Timetable for the 29 - TAUNTON - WELLS Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 29 - TAUNTON - WELLS Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon and Cornwall (licensed as First South West).

Timetable Start Date: 26/12/2021 End Date: 01/01/2022

bus timetable 29 TAUNTON - WELLS
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Taunton -> Bathpool -> Monkton Heathfield -> Walford -> Higher Durston -> Durston -> Outwood -> Lyng -> East Lyng -> Burrowbridge -> Othery -> Greylake -> Greylake Fosse -> Greinton -> Pedwell -> Ashcott -> Berhill -> Walton -> Street -> Glastonbury -> Southway -> Polsham -> Coxley -> Upper Coxley -> Wells

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Wells -> Upper Coxley -> Coxley -> Polsham -> Southway -> Glastonbury -> Street -> Walton -> Berhill -> Ashcott -> Pedwell -> Greinton -> Greylake Fosse -> Greylake -> Othery -> Burrowbridge -> East Lyng -> Lyng -> Outwood -> Durston -> Higher Durston -> Walford -> Monkton Heathfield -> Bathpool -> Taunton

Map Showing the Routes of the 29 TAUNTON - WELLS Bus.

Bus Timetables for the TAUNTON - WELLS Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Noteswed,thur,friwed,thur,friwed,thur,friwed,thur,friwed,thur,friwed,thur,friwed,thur,friwed,thur,fri
Bus Station, Bay 1, Wells06:4509:3511:3513:3515:3519:05
Cow and Gate Factory, SW-bound, Glastonbury Road, Wells06:4609:3611:3613:3615:3619:06
Jocelyn Drive Turn, SW-bound, Glastonbury Road, Wells06:4609:3611:3613:3615:3619:06
Brownes Garden Centre, SW-bound, Glastonbury Road, Upper Coxley06:4709:3711:3713:3715:3719:07
Littlewell Cottages, SW-bound, Glastonbury Road, Upper Coxley06:4809:3811:3813:3815:3819:08
Memorial Hall, SW-bound, Main Road, Coxley06:4909:3911:3913:3915:3919:09
The Church, SW-bound, Main Road, Coxley06:4909:3911:3913:3915:3919:09
Polsham Junction, S-bound, Wells Road, Polsham06:5109:4111:4113:4115:4119:11
Hartlake Bridge, S-bound, Wells Road, Southway06:5309:4311:4313:4315:4319:13
Old Wells Road, S-bound, Glastonbury19:15
The Old Garage, W-bound, Wells Road, Glastonbury19:15
Waggon & Horses Pub, W-bound, Wells Road, Glastonbury19:16
Avalon Estate, SW-bound, Wells Road, Glastonbury19:16
Wells Road Cemetery, S-bound, Wells Road, Glastonbury19:17
Wells Road, S-bound, Glastonbury19:18
The Queen's Head, W-bound, High Street, Glastonbury07:0309:5311:5313:5315:5319:19
Town Hall, S-bound, Magdalene Street, Glastonbury07:0509:5511:5513:5515:5519:20
Tmurco Garage, W-bound, Street Road, Glastonbury07:0509:5511:5513:5515:5519:20
Drill Hall, SW-bound, Street Road, Glastonbury07:0609:5611:5613:5615:5619:21
Wirral Park Roundabout, W-bound, Street Road, Glastonbury07:0709:5711:5713:5715:5719:22
Northover Bridge, S-bound, Street Road, Glastonbury07:0909:5911:5913:5915:5919:24
Glaston House, S-bound, Glaston Road, Street07:1110:0112:0114:0116:0119:26
The Library, SE-bound, Leigh Road, Street07:1310:0312:0314:0316:0317:0719:28
