Timetable for the 22A - Tonedale -Taunton Taunton - Tonedale Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 22A - Tonedale -Taunton Taunton - Tonedale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Buses of Somerset (licensed as First Devon & Cornwall Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Wellington Tile Centre - Richard Huish College
  • Wellington Tile Centre - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Wellington Tile Centre
  • Richard Huish College - Wellington Tile Centre
bus timetable 22A Tonedale -Taunton Taunton - Tonedale
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Buses of Somerset
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @BusesOfSomerset First Customer Services South, Davey House, 7B Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 22A Tonedale -Taunton Taunton - Tonedale Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tonedale -Taunton Taunton - Tonedale Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Wellington Tile Centre,(SE-bound), Tonedale08:0008:0009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1017:2018:20
2Tonedale,(SE-bound), Wellington (Somset)08:0108:0109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1117:2118:21
3Swallowfield Works,(adj), Wellington (Somset)08:0308:0309:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1117:2118:21
4Waterloo Road,(E-bound), Wellington (Somset)08:0408:0409:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1217:2218:22
5North Street Police Station,(SE-bound), Wellington (Somset)08:0608:0609:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1317:2318:23
6Post Office,(NE-bound), Wellington (Somset)08:0808:0809:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1517:2518:25
7St John the Baptist Church,(NE-bound), Wellington (Somset)08:0808:0809:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1517:2518:25
8Poole Cross,(E-bound), Poole (Somset)08:0908:0909:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1617:2618:26
9Corams,(SE-bound), Chelston (Somset)08:1008:1009:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1717:2718:27
10Chelston Terrace,(NE-bound), Chelston Heathfield08:1108:1109:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1817:2818:28
11Piccadilly House,(NE-bound), Chelston Heathfield08:1208:1209:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1917:2918:29
12The Blackbird Inn,(E-bound), Hockholler08:1408:1409:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2117:3118:31
13Heatherton Grange Inn,(NE-bound), Silver Street/SSoms08:1508:1509:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2217:3218:32
14Sheppy's Cider,(NE-bound), Middle Stoford08:1608:1609:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2217:3218:32
15Three Bridges,(NE-bound), Rumwell08:1708:1709:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2317:3318:33
16The Gables,(NE-bound), Rumwell08:1808:1809:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2417:3418:34
17The Rumwell Inn,(NE-bound), Rumwell08:1908:1909:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2517:3518:35
18Stonegallows,(N-bound), Rumwell08:2008:2009:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2617:3618:36
19Comeytrowe Lane,(NE-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:2108:2109:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:3718:37
20Crematorium,(opp), Taunton (Somset)08:2208:2209:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:3718:37
21Gipsy Lane,(E-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:2308:2309:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2817:3818:38
22Somerset College,(NE-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:2408:2409:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2917:3918:39
23Tesco,(SE-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:2708:2709:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:4118:41
24County Hall,(NE-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:3008:3009:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:4218:42
25Bus Station,(S-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:3308:3309:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:4418:44
26Castle Way,(S-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:33
27Primark,(E-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:35
28Tauntfield Close,(adj), Taunton (Somset)08:37
29Holway Avenue,(adj), Taunton (Somset)08:38
30Richard Huish College,(S-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Richard Huish College,(N-bound), Taunton (Somset)16:45
2Holway Avenue,(near), Taunton (Somset)16:46
3Tauntfield Close,(opp), Taunton (Somset)16:48
4Alms Houses,(W-bound), Taunton (Somset)16:50
5Market House,(NW-bound), Taunton (Somset)16:52
6Bus Station,(S-bound), Taunton (Somset)07:3508:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:5516:5517:50
7County Hall,(SW-bound), Taunton (Somset)07:3508:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:5516:5517:50
8Aylands Road,(NW-bound), Taunton (Somset)07:3708:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:5716:5717:52
9Somerset College,(W-bound), Taunton (Somset)07:3908:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:5916:5917:54
10Wellington Road,(W-bound), Taunton (Somset)07:3908:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:5916:5917:54
11Crematorium,(adj), Taunton (Somset)07:4008:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4517:0017:0017:55
12Comeytrowe Lane,(SW-bound), Taunton (Somset)07:4108:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4617:0117:0117:56
13Stonegallows,(S-bound), Rumwell07:4108:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4617:0117:0117:56
14The Rumwell Inn,(SW-bound), Rumwell07:4308:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4817:0317:0317:58
15The Gables,(W-bound), Rumwell07:4408:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4917:0417:0417:59
16Three Bridges,(SW-bound), Rumwell07:4508:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5017:0517:0518:00
17Sheppy's Cider,(SW-bound), Middle Stoford07:4608:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5117:0617:0618:01
18Heatherton Grange Inn,(SW-bound), Hockholler07:4708:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5217:0717:0718:02
19The Blackbird Inn,(W-bound), Hockholler07:4808:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5317:0817:0818:03
20Piccadilly House,(SW-bound), Chelston Heathfield07:4908:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5417:0917:0918:04
21Chelston Terrace,(SW-bound), Chelston Heathfield07:5008:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5517:1017:1018:05
22Corams,(NW-bound), Chelston (Somset)07:5108:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5617:1117:1118:06
23Poole Cross,(W-bound), Poole (Somset)07:5208:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5717:1217:1218:07
24St John the Baptist Church,(SW-bound), Wellington (Somset)07:5308:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5817:1317:1318:08
25Post Office,(SW-bound), Wellington (Somset)07:5408:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5917:1417:1418:09
26North Street Police Station,(NW-bound), Wellington (Somset)07:5509:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0017:1517:1518:10
27Sports Centre,(W-bound), Wellington (Somset)07:5609:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0117:1617:1618:11
28Swallowfield Works,(opp), Wellington (Somset)07:5709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0217:1717:1718:12
29Tonedale,(NW-bound), Wellington (Somset)07:5809:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0317:1817:1818:13
30Wellington Tile Centre,(SE-bound), Tonedale07:5909:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0417:1917:1918:14

