Timetable for the 173 - Wells - Gurney Slade - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Bath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 173 - Wells - Gurney Slade - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Bath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West (licensed as First Bristol Limited).

Start Date: 11/03/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Victoria Hall - Strode College
  • Victoria Hall - Bus Station
  • Bath Bus Station - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Bath Bus Station
bus timetable 173  Wells - Gurney Slade - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Bath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Bristol, Bath & the West
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstBSA First Customer Services South, Davey House, 7B Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 173 Wells - Gurney Slade - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Bath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wells - Gurney Slade - Midsomer Norton - Radstock - Bath Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 8), Bath City Centre08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:1018:1519:4020:40
2St Mary's Buildings,(W-bound), Wells Road08:0709:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1217:1218:1719:4120:41
3Oldfield Road,(S-bound), Wells Road08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1317:1318:1719:4220:42
4Bear Flat,(Stop C), Bear Flat08:0809:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0816:1417:1418:1819:4220:42
5Devonshire Buildings,(S-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)08:0909:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0916:1617:1618:1919:4320:43
6Wellsway,(S-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)08:1009:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1016:1717:1718:2019:4420:44
7Wayside,(SW-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)08:1109:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1016:1817:1818:2119:4420:44
8Midford Road,(SW-bound), Odd Down08:1309:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1216:2017:2018:2319:4620:46
9The Beeches,(SW-bound), Odd Down08:1309:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1216:2017:2018:2319:4620:46
10Oolite Grove,(SW-bound), Odd Down08:1409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1316:2117:2118:2319:4620:46
11Combe Hay Lane,(SW-bound), Odd Down08:1409:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1316:2117:2118:2419:4720:47
12Recycling Centre,(SW-bound), Odd Down08:1609:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1516:2317:2318:2619:4820:48
13Crossways Park,(S-bound), Dunkerton08:1809:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1716:2517:2518:2819:5120:51
14Dunkerton Village,(S-bound), Dunkerton08:2109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:2016:2817:2818:3019:5320:53
15White Ox Mead Lane,(SW-bound), Dunkerton08:2209:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2116:2917:2918:3219:5420:54
16Prince of Wales,(S-bound), Peasedown St. John08:2409:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2316:3117:3118:3319:5520:55
17Eckweek Lane,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:2509:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2416:3217:3218:3419:5620:56
18Keel's Hill,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:2509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2416:3217:3218:3519:5720:57
19Braysdown Lane,(W-bound), Peasedown St. John08:2609:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2516:3317:3318:3519:5720:57
20Red Post,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:2809:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2716:3517:3518:3719:5920:59
21Bath Old Road,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:3009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2916:3717:3718:3820:0021:00
22Skinner's Hill,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:3209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3116:3917:3918:3920:0121:01
23Smallcombe Road,(SW-bound), Clandown08:3409:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3316:4217:4218:4120:0221:02
24Victoria Hall,(Stop A), Radstock07:3007:3008:3909:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3816:4717:4718:4420:0521:05
25Bath College,(SW-bound), Radstock07:3107:3108:4109:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4016:4817:4818:4520:0621:06
26Maple Drive,(SW-bound), Radstock07:3207:3208:4209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4116:5017:5018:4620:0721:07
