Timetable for the 1B - Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 1B - Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South West Coaches (licensed as South West Coaches).

Timetable Start Date: 20/12/2021 End Date: 20/02/2022

bus timetable 1B Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Yeovil -> Mudford -> Marston Magna -> Queen Camel -> Sparkford -> Little Weston -> South Cadbury -> North Cadbury -> Galhampton -> Castle Cary -> Ansford -> Shepton Montague -> Pitcombe -> Bruton -> Lamyat -> Ditcheat -> Southwood Common -> Pecking Mill -> Evercreech -> Prestleigh -> Cannard's Grave -> Shepton Mallet

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Shepton Mallet -> Cannard's Grave -> Prestleigh -> Evercreech -> Stoney Stratton -> Pecking Mill -> Southwood Common -> Ditcheat -> Lamyat -> Wincanton -> Redlynch Park -> Bruton -> Pitcombe -> Castle Cary -> Galhampton -> North Cadbury -> South Cadbury -> Little Weston -> Sparkford -> Queen Camel -> Marston Magna -> Mudford -> Yeovil

Map Showing the Routes of the 1B Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, E-bound, Yeovil07:2517:45
Tesco, N-bound, Clarence Street, Yeovil17:48
Kingston For Hospital, NW-bound, Yeovil07:2817:50
Yeovil College, NW-bound, Yeovil07:2917:51
Tesco Express, adj, Ilchester Road, Yeovil07:2917:51
Combe Street Lane, opp, Coombe Street Lane, Yeovil07:3017:52
Marsh Lane, adj, Combe Street Lane, Yeovil07:3017:53
Playing Fields, E-bound, Combe Street Lane, Yeovil07:3117:53
Combe Close, E-bound, Coombe Street Lane, Yeovil07:3117:53
Hundredstone, E-bound, Mudford Road, Yeovil07:3117:54
Flyr De Lis, E-bound, Mudford Road, Yeovil07:3117:54
Tower Road, E-bound, Mudford Road, Yeovil07:3217:54
Lyde Road, N-bound, Mudford Hill, Yeovil07:3217:55
Mudford Cemetery, opp, Mudford07:3417:57
Hillview, opp, A359, Mudford07:3417:57
The Half Moon, N-bound, A359, Mudford07:3517:58
Bus Shelter, opp, A359, Marston Magna07:4018:03
Police House, N-bound, Camel Street, Marston Magna07:4018:03
Queen Camel Junction, E-bound, A359, Queen Camel07:4318:06
Memorial Hall, opp, High Street, Queen Camel07:4418:07
Countess Gytha School, E-bound, High Street, Queen Camel07:4418:07
Camel Bridge, NE-bound, Queen Camel07:4518:08
Wolfester Terrace, N-bound, Sparkford07:4618:09
Sparkford Inn, NE-bound, Sparkford07:4818:11
Church Road, opp, The Avenue, Sparkford07:5018:13
Little Weston Turn, E-bound, Little Weston07:5118:14
Chapel Cross, opp, Sparkford Road, South Cadbury07:5218:15
The Catash Inn, N-bound, Parish Hill, North Cadbury07:5518:18
Harvester, opp, A359, Galhampton08:0018:23
Horse Pond Inn, N-bound, Park Street, Castle Cary08:0518:27
Station Road, N-bound, Castle Cary08:0518:28
Sunnydene, N-bound, B3152 Station Road, Ansford08:0618:29
Churchfields, SE-bound, Ansford Hill, Ansford08:0818:31
Ancastle Terrace, SE-bound, Cumnock Road, Castle Cary08:0818:31
Cary Hill, S-bound, Ancastle Terrace, Castle Cary08:0918:31
Cliff Hill, N-bound, A359, Shepton Montague08:1818:38
Bruton School, NE-bound, Sunny Hill, Pitcombe08:2018:40
Sexeys School, NE-bound, Cole Road, Bruton08:2118:41
West End, N-bound, Cole Road, Bruton08:2318:43
Waddon Farm, NW-bound, Main Road, Lamyat08:28
Ditcheat Turn, adj, A371, Ditcheat08:29
The Natterjack, N-bound, A371, Southwood Common08:30
Southwood, NE-bound, Pecking Mill Road, Pecking Mill08:32
Westontown House, NE-bound, Weston Town, Evercreech08:34
Church, N-bound, Weymouth Road, Evercreech08:35
Post Office, NW-bound, High Street, Evercreech08:37
Factory, N-bound, Prestleigh Road, Evercreech08:37
Ashcroft Surgery, NW-bound, Prestleigh Road, Evercreech08:37
Chapel, NW-bound, A371, Prestleigh08:40
Prestleigh Inn, NW-bound, A371, Prestleigh08:41
Highwayman Inn, N-bound, A37, Cannard's Grave08:44
Somerville Close, N-bound, Whitstone Road, Cannard's Grave08:46
Charlton Inn, N-bound, Whitstone Road, Shepton Mallet08:47
Collett Avenue, W-bound, Charlton Road, Shepton Mallet08:48
Frithfield Lane, opp, Charlton Road, Shepton Mallet08:49
Cenotaph, N-bound, Station Road, Shepton Mallet08:51

