Timetable for the 1B - Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1B - Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South West Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 1B Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet

Map Showing the Routes of the 1B Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Yeovil - Castle Cary - Bruton - Shepton Mallet Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Park Medical Practice
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1B 1B
Shepton Mallet, Amulet Way, S-bound 15:25  
Shepton Mallet, Park Medical Practice, adj 15:32  
Shepton Mallet, Cenotaph, N-bound 15:35  
Shepton Mallet, Beech House, E-bound 15:36  
Shepton Mallet, Collett Avenue, E-bound 15:38  
Shepton Mallet, Charlton Inn, S-bound 15:38  
Cannard's Grave, Somerville Close, S-bound 15:40  
Cannard's Grave, Highwayman Inn, S-bound 15:42  
Prestleigh, Prestleigh Inn, SE-bound 15:44  
Prestleigh, Prestleigh Road Junction, S-bound 15:44  
Evercreech, Ashcroft Surgery, SE-bound 15:46  
Evercreech, Factory, S-bound 15:46  
Evercreech, Post Office, SE-bound 15:47  
Stoney Stratton, St Peters Church, E-bound 15:47  
Evercreech, Westontown House, SW-bound 15:49  
Pecking Mill, Southwood, SW-bound 15:52  
Southwood Common, The Natterjack, S-bound 15:53  
Ditcheat, Ditcheat Turn, opp 15:54  
Lamyat, Waddon Farm, SE-bound 15:55  
Wincanton, Memorial Hall, outside   07:25
Wincanton, High Street, W-bound   07:25
Shalford (Somset), Wincanton Racecourse, N-bound   07:28
Redlynch Park, Redlynch Cross, NW-bound   07:35
Bruton, St Marys Church, W-bound   07:40
Bruton, West End, N-bound 16:01 07:45
Bruton, Sexeys School, S-bound 16:02 07:45
Pitcombe, Bruton School, S-bound 16:04 07:46
Castle Cary, The Horsepond, S-bound 16:15 07:55
Galhampton, Harvester, SW-bound 16:20 08:00
North Cadbury, The Catash Inn, S-bound 16:25 08:05
South Cadbury, Chapel Cross, W-bound 16:28 08:08
Little Weston, Little Weston Turn, W-bound 16:28 08:08
Sparkford, Church Road, adj 16:30 08:10
Sparkford, Sparkford Inn, SW-bound 16:34 08:13
Sparkford, Wolfester Terrace, S-bound 16:35 08:14
Queen Camel, Camel Bridge, SW-bound 16:36 08:15
Queen Camel, St Barnabas Church, W-bound 16:37 08:16
Queen Camel, Memorial Hall, outside 16:38 08:17
Queen Camel, Queen Camel Junction, W-bound 16:38 08:17
Marston Magna, Police House, S-bound 16:41 08:20
Marston Magna, Bus Shelter, S-bound 16:42 08:21
Mudford, The Half Moon, S-bound 16:47 08:26
Mudford, Hillview, adj 16:47 08:26
Mudford, Mudford Cemetery, SW-bound 16:48 08:27
Yeovil, Lyde Road, S-bound 16:50 08:29
Yeovil, Tower Road, W-bound 16:51 08:30
Yeovil, Flyr De Lis, W-bound 16:52 08:31
Yeovil, Hundredstone, E-bound 16:52 08:31
Yeovil, Mudford Road, o/s 144 16:52 08:31
Yeovil, Glenthorne Avenue, S-bound 16:53 08:32
Yeovil, Yeovil College, S-bound 16:53 08:32
Yeovil, Sparrow Road, S-bound 16:54 08:33
Yeovil, Yeovil Hospital, SE-bound 16:55 08:34
Yeovil, The Borough, E-bound 16:58 08:37
Yeovil, Bus Station, E-bound 17:00 08:39
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1B 1B
Yeovil, Bus Station, E-bound 07:25 17:45
Yeovil, Tesco, N-bound   17:48
Yeovil, Kingston For Hospital, NW-bound 07:28 17:50
Yeovil, Yeovil College, NW-bound 07:29 17:51
Yeovil, Tesco Express, adj 07:29 17:51
Yeovil, Combe Street Lane, opp 07:30 17:52
Yeovil, Marsh Lane, adj 07:30 17:53
Yeovil, Playing Fields, E-bound 07:31 17:53
Yeovil, Combe Close, E-bound 07:31 17:53
Yeovil, Hundredstone, E-bound 07:31 17:54
Yeovil, Flyr De Lis, E-bound 07:31 17:54
Yeovil, Tower Road, E-bound 07:32 17:54
Yeovil, Lyde Road, N-bound 07:32 17:55
Mudford, Mudford Cemetery, opp 07:34 17:57
Mudford, Hillview, opp 07:34 17:57
Mudford, The Half Moon, N-bound 07:35 17:58
Marston Magna, Bus Shelter, opp 07:40 18:03
Marston Magna, Police House, N-bound 07:40 18:03
Queen Camel, Queen Camel Junction, E-bound 07:43 18:06
Queen Camel, Memorial Hall, opp 07:44 18:07
Queen Camel, Countess Gytha School, E-bound 07:44 18:07
Queen Camel, Camel Bridge, NE-bound 07:45 18:08
Sparkford, Wolfester Terrace, N-bound 07:46 18:09
Sparkford, Sparkford Inn, NE-bound 07:48 18:11
Sparkford, Church Road, opp 07:50 18:13
Little Weston, Little Weston Turn, E-bound 07:51 18:14
South Cadbury, Chapel Cross, opp 07:52 18:15
North Cadbury, The Catash Inn, N-bound 07:55 18:18
Galhampton, Harvester, opp 08:00 18:23
Castle Cary, Horse Pond Inn, N-bound 08:05 18:27
Castle Cary, Station Road, N-bound 08:05 18:28
Ansford, Sunnydene, N-bound 08:06 18:29
Ansford, Churchfields, SE-bound 08:08 18:31
Castle Cary, Ancastle Terrace, S-bound 08:08 18:31
Castle Cary, Cary Hill, S-bound 08:09 18:31
Shepton Montague, Cliff Hill, N-bound 08:18 18:38
Pitcombe, Bruton School, NE-bound 08:20 18:40
Bruton, Sexeys School, NE-bound 08:21 18:41
Bruton, West End, N-bound 08:23 18:43
Wincanton, Swc Depot, NE-bound   18:55
Lamyat, Waddon Farm, NW-bound 08:28  
Ditcheat, Ditcheat Turn, adj 08:29  
Southwood Common, The Natterjack, N-bound 08:30  
Pecking Mill, Southwood, NE-bound 08:32  
Evercreech, Westontown House, NE-bound 08:34  
Evercreech, Church, N-bound 08:35  
Evercreech, Post Office, NW-bound 08:37  
Evercreech, Factory, N-bound 08:37  
Evercreech, Ashcroft Surgery, NW-bound 08:37  
Prestleigh, Chapel, NW-bound 08:40  
Prestleigh, Prestleigh Inn, NW-bound 08:41  
Cannard's Grave, Highwayman Inn, N-bound 08:44  
Cannard's Grave, Somerville Close, N-bound 08:46  
Shepton Mallet, Charlton Inn, N-bound 08:47  
Shepton Mallet, Collett Avenue, W-bound 08:48  
Shepton Mallet, Frithfield Lane, opp 08:49  
Shepton Mallet, Cenotaph, N-bound 08:51  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:23:59 BST 2018 from source document swe_41-1B-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.