Timetable for the 808 - Mannamead - Plymstock Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 808 - Mannamead - Plymstock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South West (licensed as Stagecoach Devon Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Coombe Dean School - Central Park

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Elim Terrace - Coombe Dean School
bus timetable 808 Mannamead - Plymstock
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South West
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
southwest.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01392427711 @StagecoachSW Matford Park Road, Exeter, Devon EX2 8FD www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south-west

Map Showing the Routes of the 808 Mannamead - Plymstock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Mannamead - Plymstock Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Coombe Dean School,(NW-bound), Elburton15:05
2Charnhill Way,(N-bound), Elburton15:05
3James Close,(E-bound), Elburton15:06
4Elburton Methodist Church,(NE-bound), Elburton15:07
5Springfield Road,(NE-bound), Elburton15:07
6Elburton School,(NW-bound), Elburton15:08
7Stanborough Cross,(NW-bound), Elburton15:08
8Reservoir Road,(End), Elburton15:08
9Roseveare Close,(NW-bound), Elburton15:09
10Southernway,(NW-bound), Billacombe15:09
11Stentaway Road,(W-bound), Billacombe15:10
12Pleasure Hill,(E-bound), Billacombe15:10
13Billacombe Road,(W-bound), Pomphlett15:10
14Blackberry Lane,(W-bound), Pomphlett15:11
15Morrisons,(W-bound), Pomphlett15:12
16Morley Arms,(NW-bound), Pomphlett15:13
17Laira Bridge,(NW-bound), Prince Rock15:14
18Elliott Road,(W-bound), Prince Rock15:15
19Astor Field,(W-bound), Cattedown15:16
20Tothill Road,(NW-bound), Cattedown15:17
21Beaumont Park,(NW-bound), St. Judes15:18
22Baring Street,(N-bound), Mount Gould15:18
23Hill Park Crescent,(N-bound), Mutley15:20
24Greenbank Cottages,(NW-bound), Mutley15:21
25Mutley Plain,(Stop M2), Mutley15:24
26Hyde Park Shops,(NW-bound), Mutley15:25
27Hyde Park Cars,(N-bound), Mannamead15:25
28Old Park Road East,(N-bound), Mannamead15:26
29Thornbury Park Avenue East,(NW-bound), Mannamead15:26
30Kingswood Park Avenue,(NW-bound), Peverell15:27
31Burleigh Park Road,(NW-bound), Peverell15:27
32St Martins Avenue,(NW-bound), Peverell15:28
33Weston Park Road,(SW-bound), Peverell15:28
34Pounds House,(SW-bound), Peverell15:28
35Venn Lane,(SW-bound), Peverell15:29
36Milehouse LC 4,(SW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)15:30
37Milehouse LC 5,(SW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)15:31
38Milehouse LC 6,(SE-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)15:32

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Hyde Park Cars,(N-bound), Mannamead07:45
2Old Park Road East,(N-bound), Mannamead07:46
3Thornbury Park Avenue East,(NW-bound), Mannamead07:47
4Kingswood Park Avenue,(NW-bound), Peverell07:48
5Burleigh Park Road,(NW-bound), Peverell07:49
6St Martins Avenue,(NW-bound), Peverell07:51
7Weston Park Road,(SW-bound), Peverell07:52
8Peverell Library,(SE-bound), Peverell07:54
9Wembury Park Road West,(SE-bound), Peverell07:56
10Thornbury Park Avenue West,(SE-bound), Peverell07:57
11Ganna Park Road West,(SE-bound), Mannamead07:58
12Old Park Road West,(SE-bound), Mannamead07:59
13Peverell Park Road,(SE-bound), Mannamead08:01
14Hyde Park Primary School,(SE-bound), Mutley08:02
15Ford Park Lane,(E-bound), Mutley08:04
16Mutley Plain,(Stop M7), Mutley08:07
17Greenbank Cottages,(SE-bound), Mutley08:10
18Greenbank Road,(SW-bound), Plymouth08:12
19Hospital Road,(S-bound), Plymouth08:12
20Lipson Court,(S-bound), Mount Gould08:13
21Beaumont Park,(SE-bound), St. Judes08:14
22Tothill Road,(SE-bound), Cattedown08:14
23Cattedown Roundabout,(E-bound), Cattedown08:15
24Prince Rock School,(SE-bound), Prince Rock08:16
25Plymouth Gate,(SE-bound), Prince Rock08:17
26Sugar Mill,(SE-bound), Pomphlett08:19
27Rock Gardens,(NE-bound), Pomphlett08:19
28Billacombe Green,(SE-bound), Pomphlett08:20
29Boringdon Terrace,(SE-bound), Billacombe08:21
30Colesdown Hill,(E-bound), Billacombe08:21
31Southernway,(SE-bound), Billacombe08:22
32Woodland Avenue,(SE-bound), Elburton08:22
33Stag Lane,(SE-bound), Elburton08:22
34Stanborough Cross,(SE-bound), Elburton08:23
35Doreena Road,(SW-bound), Elburton08:24
36Elburton Village,(NE-bound), Elburton08:25
37James Close,(W-bound), Elburton08:26
38Coombe Dean School,(NW-bound), Elburton08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.