Week Days - inbound

Amulet Way, S-bound, Fosse Lane, Shepton Mallet15:25
Park Medical Practice, adj, Cannards Grave Road, Shepton Mallet15:32
Cenotaph, N-bound, Station Road, Shepton Mallet15:35
Beech House, E-bound, Paul Street, Shepton Mallet15:36
Collett Avenue, E-bound, Charlton Road, Shepton Mallet15:38
Charlton Inn, S-bound, Whitstone Road, Shepton Mallet15:38
Somerville Close, S-bound, Whitstone Road, Cannard's Grave15:40
Highwayman Inn, S-bound, A37, Cannard's Grave15:42
Prestleigh Inn, SE-bound, A371, Prestleigh15:44
Prestleigh Road Junction, S-bound, Prestleigh Road, Prestleigh15:44
Ashcroft Surgery, SE-bound, Prestleigh Road, Evercreech15:46
Factory, S-bound, Prestleigh Road, Evercreech15:46
Post Office, SE-bound, High Street, Evercreech15:47
St Peters Church, E-bound, Bruton Road, Stoney Stratton15:47
Westontown House, SW-bound, Weston Town, Evercreech15:49
Southwood, SW-bound, Pecking Mill Road, Pecking Mill15:52
The Natterjack, S-bound, A371, Southwood Common15:53
Ditcheat Turn, opp, A371, Ditcheat15:54
Waddon Farm, SE-bound, Main Road, Lamyat15:55
Memorial Hall, outside, Wincanton07:25
High Street, W-bound, Wincanton07:2517:35
Wincanton Racecourse, N-bound, Old Hill, Wincanton07:2817:35
Redlynch Cross, NW-bound, Dropping Lane, Redlynch Park07:3517:35
St Marys Church, W-bound, Station Road, Bruton07:40
West End, N-bound, Cole Road, Bruton07:4516:01
Sexeys School, S-bound, Cole Road, Bruton07:4516:0217:35
Bruton School, S-bound, Pitcombe16:04
The Horsepond, S-bound, Fore Street, Castle Cary07:5516:1517:35
Harvester, SW-bound, A359, Galhampton08:0016:2017:40
The Catash Inn, S-bound, Parish Hill, North Cadbury08:0516:2517:45
Chapel Cross, W-bound, Sparkford Road, South Cadbury08:0816:2817:48
Little Weston Turn, W-bound, Sparkford Road, Little Weston08:0816:2817:48
Church Road, adj, The Avenue, Sparkford08:1016:3017:50
Sparkford Inn, SW-bound, High Street, Sparkford08:1316:3417:52
Wolfester Terrace, S-bound, Sparkford08:1416:3517:52
Camel Bridge, SW-bound, A359, Queen Camel08:1516:3617:54
St Barnabas Church, W-bound, High Street, Queen Camel08:1616:3717:54
Memorial Hall, outside, High Street, Queen Camel08:1716:3817:55
Queen Camel Junction, W-bound, A359, Queen Camel08:1716:3817:55
Police House, S-bound, Camel Street, Marston Magna08:2016:4117:59
Bus Shelter, S-bound, A359, Marston Magna08:2116:4218:00
The Half Moon, S-bound, A359, Mudford08:2616:4718:05
Hillview, adj, A359, Mudford08:2616:4718:05
Mudford Cemetery, SW-bound, Mudford08:2716:4818:06
Lyde Road, S-bound, Mudford Hill, Yeovil08:2916:5018:08
Tower Road, W-bound, Mudford Road, Yeovil08:3016:5118:09
Flyr De Lis, W-bound, Mudford Road, Yeovil08:3116:5218:10
Hundredstone, E-bound, Mudford Road, Yeovil08:3116:5218:10
Mudford Road, o/s 144, Yeovil08:3116:5218:10
Glenthorne Avenue, S-bound, Mudford Road, Yeovil08:3216:5318:11
Yeovil College, S-bound, Yeovil08:3216:5318:11
Sparrow Road, S-bound, Mudford Road, Yeovil08:3316:5418:12
Yeovil Hospital, SE-bound, Kingston, Yeovil08:3416:5518:13
The Borough, E-bound, High Street, Yeovil08:3716:5818:16
Bus Station, E-bound, Yeovil08:3917:0018:18

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.