Timetable for the 16 - The Hard - Old Portsmouth - Southsea Seafront - Eastney - Ferry Road Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - The Hard - Old Portsmouth - Southsea Seafront - Eastney - Ferry Road Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Hampshire & Dorset Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 16 The Hard - Old Portsmouth - Southsea Seafront - Eastney - Ferry Road

Map Showing the Routes of the 16 The Hard - Old Portsmouth - Southsea Seafront - Eastney - Ferry Road Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the The Hard - Old Portsmouth - Southsea Seafront - Eastney - Ferry Road Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the The Hard - Old Portsmouth - Southsea Seafront - Eastney - Ferry Road Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the The Hard - Old Portsmouth - Southsea Seafront - Eastney - Ferry Road Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Hard Interchange - Fort Cumberland
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  16 16 16 16 16 16 16
Eastney, Fort Cumberland, SW-bound 10:04 12:34 13:49 15:04 16:19 17:34 11:19
Eastney, Gibraltar Road, W-bound 10:05 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35 11:20
Eastney, Ferry Road, W-bound 10:05 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35 11:20
Eastney, Halliday Crescent, adj 10:06 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 11:21
Eastney, Eastney Farm Road, W-bound 10:06 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 11:21
Eastney, Minstead Road, W-bound 10:07 12:37 13:52 15:07 16:22 17:37 11:22
Eastney, Bransbury Park, W-bound 10:08 12:38 13:53 15:08 16:23 17:38 11:23
Eastney, Eastney Street, SW-bound 10:09 12:39 13:54 15:09 16:24 17:39 11:24
Craneswater, Eastern Parade, S-bound 10:11 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26 17:41 11:26
Southsea (Hants), Canoe Lake, W-bound 10:15 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45 11:30
Southsea (Hants), Pyramids, W-bound 10:18 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:33 17:48 11:33
Southsea (Hants), D-day Museum, W-bound 10:19 12:49 14:04 15:19 16:34 17:49 11:34
Southsea (Hants), Blue Reef, W-bound 10:20 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:35 17:50 11:35
Southsea (Hants), War Memorial, NW-bound 10:21 12:51 14:06 15:21 16:36 17:51 11:36
Southsea (Hants), Clarence Pier, Stop B 10:23 12:53 14:08 15:23 16:38 17:53 11:38
Southsea (Hants), Pembroke Road, NW-bound 10:24 12:54 14:09 15:24 16:39 17:54 11:39
Old Portsmouth, Grand Parade, SW-bound 10:27 12:57 14:12 15:27 16:42 17:57 11:42
Old Portsmouth, Broad Street, E-bound 10:29 12:59 14:14 15:29 16:44 17:59 11:44
Old Portsmouth, White Hart Road, SE-bound 10:30 13:00 14:15 15:30 16:45 18:00 11:45
Old Portsmouth, St Thomas Cathedral, NE-bound 10:31 13:01 14:16 15:31 16:46 18:01 11:46
Old Portsmouth, Portsmouth Grammar School, NE-bound 10:32 13:02 14:17 15:32 16:47 18:02 11:47
Old Portsmouth, Cambridge Junction, NW-bound 10:33 13:03 14:18 15:33 16:48 18:03 11:48
Old Portsmouth, Gunwharf Quays, N-bound 10:34 13:04 14:19 15:34 16:49 18:04 11:49
Portsmouth (Hants), The Hard Interchange, Stand D 10:36 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06 11:51
Inbound, Holidays Only
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Eastney, Fort Cumberland, SW-bound 10:04 12:34 13:49 15:04 16:19 17:34 11:19
Eastney, Gibraltar Road, W-bound 10:05 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35 11:20
Eastney, Ferry Road, W-bound 10:05 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35 11:20
Eastney, Halliday Crescent, adj 10:06 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 11:21
Eastney, Eastney Farm Road, W-bound 10:06 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 11:21
Eastney, Minstead Road, W-bound 10:07 12:37 13:52 15:07 16:22 17:37 11:22
Eastney, Bransbury Park, W-bound 10:08 12:38 13:53 15:08 16:23 17:38 11:23
Eastney, Eastney Street, SW-bound 10:09 12:39 13:54 15:09 16:24 17:39 11:24
Craneswater, Eastern Parade, S-bound 10:11 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26 17:41 11:26
Southsea (Hants), Canoe Lake, W-bound 10:15 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45 11:30
Southsea (Hants), Pyramids, W-bound 10:18 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:33 17:48 11:33
Southsea (Hants), D-day Museum, W-bound 10:19 12:49 14:04 15:19 16:34 17:49 11:34
Southsea (Hants), Blue Reef, W-bound 10:20 12:50 14:05 15:20 16:35 17:50 11:35
Southsea (Hants), War Memorial, NW-bound 10:21 12:51 14:06 15:21 16:36 17:51 11:36
Southsea (Hants), Clarence Pier, Stop B 10:23 12:53 14:08 15:23 16:38 17:53 11:38
Southsea (Hants), Pembroke Road, NW-bound 10:24 12:54 14:09 15:24 16:39 17:54 11:39
Old Portsmouth, Grand Parade, SW-bound 10:27 12:57 14:12 15:27 16:42 17:57 11:42
Old Portsmouth, Broad Street, E-bound 10:29 12:59 14:14 15:29 16:44 17:59 11:44
Old Portsmouth, White Hart Road, SE-bound 10:30 13:00 14:15 15:30 16:45 18:00 11:45
Old Portsmouth, St Thomas Cathedral, NE-bound 10:31 13:01 14:16 15:31 16:46 18:01 11:46
Old Portsmouth, Portsmouth Grammar School, NE-bound 10:32 13:02 14:17 15:32 16:47 18:02 11:47
Old Portsmouth, Cambridge Junction, NW-bound 10:33 13:03 14:18 15:33 16:48 18:03 11:48
Old Portsmouth, Gunwharf Quays, N-bound 10:34 13:04 14:19 15:34 16:49 18:04 11:49
Portsmouth (Hants), The Hard Interchange, Stand D 10:36 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06 11:51
