Timetable for the 875 - Bigbury-on-Sea - Plymouth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 875 - Bigbury-on-Sea - Plymouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tally Ho! (licensed as Tally Ho! Coaches Limited).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Royal Parade - Marine Drive

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Marine Drive - Royal Parade
bus timetable 875 Bigbury-on-Sea - Plymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Tally Ho!
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@tallyhocoaches.com 03334560231 @TallyHoHolidays Station Yard Industrial Estate, Kingsbridge, Devon, TQ7 1ES

Map Showing the Routes of the 875 Bigbury-on-Sea - Plymouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bigbury-on-Sea - Plymouth Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Royal Parade,(Stop A11), Plymouth City Centre13:30
2Friary Park,(E-bound), Cattedown13:32
3Cattedown Roundabout,(E-bound), Cattedown13:32
4Higher Stert Terrace,(NE-bound), Cattedown13:33
5Prince Rock School,(SE-bound), Prince Rock13:33
6Plymouth Gate,(SE-bound), Prince Rock13:34
7Sugar Mill,(SE-bound), Pomphlett13:35
8Rock Gardens,(NE-bound), Pomphlett13:35
9Billacombe Green,(SE-bound), Pomphlett13:37
10Boringdon Terrace,(SE-bound), Billacombe13:37
11Colesdown Hill,(E-bound), Billacombe13:38
12Southernway,(SE-bound), Billacombe13:38
13Woodland Avenue,(SE-bound), Elburton13:39
14Stag Lane,(SE-bound), Elburton13:39
15Stanborough Cross,(SE-bound), Elburton13:40
16Elburton Hotel,(SE-bound), Elburton13:40
17Rogers Garage,(opp), Combe (Devon)13:42
18Combe Lane,(SE-bound), Brixton (Devon)13:43
19Sutherland Cottages,(SE-bound), Brixton (Devon)13:44
20Elliots Hill,(opp), Brixton (Devon)13:45
21Winstone Lane,(opp), Brixton (Devon)13:45
22Kitley House,(E-bound), Yealmpton13:48
23Yealm Park,(E-bound), Yealmpton13:48
24Stray Park,(E-bound), Yealmpton13:49
25Post Office,(opp), Yealmpton13:50
26The Old Smithy,(opp), Yealmbridge13:51
27Dunstone Cross,(E-bound), Yealmbridge13:52
28Western Lodge,(opp), Holbeton13:55
29Flete Lodge,(opp), Ermington13:57
30Fancy Cross,(SE-bound), Modbury14:00
31Palm Cross,(SE-bound), Modbury14:01
32Post Office,(opp), Modbury14:02
33Harraton Cross,(SE-bound), Modbury14:07
34Fire Station,(NE-bound), Kingston (S Hams)14:19
35Pickwick Inn,(opp), St. Ann's Chapel/Dev14:31
36Church,(SE-bound), Ringmore14:34
37Slipway Cottage,(NE-bound), Challaborough14:38
38Church,(NW-bound), Ringmore14:40
39Pickwick Inn,(opp), St. Ann's Chapel/Dev14:44
40Royal Oak,(SW-bound), Easton (Devon)14:46
41Golf Club,(W-bound), Bigbury-on-Sea14:48
42Mount Folly Farm,(SW-bound), Bigbury-on-Sea14:50
43Duck Pond,(opp), Bigbury-on-Sea14:51
44Marine Drive,(SE-bound), Bigbury-on-Sea14:52

Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Marine Drive,(SE-bound), Bigbury-on-Sea09:30
2Duck Pond,(NE-bound), Bigbury-on-Sea09:30
3Mount Folly Farm,(opp), Bigbury-on-Sea09:31
4Golf Club,(opp), Bigbury-on-Sea09:32
5Post Office,(N-bound), Easton (Devon)09:35
6Pickwick Inn,(NW-bound), St. Ann's Chapel/Dev09:37
7Church,(SE-bound), Ringmore09:41
8Slipway Cottage,(NE-bound), Challaborough09:44
9Church,(NW-bound), Ringmore09:47
10Pickwick Inn,(NW-bound), St. Ann's Chapel/Dev09:50
11Fire Station,(NE-bound), Kingston (S Hams)10:03
12Harraton Cross,(NW-bound), Modbury10:14
13Post Office,(NW-bound), Modbury10:19
14Palm Cross,(NW-bound), Modbury10:19
15Fancy Cross,(NW-bound), Modbury10:19
16Flete Lodge,(NW-bound), Ermington10:21
17Western Lodge,(SW-bound), Holbeton10:22
18Dunstone Cross,(W-bound), Yealmbridge10:24
19The Old Smithy,(W-bound), Yealmbridge10:24
20Stray Park,(W-bound), Yealmpton10:25
21Yealm Park,(W-bound), Yealmpton10:25
22Kitley House,(W-bound), Yealmpton10:26
23Winstone Lane,(E-bound), Brixton (Devon)10:27
24Volunteer Inn,(opp), Yealmpton10:29
25Elliots Hill,(W-bound), Brixton (Devon)10:33
26Sutherland Cottages,(NW-bound), Brixton (Devon)10:34
27Combe Lane,(NW-bound), Brixton (Devon)10:35
28Rogers Garage,(NW-bound), Combe (Devon)10:35
29Elburton School,(NW-bound), Elburton10:37
30Stanborough Cross,(NW-bound), Elburton10:38
31Reservoir Road,(End), Elburton10:38
32Roseveare Close,(NW-bound), Elburton10:39
33Southernway,(NW-bound), Billacombe10:39
34Stentaway Road,(W-bound), Billacombe10:40
35Pleasure Hill,(E-bound), Billacombe10:40
36Billacombe Road,(W-bound), Pomphlett10:41
37Morrisons,(W-bound), Pomphlett10:42
38Morley Arms,(NW-bound), Pomphlett10:43
39Laira Bridge,(NW-bound), Prince Rock10:44
40Elliott Road,(W-bound), Prince Rock10:44
41Astor Field,(W-bound), Cattedown10:45
42St Johns Church,(W-bound), Cattedown10:46
43Jurys Inn,(o/s), Plymouth City Centre10:46
44Royal Parade,(Stop A11), Plymouth City Centre10:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.