Timetable for the 85 - Milehouse - Lipson - Efford - Eggbuckland - Plympton - Plymstock - Prince Rock - City Centre - Milehouse Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 85 - Milehouse - Lipson - Efford - Eggbuckland - Plympton - Plymstock - Prince Rock - City Centre - Milehouse Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Plymouth Citybus (licensed as Plymouth Citybus Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Milehouse Bus Depot - Milehouse Bus Depot
bus timetable 85 Milehouse - Lipson - Efford - Eggbuckland - Plympton - Plymstock - Prince Rock - City Centre - Milehouse
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Plymouth Citybus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
hq@plymouthbus.co.uk 01752662271 @plymouthbus Milehouse Depot, Milehouse, Plymouth PL3 4AA www.plymouthcitybus.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 85 Milehouse - Lipson - Efford - Eggbuckland - Plympton - Plymstock - Prince Rock - City Centre - Milehouse Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Milehouse - Lipson - Efford - Eggbuckland - Plympton - Plymstock - Prince Rock - City Centre - Milehouse Service

Monday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Depot,(SW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)00:00
2Cuffe Road,(S-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)00:00
3De La Hay Avenue,(S-bound), Pennycomequick00:01
4Pilgrims Mews,(SE-bound), Pennycomequick00:01
5Railway Station,(SE-bound), Pennycomequick00:02
6University,(Stop U3), Plymouth00:03
7Skardon Place,(N-bound), Plymouth00:03
8High School For Girls,(Stop 2), Plymouth00:03
9Alexandra Road,(NE-bound), Mutley00:04
10Crozier Road,(E-bound), Mutley00:04
11Ashford Hill,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)00:05
12Lipson Vale,(E-bound), Laira00:06
13Efford Lane,(E-bound), Laira00:06
14Wycliffe Road,(E-bound), Laira00:06
15Riga Terrace,(E-bound), Laira00:07
16Bramley Road,(E-bound), Laira00:07
17Pike Road,(NE-bound), Efford00:08
18Pike Road Footpath,(NW-bound), Efford00:08
19Wandle Place,(SE-bound), Efford00:08
20Pike Road Shops,(E-bound), Efford00:09
21Thames Gardens,(N-bound), Efford00:09
22Blandford Road East,(NW-bound), Efford00:10
23Plym View Primary School,(SW-bound), Efford00:10
24Medway Place,(SW-bound), Efford00:10
25Blandford Road Community Centre,(W-bound), Efford00:11
26Highfield Close,(W-bound), Efford00:11
27Efford Road Bowling Green,(NW-bound), Efford00:12
28Dartmeet Avenue,(NW-bound), Compton (Plymouth)00:12
29Efford Crescent,(NW-bound), Compton (Plymouth)00:13
30Bloomball Close,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)00:13
31Windsor Road,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)00:13
32Donnington Drive,(E-bound), Efford00:14
33Delamere Road Shops,(E-bound), Eggbuckland00:15
34Grizedale Road,(E-bound), Eggbuckland00:15
35Delamere Road East,(E-bound), Eggbuckland00:15
36Plymouth Road,(E-bound), Woodford (Devon)00:17
37Woodford Avenue,(SE-bound), Woodford (Devon)00:18
38Great Woodford Drive,(E-bound), Woodford (Devon)00:18
