Timetable for the 16 - Huish Episcopi - Bridgwater Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Huish Episcopi - Bridgwater Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hatch Green Garage Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 16 Huish Episcopi - Bridgwater

Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Huish Episcopi - Bridgwater Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Huish Episcopi - Bridgwater Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Huish Episcopi - Bridgwater Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Huish Episcopi - Bridgwater Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bridgwater College - Rose and Crown
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 2 16 2 16 1 16 2 16 3 16 2 16 3
Huish Episcopi, Rose and Crown, NW-bound 07:50       17:55 07:50    
Pict's Hill, Brooklands Road, opp 07:53       17:56 07:53    
Pict's Hill, Kelways, W-bound 07:55       17:57 07:55    
Pict's Hill, Somerton Road, SW-bound 07:56       17:58 07:56    
Langport, Primary School, S-bound 07:58       17:59 07:58    
Langport, Car Park, W-bound 08:00 10:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 08:00 12:00 16:00
Langport, Primary School, N-bound 08:00 10:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 08:00 12:00 16:00
Aller (Somset), High Street, opp 08:05 10:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 08:05 12:05 16:05
Othery, Load Pool, W-bound 08:10 10:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 08:10 12:10 16:10
Othery, The London Inn, W-bound 08:13 10:13 14:13 16:13   08:13 12:13 16:13
Middlezoy, George Inn, adj 08:18 10:18 14:18 16:18   08:18 12:18 16:18
Middlezoy, Main Road Bus Shelter, SW-bound 08:19 10:19 14:19 16:19   08:19 12:19 16:19
Westonzoyland, Butchers Shop, NE-bound 08:25 10:25 14:25 16:25 18:20 08:25 12:25 16:25
Westonzoyland, Sedgemoor Inn, E-bound 08:25 10:25 14:25 16:25   08:25 12:25 16:25
Westonzoyland, Cemetery, E-bound 08:26 10:26 14:26 16:26   08:26 12:26 16:26
Westonzoyland, Bussex Square, SE-bound 08:30 10:30 14:30 16:30   08:30 12:30 16:30
Westonzoyland, Kings Drive, NW-bound 08:30 10:30 14:30 16:31 18:20 08:30 12:30 16:31
Bridgwater, Halfway Inn, N-bound 08:34 10:33 14:33 16:37 18:24 08:34 12:33 16:39
Sydenham (Somset), Somerville Way, SW-bound   10:35 14:35       12:35  
Bridgwater, Canworth Way, S-bound   10:36 14:36       12:36  
Dunwear, Wrenmore Close, N-bound   10:37 14:37       12:37  
Sydenham (Somset), Somerset Road, W-bound   10:38 14:38       12:38  
Bridgwater, Sedgemoor Road, N-bound   10:40 14:40       12:40  
Sydenham (Somset), Sedgemoor Road, NE-bound   10:41 14:41       12:41  
Sydenham (Somset), Eastern Avenue, opp 08:36       18:26 08:36   16:43
Bridgwater, Penzoy Avenue, NW-bound   10:42 14:42 16:43 18:27 08:38 12:42 16:46
Bridgwater, St John Street, NW-bound   10:45 14:45 16:44 18:28 08:38 12:45 16:47
Bridgwater, Bunch of Grapes, NW-bound   10:46 14:46 16:44 18:29 08:39 12:46 16:48
Bridgwater, Watsons Lane, N-bound       16:46        
Bridgwater, Sainsburys, E-bound       16:47        
Bridgwater, The Sportsman, outside       16:48        
Bridgwater, Bridgwater College, E-bound       16:50        
Sydenham (Somset), Parkway, adj 172 08:37              
Sydenham (Somset), Bincombe Road, N-bound 08:37              
Sydenham (Somset), Charlton Close, N-bound 08:37              
Sydenham (Somset), Community Centre, W-bound 08:38              
Sydenham (Somset), Longstone Avenue, W-bound 08:38              
