Timetable for the 198 - Dulverton - Minehead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 198 - Dulverton - Minehead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Accessible Transport West Somerset

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 198 Dulverton - Minehead

Map Showing the Routes of the 198 Dulverton - Minehead Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Dulverton - Minehead Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Dulverton - Minehead Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Dulverton - Minehead Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Brushford - Bancks Street
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  198 1 198 1 198 1
Minehead, Hospital, NE-bound 08:36 13:16 17:26
Minehead, Brunel Way, SW-bound 08:37 13:17 17:27
Minehead, Tesco Supermarket, E-bound 08:38 13:18 17:28
Minehead, Warren Road, W-bound 08:39 13:19 17:29
Minehead, Minehead Railway Station, W-bound 08:40 13:20 17:30
Minehead, The Avenue, W-bound 08:43 13:23 17:33
Minehead, Bancks Street, S-bound 08:45 13:25 17:35
Minehead, Roman Catholic Church, S-bound 08:45 13:25 17:35
Minehead, Townsend Road, adj 08:46 13:26 17:36
Minehead, Elm Grove, SE-bound 08:47 13:27 17:37
Minehead, Alcombe Bus Shelter, SE-bound 08:48 13:28 17:38
Minehead, WSCC, E-bound 08:49 13:29 17:39
Minehead, Bircham Road, E-bound 08:50 13:30 17:40
Marsh Street, Dunster Steep, SE-bound 08:53 13:33 17:43
Dunster, High Street Newagents, S-bound 08:55 13:35 17:45
Dunster, The Foresters Inn, W-bound 08:56 13:36 17:46
Timberscombe, Brewers Green, SW-bound 09:05 13:45 17:55
Wheddon Cross, Wheddon Cross, NW-bound 09:13 13:53 18:03
Luckwell Bridge, Blagdon Cross, W-bound   13:54 18:04
Exford, Melcombe House, W-bound   14:06 18:16
Exford, Park Street Bus Shelter, NW-bound   14:07 18:17
Winsford (Somset), Exford Road Bus Shelter, SE-bound   14:20 18:30
Bridgetown (Somset), Badgers Holt, S-bound 09:24 14:26 18:36
Dulverton, Jury Road, W-bound 09:39 14:42 18:52
Dulverton, Jury Road Garage, W-bound 09:40 14:43 18:53
Dulverton, Castlemoor, W-bound 09:42 14:45 18:55
Dulverton, Hanover House Police Station, S-bound 09:42 14:45 18:55
Battleton, Village Centre, SE-bound 09:44 14:47 18:57
Brushford (Somset), Brushford, S-bound 09:48 14:51 19:01
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  198 198 198
Minehead, Hospital, NE-bound 08:36 13:16 17:26
Minehead, Brunel Way, SW-bound 08:37 13:17 17:27
Minehead, Tesco Supermarket, E-bound 08:38 13:18 17:28
Minehead, Warren Road, W-bound 08:39 13:19 17:29
Minehead, Minehead Railway Station, W-bound 08:40 13:20 17:30
Minehead, The Avenue, W-bound 08:43 13:23 17:33
Minehead, Bancks Street, S-bound 08:45 13:25 17:35
Minehead, Roman Catholic Church, S-bound 08:45 13:25 17:35
Minehead, Townsend Road, adj 08:46 13:26 17:36
Minehead, Elm Grove, SE-bound 08:47 13:27 17:37
Minehead, Alcombe Bus Shelter, SE-bound 08:48 13:28 17:38
Minehead, WSCC, E-bound 08:49 13:29 17:39
Minehead, Bircham Road, E-bound 08:50 13:30 17:40
Marsh Street, Dunster Steep, SE-bound 08:53 13:33 17:43
Dunster, High Street Newagents, S-bound 08:55 13:35 17:45
Dunster, The Foresters Inn, W-bound 08:56 13:36 17:46
Timberscombe, Brewers Green, SW-bound 09:05 13:45 17:55
Wheddon Cross, Wheddon Cross, NW-bound 09:13 13:53 18:03
Luckwell Bridge, Blagdon Cross, W-bound   13:54 18:04
Exford, Melcombe House, W-bound   14:06 18:16
Exford, Park Street Bus Shelter, NW-bound   14:07 18:17
Winsford (Somset), Exford Road Bus Shelter, SE-bound   14:20 18:30
Bridgetown (Somset), Badgers Holt, S-bound 09:24 14:26 18:36
Dulverton, Jury Road, W-bound 09:39 14:42 18:52
Dulverton, Jury Road Garage, W-bound 09:40 14:43 18:53
Dulverton, Castlemoor, W-bound 09:42 14:45 18:55
Dulverton, Hanover House Police Station, S-bound 09:42 14:45 18:55
Battleton, Village Centre, SE-bound 09:44 14:47 18:57
Brushford (Somset), Brushford, S-bound 09:48 14:51 19:01
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  198 1 198 2 198 3 198 3
Brushford (Somset), Brushford, N-bound     09:55 14:55
Battleton, The Orchard, NW-bound     09:59 14:59
Dulverton, Hanover House Police Station, S-bound 07:12   10:01 15:01
Dulverton, Pickwicks, E-bound 07:13   10:02 15:02
Dulverton, Jury Road Garage, E-bound 07:14   10:03 15:03
Dulverton, Jury Road, E-bound 07:16   10:05 15:05
Bridgetown (Somset), Badgers Holt, N-bound 07:27   10:16 15:17
Winsford (Somset), Exford Road Bus Shelter, SE-bound 07:32 07:45 10:21  
Exford, Park Street Bus Shelter, NW-bound 07:43 07:56 10:32  
Exford, St. Marys Church, E-bound 07:44 07:57 10:33  
Luckwell Bridge, The Old Inn, E-bound 07:51 08:06 10:40  
Luckwell Bridge, Blagdon Cross, N-bound 07:53 08:08 10:42  
Wheddon Cross, Wheddon Cross, NW-bound 07:55 08:10 10:44 15:28
Timberscombe, Brook Street, NE-bound 08:06 08:21 10:55 15:39
Dunster, The Foresters Inn, NE-bound 08:13 08:28 11:02 15:46
Dunster, High Street Courtyards, N-bound 08:15 08:30 11:04 15:48
Marsh Street, Dunster Steep, NW-bound 08:16 08:31 11:05 15:49
Minehead, Hospital, NE-bound 08:21 08:36 11:10 15:54
Minehead, Brunel Way, SW-bound 08:22 08:37 11:11 15:55
Minehead, Tesco Supermarket, E-bound 08:23 08:38 11:12 15:56
Minehead, Warren Road, W-bound 08:24 08:39 11:13 15:57
Minehead, Minehead Railway Station, W-bound 08:25 08:40 11:14 15:58
Minehead, The Avenue, W-bound 08:27 08:43 11:17 16:01
Minehead, Bancks Street, S-bound 08:29 08:45 11:19 16:03
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Somerset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Somerset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:23:42 BST 2018 from source document swe_41-198-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.