27Westfield Chapel,(SW-bound), Westfield (Somset)07:3407:3408:4409:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4316:5217:5218:4820:0821:08
28Butchers Close,(SW-bound), Westfield (Somset)07:3507:3508:4609:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4516:5317:5318:4920:0921:09
29Westfield School,(SW-bound), Westfield (Somset)07:3607:3608:4709:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4616:5417:5418:5020:0921:09
30Charlton Park,(NW-bound), Westfield (Somset)07:3707:3708:4909:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4816:5517:5518:5120:1121:11
31Norton Hill School,(W-bound), Westfield (Somset)07:3807:3808:5109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5016:5717:5718:5220:1221:12
32Town Hall,(W-bound), Midsomer Norton07:4107:4108:5409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5317:0018:0018:5520:1421:14
33Somervale School,(SW-bound), Midsomer Norton07:4107:4108:5409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5317:0018:0018:5520:1421:14
34Paulton Road,(W-bound), Midsomer Norton07:4307:4308:5609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5517:0118:0118:5620:1521:15
35Kings Arms,(S-bound), Midsomer Norton07:4307:4308:5609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5617:0218:0218:5720:1621:16
36Redlands Terrace,(SW-bound), Midsomer Norton07:4407:4408:5709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5717:0318:0318:5820:1721:17
37Riverside Gardens,(SW-bound), Midsomer Norton07:4507:4508:5809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5717:0318:0318:5820:1721:17
38Woodview,(S-bound), Chilcompton07:4807:4809:0109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0117:0618:0619:0120:2021:20
39Church House,(S-bound), Chilcompton07:4907:4909:0209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:0217:0718:0719:0220:2121:21
40Waterside,(S-bound), Chilcompton07:4907:4909:0209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:0217:0718:0719:0220:2121:21
41Co-op,(W-bound), Chilcompton07:5107:5109:0309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:0317:0818:0819:0320:2221:22
42Dav Mor,(W-bound), Chilcompton07:5207:5209:0409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:0417:0918:0919:0420:2321:23
43Mulberry Factory,(W-bound), Chilcompton07:5307:5309:0509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0517:1018:1019:0520:2421:24
44The Chalice,(W-bound), Old Down (Somset)07:5507:5509:0709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0717:1218:1219:0620:2521:25
45Old Down Inn,(W-bound), Old Down (Somset)07:5607:5609:0709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0717:1218:1219:0720:2621:26
46Old Down Camping Site,(SE-bound), Old Down (Somset)07:5607:5609:0809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0817:1318:1319:0720:2621:26
47Nook Cottage,(S-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:0008:0009:1110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:1117:1618:1619:1020:2921:29
48Gurney Slade,(SW-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:0108:0109:1210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:1217:1718:1719:1120:3021:30
49The Granary,(W-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:0108:0109:1210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:1217:1718:1719:1120:3021:30
50Station Road,(NW-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:0208:0209:1310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1317:1818:1719:1120:3021:30
51Bus Shelter,(N-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:0308:0309:1310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1317:1818:1819:1220:3121:31
52Whitnell Lane,(SW-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:0508:0509:1510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1517:2018:2019:1420:3321:33
53Whitnell Corner,(SW-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:0708:0709:1710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1717:2218:2219:1620:3521:35
54Slab House Inn,(W-bound), Haydon nears Wells08:0808:0809:1810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1817:2318:2319:1720:3621:36
55Thorncroft,(opp), West Horrington08:0908:0909:1910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1917:2418:2319:1720:3621:36
56The Old Police Station,(SW-bound), West Horrington08:1108:1109:2110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:2117:2618:2519:1920:3821:38
57South Horrington,(SW-bound), Wells08:1308:1309:2310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2317:2818:2719:2120:4021:40
58Knapp Hill,(W-bound), Wells08:1408:1409:2410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:2417:2918:2819:2220:4121:41
