Timetable for the 808 - Mannamead - Plymstock Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 808 - Mannamead - Plymstock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South West (licensed as Stagecoach Devon Ltd).

Start Date: 17/02/2020 End Date: 17/04/2020

bus timetable 808 Mannamead - Plymstock
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Mannamead -> Peverell -> Mutley -> Plymouth -> Mount Gould -> St Judes -> Cattedown -> Prince Rock -> Pomphlett -> Billacombe -> Elburton

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Elburton -> Billacombe -> Pomphlett -> Prince Rock -> Cattedown -> St Judes -> Mount Gould -> Plymouth -> Mutley -> Mannamead -> Peverell -> Milehouse

Operator Information for Stagecoach South West
Email Fares Twitter Address
southwest.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01392427711 @StagecoachSW Matford Park Road, Exeter, Devon EX2 8FD

Map Showing the Routes of the 808 Mannamead - Plymstock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Mannamead - Plymstock Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

School Term Only

NW-bound, Coombe Dean School, Elburton, Plymouth15:05
N-bound, Charnhill Way, Elburton, Plymouth15:05
E-bound, James Close, Elburton, Plymouth15:06
NE-bound, Elburton Methodist Church, Elburton, Plymouth15:07
NE-bound, Springfield Road, Elburton, Plymouth15:07
NW-bound, Elburton School, Elburton, Plymouth15:08
NW-bound, Stanborough Cross, Elburton, Plymouth15:08
End, Reservoir Road, Elburton, Plymouth15:08
NW-bound, Roseveare Close, Elburton, Plymouth15:09
NW-bound, Southernway, Billacombe, Plymouth15:09
W-bound, Stentaway Road, Billacombe, Plymouth15:10
E-bound, Pleasure Hill, Billacombe, Plymouth15:10
W-bound, Billacombe Road, Pomphlett, Plymouth15:10
W-bound, Blackberry Lane, Pomphlett, Plymouth15:11
W-bound, Morrisons, Pomphlett, Plymouth15:12
NW-bound, Morley Arms, Pomphlett, Plymouth15:13
NW-bound, Laira Bridge, Prince Rock, Plymouth15:14
W-bound, Elliott Road, Prince Rock, Plymouth15:15
W-bound, Astor Field, Cattedown, Plymouth15:16
NW-bound, Tothill Road, Cattedown, Plymouth15:17
NW-bound, Beaumont Park, St. Judes, Plymouth15:18
N-bound, Baring Street, Mount Gould, Plymouth15:18
N-bound, Hill Park Crescent, Plymouth, Plymouth15:20
NW-bound, Greenbank Cottages, Mutley, Plymouth15:21
Stop M2, Mutley Plain, Mutley, Plymouth15:24
NW-bound, Hyde Park Shops, Mutley, Plymouth15:25
N-bound, Hyde Park Cars, Mannamead, Plymouth15:25
N-bound, Old Park Road East, Mannamead, Plymouth15:26
NW-bound, Thornbury Park Avenue East, Mannamead, Plymouth15:26
NW-bound, Kingswood Park Avenue, Peverell, Plymouth15:27
NW-bound, Burleigh Park Road, Peverell, Plymouth15:27
NW-bound, St Martins Avenue, Peverell, Plymouth15:28
SW-bound, Weston Park Road, Peverell, Plymouth15:28
SW-bound, Pounds House, Peverell, Plymouth15:28
SW-bound, Venn Lane, Peverell, Plymouth15:29
SW-bound, Milehouse LC 4, Milehouse (Plymouth), Plymouth15:30
SW-bound, Milehouse LC 5, Milehouse (Plymouth), Plymouth15:31
SE-bound, Milehouse LC 6, Milehouse (Plymouth), Plymouth15:32

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

N-bound, Hyde Park Cars, Mannamead, Plymouth07:45
N-bound, Old Park Road East, Mannamead, Plymouth07:46
NW-bound, Thornbury Park Avenue East, Mannamead, Plymouth07:47
NW-bound, Kingswood Park Avenue, Peverell, Plymouth07:48
NW-bound, Burleigh Park Road, Peverell, Plymouth07:49
NW-bound, St Martins Avenue, Peverell, Plymouth07:51
SW-bound, Weston Park Road, Peverell, Plymouth07:52
SE-bound, Peverell Library, Peverell, Plymouth07:54
SE-bound, Wembury Park Road West, Peverell, Plymouth07:56
SE-bound, Thornbury Park Avenue West, Peverell, Plymouth07:57
SE-bound, Ganna Park Road West, Mannamead, Plymouth07:58
SE-bound, Old Park Road West, Mannamead, Plymouth07:59
SE-bound, Peverell Park Road, Mannamead, Plymouth08:01
SE-bound, Hyde Park Primary School, Mutley, Plymouth08:02
E-bound, Ford Park Lane, Mutley, Plymouth08:04
Stop M7, Mutley Plain, Mutley, Plymouth08:07
SE-bound, Greenbank Cottages, Mutley, Plymouth08:10
SW-bound, Greenbank Road, Plymouth, Plymouth08:12
S-bound, Hospital Road, Plymouth, Plymouth08:12
S-bound, Lipson Court, Mount Gould, Plymouth08:13
SE-bound, Beaumont Park, St. Judes, Plymouth08:14
SE-bound, Tothill Road, Cattedown, Plymouth08:14
E-bound, Cattedown Roundabout, Cattedown, Plymouth08:15
SE-bound, Prince Rock School, Prince Rock, Plymouth08:16
SE-bound, Plymouth Gate, Prince Rock, Plymouth08:17
SE-bound, Sugar Mill, Pomphlett, Plymouth08:19
NE-bound, Rock Gardens, Pomphlett, Plymouth08:19
SE-bound, Billacombe Green, Pomphlett, Plymouth08:20
SE-bound, Boringdon Terrace, Billacombe, Plymouth08:21
E-bound, Colesdown Hill, Billacombe, Plymouth08:21
SE-bound, Southernway, Billacombe, Plymouth08:22
SE-bound, Woodland Avenue, Elburton, Plymouth08:22
SE-bound, Stag Lane, Elburton, Plymouth08:22
SE-bound, Stanborough Cross, Elburton, Plymouth08:23
SW-bound, Doreena Road, Elburton, Plymouth08:24
NE-bound, Elburton Village, Elburton, Plymouth08:25
W-bound, James Close, Elburton, Plymouth08:26
NW-bound, Coombe Dean School, Elburton, Plymouth08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.