39Larkham Lane,(SE-bound), Woodford (Devon)00:19
40Dingle Road,(E-bound), Underwood (Plymouth)00:19
41St Marys Court,(NE-bound), Underwood (Plymouth)00:20
42St Mary's Bridge,(SE-bound), Plympton00:20
43Priory Junior School,(SE-bound), Plympton00:20
44Dark Street Lane,(SE-bound), Plympton00:21
45Ridgeway School,(N-bound), Plympton00:22
46Ridge Park Road,(N-bound), Plympton00:22
47Glenside Surgey,(E-bound), Plympton00:23
48Parkstone Lane,(SE-bound), Plympton00:24
49Westfield,(SE-bound), Plympton00:25
50Glen Road Subway,(SE-bound), Chaddlewood00:25
51Wolrige Avenue,(S-bound), Chaddlewood00:25
52Littlewood Close,(SW-bound), Chaddlewood00:26
53New Park Road,(SE-bound), Chaddlewood00:26
54Cornwood Road,(SE-bound), Chaddlewood00:27
55Maddock Drive,(E-bound), Chaddlewood00:27
56St Maurice View,(E-bound), Chaddlewood00:27
57Wolverwood Lane,(S-bound), Chaddlewood00:28
58Higher Park Close,(SW-bound), Chaddlewood00:28
59Greenlees Drive,(W-bound), Chaddlewood00:28
60Aycliffe Gardens,(W-bound), Chaddlewood00:28
61Cherry Park,(NW-bound), Chaddlewood00:29
62St Maurice Road,(NW-bound), Plympton00:29
63Erle Gardens,(W-bound), Plympton00:29
64St. Peters Close,(NE-bound), Plympton00:30
65Cotton Close,(N-bound), Plympton00:30
66Longcause,(W-bound), Plympton00:30
67Longbrook Street,(SE-bound), Plympton00:30
68Brookwood Road,(SW-bound), Elburton00:35
69Portway Close,(SW-bound), Elburton00:36
70Station Road,(SW-bound), Elburton00:36
71Doreena Road,(SW-bound), Elburton00:36
72Elburton Village,(NE-bound), Elburton00:37
73James Close,(W-bound), Elburton00:37
74Blackstone Close,(S-bound), Elburton00:38
75Coltness Road,(S-bound), Elburton00:38
76Shapleys Gardens,(SW-bound), Elburton00:38
77Coleman Drive,(SW-bound), Staddiscombe00:39
78Staddiscombe Social Club,(SW-bound), Staddiscombe00:39
79Lower Park Drive,(NW-bound), Staddiscombe00:39
80Goswela Gardens,(NW-bound), Staddiscombe00:40
81Greenhill Close,(N-bound), Plymstock00:40
82Orchardton Terrace,(NW-bound), Plymstock00:40
83Goosewell Primary School,(NE-bound), Plymstock00:40
84Church Road,(NW-bound), Plymstock00:41
85Berry Park Road,(NW-bound), Plymstock00:41
86Plymstock Fire Station,(W-bound), Plymstock00:42
87Dean Cross Road,(NE-bound), Plymstock00:42
88Plymstock School,(SE-bound), Plymstock00:43
89Campbell Road,(NE-bound), Billacombe00:43
90Stentaway Road,(NE-bound), Billacombe00:44
91Pleasure Hill,(E-bound), Billacombe00:44
92Billacombe Road,(W-bound), Pomphlett00:44
93Blackberry Lane,(W-bound), Pomphlett00:45
94Morrisons,(W-bound), Pomphlett00:45
95Morley Arms,(NW-bound), Pomphlett00:46
96Laira Bridge,(NW-bound), Prince Rock00:47
97Elliott Road,(W-bound), Prince Rock00:48
98Astor Field,(W-bound), Cattedown00:48
99St Johns Church,(W-bound), Cattedown00:49
100Jurys Inn,(o/s), Plymouth City Centre00:50
101Viaduct,(Stop B6), Plymouth City Centre00:50
102Royal Parade,(Stop A4), Plymouth City Centre00:51
103Walkabout,(W-bound), Plymouth00:51
104Western Approach,(N-bound), Plymouth00:52
105Western Approach Subway,(NE-bound), Plymouth00:52
106North Cross,(NE-bound), Plymouth00:52
