Timetable for the 417 - Alderney - Wallisdown - Poole Boys Grammar School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 417 - Alderney - Wallisdown - Poole Boys Grammar School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wilts And Dorset Bus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 417 Alderney - Wallisdown - Poole Boys Grammar School

Map Showing the Routes of the 417 Alderney - Wallisdown - Poole Boys Grammar School Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Alderney - Wallisdown - Poole Boys Grammar School Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Alderney - Wallisdown - Poole Boys Grammar School Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Alderney - Wallisdown - Poole Boys Grammar School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Belben Road - Poole Grammar School
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  417 1
Gravel Hill/Dorset, Poole Grammar School, W-bound 15:40
Waterloo Estate, Waterloo Road, S-bound 15:42
Waterloo Estate, Sopers Lane, S-bound 15:42
Waterloo Estate, Hatch Pond Road, S-bound 15:43
Stanley Green/Poole, The Fleetsbridge, SE-bound 15:45
Oakdale (Poole), Heath Avenue, SE-bound 15:46
Oakdale (Poole), Library, E-bound 15:46
Oakdale (Poole), Oakdale Road Corner, E-bound 15:47
Oakdale (Poole), Hennings Park Road, SE-bound 15:48
Oakdale (Poole), Cemetery Junction, SE-bound 15:49
Newtown (Poole), Dale Road, NE-bound 15:49
Newtown (Poole), Haymoor Road, E-bound 15:50
Newtown (Poole), Liberal Hall, NE-bound 15:51
Newtown (Poole), Conservative Club, NE-bound 15:52
Newtown (Poole), Tesco, NE-bound 15:54
Alderney, Old Wareham Road, NE-bound 15:55
Alderney, Alderney Post Office, SE-bound 15:56
Alderney, Berkeley Avenue, SE-bound 15:57
Rossmore, St Aldhems Academy, SE-bound 15:58
Rossmore, Good Shepherd Church, SE-bound 16:00
Rossmore, New Star Public House, SE-bound 16:02
Rossmore, Baptist Church, NE-bound 16:04
Rossmore, Alder Parade, NE-bound 16:05
Rossmore, Dorset Knob, opp 16:05
Bourne Valley, Sainsburys, NE-bound 16:07
Bourne Valley, Langside Avenue, N-bound 16:07
Wallisdown, Roundabout, N-bound 16:08
Wallisdown, Roundabout, E-bound 16:09
Talbot Heath, Alton Road, E-bound 16:10
Talbot Heath, Bournemouth University, Stop J 16:12
Talbot Heath, St Marks Church, W-bound 16:13
Talbot Heath, Alton Road, W-bound 16:14
Wallisdown, Roundabout, W-bound 16:16
Wallisdown, Roundabout, W-bound 16:17
Wallisdown, Sunnymoor Road, NW-bound 16:17
Wallisdown, Scott Road, NW-bound 16:18
Wallisdown, Benbow Crescent, NW-bound 16:18
Wallisdown, Lyon Road, NW-bound 16:19
Wallisdown, Mountbatten Arms, NW-bound 16:20
Alderney, Belben Road, SW-bound 16:22
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  417 1
Alderney, Belben Road, NE-bound 07:27
Wallisdown, Mountbatten Arms, SE-bound 07:29
Wallisdown, Lyon Road, SE-bound 07:29
Wallisdown, Benbow Crescent, opp 07:30
Wallisdown, Scott Road, SE-bound 07:30
Wallisdown, Astbury Avenue, E-bound 07:31
Wallisdown, Roundabout, E-bound 07:31
Wallisdown, Roundabout, E-bound 07:32
Talbot Heath, Alton Road, E-bound 07:33
Talbot Heath, Bournemouth University, Stop J 07:35
Talbot Heath, St Marks Church, W-bound 07:36
Talbot Heath, Alton Road, W-bound 07:38
Wallisdown, Roundabout, W-bound 07:40
Wallisdown, Roundabout, S-bound 07:41
Bourne Valley, Langside Avenue, S-bound 07:41
Bourne Valley, Sainsburys, SW-bound 07:43
Rossmore, Dorset Knob, SW-bound 07:44
Rossmore, Alder Parade, opp 07:45
Rossmore, Herbert Avenue, E-bound 07:45
Rossmore, New Star Public House, NW-bound 07:48
Rossmore, Good Shepherd Church, NW-bound 07:50
Rossmore, St Aldhems Academy, NW-bound 07:52
Alderney, Berkeley Avenue, NW-bound 07:52
Alderney, Alderney Post Office, SW-bound 07:54
Newtown (Poole), Old Wareham Road, S-bound 07:55
Newtown (Poole), Tesco, SW-bound 07:56
Newtown (Poole), Conservative Club, SW-bound 07:57
Newtown (Poole), Liberal Hall, SW-bound 07:59
Newtown (Poole), Haymoor Road, W-bound 07:59
Newtown (Poole), Dale Road, SW-bound 08:00
Oakdale (Poole), Cemetery Junction, W-bound 08:01
Oakdale (Poole), Hennings Park Road, W-bound 08:02
Oakdale (Poole), Oakdale Road Corner, W-bound 08:02
Oakdale (Poole), Service Station, NW-bound 08:03
Stanley Green/Poole, Heath Avenue, NW-bound 08:04
Stanley Green/Poole, The Fleetsbridge, opp 08:05
Waterloo Estate, Hamworthy Engineering, opp 08:07
Waterloo Estate, Waterloo Road, N-bound 08:09
Gravel Hill/Dorset, Poole Grammar School, W-bound 08:15
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:52:06 BST 2018 from source document swe_43-417-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.