Timetable for the 94 - Plymouth - Noss Mayo Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 94 - Plymouth - Noss Mayo Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Target Travel (licensed as Dealtop (Plymouth) Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Tennis Courts - Royal Parade
  • The Green - Royal Parade
  • The Green - Volunteer Inn

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Royal Parade - Tennis Courts
bus timetable 94 Plymouth - Noss Mayo
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Target Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
admin@targettravel.info 01752242000 @Target_Buses Western Wood Way, Langage Business Park, Plympton, Plymouth PL7 5BG

Map Showing the Routes of the 94 Plymouth - Noss Mayo Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Plymouth - Noss Mayo Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1The Green,(S-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4718:17
2Yealm Hotel,(SE-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5209:4713:5218:22
3Co-op Stores,(opp), Newton Ferrers07:5509:5013:5518:25
4Tennis Courts,(NE-bound), Noss Mayo07:4009:3514:0518:35
5St Peter's Church,(NE-bound), Noss Mayo07:4109:3614:0518:36
6Slip Way,(W-bound), Newton Ferrers07:4409:3914:0818:39
7Court Road,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers07:4709:4218:42
8Toad Hall,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers07:4709:4218:42
9Court Road,(W-bound), Newton Ferrers07:4809:4318:43
10Wrights Lane,(NE-bound), Newton Ferrers07:4909:4418:44
11Yealm Road,(NW-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5009:4518:45
12Yacht Club,(W-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5009:4518:45
13Yealm Hotel,(SE-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5209:4713:5218:47
14Yacht Club,(E-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5209:4718:47
15Yealm Road,(SE-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5309:4818:48
16Co-op Stores,(opp), Newton Ferrers07:5509:5013:5518:50
17Parsonage Farm,(S-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5609:5118:51
18The Green,(NE-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5709:5218:52
19Butts Park,(E-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5809:5318:53
20RAF Houses,(NE-bound), Newton Ferrers08:0109:5618:56
21Collaton Cross,(NE-bound), Newton Ferrers08:0109:5618:56
22Hillside Drive,(NE-bound), Yealmpton08:0610:0119:01
23Dixon Terrace,(N-bound), Yealmpton08:0710:0219:02
24Boldventure,(NW-bound), Yealmpton08:0710:0219:02
25New Road,(NE-bound), Yealmpton08:0810:0319:03
26Membland,(E-bound), Membland14:12
27Membland Court,(SE-bound), Membland14:12
28Leaning Chimney,(E-bound), Membland14:14
29Battisborough Cross,(NE-bound), Mothecombe14:18
30White House,(NE-bound), Holbeton14:21
31Mildmay Colours Inn,(NW-bound), Holbeton14:23
32Saw Mills,(NE-bound), Holbeton14:27
33Western Lodge,(W-bound), Holbeton14:28
34Dunstone Cross,(W-bound), Yealmbridge14:31
35The Old Smithy,(W-bound), Yealmbridge14:32
36Volunteer Inn,(opp), Yealmpton08:0910:0414:3419:04
37Stray Park,(W-bound), Yealmpton08:0910:0414:34
38Yealm Park,(W-bound), Yealmpton08:1010:0514:35
39Kitley House,(W-bound), Yealmpton08:1010:0514:35
40Winstone Lane,(E-bound), Brixton (Devon)08:1210:0714:37
41Elliots Hill,(W-bound), Brixton (Devon)08:1310:0814:38
42Sutherland Cottages,(NW-bound), Brixton (Devon)08:1410:0914:39
43Combe Lane,(NW-bound), Brixton (Devon)08:1410:0914:39
44Rogers Garage,(NW-bound), Combe (Devon)08:1510:1014:40
45Elburton School,(NW-bound), Elburton08:1810:1314:43
46Stanborough Cross,(NW-bound), Elburton08:1810:1314:43
47Reservoir Road,(End), Elburton08:1810:1314:43
48Roseveare Close,(NW-bound), Elburton08:1910:1414:44
49Southernway,(NW-bound), Billacombe08:2010:1514:45
