Timetable for the 1 - Yeovil - Castle Cary - Shepton Mallet Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Yeovil - Castle Cary - Shepton Mallet Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South West Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 1 Yeovil - Castle Cary - Shepton Mallet

Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Yeovil - Castle Cary - Shepton Mallet Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Yeovil - Castle Cary - Shepton Mallet Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Yeovil - Castle Cary - Shepton Mallet Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Yeovil - Castle Cary - Shepton Mallet Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Amulet Way
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1
Shepton Mallet, Amulet Way, S-bound     09:55 10:55 12:55    
Shepton Mallet, Park Medical Practice, adj     10:02 11:02 13:02    
Shepton Mallet, Cenotaph, N-bound 07:20 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05   18:00
Shepton Mallet, Beech House, E-bound 07:21 09:06 10:06 11:06 13:06   18:01
Shepton Mallet, Collett Avenue, E-bound 07:23 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08   18:03
Shepton Mallet, Charlton Inn, S-bound 07:23 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08   18:03
Cannard's Grave, Somerville Close, S-bound 07:25 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10   18:05
Cannard's Grave, Highwayman Inn, S-bound 07:27 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12   18:07
Prestleigh, Prestleigh Inn, SE-bound 07:29 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14   18:09
Prestleigh, Prestleigh Road Junction, S-bound 07:29 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14   18:09
Evercreech, Ashcroft Surgery, SE-bound 07:31 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16   18:11
Evercreech, Factory, S-bound 07:31 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16   18:11
Evercreech, Post Office, SE-bound 07:32 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17   18:12
Stoney Stratton, St Peters Church, E-bound 07:32 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17   18:12
Evercreech, Westontown House, SW-bound 07:34 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19   18:14
Pecking Mill, Southwood, SW-bound 07:37 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22   18:17
Southwood Common, The Natterjack, S-bound 07:38 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23   18:18
Ditcheat, Brookfield, W-bound 07:39 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24   18:19
Ditcheat, Bus Shelter, S-bound 07:41 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26   18:21
Alhampton, Bus Shelter, E-bound 07:44 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29   18:24
Castle Cary, Castle Cary Station, SE-bound 07:46 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31   18:26
Ansford, Churchfields, SE-bound 07:49 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34   18:29
Castle Cary, The Horsepond, S-bound 07:55 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40   18:33
Ansford, Town Hall, NE-bound           17:15  
Bruton, Church Bridge, opp           17:30  
Bruton, Plox, W-bound           17:30  
Bruton, Sexeys School, S-bound           17:31  
Pitcombe, Bruton School, S-bound           17:33  
Shepton Montague, Cliff Hill, S-bound           17:34  
Galhampton, Harvester, SW-bound   09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 17:42 18:38
North Cadbury, The Catash Inn, S-bound   09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 17:47 18:42
South Cadbury, Chapel Cross, W-bound   09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 17:50 18:45
Little Weston, Little Weston Turn, W-bound   09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 17:50 18:45
Sparkford, Church Road, adj   09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 17:52 18:47
Sparkford, Sparkford Inn, SW-bound   09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 17:54 18:48
Sparkford, Wolfester Terrace, S-bound   09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 17:54 18:48
Queen Camel, Camel Bridge, SW-bound   09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 17:56 18:50
Queen Camel, St Barnabas Church, W-bound   10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 17:56 18:50
Queen Camel, Memorial Hall, outside   10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 17:57 18:51
Queen Camel, Queen Camel Junction, W-bound   10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 17:57 18:51
Marston Magna, Police House, S-bound   10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 18:01 18:54
Marston Magna, Bus Shelter, S-bound   10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 18:02 18:55
Mudford, The Half Moon, S-bound   10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 18:07 19:00
Mudford, Hillview, adj   10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 18:07 19:00
Mudford, Mudford Cemetery, SW-bound   10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 18:08 19:01
Yeovil, Lyde Road, S-bound   10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 18:10 19:03
Yeovil, Tower Road, W-bound   10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 18:11 19:04
Yeovil, Flyr De Lis, W-bound   10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 18:12 19:05