107Railway Station,(NW-bound), Pennycomequick00:53
108Pennycomequick,(W-bound), Pennycomequick00:53
109Earls Acre,(N-bound), Pennycomequick00:54
110Alma Road,(NW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)00:54
111Bus Depot,(SW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)00:55

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bus Depot,(SW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)05:4506:45
2Cuffe Road,(S-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)05:4506:45
3De La Hay Avenue,(S-bound), Pennycomequick05:4606:46
4Pilgrims Mews,(SE-bound), Pennycomequick05:4606:46
5Railway Station,(SE-bound), Pennycomequick05:4706:47
6University,(Stop U3), Plymouth05:4806:48
7Skardon Place,(N-bound), Plymouth05:4806:48
8High School For Girls,(Stop 2), Plymouth05:4806:48
9Alexandra Road,(NE-bound), Mutley05:4906:49
10Crozier Road,(E-bound), Mutley05:4906:49
11Ashford Hill,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)05:5006:50
12Lipson Vale,(E-bound), Laira05:5106:51
13Efford Lane,(E-bound), Laira05:5106:51
14Wycliffe Road,(E-bound), Laira05:5106:51
15Riga Terrace,(E-bound), Laira05:5206:52
16Bramley Road,(E-bound), Laira05:5206:52
17Pike Road,(NE-bound), Efford05:5306:53
18Pike Road Footpath,(NW-bound), Efford05:5306:53
19Wandle Place,(SE-bound), Efford05:5306:53
20Pike Road Shops,(E-bound), Efford05:5406:54
21Thames Gardens,(N-bound), Efford05:5406:54
22Blandford Road East,(NW-bound), Efford05:5506:55
23Plym View Primary School,(SW-bound), Efford05:5506:55
24Medway Place,(SW-bound), Efford05:5506:55
25Blandford Road Community Centre,(W-bound), Efford05:5606:56
26Highfield Close,(W-bound), Efford05:5606:56
27Efford Road Bowling Green,(NW-bound), Efford05:5706:57
28Dartmeet Avenue,(NW-bound), Compton (Plymouth)05:5706:57
29Efford Crescent,(NW-bound), Compton (Plymouth)05:5806:58
30Bloomball Close,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)05:5806:58
31Windsor Road,(E-bound), Compton (Plymouth)05:5806:58
32Donnington Drive,(E-bound), Efford05:5906:59
33Delamere Road Shops,(E-bound), Eggbuckland06:0007:00
34Grizedale Road,(E-bound), Eggbuckland06:0007:00
35Delamere Road East,(E-bound), Eggbuckland06:0007:00
36Plymouth Road,(E-bound), Woodford (Devon)06:0207:02
37Woodford Avenue,(SE-bound), Woodford (Devon)06:0307:03
38Great Woodford Drive,(E-bound), Woodford (Devon)06:0307:03
39Larkham Lane,(SE-bound), Woodford (Devon)06:0407:04
40Dingle Road,(E-bound), Underwood (Plymouth)06:0407:04
41St Marys Court,(NE-bound), Underwood (Plymouth)06:0507:05
42St Mary's Bridge,(SE-bound), Plympton06:0507:05
43Priory Junior School,(SE-bound), Plympton06:0507:05
44Dark Street Lane,(SE-bound), Plympton06:0607:06
45Ridgeway School,(N-bound), Plympton06:0707:07
46Ridge Park Road,(N-bound), Plympton06:0707:07
47Glenside Surgey,(E-bound), Plympton06:0807:08
48Parkstone Lane,(SE-bound), Plympton06:0907:09
49Westfield,(SE-bound), Plympton06:1007:10
50Glen Road Subway,(SE-bound), Chaddlewood06:1007:10
51Wolrige Avenue,(S-bound), Chaddlewood06:1007:10