Beechwood House, S-bound, Leigh Road, Street07:1310:0312:0314:0316:0317:0719:28
The Tanyard, S-bound, Leigh Road, Street07:1410:0412:0414:0416:0417:0819:29
Hecks Cider Farm, W-bound, Middle Leigh, Street07:1510:0512:0514:0516:0517:0919:30
Leigh Furlong Road, W-bound, Middle Leigh, Street07:1510:0512:0514:0516:0517:0919:30
Stonehill, SW-bound, Street07:1610:0612:0614:0616:0617:1019:31
Brooks Road, NW-bound, Brooks Raod, Street07:1610:0612:0614:0616:0617:1019:31
Fox Road, NW-bound, Brooks Road, Street07:1710:0712:0714:0716:0717:1119:32
Mildred Road, W-bound, Quarry Batch, Walton07:1810:0812:0814:0816:0817:1219:33
The Royal Oak, W-bound, Main Street, Walton07:1910:0912:0914:0916:0917:1319:34
The Old Parsonage, W-bound, Main Street, Walton07:2010:1012:1014:1016:1017:1419:35
The Pipers Inn, NW-bound, Bath Road, Berhill07:2310:1312:1314:1316:1317:1719:38
The Ashcott Inn, NW-bound, Ashcott07:2510:1512:1514:1516:1517:1919:40
The Albion Inn, NW-bound, Bath Road, Pedwell07:2610:1612:1614:1616:1617:2019:41
South Pedwell House, S-bound, Pedwell Hill, Pedwell07:2810:1812:1814:1816:1817:2219:42
The Courtyard, W-bound, Greinton07:3010:2012:2014:2016:2017:2419:44
Greylake, S-bound, A361, Greylake Fosse07:3210:2212:2214:2216:2217:2619:45
Greylake House, SW-bound, A361, Greylake07:3510:2512:2514:2516:2517:2919:47
The London Inn, W-bound, High Street, Othery07:3810:2812:2814:2816:2817:3219:50
The Cemetery, opp, Grove Hill, Othery07:3910:2912:2914:2916:2917:3319:51
Moorland Turn, SW-bound, Main Road - A361, Burrowbridge07:4210:3212:3214:3216:3217:3619:54
Somerset Levels Basket and Craft Centre, SW-bound, New Road, Burrowbridge07:4310:3312:3314:3316:3317:3719:55
The Rose and Crown, W-bound, Main Road, East Lyng07:4610:3612:3614:3616:3617:4019:58
Parsonage Farm, opp, Main Road, Lyng07:4710:3712:3714:3716:3717:4119:59
North Curry Turn, W-bound, Main Road, Lyng07:4810:3812:3814:3816:3817:4220:00
West Lyng, W-bound, Main Road, Outwood07:4910:3912:3914:3916:3917:4320:01
Mountlands, W-bound, A361, Durston07:5010:4012:4014:4016:4017:4420:02
Frog Lane, W-bound, A361, Higher Durston07:5110:4112:4114:4116:4117:4520:03
The Timber Yard, W-bound, Higher Durston07:5110:4112:4114:4116:4117:4520:04
Walford Cross, W-bound, Walford20:05
Walford Lodge, SW-bound, Walford20:06
Monkton Elm, SW-bound, Walford20:06
Bridgwater Road, nr 16, Monkton Heathfield20:08
West Monkton Primary School, adj, Bridgwater Road, Monkton Heathfield20:09
The Forge, SW-bound, Bridgwater Road, Bathpool20:11
Aldi, adj, Bridgwater Road, Bathpool20:13
Railway Bridge, S-bound, Bridgwater Road, Bathpool20:14
Oxford Inn, SW-bound, Taunton20:15
Halcon Corner, W-bound, Hamilton Road, Taunton09:3318:0920:16
Rose Inn, W-bound, Taunton09:3518:1120:17
Bus Depot, W-bound, Hamilton Road, Taunton09:3518:1120:18
Grays Terrace, W-bound, Victoria Parkway, Taunton09:3718:1320:19
Old Hospital, o/s, East Reach, Taunton09:3718:1320:19
Alms Houses, W-bound, East Street, Taunton09:3918:1520:20
Market House, NW-bound, Taunton09:4018:1620:21