Yeovil, Hundredstone, E-bound   10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 18:12 19:05
Yeovil, Mudford Road, o/s 144   10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 18:12 19:05
Yeovil, Glenthorne Avenue, S-bound   10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 18:13 19:06
Yeovil, Yeovil College, S-bound   10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 18:13 19:06
Yeovil, Sparrow Road, S-bound   10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 18:14 19:07
Yeovil, Yeovil Hospital, SE-bound   10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 18:15 19:08
Yeovil, The Borough, E-bound   10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 18:18 19:10
Yeovil, Bus Station, E-bound   10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 18:20 19:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Yeovil College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1
Shepton Mallet, Cenotaph, N-bound 12:05 16:20 19:15 09:05
Shepton Mallet, Police Station, SE-bound 12:06 16:21 19:16 09:06
Shepton Mallet, Beech House, E-bound 12:06 16:21 19:16 09:06
Shepton Mallet, Collett Avenue, E-bound 12:08 16:23 19:18 09:08
Cannard's Grave, Somerville Close, S-bound 12:10 16:25 19:20 09:10
Cannard's Grave, Highwayman Inn, S-bound 12:12 16:27 19:22 09:12
Prestleigh, Prestleigh Inn, SE-bound 12:14 16:29 19:24 09:14
Prestleigh, Chapel, SE-bound 12:14 16:29 19:24 09:14
Prestleigh, Bath and West Show Ground, S-bound 12:14 16:29 19:24 09:14
Evercreech, Ashcroft Surgery, SE-bound 12:16 16:31 19:26 09:16
Evercreech, Post Office, SE-bound 12:17 16:32 19:27 09:17
Stoney Stratton, St Peters Church, E-bound 12:17 16:32 19:27 09:17
Pecking Mill, Southwood, SW-bound 12:22 16:37 19:32 09:22
Ditcheat, Ditcheat Turn, adj 12:24 16:39 19:34 09:24
Ditcheat, Bus Shelter, S-bound 12:26 16:41 19:36 09:26
Alhampton, Bus Shelter, E-bound 12:29 16:44 19:39 09:29
Castle Cary, Castle Cary Station, SE-bound 12:31 16:46 19:41 09:31
Clanville (Somset), Sunnydene, S-bound 12:31 16:46 19:41 09:31
Castle Cary, Station Road, S-bound 12:32 16:47 19:42 09:32
Ansford, Victoria Gardens, NE-bound 12:33 16:48 19:43 09:33
Ansford, Florida Fields, NE-bound 12:33 16:48 19:43 09:33
Ansford, Priory View, NE-bound 12:33 16:48 19:43 09:33
Ansford, Churchfields, SE-bound 12:34 16:49 19:44 09:34
Castle Cary, Ancastle Terrace, S-bound 12:35 16:50   09:35
Castle Cary, Cary Hill, S-bound 12:36 16:51   09:36
Castle Cary, The Horsepond, S-bound 12:40 16:55   09:40
Ansford, Town Hall, NE-bound     19:47  
Wincanton, Swc Depot, NE-bound     19:50  
Galhampton, Harvester, SW-bound 12:45 17:00   09:45
North Cadbury, The Catash Inn, S-bound 12:50 17:05   09:50
South Cadbury, Chapel Cross, W-bound 12:53 17:08   09:53
Sparkford, Church Road, adj 12:55 17:10   09:55
Sparkford, Sparkford Inn, SW-bound 12:57 17:12   09:57
Sparkford, Wolfester Terrace, S-bound 12:58 17:13   09:58
Queen Camel, Memorial Hall, outside 13:01 17:16   10:01
Marston Magna, Bus Shelter, S-bound 13:05 17:20   10:05
Mudford, The Half Moon, S-bound 13:10 17:25   10:10
Mudford, Mudford Cemetery, SW-bound 13:11 17:26   10:11
Yeovil, Mudford Road, o/s 144 13:15 17:30   10:15
Yeovil, Glenthorne Avenue, S-bound 13:16 17:31   10:16
Yeovil, Yeovil College, S-bound 13:16 17:31   10:16
Yeovil, Yeovil Hospital, SE-bound 13:18 17:33   10:18
Yeovil, The Borough, E-bound 13:21 17:36   10:21
Yeovil, Bus Station, E-bound 13:23 17:38   10:23
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Yeovil, Bus Station, E-bound   09:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 16:35
Yeovil, Tesco, N-bound   09:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 16:38
Yeovil, Kingston For Hospital, NW-bound   09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:40
Hollands, Mudford Road, N-bound   09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:40
Yeovil, Yeovil College, N-bound   09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:41
Yeovil, Glenthorne Avenue, N-bound   09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:41
Yeovil, Mudford Road, N-bound   09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:42
Yeovil, Hundredstone, E-bound   09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:42
Yeovil, Flyr De Lis, E-bound   09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:42
Yeovil, Tower Road, E-bound   09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 16:43
Yeovil, Lyde Road, N-bound   09:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 16:44
Mudford, Mudford Cemetery, opp   09:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 16:46
Mudford, Hillview, opp   09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 16:47
Mudford, The Half Moon, N-bound   09:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 16:48
Marston Magna, Bus Shelter, opp   09:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 16:53
Marston Magna, Police House, N-bound   09:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 16:53
Queen Camel, Queen Camel Junction, E-bound   09:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 16:56
Queen Camel, Memorial Hall, opp   09:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 16:57
Queen Camel, Countess Gytha School, E-bound   09:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 16:57
Queen Camel, Camel Bridge, NE-bound   09:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:58