52Littlewood Close,(SW-bound), Chaddlewood06:1107:11
53New Park Road,(SE-bound), Chaddlewood06:1107:11
54Cornwood Road,(SE-bound), Chaddlewood06:1207:12
55Maddock Drive,(E-bound), Chaddlewood06:1207:12
56St Maurice View,(E-bound), Chaddlewood06:1207:12
57Wolverwood Lane,(S-bound), Chaddlewood06:1307:13
58Higher Park Close,(SW-bound), Chaddlewood06:1307:13
59Greenlees Drive,(W-bound), Chaddlewood06:1307:13
60Aycliffe Gardens,(W-bound), Chaddlewood06:1307:13
61Cherry Park,(NW-bound), Chaddlewood06:1407:14
62St Maurice Road,(NW-bound), Plympton06:1407:14
63Erle Gardens,(W-bound), Plympton06:1407:14
64St. Peters Close,(NE-bound), Plympton06:1507:15
65Cotton Close,(N-bound), Plympton06:1507:15
66Longcause,(W-bound), Plympton06:1507:15
67Longbrook Street,(SE-bound), Plympton06:1507:15
68Brookwood Road,(SW-bound), Elburton06:2007:20
69Portway Close,(SW-bound), Elburton06:2107:21
70Station Road,(SW-bound), Elburton06:2107:21
71Doreena Road,(SW-bound), Elburton06:2107:21
72Elburton Village,(NE-bound), Elburton06:2207:22
73James Close,(W-bound), Elburton06:2207:22
74Blackstone Close,(S-bound), Elburton06:2307:23
75Coltness Road,(S-bound), Elburton06:2307:23
76Shapleys Gardens,(SW-bound), Elburton06:2307:23
77Coleman Drive,(SW-bound), Staddiscombe06:2407:24
78Staddiscombe Social Club,(SW-bound), Staddiscombe06:2407:24
79Lower Park Drive,(NW-bound), Staddiscombe06:2407:24
80Goswela Gardens,(NW-bound), Staddiscombe06:2507:25
81Greenhill Close,(N-bound), Plymstock06:2507:25
82Orchardton Terrace,(NW-bound), Plymstock06:2507:25
83Goosewell Primary School,(NE-bound), Plymstock06:2507:25
84Church Road,(NW-bound), Plymstock06:2607:26
85Berry Park Road,(NW-bound), Plymstock06:2607:26
86Plymstock Fire Station,(W-bound), Plymstock06:2707:27
87Dean Cross Road,(NE-bound), Plymstock06:2707:27
88Plymstock School,(SE-bound), Plymstock06:2807:28
89Campbell Road,(NE-bound), Billacombe06:2807:28
90Stentaway Road,(NE-bound), Billacombe06:2907:29
91Pleasure Hill,(E-bound), Billacombe06:2907:29
92Billacombe Road,(W-bound), Pomphlett06:2907:29
93Blackberry Lane,(W-bound), Pomphlett06:3007:30
94Morrisons,(W-bound), Pomphlett06:3007:30
95Morley Arms,(NW-bound), Pomphlett06:3107:31
96Laira Bridge,(NW-bound), Prince Rock06:3207:32
97Elliott Road,(W-bound), Prince Rock06:3307:33
98Astor Field,(W-bound), Cattedown06:3307:33
99St Johns Church,(W-bound), Cattedown06:3407:34
100Jurys Inn,(o/s), Plymouth City Centre06:3507:35
101Viaduct,(Stop B6), Plymouth City Centre06:3507:35
102Royal Parade,(Stop A4), Plymouth City Centre06:3607:36
103Walkabout,(W-bound), Plymouth06:3607:36
104Western Approach,(N-bound), Plymouth06:3707:37
105Western Approach Subway,(NE-bound), Plymouth06:3707:37
106North Cross,(NE-bound), Plymouth06:3707:37
107Railway Station,(NW-bound), Pennycomequick06:3807:38
108Pennycomequick,(W-bound), Pennycomequick06:3807:38
109Earls Acre,(N-bound), Pennycomequick06:3907:39
110Alma Road,(NW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)06:3907:39
111Bus Depot,(SW-bound), Milehouse (Plymouth)06:4007:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.