Bridgwater, Rugby Club, SW-bound 08:40              
Bridgwater, The Sportsman, opp 08:42              
Bridgwater, Sainsburys, W-bound 08:45              
Bridgwater, Bus Station, Bay 5 08:50 10:50 14:50   18:30 08:40 12:50 16:50
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Bridgwater and Taunton College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Bridgwater and Taunton College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Inbound, Saturday
  16 16 16 16 16
Huish Episcopi, Rose and Crown, NW-bound   07:50      
Pict's Hill, Brooklands Road, opp   07:53      
Pict's Hill, Kelways, W-bound   07:55      
Pict's Hill, Somerton Road, SW-bound   07:56      
Langport, Primary School, S-bound   07:58      
Langport, Car Park, W-bound 10:00 08:00 14:00 16:00 12:00
Langport, Primary School, N-bound 10:00 08:00 14:00 16:00 12:00
Aller (Somset), High Street, opp 10:05 08:05 14:05 16:05 12:05
Othery, Load Pool, W-bound 10:10 08:10 14:10 16:10 12:10
Othery, The London Inn, W-bound 10:13 08:13 14:13 16:13 12:13
Middlezoy, George Inn, adj 10:18 08:18 14:18 16:18 12:18
Middlezoy, Main Road Bus Shelter, SW-bound 10:19 08:19 14:19 16:19 12:19
Westonzoyland, Butchers Shop, NE-bound 10:25 08:25 14:25 16:25 12:25
Westonzoyland, Sedgemoor Inn, E-bound 10:25 08:25 14:25 16:25 12:25
Westonzoyland, Cemetery, E-bound 10:26 08:26 14:26 16:26 12:26
Westonzoyland, Bussex Square, SE-bound 10:30 08:30 14:30 16:30 12:30
Westonzoyland, Kings Drive, NW-bound 10:30 08:30 14:30 16:31 12:30
Bridgwater, Halfway Inn, N-bound 10:33 08:34 14:33 16:39 12:33
Sydenham (Somset), Somerville Way, SW-bound 10:35   14:35   12:35
Bridgwater, Canworth Way, S-bound 10:36   14:36   12:36
Dunwear, Wrenmore Close, N-bound 10:37   14:37   12:37
Sydenham (Somset), Somerset Road, W-bound 10:38   14:38   12:38
Bridgwater, Sedgemoor Road, N-bound 10:40   14:40   12:40
Sydenham (Somset), Sedgemoor Road, NE-bound 10:41   14:41   12:41
Sydenham (Somset), Eastern Avenue, opp   08:36   16:43  
Bridgwater, Penzoy Avenue, NW-bound 10:42 08:38 14:42 16:46 12:42
Bridgwater, St John Street, NW-bound 10:45 08:38 14:45 16:47 12:45
Bridgwater, Bunch of Grapes, NW-bound 10:46 08:39 14:46 16:48 12:46
Bridgwater, Bus Station, Bay 5 10:50 08:40 14:50 16:50 12:50
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 2 16 1 16 3 16 1 16 3 16 1 16 2
Bridgwater, Bridgwater College, E-bound           17:00    
Bridgwater, The Sportsman, opp           17:06    
Bridgwater, Sainsburys, W-bound           17:10    
Bridgwater, Bus Station, Bay 5 07:15 09:15 11:15 09:15 15:15 17:15 13:15 17:15
Bridgwater, Town Bridge Eastover, E-bound 07:15 09:15 11:15 09:15 15:15 17:15 13:15 17:15
Bridgwater, Bunch of Grapes, SE-bound 07:16 09:16 11:16 09:16 15:16 17:16 13:16 17:16
Bridgwater, St John Street, SE-bound 07:16 09:17 11:17 09:17 15:17 17:17 13:17 17:17
Bridgwater, Redgate Medical Centre, SE-bound 07:17 09:17 11:18 09:17 15:18 17:17 13:18 17:17
Sydenham (Somset), Sedgemoor Road, opp     11:19   15:19   13:19  
Bridgwater, Sedgemoor Road, S-bound     11:20   15:20   13:20  
Sydenham (Somset), Somerset Road, opp     11:20   15:20   13:20  
Dunwear, Wrenmoor Close, S-bound     11:20   15:20   13:20  
Bridgwater, Canworth Way, N-bound     11:21   15:21   13:21  
Sydenham (Somset), Somerville Way, opp     11:21   15:21   13:21  
Bridgwater, Halfway Inn, SE-bound 07:20 09:23 11:24 09:23 15:24 17:23 13:24 17:23
Westonzoyland, Bussex Square, E-bound   09:30 11:30 09:30 15:30 17:30 13:30 17:30
Westonzoyland, Cemetery, W-bound   09:33 11:33 09:33 15:33 17:33 13:33 17:33
