Westlake Rise, S-bound 11:16 15:33
Heybrook Bay, Westlake Rise, SE-bound 11:17 15:34
Heybrook Bay, Westlake Rise, NW-bound 11:18 15:35
Heybrook Bay, Longlands Drive Terminus, NW-bound 11:19 15:36
Down Thomas, Silver Jubilee Hall, NE-bound 11:22 15:39
Down Thomas, Mussel Inn, N-bound 11:23 15:40
Down Thomas, Rack Corner, N-bound 11:23 15:42
Heybrook Bay, Wembury Point, SW-bound   15:50
Heybrook Bay, Three Jays, E-bound 11:25 15:51
Heybrook Bay, Langdon, NE-bound 11:26 15:53
Down Thomas, Rack Corner, N-bound 11:27 15:56
Staddiscombe, Leyford Lane, NE-bound 11:28 15:58
Staddiscombe, Staddiscombe Road, NE-bound 11:28 15:58
Staddiscombe, Staddiscombe Park, NE-bound 11:29 15:59
Staddiscombe, Lower Park Drive, NW-bound 11:30 16:00
Staddiscombe, Goswela Gardens, NW-bound 11:31 16:01
Plymstock, Greenhill Close, N-bound 11:31 16:01
Plymstock, Orchardton Terrace, NW-bound 11:31 16:01
Plymstock, Goosewell Primary School, NE-bound 11:32 16:02
Plymstock, Church Road, NW-bound 11:33 16:03
Plymstock, Plymstock Fire Station, W-bound 11:34 16:04
Pomphlett, Rocky Park Road, NW-bound 11:35 16:05
Pomphlett, Blue Peter, W-bound 11:36 16:06
Pomphlett, Pomphlett, NW-bound 11:36 16:06
Pomphlett, Morley Arms, NW-bound 11:38 16:08
Cattedown, Laira Bridge, NW-bound 11:39 16:09
Prince Rock, Elliott Road, W-bound 11:41 16:11
Cattedown, Astor Field, W-bound 11:42 16:12
Cattedown, St Johns Church, W-bound 11:43 16:13
Plymouth City Centre, Jurys Inn, o/s 11:45 16:15
Plymouth City Centre, Viaduct, Stop B6 11:46 16:16
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A10 11:50 16:20
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:55:47 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-49-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.