59Hooper Avenue Bus Shelter,(W-bound), Wells08:1508:1509:2610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2517:3018:2919:2320:4221:42
60Bedford Road Bus Shelter,(W-bound), Wells08:1608:1609:2610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2617:3118:3019:2320:4221:42
61Hawkers Lane Bus Shelter,(W-bound), Wells08:1708:1709:2710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2717:3218:3119:2420:4321:43
62St. Thomas Place,(SW-bound), Wells08:1808:1809:2810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2817:3318:3219:2520:4421:44
63Chip Shop,(SW-bound), Wells08:1808:1809:2910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2817:3318:3219:2520:4421:44
64The Liberty,(SW-bound), Wells08:2008:2009:3010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3017:3518:3419:2620:4521:45
65HSBC Bank,(S-bound), Wells08:2108:2109:3110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:3117:3618:3519:2720:4621:46
66Bus Station,(Bay 3), Wells08:2308:2309:3410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3317:3818:3719:2920:4821:48
67Cow and Gate Factory,(SW-bound), Wells08:24
68Jocelyn Drive Turn,(SW-bound), Wells08:24
69Brownes Garden Centre,(SW-bound), Upper Coxley08:25
70Littlewell Cottages,(SW-bound), Upper Coxley08:26
71Memorial Hall,(SW-bound), Coxley (Somset)08:27
72The Church,(SW-bound), Coxley (Somset)08:27
73Polsham Junction,(S-bound), Polsham08:29
74Hartlake Bridge,(S-bound), Southway (Somset)08:31
75Wirral Park Roundabout,(W-bound), Glastonbury08:37
76Moorlands Factory,(SW-bound), Glastonbury08:38
77Glaston House,(S-bound), Street (Somset)08:39
78Strode College,(W-bound), Street (Somset)08:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 3), Wells05:2706:2207:3308:4809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5917:51
2Chamberlain Street,(NE-bound), Wells05:2706:2207:3308:4809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5016:5917:51
3The Liberty,(NE-bound), Wells05:2806:2307:3508:5009:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:0117:53
4Chip Shop,(NE-bound), Wells05:2906:2407:3608:5109:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5317:0217:54
5St. Thomas Terrace,(E-bound), Wells05:3006:2507:3708:5209:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:0317:54
6Bath Road,(E-bound), Wells05:3006:2507:3808:5309:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:0417:55
7Bedford Road Bus Shelter,(E-bound), Wells05:3106:2607:3808:5309:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5517:0417:56
8The Britannia Inn,(opp), Wells05:3206:2707:3908:5409:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5617:0517:56
9Knapp Hill,(E-bound), Wells05:3206:2707:4008:5509:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:0617:57
10South Horrington,(NE-bound), Wells05:3406:2907:4208:5709:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5917:0817:59
11The Old Police Station,(N-bound), West Horrington05:3506:3007:4308:5809:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0017:0918:00
12Thorncroft,(NE-bound), West Horrington05:3706:3207:4509:0010:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0217:1118:02
13Slab House Inn,(NE-bound), Haydon nears Wells05:3806:3307:4709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0317:1218:03
14Whitnell Corner,(NE-bound), Binegar (Somset)05:3906:3407:4809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0417:1318:04
15Whitnell Corner,(NE-bound), Binegar (Somset)05:4006:3507:4809:0310:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0517:1418:05
16Whitnell Lane,(N-bound), Binegar (Somset)05:4106:3607:5009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0617:1518:06
17Bus Shelter,(S-bound), Binegar (Somset)05:4306:3807:5209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0817:1718:08
18Station Road,(SE-bound), Binegar (Somset)05:4406:3907:5309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0917:1818:09
19Hollow Hole Farm,(E-bound), Binegar (Somset)05:4506:4007:5409:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1017:1918:10
20Gurney Slade,(NE-bound), Binegar (Somset)05:4606:4107:5509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1117:2018:11
21Greystones,(N-bound), Binegar (Somset)05:4606:4107:5509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1117:2018:11
22Old Down Camping Site,(NW-bound), Old Down (Somset)05:5006:4507:5909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1316:1417:2318:15
23Old Down Inn,(E-bound), Old Down (Somset)05:5006:4507:5909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1517:2418:15