Westonzoyland, Sedgemoor Inn, W-bound   09:33 11:33 09:33 15:33 17:33 13:33 17:33
Westonzoyland, Butcher Shop, SW-bound   09:34 11:34 09:34 15:34 17:34 13:34 17:34
Middlezoy, Main Road Bus Shelter, SW-bound   09:37 11:38 09:37 15:38 17:38 13:38 17:38
Middlezoy, George Inn, opp   09:37 11:38 09:37 15:38 17:38 13:38 17:38
Middlezoy, Broadfield Caravan Park, N-bound   09:40 11:40 09:40 15:40 17:40 13:40 17:40
Othery, The Manor House, E-bound   09:42 11:42 09:42 15:42 17:42 13:42 17:42
Westonzoyland, Kings Drive, SE-bound 07:24              
Westonzoyland, Sedgemoor Inn, E-bound 07:25              
Westonzoyland, Cemetery, E-bound 07:25              
Othery, Load Pool, E-bound 07:32 09:44 11:45 09:44 15:45 17:45 13:45 17:45
Aller (Somset), High Street, SE-bound 07:40 09:50 11:50 09:50 15:50 17:50 13:50 17:50
Langport, Primary School, S-bound 07:46 09:54 11:54 09:54 15:54   13:54  
Langport, Primary School, N-bound 07:46         17:53   17:53
Langport, Car Park, W-bound   09:55 11:55 09:55 15:55   13:55  
Langport, Somerton Road, opp 07:47         17:53   17:53
Pict's Hill, Kelways, E-bound 07:47         17:53   17:53
Pict's Hill, Brooklands Road, adj 07:48         17:54   17:54
Langport, Huish Episcopi School, S-bound 07:49         17:54   17:54
Huish Episcopi, Rose and Crown, SE-bound 07:50         17:55   17:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Bridgwater and Taunton College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Bridgwater and Taunton College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  16 16 16 16 16
Bridgwater, Bus Station, Bay 5 15:15 17:15 09:15 11:15 13:15
Bridgwater, Town Bridge Eastover, E-bound 15:15 17:15 09:15 11:15 13:15
Bridgwater, Bunch of Grapes, SE-bound 15:16 17:16 09:16 11:16 13:16
Bridgwater, St John Street, SE-bound 15:17 17:17 09:17 11:17 13:17
Bridgwater, Redgate Medical Centre, SE-bound 15:18 17:17 09:17 11:18 13:18
Sydenham (Somset), Sedgemoor Road, opp 15:19     11:19 13:19
Bridgwater, Sedgemoor Road, S-bound 15:20     11:20 13:20
Sydenham (Somset), Somerset Road, opp 15:20     11:20 13:20
Dunwear, Wrenmoor Close, S-bound 15:20     11:20 13:20
Bridgwater, Canworth Way, N-bound 15:21     11:21 13:21
Sydenham (Somset), Somerville Way, opp 15:21     11:21 13:21
Bridgwater, Halfway Inn, SE-bound 15:24 17:23 09:23 11:24 13:24
Westonzoyland, Bussex Square, E-bound 15:30 17:30 09:30 11:30 13:30
Westonzoyland, Cemetery, W-bound 15:33 17:33 09:33 11:33 13:33
Westonzoyland, Sedgemoor Inn, W-bound 15:33 17:33 09:33 11:33 13:33
Westonzoyland, Butcher Shop, SW-bound 15:34 17:34 09:34 11:34 13:34
Middlezoy, Main Road Bus Shelter, SW-bound 15:38 17:38 09:37 11:38 13:38
Middlezoy, George Inn, opp 15:38 17:38 09:37 11:38 13:38
Middlezoy, Broadfield Caravan Park, N-bound 15:40 17:40 09:40 11:40 13:40
Othery, The Manor House, E-bound 15:42 17:42 09:42 11:42 13:42
Othery, Load Pool, E-bound 15:45 17:45 09:44 11:45 13:45
Aller (Somset), High Street, SE-bound 15:50 17:50 09:50 11:50 13:50
Langport, Primary School, S-bound 15:54   09:54 11:54 13:54
Langport, Primary School, N-bound   17:53      
Langport, Car Park, W-bound 15:55   09:55 11:55 13:55
Langport, Somerton Road, opp   17:53      
Pict's Hill, Kelways, E-bound   17:53      
Pict's Hill, Brooklands Road, adj   17:54      
Langport, Huish Episcopi School, S-bound   17:54      
Huish Episcopi, Rose and Crown, SE-bound   17:55      
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:22:52 BST 2018 from source document swe_41-16-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.