Timetable for the 23B - Taunton - Williton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23B - Taunton - Williton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hatch Green Garage Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 23B Taunton - Williton

Map Showing the Routes of the 23B Taunton - Williton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Taunton - Williton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Taunton - Williton Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Taunton - Williton Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Taunton - Williton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Taunton - Williton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Richard Huish College - County Stores
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  23B 1 23B 2
Williton, The Egremont, N-bound 07:05 07:05
Williton, North Street, N-bound 07:05 07:05
Williton, Williton Hospital, adj 07:05 07:05
Williton, Danesfield School, NW-bound 07:05 07:05
Five Bells, Five Bells, N-bound 07:07 07:07
St. Decuman's, Brendon Road Church, N-bound 07:08 07:08
Watchet, Paper Mill, NE-bound 07:09 07:09
Watchet, Watchet Railway Station, SW-bound 07:10 07:10
Doniford, Doniford Farm, SE-bound 07:12 07:12
Williton, Haven Caravan Park, adj 07:13 07:13
West Quantoxhead, The Windmill, opp 07:16 07:16
St. Audrie's Bay, St Aurie's Holiday Camp, E-bound 07:18 07:18
Kilton (Somset), Youth Centre, E-bound 07:21 07:21
Kilton (Somset), Hood Arms, E-bound 07:23 07:23
Holford, Kilton Road, S-bound 07:25 07:25
Stogursey, The School, opp 07:32 07:32
Stogursey, Acland Arms, NW-bound 07:33 07:33
Stogursey, Durborough Farm, S-bound 07:38 07:38
Nether Stowey, The Clocktower, adj 07:42 07:42
Bincombe nr OverStow, Bincombe Farm, SW-bound 07:43 07:43
Over Stowey, Over Stowey Church, SE-bound 07:46 07:46
Marsh Mills (Somset), Marshmills Cross Roads, S-bound 07:47 07:47
Aisholt, Hawkridge Reservoir, SW-bound 07:54 07:54
Courtway, The Pines, S-bound 07:59 07:59
Yarford, Crossroads, W-bound 08:13 08:13
Yarford, Kestercombe Lane, adj 08:15 08:15
Fulford (Somset), Telephone Box, SW-bound 08:18 08:18
Kingston St. Mary, Swan Inn, E-bound 08:22 08:22
Kingston St. Mary, The Green, SE-bound 08:22 08:22
Nailsbourne, Mill Cross, SW-bound 08:23 08:23
Nailsbourne, Nailsborne Turn, opp 08:25 08:25
Nailsbourne, Lower Marsh Farm, SE-bound 08:26 08:26
Taunton (Somset), Corkscrew Lane, near 08:29 08:29
Taunton (Somset), Clifford Avenue, E-bound 08:31 08:31
Taunton (Somset), Peile Drive, SE-bound 08:31 08:31
Taunton (Somset), George Street, adj 08:32 08:32
Taunton (Somset), Taunton Station, SW-bound 08:35 08:35
Taunton (Somset), Royal Ashton, S-bound 08:36 08:36
Taunton (Somset), Flook House, SW-bound 08:37 08:37
Taunton (Somset), The Bridge, SE-bound 08:39 08:39
Taunton (Somset), The Parade, SW-bound 08:45 08:45
Taunton (Somset), Primark, E-bound 08:47  
Taunton (Somset), Tauntfield Close, adj 08:50  
Taunton (Somset), Holway Avenue, adj 08:52  
Taunton (Somset), Richard Huish College, S-bound 08:55  
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Richard Huish College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Richard Huish College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23B 1 23B 2
Taunton (Somset), Richard Huish College, N-bound 16:35  
Taunton (Somset), Holway Avenue, near 16:37  
Taunton (Somset), Tauntfield Close, opp 16:38  
Taunton (Somset), Alms Houses, W-bound 16:42  
Taunton (Somset), Market House, NW-bound 16:44  
Taunton (Somset), The Parade, N-bound 16:45 16:45
Taunton (Somset), The Bridge, NW-bound 16:48 16:48
Taunton (Somset), Flook House, NE-bound 16:51 16:51
Taunton (Somset), Taunton Station Bridge, N-bound 16:55 16:55
Taunton (Somset), St Andrews, opp 16:55 16:55
Taunton (Somset), George Street, opp 16:57 16:57
Taunton (Somset), Peile Drive, NW-bound 16:58 16:58
Taunton (Somset), Clifford Avenue, W-bound 16:59 16:59
Taunton (Somset), Turner Road, N-bound 16:59 16:59
Taunton (Somset), Whitmore Road, N-bound 17:00 17:00
Taunton (Somset), Corkscrew Lane, opp 17:01 17:01
Taunton (Somset), Kingston Road, NE-bound 17:01 17:01
Nailsbourne, Lower Marsh Farm, NW-bound 17:03 17:03
Nailsbourne, Nailsborne Turn, adj 17:04 17:04
Nailsbourne, Mill Cross, NE-bound 17:06 17:06
Kingston St. Mary, The Grange, N-bound 17:07 17:07
Kingston St. Mary, Swan Inn, W-bound 17:08 17:08
Kingston St. Mary, Garfields, W-bound 17:08 17:08
Kingston St. Mary, Quantock Way, W-bound 17:09 17:09
Fulford (Somset), Telephone Box, SW-bound 17:10 17:10
Yarford, Kestercombe Lane, opp 17:13 17:13
Yarford, Crossroads, W-bound 17:15 17:15
Courtway, The Pines, N-bound 17:29 17:29
Aisholt, Hawkridge Reservoir, NE-bound 17:34 17:34
Marsh Mills (Somset), Marshmills Cross Roads, N-bound 17:39 17:39
Over Stowey, Over Stowey Church, NW-bound 17:40 17:40
Nether Stowey, Audley Close, adj 17:42 17:42
Nether Stowey, Pooles Close, SE-bound 17:43 17:43
Nether Stowey, Mount Road, adj 17:43 17:43
Nether Stowey, The Library, opp 17:44 17:44
Nether Stowey, The Clocktower, opp 17:44 17:44
Nether Stowey, St Mary Street Fire Station, S-bound 17:44 17:44
Stogursey, Durborough Farm, N-bound 17:48 17:48
Stogursey, The School, opp 17:51 17:51
Stogursey, Acland Arms, E-bound 17:52 17:52
Stogursey, The School, o/s 17:52 17:52
Holford, Kilton Road, S-bound 17:59 17:59
Kilton (Somset), Hood Arms, W-bound 18:02 18:02
Higher Street, The Crossroads, E-bound 18:03 18:03
West Quantoxhead, The Windmill, adj 18:05 18:05
Williton, Haven Caravan Park, opp 18:07 18:07
Doniford, Doniford Farm, SE-bound 18:07 18:07
Watchet, Watchet Railway Station, SW-bound 18:09 18:09
Watchet, Paper Mill, SW-bound 18:09 18:09
St. Decuman's, Brendon Road Church, S-bound 18:10 18:10
Five Bells, Five Bells, S-bound 18:11 18:11
Williton, Danesfield School, S-bound 18:13 18:13
Williton, Williton Hospital, SE-bound 18:13 18:13
Williton, North Street, S-bound 18:13 18:13
Williton, County Stores, S-bound 18:14 18:14
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Richard Huish College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Richard Huish College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 09:02:22 BST 2018 from source document swe_41-23B-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.