24The Chalice,(E-bound), Old Down (Somset)05:5106:4608:0009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1416:1517:2418:16
25Mulberry Factory,(E-bound), Chilcompton05:5206:4708:0109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1717:2618:17
26Jasper House the Broadway,(E-bound), Chilcompton05:5306:4808:0209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1616:1717:2618:18
27Co-op,(E-bound), Chilcompton05:5406:4908:0309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1917:2818:19
28Waterside,(N-bound), Chilcompton05:5606:5108:0509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:1916:2017:2918:21
29The Pitching,(N-bound), Chilcompton05:5706:5208:0609:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2016:2117:3018:22
30Woodview,(N-bound), Chilcompton05:5706:5208:0609:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2016:2117:3018:22
31Riverside Gardens,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton06:0006:5508:1009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2416:2517:3418:26
32Braewood,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton06:0106:5608:1009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2416:2517:3418:26
33Redlands Terrace,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton06:0106:5608:1109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2516:2617:3518:27
34Kings Arms,(N-bound), Midsomer Norton06:0206:5708:1209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2616:2717:3618:28
35Paulton Road,(E-bound), Midsomer Norton06:0306:5808:1309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2716:2817:3718:29
36Somervale School,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton06:0507:0008:1509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:2916:3017:3918:31
37Town Hall,(SE-bound), Midsomer Norton06:0607:0108:1609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3216:3217:4018:32
38Town Hall,(SE-bound), Midsomer Norton06:0607:0108:1609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3216:3217:4018:32
39Norton Hill School,(E-bound), Westfield (Somset)06:0807:0408:1909:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3416:3417:4218:34
40Charlton Park,(SE-bound), Westfield (Somset)06:0907:0508:2009:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3616:3617:4318:35
41Westfield School,(NE-bound), Westfield (Somset)06:1107:0808:2309:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3816:3817:4518:37
42Westfield Chapel,(NE-bound), Westfield (Somset)06:1207:0908:2409:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3916:3917:4618:38
43Maple Drive,(NE-bound), Radstock06:1407:1208:2709:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4216:4217:4818:40
44Bath College,(NE-bound), Radstock06:1507:1308:2809:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4316:4317:4918:41
45Victoria Hall,(Stop B), Radstock06:1707:1608:3109:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4516:4517:5118:43
46Smallcombe Road,(NE-bound), Clandown06:1907:1808:3309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4716:4717:5318:45
47Skinner's Hill,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John06:2007:1908:3409:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4816:4817:5418:46
48Bath Old Road,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John06:2107:2008:3509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4916:4917:5518:47
49Red Post,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John06:2307:2308:3809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5116:5117:5718:49
50Braysdown Lane,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John06:2407:2408:3909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5216:5217:5818:50
51Keel's Hill,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John06:2407:2508:4009:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5216:5217:5818:50
52Eckweek Lane,(N-bound), Peasedown St. John06:2507:2508:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5316:5317:5918:51
53Prince of Wales,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John06:2607:2708:4209:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5416:5418:0018:52
54White Ox Mead Lane,(NE-bound), Dunkerton06:2707:2808:4309:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5516:5518:0118:53
55Dunkerton Village,(N-bound), Dunkerton06:2807:2908:4409:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5716:5718:0218:54
56Crossways Park,(N-bound), Dunkerton06:3007:3208:4709:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5916:5918:0418:56
57Recycling Centre,(NE-bound), Odd Down06:3207:3508:5009:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0117:0118:0618:58