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Sunday
  16 16 16 16 16 16 16
Portsmouth (Hants), The Hard Interchange, Stand D 18:15 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00
Portsea, St Georges Square, SE-bound 18:16 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01
Old Portsmouth, Gunwharf Quays, S-bound 18:16 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01
Old Portsmouth, Cambridge Junction, SE-bound 18:18 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 17:03
Old Portsmouth, St Thomas Cathedral, SW-bound 18:19 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04
Old Portsmouth, Grand Parade, SW-bound 18:20 10:50 12:05 13:20 14:35 15:50 17:05
Old Portsmouth, Broad Street, E-bound 18:22 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:52 17:07
Old Portsmouth, White Hart Road, SE-bound 18:23 10:53 12:08 13:23 14:38 15:53 17:08
Old Portsmouth, St Thomas Cathedral, NE-bound 18:24 10:54 12:09 13:24 14:39 15:54 17:09
Southsea (Hants), Pembroke Road, SE-bound 18:26 10:56 12:11 13:26 14:41 15:56 17:11
Southsea (Hants), Clarence Pier, Stop B 18:28 10:58 12:13 13:28 14:43 15:58 17:13
Southsea (Hants), War Memorial, SE-bound 18:29 10:59 12:14 13:29 14:44 15:59 17:14
Southsea (Hants), Blue Reef, E-bound 18:31 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16
Southsea (Hants), D-day Museum, E-bound 18:31 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16
Southsea (Hants), Pyramids, E-bound 18:32 11:02 12:17 13:32 14:47 16:02 17:17
Southsea (Hants), The Rock Gardens, E-bound 18:33 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:18
Southsea (Hants), Canoe Lake, E-bound 18:36 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:21
Craneswater, Eastern Parade, N-bound 18:39 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24
Eastney, Eastney Street, NE-bound 18:41 11:11 12:26 13:41 14:56 16:11 17:26
Eastney, Bransbury Park, E-bound 18:43 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28
Eastney, Minstead Road, E-bound 18:43 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28
Eastney, Eastney Farm Road, E-bound 18:43 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28
Eastney, Halliday Crescent, opp 18:44 11:14 12:29 13:44 14:59 16:14 17:29
Eastney, Ferry Road, SE-bound 18:45 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30
Eastney, Gibraltar Road, NE-bound 18:45 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30
Eastney, Lumsden Road, NE-bound 18:46 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:16 17:31
Eastney, Fort Cumberland, SW-bound 18:47 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02 16:17 17:32
Outbound, Holidays Only
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Portsmouth (Hants), The Hard Interchange, Stand D 18:15 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00
Portsea, St Georges Square, SE-bound 18:16 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01
Old Portsmouth, Gunwharf Quays, S-bound 18:16 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01
Old Portsmouth, Cambridge Junction, SE-bound 18:18 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 17:03
Old Portsmouth, St Thomas Cathedral, SW-bound 18:19 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04
Old Portsmouth, Grand Parade, SW-bound 18:20 10:50 12:05 13:20 14:35 15:50 17:05
Old Portsmouth, Broad Street, E-bound 18:22 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:52 17:07
Old Portsmouth, White Hart Road, SE-bound 18:23 10:53 12:08 13:23 14:38 15:53 17:08
Old Portsmouth, St Thomas Cathedral, NE-bound 18:24 10:54 12:09 13:24 14:39 15:54 17:09
Southsea (Hants), Pembroke Road, SE-bound 18:26 10:56 12:11 13:26 14:41 15:56 17:11
Southsea (Hants), Clarence Pier, Stop B 18:28 10:58 12:13 13:28 14:43 15:58 17:13
Southsea (Hants), War Memorial, SE-bound 18:29 10:59 12:14 13:29 14:44 15:59 17:14
Southsea (Hants), Blue Reef, E-bound 18:31 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16
Southsea (Hants), D-day Museum, E-bound 18:31 11:01 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16
Southsea (Hants), Pyramids, E-bound 18:32 11:02 12:17 13:32 14:47 16:02 17:17
Southsea (Hants), The Rock Gardens, E-bound 18:33 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:18
Southsea (Hants), Canoe Lake, E-bound 18:36 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:21
Craneswater, Eastern Parade, N-bound 18:39 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24
Eastney, Eastney Street, NE-bound 18:41 11:11 12:26 13:41 14:56 16:11 17:26
Eastney, Bransbury Park, E-bound 18:43 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28
Eastney, Minstead Road, E-bound 18:43 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28
Eastney, Eastney Farm Road, E-bound 18:43 11:13 12:28 13:43 14:58 16:13 17:28
Eastney, Halliday Crescent, opp 18:44 11:14 12:29 13:44 14:59 16:14 17:29
Eastney, Ferry Road, SE-bound 18:45 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30
Eastney, Gibraltar Road, NE-bound 18:45 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30
Eastney, Lumsden Road, NE-bound 18:46 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:16 17:31
Eastney, Fort Cumberland, SW-bound 18:47 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02 16:17 17:32
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 13:10:07 BST 2018 from source document swe_44-16-C-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.