50Stentaway Road,(W-bound), Billacombe08:2110:1614:46
51Broadland Lane,(SW-bound), Billacombe10:1614:46
52Campbell Road,(SW-bound), Billacombe10:1714:47
53Opposite Lidls,(NW-bound), Plymstock10:2014:50
54Rocky Park Road,(NW-bound), Pomphlett10:2114:51
55Blue Peter,(W-bound), Pomphlett10:2114:51
56Pomphlett,(NW-bound), Pomphlett10:2214:52
57Pleasure Hill,(E-bound), Billacombe08:21
58Billacombe Road,(W-bound), Pomphlett08:22
59Blackberry Lane,(W-bound), Pomphlett08:23
60Morrisons,(W-bound), Pomphlett08:24
61Morley Arms,(NW-bound), Pomphlett08:2510:2314:54
62Laira Bridge,(NW-bound), Prince Rock08:2610:2514:55
63Elliott Road,(W-bound), Prince Rock08:2710:2614:56
64Astor Field,(W-bound), Cattedown08:2810:2614:57
65St Johns Church,(W-bound), Cattedown08:2910:2714:57
66Jurys Inn,(o/s), Plymouth City Centre08:3010:2814:59
67Viaduct,(Stop B5), Plymouth City Centre08:3110:2914:59
68Royal Parade,(Stop A11), Plymouth City Centre08:3410:3215:02

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Royal Parade,(Stop A11), Plymouth City Centre08:4013:1017:40
2Viaduct,(Stop B2), Plymouth City Centre08:4113:1117:41
3Jurys Inn,(opp), Plymouth City Centre08:4113:1217:42
4Friary Park,(E-bound), Cattedown08:4313:1317:43
5Cattedown Roundabout,(E-bound), Cattedown08:4313:1417:44
6Prince Rock School,(SE-bound), Prince Rock08:4413:1517:45
7Plymouth Gate,(SE-bound), Prince Rock08:4513:1617:46
8Sugar Mill,(SE-bound), Pomphlett08:4713:1717:47
9Morrisons,(SE-bound), Pomphlett08:4813:1917:49
10Howard Road,(SE-bound), Pomphlett08:4913:2017:50
11Rockville Park,(SE-bound), Pomphlett08:5013:2017:50
12Horn Cross,(SE-bound), Plymstock08:5113:2117:51
13Broadway East,(E-bound), Plymstock08:5213:2217:52
14Campbell Road,(NE-bound), Billacombe08:5313:2317:53
15Stentaway Road,(NE-bound), Billacombe08:5413:2417:54
16Colesdown Hill,(E-bound), Billacombe08:5413:2417:54
17Southernway,(SE-bound), Billacombe08:5513:2517:55
18Woodland Avenue,(SE-bound), Elburton08:5513:2517:55
19Stag Lane,(SE-bound), Elburton08:5613:2617:56
20Stanborough Cross,(SE-bound), Elburton08:5713:2717:57
21Elburton Hotel,(SE-bound), Elburton08:5813:2817:58
22Rogers Garage,(opp), Combe (Devon)09:0013:3018:00
23Combe Lane,(SE-bound), Brixton (Devon)09:0013:3018:00
24Sutherland Cottages,(SE-bound), Brixton (Devon)09:0113:3118:01
25Elliots Hill,(opp), Brixton (Devon)09:0213:3218:02
26Winstone Lane,(opp), Brixton (Devon)09:0213:3218:02
27Kitley House,(E-bound), Yealmpton09:0413:3418:04
28Yealm Park,(E-bound), Yealmpton09:0413:3418:04
29Stray Park,(E-bound), Yealmpton09:0513:3518:05
30Post Office,(opp), Yealmpton09:0613:3618:06
31The Old Smithy,(opp), Yealmbridge09:07
32Dunstone Cross,(E-bound), Yealmbridge09:08
33Western Lodge,(SW-bound), Holbeton09:11
34Saw Mills,(opp), Holbeton09:12
35Post Office,(E-bound), Holbeton09:17
36White House,(SW-bound), Holbeton09:18
37Battisborough Cross,(SW-bound), Mothecombe09:21
38Leaning Chimney,(W-bound), Membland09:26
39Membland Court,(NW-bound), Membland09:28
40Membland,(W-bound), Membland09:29
41New Road,(SW-bound), Yealmpton13:3618:06
42Riverside Walk,(SE-bound), Yealmpton13:3718:07
43Ploughman Way,(S-bound), Yealmpton13:3718:07
44Hillside Drive,(SW-bound), Yealmpton13:3818:08
45Collaton Cross,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4218:12
46RAF Houses,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4318:13
47Butts Park,(W-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4518:15
48The Green,(S-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4718:17
49Court Road,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4718:17
50Toad Hall,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4818:18
51Court Road,(W-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4918:19
52Wrights Lane,(NE-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4918:19
53Yealm Road,(NW-bound), Newton Ferrers13:5118:21
