Timetable for the 418 - Sandbanks - Poole Boys Grammar School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 418 - Sandbanks - Poole Boys Grammar School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wilts And Dorset Bus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 418 Sandbanks - Poole Boys Grammar School

Map Showing the Routes of the 418 Sandbanks - Poole Boys Grammar School Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Sandbanks - Poole Boys Grammar School Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Sandbanks - Poole Boys Grammar School Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Sandbanks - Poole Boys Grammar School Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Sandbanks - Poole Boys Grammar School Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Sandbanks - Poole Boys Grammar School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ferry Approach - Poole Grammar School
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  418 1
Sandbanks, Ferry Approach, NW-bound 07:31
Sandbanks, Royal Motor Yacht Club, E-bound 07:32
Sandbanks, St. Nicholas Church, opp 07:33
Sandbanks, Pavilion, opp 07:33
Sandbanks, Banks Road, NE-bound 07:34
Sandbanks, Shore Road, opp 07:36
Sandbanks, St. Anns Hospital, NE-bound 07:37
Canford Cliffs, Haven Road, N-bound 07:39
Canford Cliffs, Canford Cliffs Road, N-bound 07:39
Canford Cliffs, Compton Acres, N-bound 07:40
Lilliput, Bingham Avenue, W-bound 07:41
Lilliput, Links Garage, opp 07:42
Lilliput, Gulliver Close, W-bound 07:43
Lilliput, Lilliput Square, N-bound 07:44
Lilliput, Sandbanks Road, NW-bound 07:44
Lilliput, Blue Lagoon, N-bound 07:45
Lilliput, Elms Close, W-bound 07:46
Parkstone, Whitecliffe Recreation Ground, N-bound 07:49
Parkstone, Whitecliffe Post Office, N-bound 07:51
Parkstone, Britannia Road, NE-bound 07:52
Parkstone, Ashley Cross, N-bound 07:54
Parkstone, Willow Park, W-bound 07:56
Parkstone, Park Gates East, NW-bound 07:58
Parkstone, Fernside Avenue, opp 07:59
Poole (Dorset), Shah of Persia, NW-bound 08:00
Oakdale (Poole), Harbour Hill Road, NW-bound 08:00
Oakdale (Poole), Jolliffe Road, NW-bound 08:01
Oakdale (Poole), New Inn, NW-bound 08:01
Oakdale (Poole), Service Station, NW-bound 08:03
Stanley Green/Poole, Heath Avenue, NW-bound 08:03
Stanley Green/Poole, The Fleetsbridge, opp 08:05
Waterloo Estate, Hamworthy Engineering, opp 08:08
Waterloo Estate, Waterloo Road, N-bound 08:10
Gravel Hill/Dorset, Poole Grammar School, W-bound 08:15
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 09:31:31 BST 2018 from source document swe_43-418-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.