Timetable for the 398 - Tiverton - Bampton - Dulverton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 398 - Tiverton - Bampton - Dulverton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dealtop Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 398 Tiverton - Bampton - Dulverton

Map Showing the Routes of the 398 Tiverton - Bampton - Dulverton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Tiverton - Bampton - Dulverton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Tiverton - Bampton - Dulverton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Tiverton - Bampton - Dulverton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tiverton Bus Station - Barnes Close Industrial Estate
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  398 1 398 2 398 2 398 2 398 2 398 3 398 3
Dulverton, Barnes Close Industrial Estate, N-bound   09:35   13:55     07:55
Dulverton, Jury Road Garage, W-bound   09:38   13:58     07:58
Dulverton, Castlemoor, W-bound   09:39   13:59     07:59
Battleton, Village Centre, SE-bound   09:40   14:00     08:00
Brushford (Somset), Brushford, S-bound   09:44   14:04     08:04
Exebridge, Nurseries, opp   09:46   14:06     08:06
Exebridge, Dulverton Road Garage, E-bound   09:47   14:07     08:07
Bampton (Devon), War Memorial, E-bound 08:15   11:45 14:15 15:45 17:05 08:15
Morebath, Village Hall, adj   09:55          
Claypits (Devon), Telephone Box, opp   09:59          
Shillingford (Devon), New Bus Shelter, NE-bound   10:06          
Bampton (Devon), War Memorial, SW-bound   10:12          
Bampton (Devon), Brook Street, SE-bound 08:17 10:14 11:47 14:17 15:47 17:07 08:17
Bampton (Devon), Exeter Inn, adj 08:20 10:17 11:50 14:20 15:50 17:10 08:20
Cove (Devon), Bus Shelter, SW-bound 08:23 10:21 11:53 14:23 15:53 17:13 08:23
Bolham, School, S-bound 08:29 10:27 11:59 14:29 15:59 17:19 08:29
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, NE-bound             08:33
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, opp 08:32 10:30 12:02 14:32 16:02 17:22 08:33
Cotteylands, Morrisons, SW-bound 08:33 10:31 12:03 14:33 16:03 17:23 08:34
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound 08:35 10:33 12:05 14:35 16:05 17:25 08:36
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 6 08:37 10:35 12:07 14:37 16:07 17:27 08:38
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  398 1 398 2 398 2 398 2 398 2 398 3 398 3
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 6 17:35 08:45 11:15 12:45 15:15 16:35 17:35
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, N-bound 17:36 08:46 11:16 12:46 15:16 16:36 17:36
Tiverton (Devon), St Paul Street, W-bound 17:36 08:46 11:16 12:46 15:16 16:36 17:36
Cotteylands, Tiverton & District Hospital, NE-bound 17:38 08:48 11:18 12:48 15:18 16:38 17:38
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, NW-bound 17:39 08:49 11:19 12:49 15:19 16:39 17:39
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, NE-bound           16:40  
Bolham, School, opp 17:43 08:53 11:23 12:53 15:23 16:43 17:43
Cove (Devon), Bus Shelter, opp 17:48 08:58 11:28 12:58 15:28 16:48 17:48
Bampton (Devon), Exeter Inn, opp 17:52 09:02 11:32 13:02 15:32 16:52 17:52
Bampton (Devon), Brook Street, NW-bound 17:57 09:07 11:37 13:08 15:37 16:57 17:57
Bampton (Devon), War Memorial, SW-bound 17:58 09:08 11:38 13:09 15:38 16:58 17:58
Shillingford (Devon), New Bus Shelter, NE-bound       13:14      
Claypits (Devon), Telephone Box, W-bound       13:19      
Morebath, Village Hall, opp       13:25      
Exebridge, Dulverton Road Garage, NW-bound   09:16   13:33     18:06
Exebridge, Nurseries, NW-bound   09:16   13:33     18:06
Brushford (Somset), Brushford, N-bound   09:19   13:36     18:09
Battleton, The Orchard, NW-bound   09:22   13:39     18:12
Dulverton, Pickwicks, E-bound   09:24   13:41     18:14
Dulverton, Jury Road Garage, E-bound   09:24   13:41     18:14
Dulverton, Jury Road, E-bound   09:26   13:43     18:16
Dulverton, Barnes Close Industrial Estate, N-bound   09:29   13:46     18:19
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  398 398 398 398
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 6 08:45 11:15 12:45 15:15
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, N-bound 08:46 11:16 12:46 15:16
Tiverton (Devon), St Paul Street, W-bound 08:46 11:16 12:46 15:16
Cotteylands, Tiverton & District Hospital, NE-bound 08:48 11:18 12:48 15:18
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, NW-bound 08:49 11:19 12:49 15:19
Bolham, School, opp 08:53 11:23 12:53 15:23
Cove (Devon), Bus Shelter, opp 08:58 11:28 12:58 15:28
Bampton (Devon), Exeter Inn, opp 09:02 11:32 13:02 15:32
Bampton (Devon), Brook Street, NW-bound 09:07 11:37 13:08 15:37
Bampton (Devon), War Memorial, SW-bound 09:08 11:38 13:09 15:38
Shillingford (Devon), New Bus Shelter, NE-bound     13:14  
Claypits (Devon), Telephone Box, W-bound     13:19  
Morebath, Village Hall, opp     13:25  
Exebridge, Dulverton Road Garage, NW-bound 09:16   13:33  
Exebridge, Nurseries, NW-bound 09:16   13:33  
Brushford (Somset), Brushford, N-bound 09:19   13:36  
Battleton, The Orchard, NW-bound 09:22   13:39  
Dulverton, Pickwicks, E-bound 09:24   13:41  
Dulverton, Jury Road Garage, E-bound 09:24   13:41  
Dulverton, Jury Road, E-bound 09:26   13:43  
Dulverton, Barnes Close Industrial Estate, N-bound 09:29   13:46  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:12:26 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-398-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.