58Mendip Gardens,(NE-bound), Odd Down06:3407:3708:5209:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0317:0318:0819:00
59Oolite Grove,(NE-bound), Odd Down06:3507:3708:5210:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0417:0418:0919:01
60The Beeches,(NE-bound), Odd Down06:3507:3808:5310:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0417:0418:0919:01
61Midford Road,(NE-bound), Odd Down06:3607:3908:5410:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0517:0518:1019:02
62Wayside,(NE-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)06:3607:4108:5610:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0617:0618:1119:03
63Wellsway,(NE-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)06:3707:4208:5710:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0717:0718:1219:03
64Devonshire Buildings,(N-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)06:3807:4509:0010:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0817:0818:1319:05
65Kipling Avenue,(N-bound), Bear Flat06:3907:4609:0110:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0917:0918:1419:05
66Bear Flat,(Stop A), Bear Flat06:3907:4709:0210:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0616:1017:1018:1519:06
67Oldfield Road,(N-bound), Wells Road06:4007:4809:0310:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0716:1117:1118:1619:06
68St Mary's Buildings,(E-bound), Wells Road06:4107:5009:0510:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0816:1217:1218:1719:07
69Bus Station,(Bay 7), Bath City Centre06:4307:5509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1116:1517:1518:2019:10

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 8), Bath City Centre07:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:1018:1519:4020:40
2St Mary's Buildings,(W-bound), Wells Road07:5609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1117:1118:1619:4120:41
3Oldfield Road,(S-bound), Wells Road07:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1217:1218:1719:4220:42
4Bear Flat,(Stop C), Bear Flat07:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1217:1218:1719:4220:42
5Devonshire Buildings,(S-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)07:5809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1317:1318:1819:4320:43
6Wellsway,(S-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)07:5909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1417:1418:1919:4420:44
7Wayside,(SW-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)07:5909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1417:1418:1919:4420:44
8Midford Road,(SW-bound), Odd Down08:0109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1617:1618:2119:4620:46
9The Beeches,(SW-bound), Odd Down08:0109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1617:1618:2119:4620:46
10Oolite Grove,(SW-bound), Odd Down08:0109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1617:1618:2119:4620:46
11Combe Hay Lane,(SW-bound), Odd Down08:0209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1717:1718:2219:4720:47
12Recycling Centre,(SW-bound), Odd Down08:0309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1817:1818:2319:4820:48
13Crossways Park,(S-bound), Dunkerton08:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2117:2118:2619:5120:51
14Dunkerton Village,(S-bound), Dunkerton08:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2317:2318:2819:5320:53
15White Ox Mead Lane,(SW-bound), Dunkerton08:0909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2417:2418:2919:5420:54
16Prince of Wales,(S-bound), Peasedown St. John08:1009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2517:2518:3019:5520:55
17Eckweek Lane,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2617:2618:3119:5620:56
18Keel's Hill,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2717:2718:3219:5720:57
19Braysdown Lane,(W-bound), Peasedown St. John08:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2717:2718:3219:5720:57
20Red Post,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2917:2918:3419:5920:59
21Bath Old Road,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3017:3018:3520:0021:00
22Skinner's Hill,(SW-bound), Peasedown St. John08:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3217:3218:3720:0121:01
23Smallcombe Road,(SW-bound), Clandown08:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3317:3318:3820:0221:02
24Victoria Hall,(Stop A), Radstock08:2209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3717:3718:4220:0521:05
25Bath College,(SW-bound), Radstock08:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3817:3818:4320:0621:06