54Yacht Club,(W-bound), Newton Ferrers13:5118:21
55Yacht Club,(E-bound), Newton Ferrers13:5218:22
56Yealm Road,(SE-bound), Newton Ferrers13:5218:22
57Wrights Lane,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers13:5318:23
58Co-op Stores,(opp), Newton Ferrers13:5518:25
59Slip Way,(E-bound), Newton Ferrers13:5818:28
60St Peter's Church,(opp), Noss Mayo09:3414:0118:31
61Tennis Courts,(NE-bound), Noss Mayo09:3514:0318:33

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1The Green,(S-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4718:17
2Yealm Hotel,(SE-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5209:4713:5218:22
3Co-op Stores,(opp), Newton Ferrers07:5509:5013:5518:25
4Tennis Courts,(NE-bound), Noss Mayo07:4009:3514:0518:35
5St Peter's Church,(NE-bound), Noss Mayo07:4109:3614:0518:36
6Slip Way,(W-bound), Newton Ferrers07:4409:3914:0818:39
7Court Road,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers07:4709:4218:42
8Toad Hall,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers07:4709:4218:42
9Court Road,(W-bound), Newton Ferrers07:4809:4318:43
10Wrights Lane,(NE-bound), Newton Ferrers07:4909:4418:44
11Yealm Road,(NW-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5009:4518:45
12Yacht Club,(W-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5009:4518:45
13Yealm Hotel,(SE-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5209:4713:5218:47
14Yacht Club,(E-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5209:4718:47
15Yealm Road,(SE-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5309:4818:48
16Co-op Stores,(opp), Newton Ferrers07:5509:5013:5518:50
17Parsonage Farm,(S-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5609:5118:51
18The Green,(NE-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5709:5218:52
19Butts Park,(E-bound), Newton Ferrers07:5809:5318:53
20RAF Houses,(NE-bound), Newton Ferrers08:0109:5618:56
21Collaton Cross,(NE-bound), Newton Ferrers08:0109:5618:56
22Hillside Drive,(NE-bound), Yealmpton08:0610:0119:01
23Dixon Terrace,(N-bound), Yealmpton08:0710:0219:02
24Boldventure,(NW-bound), Yealmpton08:0710:0219:02
25New Road,(NE-bound), Yealmpton08:0810:0319:03
26Membland,(E-bound), Membland14:12
27Membland Court,(SE-bound), Membland14:12
28Leaning Chimney,(E-bound), Membland14:14
29Battisborough Cross,(NE-bound), Mothecombe14:18
30White House,(NE-bound), Holbeton14:21
31Mildmay Colours Inn,(NW-bound), Holbeton14:23
32Saw Mills,(NE-bound), Holbeton14:27
33Western Lodge,(W-bound), Holbeton14:28
34Dunstone Cross,(W-bound), Yealmbridge14:31
35The Old Smithy,(W-bound), Yealmbridge14:32
36Volunteer Inn,(opp), Yealmpton08:0910:0414:3419:04
37Stray Park,(W-bound), Yealmpton08:0910:0414:34
38Yealm Park,(W-bound), Yealmpton08:1010:0514:35
39Kitley House,(W-bound), Yealmpton08:1010:0514:35
40Winstone Lane,(E-bound), Brixton (Devon)08:1210:0714:37
41Elliots Hill,(W-bound), Brixton (Devon)08:1310:0814:38
42Sutherland Cottages,(NW-bound), Brixton (Devon)08:1410:0914:39
43Combe Lane,(NW-bound), Brixton (Devon)08:1410:0914:39
44Rogers Garage,(NW-bound), Combe (Devon)08:1510:1014:40
45Elburton School,(NW-bound), Elburton08:1810:1314:43
46Stanborough Cross,(NW-bound), Elburton08:1810:1314:43
47Reservoir Road,(End), Elburton08:1810:1314:43
48Roseveare Close,(NW-bound), Elburton08:1910:1414:44
49Southernway,(NW-bound), Billacombe08:2010:1514:45
50Stentaway Road,(W-bound), Billacombe08:2110:1614:46
51Broadland Lane,(SW-bound), Billacombe10:1614:46
52Campbell Road,(SW-bound), Billacombe10:1714:47
53Opposite Lidls,(NW-bound), Plymstock10:2014:50
54Rocky Park Road,(NW-bound), Pomphlett10:2114:51
55Blue Peter,(W-bound), Pomphlett10:2114:51
56Pomphlett,(NW-bound), Pomphlett10:2214:52
57Pleasure Hill,(E-bound), Billacombe08:21
58Billacombe Road,(W-bound), Pomphlett08:22
59Blackberry Lane,(W-bound), Pomphlett08:23