Week Days - outbound

Noteswed,thur,friwed,thur,friwed,thur,friwed,thur,friwed,thur,friwed,thur,friwed,thur,fri
The Parade, SE-bound, Taunton05:2507:3509:4811:4813:4815:4817:20
Primark, E-bound, East Street, Taunton05:2507:3509:4811:4813:4815:4817:20
Old Hospital, opp, East Reach, Taunton05:2607:3709:5011:5013:5015:5017:22
Leycroft Road, NE-bound, Hamilton Road, Taunton05:2707:3809:5111:5113:5115:5117:23
Bus Depot, E-bound, Hamilton Road, Taunton05:2707:3909:5211:5213:5215:5217:24
Rose Inn, E-bound, Hamilton Road, Taunton05:2807:4009:5311:5313:5315:5317:25
Halcon Corner, E-bound, Hamilton Road, Taunton05:2907:4109:5411:5413:5415:5417:26
Oxford Inn, N-bound, Bridgwater Road, Taunton05:30
Railway Bridge, N-bound, Bridgwater Road, Bathpool05:31
Aldi, opp, Bridgwater Road, Bathpool05:32
The Forge, NE-bound, Bridgwater Road, Bathpool05:34
West Monkton Primary School, opp, Bridgwater Road, Monkton Heathfield05:37
Langaller Lane, NE-bound, Monkton Heathfield05:38
Monkton Elm, NE-bound, Walford05:39
Walford Lodge, NE-bound, Walford05:39
Walford Cross, E-bound, Walford05:40
Higher Durston, E-bound, A36105:41
Village Hall, E-bound, A361, Higher Durston05:42
Lower Durston, E-bound, Durston05:43
Woodcroft, E-bound, Main Road, Outwood05:44
North Curry Turn, E-bound, Main Road, Lyng05:45
Parsonage Farm, NE-bound, Main Road, Lyng05:46
The Rose and Crown, NE-bound, Main Road, East Lyng05:48
Somerset Levels Basket and Craft Centre, NE-bound, New Road, Burrowbridge05:50
Moorland Turn, NE-bound, New Road, Burrowbridge05:51
The Cemetery, NE-bound, High Street, Othery05:55
The Manor House, E-bound, High Street, Othery05:56
Manor Farm, NE-bound, A361, Greylake05:58
Greylake, N-bound, A361, Greylake Fosse06:00
The Telephone Box, E-bound, Greinton06:02
Caravan Park, opp, Taunton Road, Pedwell06:03
Albion Inn, N-bound, Pedwell Hill, Pedwell06:04
The Batch, SE-bound, Bath Road, Ashcott06:06
The Pipers Inn, SE-bound, Bath Road, Berhill06:07
Walton Church, E-bound, Main Street, Walton06:10
The Royal Oak, E-bound, Main Street, Walton06:11
Mildred Road, E-bound, Quarry Batch, Walton06:12
Fox Road, SE-bound, Brooks Road, Street06:13
Brooks Road, SE-bound, Street06:14
Leigh Furlong Road, opp, Middle Leigh, Street06:15
Hecks Cider Farm, E-bound, Middle Leigh, Street06:15
The Tanyard, N-bound, Leigh Road, Street06:16
The King Alfred, N-bound, Leigh Road, Street06:17
Crispin Hall, NW-bound, Leigh Road, Street06:18
Glaston Road, N-bound, Street06:19
Moorlands Factory, NE-bound, Street Road, Glastonbury06:22
Wirral Park Roundabout, E-bound, Street Road, Glastonbury06:23
Drill Hall, NE-bound, Street Road, Glastonbury06:24
Superstore, E-bound, Street Road, Glastonbury06:25
Town Hall, N-bound, Magdalene Street, Glastonbury06:27
The Queen's Head, E-bound, High Street, Glastonbury06:27
Manor House Road, N-bound, Wells Road, Glastonbury06:28
Wells Road, N-bound, Glastonbury06:29
Austin Road, NE-bound, Wells Road, Glastonbury06:30
Waggon & Horses Pub, E-bound, Wells Road, Glastonbury06:30
Wells Road, E-bound, Glastonbury06:31
Old Wells Road, N-bound, Glastonbury06:32
Hartlake Farm, N-bound, Wells Road, Southway06:33
Polsham Junction, N-bound, Wells Road, Polsham06:35
Church Cottages, NE-bound, Main Road, Coxley06:37
The Pound Inn, NE-bound, Main Road, Coxley06:37
Littlewell Cottages, NE-bound, Glastonbury Road, Upper Coxley06:38
Sugar Loaf Farm, NE-bound, Glastonbury Road, Upper Coxley06:39
Jocelyn Drive Turn, NE-bound, Glastonbury Road, Wells06:40
The Police Station, NE-bound, Glastonbury Road, Wells06:40
Bus Station, Bay 1, Wells06:42

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.