26Maple Drive,(SW-bound), Radstock08:2409:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3415:3416:3917:3918:4420:0721:07
27Westfield Chapel,(SW-bound), Westfield (Somset)08:2609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4117:4118:4620:0821:08
28Butchers Close,(SW-bound), Westfield (Somset)08:2709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:4217:4218:4720:0921:09
29Westfield School,(SW-bound), Westfield (Somset)08:2809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4317:4318:4820:0921:09
30Charlton Park,(NW-bound), Westfield (Somset)08:2909:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:3915:3916:4417:4418:4920:1121:11
31Norton Hill School,(W-bound), Westfield (Somset)08:3009:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4015:4016:4517:4518:5020:1221:12
32Town Hall,(W-bound), Midsomer Norton08:3309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4315:4316:4817:4818:5320:1421:14
33Somervale School,(SW-bound), Midsomer Norton08:3309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4315:4316:4817:4818:5320:1421:14
34Paulton Road,(W-bound), Midsomer Norton08:3509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4515:4516:5017:5018:5520:1521:15
35Kings Arms,(S-bound), Midsomer Norton08:3509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4515:4516:5017:5018:5520:1621:16
36Redlands Terrace,(SW-bound), Midsomer Norton08:3609:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4615:4616:5117:5118:5620:1721:17
37Riverside Gardens,(SW-bound), Midsomer Norton08:3709:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4715:4716:5217:5218:5720:1721:17
38Woodview,(S-bound), Chilcompton08:4009:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5015:5016:5517:5519:0020:2021:20
39Church House,(S-bound), Chilcompton08:4109:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5115:5116:5617:5619:0120:2121:21
40Waterside,(S-bound), Chilcompton08:4109:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5115:5116:5617:5619:0120:2121:21
41Co-op,(W-bound), Chilcompton08:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5215:5216:5717:5719:0220:2221:22
42Dav Mor,(W-bound), Chilcompton08:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5315:5316:5817:5819:0320:2321:23
43Mulberry Factory,(W-bound), Chilcompton08:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5415:5416:5917:5919:0420:2421:24
44The Chalice,(W-bound), Old Down (Somset)08:4609:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5615:5617:0118:0119:0520:2521:25
45Old Down Inn,(W-bound), Old Down (Somset)08:4709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5615:5617:0118:0119:0620:2621:26
46Old Down Camping Site,(SE-bound), Old Down (Somset)08:4709:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5715:5717:0218:0219:0620:2621:26
47Nook Cottage,(S-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:5110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0016:0017:0518:0519:0920:2921:29
48Gurney Slade,(SW-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:5210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0116:0117:0618:0619:1020:3021:30
49The Granary,(W-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:5210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0116:0117:0618:0619:1020:3021:30
50Station Road,(NW-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:5310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0216:0217:0718:0719:1020:3021:30
51Bus Shelter,(N-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:5310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0216:0217:0718:0719:1120:3121:31
52Whitnell Lane,(SW-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:5510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0416:0417:0918:0919:1320:3321:33
53Whitnell Corner,(SW-bound), Binegar (Somset)08:5710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0616:0617:1118:1119:1520:3521:35
54Slab House Inn,(W-bound), Haydon nears Wells08:5810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0716:0717:1218:1219:1620:3621:36
55Thorncroft,(opp), West Horrington08:5910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0816:0817:1318:1319:1620:3621:36
56The Old Police Station,(SW-bound), West Horrington09:0110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1016:1017:1518:1519:1820:3821:38
57South Horrington,(SW-bound), Wells09:0310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1216:1217:1718:1719:2020:4021:40
58Knapp Hill,(W-bound), Wells09:0410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1316:1317:1818:1819:2120:4121:41
59Hooper Avenue Bus Shelter,(W-bound), Wells09:0610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1416:1417:1918:1919:2220:4221:42