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Wellington Tile Centre,(SE-bound), Tonedale09:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1017:2018:20
2Tonedale,(SE-bound), Wellington (Somset)09:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1117:2118:21
3Swallowfield Works,(adj), Wellington (Somset)09:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1117:2118:21
4Waterloo Road,(E-bound), Wellington (Somset)09:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1217:2218:22
5North Street Police Station,(SE-bound), Wellington (Somset)09:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1317:2318:23
6Post Office,(NE-bound), Wellington (Somset)09:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1517:2518:25
7St John the Baptist Church,(NE-bound), Wellington (Somset)09:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1517:2518:25
8Poole Cross,(E-bound), Poole (Somset)09:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1617:2618:26
9Corams,(SE-bound), Chelston (Somset)09:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1717:2718:27
10Chelston Terrace,(NE-bound), Chelston Heathfield09:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1817:2818:28
11Piccadilly House,(NE-bound), Chelston Heathfield09:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1917:2918:29
12The Blackbird Inn,(E-bound), Hockholler09:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2117:3118:31
13Heatherton Grange Inn,(NE-bound), Silver Street/SSoms09:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2217:3218:32
14Sheppy's Cider,(NE-bound), Middle Stoford09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2317:3318:33
15Three Bridges,(NE-bound), Rumwell09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2317:3318:33
16The Gables,(NE-bound), Rumwell09:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2417:3418:34
17The Rumwell Inn,(NE-bound), Rumwell09:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2617:3618:36
18Stonegallows,(N-bound), Rumwell09:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:3718:37
19Comeytrowe Lane,(NE-bound), Taunton (Somset)09:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:3718:37
20Crematorium,(opp), Taunton (Somset)09:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2817:3818:38
21Gipsy Lane,(E-bound), Taunton (Somset)09:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2917:3918:39
22Somerset College,(NE-bound), Taunton (Somset)09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:4018:40
23Tesco,(SE-bound), Taunton (Somset)09:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:4118:41
24County Hall,(NE-bound), Taunton (Somset)09:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:4318:43
25Bus Station,(S-bound), Taunton (Somset)09:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:4418:44
26Castle Way,(S-bound), Taunton (Somset)
27Primark,(E-bound), Taunton (Somset)
28Tauntfield Close,(adj), Taunton (Somset)
29Holway Avenue,(adj), Taunton (Somset)
30Richard Huish College,(S-bound), Taunton (Somset)

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Richard Huish College,(N-bound), Taunton (Somset)
2Holway Avenue,(near), Taunton (Somset)
3Tauntfield Close,(opp), Taunton (Somset)
4Alms Houses,(W-bound), Taunton (Somset)
5Market House,(NW-bound), Taunton (Somset)
6Bus Station,(S-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:5517:50
7County Hall,(SW-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:5517:50
8Aylands Road,(NW-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:5717:52
9Somerset College,(W-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:5917:54
10Wellington Road,(W-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:5917:54
11Crematorium,(adj), Taunton (Somset)08:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4517:0017:55
12Comeytrowe Lane,(SW-bound), Taunton (Somset)08:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4617:0117:56
13Stonegallows,(S-bound), Rumwell08:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4617:0117:56
14The Rumwell Inn,(SW-bound), Rumwell08:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4817:0317:58
15The Gables,(W-bound), Rumwell08:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4917:0417:59
16Three Bridges,(SW-bound), Rumwell08:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5017:0518:00
17Sheppy's Cider,(SW-bound), Middle Stoford08:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5117:0618:01
18Heatherton Grange Inn,(SW-bound), Hockholler08:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5217:0718:02
19The Blackbird Inn,(W-bound), Hockholler08:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5317:0818:03
20Piccadilly House,(SW-bound), Chelston Heathfield08:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5417:0918:04
21Chelston Terrace,(SW-bound), Chelston Heathfield08:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5517:1018:05
22Corams,(NW-bound), Chelston (Somset)08:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5617:1118:06
23Poole Cross,(W-bound), Poole (Somset)08:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5717:1218:07
24St John the Baptist Church,(SW-bound), Wellington (Somset)08:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5817:1318:08
25Post Office,(SW-bound), Wellington (Somset)08:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5917:1418:09
26North Street Police Station,(NW-bound), Wellington (Somset)09:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0017:1518:10
27Sports Centre,(W-bound), Wellington (Somset)09:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0117:1618:11
28Swallowfield Works,(opp), Wellington (Somset)09:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0217:1718:12
29Tonedale,(NW-bound), Wellington (Somset)09:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0317:1818:13
30Wellington Tile Centre,(SE-bound), Tonedale09:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0417:1918:14

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.