Timetable for the 727 - Chichester - South Downs College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 727 - Chichester - South Downs College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South (licensed as Southdown Motor Services Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Chichester Bus Station - South Downs College
bus timetable 727 Chichester - South Downs College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
south.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03451210190 @StagecoachSouth Bus Station, Southgate, Chichester PO19 8DQ www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south

Map Showing the Routes of the 727 Chichester - South Downs College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chichester - South Downs College Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 9), Chichester (WSusx)07:50
2Leisure Centre,(opp), Chichester (WSusx)07:51
3Fishbourne Road West,(NW-bound), Fishbourne (WSusx)07:54
4The Woolpack,(o/s), Fishbourne (WSusx)07:55
5Salthill Road,(opp), Fishbourne (WSusx)07:56
6Blackboy Lane,(opp), Fishbourne (WSusx)07:56
7Garden Centre,(adj), Fishbourne (WSusx)07:57
8Chequer Lane,(adj), Bosham07:59
9Walton Lane,(adj), Bosham07:59
10The White Swan,(opp), Bosham08:01
11Berrymead Cottages,(o/s), Bosham08:01
12Newells Lane,(opp), Bosham08:02
13Cockleberry Farm,(opp), Chidham08:03
14Drift Lane,(opp), Chidham08:03
15The Barleycorn,(adj), Nutbourne/Southbourn08:04
16Pottery Lane,(opp), Nutbourne/Southbourn08:04
17Hamcroft,(opp), Nutbourne/Southbourn08:05
18Farm Lane,(adj), Nutbourne/Southbourn08:05
19Inlands Road,(opp), Southbourne (WSusx)08:06
20Travellers Joy,(opp), Southbourne (WSusx)08:06
21Southbourne Station,(opp), Southbourne (WSusx)08:07
22Manor Road,(adj), Southbourne (WSusx)08:08
23Breach Avenue,(opp), Southbourne (WSusx)08:08
24Mill Lane,(adj), Westbourne (WSusx)08:12
25East Street,(W-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)08:12
26The Square,(SW-bound), Westbourne (WSusx)08:13
27The Wren Centre,(W-bound), Emsworth08:14
28Southleigh Roundabout,(W-bound), New Brighton/Hants08:16
29Hollybank Lane,(W-bound), New Brighton/Hants08:16
30Allendale Avenue,(W-bound), New Brighton/Hants08:17
31New Lane,(NW-bound), West Leigh (Havant)08:23
32Forestside Avenue,(SW-bound), West Leigh (Havant)08:24
33The Parkway Centre,(nr), Leigh Park (Havant)08:27
34Havant College,(W-bound), Havant08:30
35James Road,(SW-bound), Havant08:30
36Ingledene Close,(SW-bound), Bedhampton08:30
37Brunswick Gardens,(NW-bound), Bedhampton08:31
38Lester Avenue,(W-bound), Bedhampton08:32
39Brookside Road,(adj), Bedhampton08:32
40Fort Purbrook,(N-bound), Farlington (Portsm)08:37
41South Downs College,(N-bound), Purbrook08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.