60Bedford Road Bus Shelter,(W-bound), Wells09:0610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1516:1517:2018:2019:2220:4221:42
61Hawkers Lane Bus Shelter,(W-bound), Wells09:0710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1616:1617:2118:2119:2320:4321:43
62St. Thomas Place,(SW-bound), Wells09:0810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1716:1717:2218:2219:2420:4421:44
63Chip Shop,(SW-bound), Wells09:0910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1716:1717:2218:2219:2420:4421:44
64The Liberty,(SW-bound), Wells09:1010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:1916:1917:2418:2419:2520:4521:45
65HSBC Bank,(S-bound), Wells09:1110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2016:2017:2518:2519:2620:4621:46
66Bus Station,(Bay 3), Wells09:1410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2216:2217:2718:2719:2820:4821:48
67Cow and Gate Factory,(SW-bound), Wells
68Jocelyn Drive Turn,(SW-bound), Wells
69Brownes Garden Centre,(SW-bound), Upper Coxley
70Littlewell Cottages,(SW-bound), Upper Coxley
71Memorial Hall,(SW-bound), Coxley (Somset)
72The Church,(SW-bound), Coxley (Somset)
73Polsham Junction,(S-bound), Polsham
74Hartlake Bridge,(S-bound), Southway (Somset)
75Wirral Park Roundabout,(W-bound), Glastonbury
76Moorlands Factory,(SW-bound), Glastonbury
77Glaston House,(S-bound), Street (Somset)
78Strode College,(W-bound), Street (Somset)

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 3), Wells06:5107:4808:5009:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5116:5117:51
2Chamberlain Street,(NE-bound), Wells06:5107:4808:5009:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5116:5117:51
3The Liberty,(NE-bound), Wells06:5207:5008:5209:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5316:5317:53
4Chip Shop,(NE-bound), Wells06:5307:5108:5309:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5416:5417:54
5St. Thomas Terrace,(E-bound), Wells06:5407:5108:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5416:5417:54
6Bath Road,(E-bound), Wells06:5407:5208:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5516:5517:55
7Bedford Road Bus Shelter,(E-bound), Wells06:5507:5308:5509:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5616:5617:56
8The Britannia Inn,(opp), Wells06:5607:5308:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5616:5617:56
9Knapp Hill,(E-bound), Wells06:5607:5408:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5716:5717:57
10South Horrington,(NE-bound), Wells06:5807:5608:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5916:5917:59
11The Old Police Station,(N-bound), West Horrington06:5907:5708:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0017:0018:00
12Thorncroft,(NE-bound), West Horrington07:0107:5909:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0217:0218:02
13Slab House Inn,(NE-bound), Haydon nears Wells07:0208:0009:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0317:0318:03
14Whitnell Corner,(NE-bound), Binegar (Somset)07:0308:0109:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0417:0418:04
15Whitnell Corner,(NE-bound), Binegar (Somset)07:0308:0209:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
16Whitnell Lane,(N-bound), Binegar (Somset)07:0508:0309:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0617:0618:06
17Bus Shelter,(S-bound), Binegar (Somset)07:0708:0509:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0817:0818:08
18Station Road,(SE-bound), Binegar (Somset)07:0808:0609:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0917:0918:09
19Hollow Hole Farm,(E-bound), Binegar (Somset)07:0808:0709:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
20Gurney Slade,(NE-bound), Binegar (Somset)07:0908:0809:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
21Greystones,(N-bound), Binegar (Somset)07:0908:0809:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
22Old Down Camping Site,(NW-bound), Old Down (Somset)07:1308:1209:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
23Old Down Inn,(E-bound), Old Down (Somset)07:1308:1209:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
24The Chalice,(E-bound), Old Down (Somset)07:1408:1309:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
25Mulberry Factory,(E-bound), Chilcompton07:1508:1409:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
26Jasper House the Broadway,(E-bound), Chilcompton07:1608:1509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
27Co-op,(E-bound), Chilcompton07:1708:1609:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
28Waterside,(N-bound), Chilcompton07:1908:1809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