Sparkford, Wolfester Terrace, N-bound   09:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 16:59
Sparkford, Sparkford Inn, NE-bound   09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 17:01
Sparkford, Church Road, opp   09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 17:03
Little Weston, Little Weston Turn, E-bound   09:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 17:04
South Cadbury, Chapel Cross, opp   09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 17:05
North Cadbury, The Catash Inn, N-bound   09:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 17:08
Galhampton, Harvester, opp   09:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 17:13
Castle Cary, Horse Pond Inn, N-bound   09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 17:17
Ansford, Town Hall, NE-bound   09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 17:17
Castle Cary, Cary Hill, N-bound   09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 17:19
Castle Cary, Ancastle Terrace, N-bound   09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 17:19
Ansford, Churchfields, NW-bound 08:51 09:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 17:21
Castle Cary, Castle Cary Station, SE-bound 08:54 09:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 17:24
Alhampton, Bus Shelter, W-bound 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 17:26
Ditcheat, Bus Shelter, N-bound 08:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 17:29
Ditcheat, Brookfield, E-bound 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:30
Southwood Common, The Natterjack, N-bound 09:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:31
Pecking Mill, Southwood, NE-bound 09:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:33
Evercreech, Westontown House, NE-bound 09:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:35
Evercreech, Church, N-bound 09:06 10:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:36
Evercreech, Post Office, NW-bound 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:38
Evercreech, Factory, N-bound 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:38
Evercreech, Ashcroft Surgery, NW-bound 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:38
Prestleigh, Chapel, NW-bound 09:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:41
Prestleigh, Prestleigh Inn, NW-bound 09:12 10:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 17:42
Cannard's Grave, Highwayman Inn, N-bound 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:45
Cannard's Grave, Somerville Close, N-bound 09:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:47
Shepton Mallet, Charlton Inn, N-bound 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:48
Shepton Mallet, Collett Avenue, W-bound 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:49
Shepton Mallet, Frithfield Lane, opp 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:50
Shepton Mallet, Cenotaph, N-bound 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:52
Shepton Mallet, Park Medical Practice, opp 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25  
Shepton Mallet, Amulet Way, N-bound 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 14:32  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1
Yeovil, Bus Station, E-bound   10:55 14:05 17:50
Yeovil, Tesco, N-bound   10:58 14:08 17:53
Yeovil, Kingston For Hospital, NW-bound   11:00 14:10 17:55
Hollands, Mudford Road, N-bound   11:00 14:11 17:56
Yeovil, Glenthorne Avenue, N-bound   11:01 14:11 17:56
Yeovil, Mudford Road, N-bound   11:01 14:12 17:57
Mudford, Mudford Cemetery, opp   11:05 14:16 18:01
Mudford, The Half Moon, N-bound   11:06 14:18 18:03
Marston Magna, Bus Shelter, opp   11:10 14:23 18:08
Queen Camel, Memorial Hall, opp   11:15 14:27 18:12
Sparkford, Wolfester Terrace, N-bound   11:17 14:29 18:14
Sparkford, Sparkford Inn, NE-bound   11:19 14:31 18:16
Sparkford, Church Road, opp     14:33 18:18
Sparkford, Haynes Motor Museum, NE-bound   11:21    
South Cadbury, Chapel Cross, opp     14:35 18:20
North Cadbury, The Catash Inn, N-bound     14:38 18:23
Galhampton, Harvester, opp   11:25 14:43 18:28
Wincanton, Swc Depot, SW-bound 07:58      
Wincanton, Carmel Villas, opp 07:58      
Bratton Seymour, Cross Cottages, E-bound 08:03      
Castle Cary, Horse Pond Inn, N-bound 08:12 11:29 14:47 18:32
Ansford, Churchfields, SE-bound 08:16   14:51 18:36
Castle Cary, Station Road, N-bound 08:17 11:30 14:52 18:37
Ansford, Sunnydene, N-bound 08:18 11:32 14:53 18:38
Castle Cary, Castle Cary Station, SE-bound 08:19 11:35 14:54 18:39
Alhampton, Bus Shelter, W-bound 08:21 11:37 14:56 18:41
Ditcheat, Bus Shelter, N-bound 08:24 11:40 14:59 18:44
Ditcheat, Ditcheat Turn, opp 08:25 11:41 15:00 18:45
Pecking Mill, Southwood, NE-bound 08:28 11:44 15:03 18:48
Evercreech, Post Office, NW-bound 08:33 11:49 15:08 18:53
Evercreech, Ashcroft Surgery, NW-bound 08:33 11:49 15:08 18:53
Prestleigh, Chapel, NW-bound 08:36 11:52 15:11 18:56
Prestleigh, Prestleigh Inn, NW-bound 08:37 11:53 15:12 18:57
Cannard's Grave, Highwayman Inn, N-bound 08:40 11:56 15:15 19:00
Cannard's Grave, Somerville Close, N-bound 08:42   15:17 19:02
Shepton Mallet, Collett Avenue, W-bound 08:44 11:58 15:19 19:04
Shepton Mallet, Cenotaph, N-bound 08:47 12:00 15:22 19:07
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:21:35 BST 2018 from source document swe_41-1-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.