60Morrisons,(W-bound), Pomphlett08:24
61Morley Arms,(NW-bound), Pomphlett08:2510:2314:54
62Laira Bridge,(NW-bound), Prince Rock08:2610:2514:55
63Elliott Road,(W-bound), Prince Rock08:2710:2614:56
64Astor Field,(W-bound), Cattedown08:2810:2614:57
65St Johns Church,(W-bound), Cattedown08:2910:2714:57
66Jurys Inn,(o/s), Plymouth City Centre08:3010:2814:59
67Viaduct,(Stop B5), Plymouth City Centre08:3110:2914:59
68Royal Parade,(Stop A11), Plymouth City Centre08:3410:3215:02

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Royal Parade,(Stop A11), Plymouth City Centre08:4013:1017:40
2Viaduct,(Stop B2), Plymouth City Centre08:4113:1117:41
3Jurys Inn,(opp), Plymouth City Centre08:4113:1217:42
4Friary Park,(E-bound), Cattedown08:4313:1317:43
5Cattedown Roundabout,(E-bound), Cattedown08:4313:1417:44
6Prince Rock School,(SE-bound), Prince Rock08:4413:1517:45
7Plymouth Gate,(SE-bound), Prince Rock08:4513:1617:46
8Sugar Mill,(SE-bound), Pomphlett08:4713:1717:47
9Morrisons,(SE-bound), Pomphlett08:4813:1917:49
10Howard Road,(SE-bound), Pomphlett08:4913:2017:50
11Rockville Park,(SE-bound), Pomphlett08:5013:2017:50
12Horn Cross,(SE-bound), Plymstock08:5113:2117:51
13Broadway East,(E-bound), Plymstock08:5213:2217:52
14Campbell Road,(NE-bound), Billacombe08:5313:2317:53
15Stentaway Road,(NE-bound), Billacombe08:5413:2417:54
16Colesdown Hill,(E-bound), Billacombe08:5413:2417:54
17Southernway,(SE-bound), Billacombe08:5513:2517:55
18Woodland Avenue,(SE-bound), Elburton08:5513:2517:55
19Stag Lane,(SE-bound), Elburton08:5613:2617:56
20Stanborough Cross,(SE-bound), Elburton08:5713:2717:57
21Elburton Hotel,(SE-bound), Elburton08:5813:2817:58
22Rogers Garage,(opp), Combe (Devon)09:0013:3018:00
23Combe Lane,(SE-bound), Brixton (Devon)09:0013:3018:00
24Sutherland Cottages,(SE-bound), Brixton (Devon)09:0113:3118:01
25Elliots Hill,(opp), Brixton (Devon)09:0213:3218:02
26Winstone Lane,(opp), Brixton (Devon)09:0213:3218:02
27Kitley House,(E-bound), Yealmpton09:0413:3418:04
28Yealm Park,(E-bound), Yealmpton09:0413:3418:04
29Stray Park,(E-bound), Yealmpton09:0513:3518:05
30Post Office,(opp), Yealmpton09:0613:3618:06
31The Old Smithy,(opp), Yealmbridge09:07
32Dunstone Cross,(E-bound), Yealmbridge09:08
33Western Lodge,(SW-bound), Holbeton09:11
34Saw Mills,(opp), Holbeton09:12
35Post Office,(E-bound), Holbeton09:17
36White House,(SW-bound), Holbeton09:18
37Battisborough Cross,(SW-bound), Mothecombe09:21
38Leaning Chimney,(W-bound), Membland09:26
39Membland Court,(NW-bound), Membland09:28
40Membland,(W-bound), Membland09:29
41New Road,(SW-bound), Yealmpton13:3618:06
42Riverside Walk,(SE-bound), Yealmpton13:3718:07
43Ploughman Way,(S-bound), Yealmpton13:3718:07
44Hillside Drive,(SW-bound), Yealmpton13:3818:08
45Collaton Cross,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4218:12
46RAF Houses,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4318:13
47Butts Park,(W-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4518:15
48The Green,(S-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4718:17
49Court Road,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4718:17
50Toad Hall,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4818:18
51Court Road,(W-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4918:19
52Wrights Lane,(NE-bound), Newton Ferrers13:4918:19
53Yealm Road,(NW-bound), Newton Ferrers13:5118:21
54Yacht Club,(W-bound), Newton Ferrers13:5118:21
55Yacht Club,(E-bound), Newton Ferrers13:5218:22
56Yealm Road,(SE-bound), Newton Ferrers13:5218:22
57Wrights Lane,(SW-bound), Newton Ferrers13:5318:23
58Co-op Stores,(opp), Newton Ferrers13:5518:25
59Slip Way,(E-bound), Newton Ferrers13:5818:28
60St Peter's Church,(opp), Noss Mayo09:3414:0118:31
61Tennis Courts,(NE-bound), Noss Mayo09:3514:0318:33

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.