29The Pitching,(N-bound), Chilcompton07:2008:1909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
30Woodview,(N-bound), Chilcompton07:2008:1909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
31Riverside Gardens,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton07:2308:2309:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
32Braewood,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton07:2408:2309:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
33Redlands Terrace,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton07:2408:2409:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
34Kings Arms,(N-bound), Midsomer Norton07:2508:2509:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
35Paulton Road,(E-bound), Midsomer Norton07:2608:2609:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
36Somervale School,(NE-bound), Midsomer Norton07:2808:2809:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
37Town Hall,(SE-bound), Midsomer Norton07:2908:2909:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
38Town Hall,(SE-bound), Midsomer Norton07:2908:2909:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
39Norton Hill School,(E-bound), Westfield (Somset)07:3108:3109:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
40Charlton Park,(SE-bound), Westfield (Somset)07:3208:3209:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
41Westfield School,(NE-bound), Westfield (Somset)07:3408:3409:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
42Westfield Chapel,(NE-bound), Westfield (Somset)07:3608:3609:3710:3711:3812:3813:3814:3715:3816:3817:3818:38
43Maple Drive,(NE-bound), Radstock07:3808:3809:3910:3911:4012:4013:4014:3915:4016:4017:4018:40
44Bath College,(NE-bound), Radstock07:3908:3909:4010:4011:4112:4113:4114:4015:4116:4117:4118:41
45Victoria Hall,(Stop B), Radstock07:4108:4109:4210:4211:4312:4313:4314:4215:4316:4317:4318:43
46Smallcombe Road,(NE-bound), Clandown07:4308:4309:4410:4411:4512:4513:4514:4415:4516:4517:4518:45
47Skinner's Hill,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John07:4408:4409:4510:4511:4612:4613:4614:4515:4616:4617:4618:46
48Bath Old Road,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John07:4508:4509:4610:4611:4712:4713:4714:4615:4716:4717:4718:47
49Red Post,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4912:4913:4914:4815:5016:5017:5018:50
50Braysdown Lane,(E-bound), Peasedown St. John07:4908:4909:4910:4911:5012:5013:5014:4915:5116:5117:5118:51
51Keel's Hill,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John07:4908:4909:4910:4911:5012:5013:5014:4915:5116:5117:5118:51
52Eckweek Lane,(N-bound), Peasedown St. John07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5112:5113:5114:5015:5216:5217:5218:52
53Prince of Wales,(NE-bound), Peasedown St. John07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5212:5213:5214:5115:5316:5317:5318:53
54White Ox Mead Lane,(NE-bound), Dunkerton07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5312:5313:5314:5215:5416:5417:5418:54
55Dunkerton Village,(N-bound), Dunkerton07:5408:5409:5310:5311:5412:5413:5414:5315:5516:5517:5518:55
56Crossways Park,(N-bound), Dunkerton07:5608:5609:5510:5511:5612:5613:5614:5515:5716:5717:5718:57
57Recycling Centre,(NE-bound), Odd Down07:5808:5809:5710:5711:5812:5813:5814:5715:5916:5917:5918:59
58Mendip Gardens,(NE-bound), Odd Down08:0009:0009:5910:5912:0013:0014:0014:5916:0117:0118:0119:01
59Oolite Grove,(NE-bound), Odd Down08:0109:0110:0011:0012:0113:0114:0115:0016:0217:0218:0219:02
60The Beeches,(NE-bound), Odd Down08:0109:0110:0011:0012:0113:0114:0115:0016:0217:0218:0219:02
61Midford Road,(NE-bound), Odd Down08:0209:0210:0111:0112:0213:0214:0215:0116:0317:0318:0319:03
62Wayside,(NE-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)08:0309:0310:0211:0212:0313:0314:0315:0216:0417:0418:0419:04
63Wellsway,(NE-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)08:0309:0310:0311:0412:0513:0514:0515:0316:0517:0518:0519:04
64Devonshire Buildings,(N-bound), Bloomfield (Bath)08:0509:0510:0411:0612:0713:0714:0715:0416:0617:0618:0619:06
65Kipling Avenue,(N-bound), Bear Flat08:0509:0510:0511:0712:0813:0814:0815:0516:0717:0718:0719:06
66Bear Flat,(Stop A), Bear Flat08:0609:0610:0511:0712:0813:0814:0815:0516:0717:0718:0719:07
67Oldfield Road,(N-bound), Wells Road08:0609:0610:0611:0912:1013:1014:1015:0616:0817:0818:0819:07
68St Mary's Buildings,(E-bound), Wells Road08:0709:0710:0711:1012:1113:1114:1115:0716:0917:0918:0919:08
69Bus Station,(Bay 7), Bath City Centre08:1009:1010:1011:1412:1513:1514:1515:1016:1217:1218:1219:11

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.