Timetable for the 424 - Frome - Midsomer Norton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 424 - Frome - Midsomer Norton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Frome Minibuses Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 424 Frome - Midsomer Norton

Map Showing the Routes of the 424 Frome - Midsomer Norton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Frome - Midsomer Norton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Frome - Midsomer Norton Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Frome - Midsomer Norton Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Frome - Midsomer Norton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Frome - Midsomer Norton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Frome College - Library
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  424 1 424 1 424 1 424 1 424 1
Midsomer Norton, Library, SW-bound 09:10 11:10 13:10 18:30 17:10
Midsomer Norton, Town Hall, W-bound 09:10 11:10 13:10 18:30 17:10
Midsomer Norton, Church Lane, E-bound 09:10 11:10 13:10 18:30 17:11
Midsomer Norton, Elm View, E-bound 09:11 11:11 13:11 18:31 17:12
Welton (Somset), Wheelers Hill, E-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 18:32 17:15
Radstock, Welton Road, E-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 18:33 17:16
Radstock, Victoria Hall, Stop B       18:35  
Radstock, Victoria Hall, Stop A 09:15 11:15 13:15   17:20
Haydon (B&NESoms), Old Post Office, S-bound 09:18 11:18 13:18   17:23
Kilmersdon, The Jolliffe Arms, SE-bound 09:21 11:21 13:21   17:26
Writhlington (B&NE), Hayloft, N-bound 09:26 11:26 13:26   17:31
Writhlington (B&NE), Mount Pleasant, E-bound       18:36  
Writhlington (B&NE), Hanover Court, S-bound       18:36  
Writhlington (B&NE), Writhlington Crossroads, SE-bound       18:37  
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, SE-bound 09:28 11:28 13:28 18:39 17:33
Faulkland, The Village Green, W-bound 09:32 11:32 13:32    
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, NW-bound 09:35 11:35 13:35    
Buckland Dinham, The Bell Inn, E-bound 09:39 11:39 13:39 18:42 17:36
Buckland Dinham, The Bus Shelter, E-bound 09:40 11:40 13:40 18:43 17:37
Spring Gardens/Soms, Coalash Lane, S-bound 09:44 11:44 13:44   17:41
Frome, Robins Lane, SE-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46   17:43
Frome, Weymouth Road, SE-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48    
Frome, Memorial Theatre Complex, SE-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48   17:45
Frome, Car Park, inside 09:50 11:50 13:50 18:50 17:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  424 424 424
Midsomer Norton, Library, SW-bound 15:05 17:05 11:05
Midsomer Norton, Town Hall, W-bound 15:05 17:05 11:05
Midsomer Norton, Church Lane, E-bound 15:05 17:05 11:05
Midsomer Norton, Elm View, E-bound 15:06 17:06 11:06
Welton (Somset), Wheelers Hill, E-bound 15:07 17:07 11:07
Radstock, Welton Road, E-bound 15:08 17:08 11:08
Radstock, Victoria Hall, Stop B 15:10   11:10
Tyning (Radstock), Springfield Crest, SE-bound 15:15   11:15
Tyning (Radstock), Morley Terrace, SW-bound 15:16   11:16
Radstock, Victoria Hall, Stop A 15:20 17:10 11:20
Haydon (B&NESoms), Old Post Office, S-bound 15:23 17:13 11:23
Kilmersdon, The Jolliffe Arms, SE-bound 15:26 17:16 11:26
Writhlington (B&NE), Hayloft, N-bound 15:31 17:21 11:31
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, SE-bound 15:33 17:23 11:33
Faulkland, The Village Green, W-bound 15:37 17:27 11:37
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, NW-bound 15:41 17:31 11:41
Buckland Dinham, The Bell Inn, E-bound 15:44 17:34 11:44
Buckland Dinham, The Bus Shelter, E-bound 15:45 17:35 11:45
Spring Gardens/Soms, Coalash Lane, S-bound 15:49 17:39 11:49
Frome, Robins Lane, SE-bound 15:51 17:41 11:51
Frome, Memorial Theatre Complex, SE-bound 15:53 17:43 11:53
Frome, Car Park, inside 15:55 17:45 11:55
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  424 1 424 1 424 1 424 1 424 1 424 2 424 3
Frome, Frome College, S-bound           08:12  
Frome, Rodden Road, SW-bound           08:13  
Frome, North Hill House, SW-bound           08:14  
Frome, Market Place, SW-bound           08:15 08:15
Frome, Car Park, inside 17:50 07:00 10:15 12:15 14:15    
Frome, Memorial Theatre Complex, NW-bound 17:51 07:00 10:16 12:16 14:16 08:15 08:15
Frome, Weymouth Road, NW-bound 17:51 07:01 10:16 12:16 14:16 08:16 08:16
Frome, Robins Lane, NW-bound 17:53 07:02 10:18 12:18 14:18 08:17 08:17
Spring Gardens/Soms, Coalash Lane, N-bound 17:55 07:04 10:20 12:20 14:20 08:20 08:20
Buckland Dinham, The Village Hall, W-bound 18:00 07:07 10:25 12:25 14:25 08:25 08:25
Buckland Dinham, The Bell Inn, W-bound 18:00   10:25 12:25 14:25 08:25 08:25
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, NW-bound 18:05 07:11 10:30 12:30 14:30 08:30 08:30
Faulkland, The Village Green, W-bound 18:09   10:34 12:34 14:34    
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, SE-bound 18:12   10:37 12:37 14:37    
Writhlington (B&NE), Hayloft, S-bound 18:14   10:39 12:39 14:39 08:32 08:32
Writhlington (B&NE), Writhlington School, N-bound           08:32  
Kilmersdon, The Jolliffe Arms, opp 18:19   10:44 12:44 14:44 08:37 08:37
Haydon (B&NESoms), Old Post Office, N-bound 18:22   10:47 12:47 14:47 08:40 08:40
Haydon (B&NESoms), Grove Wood Road, NE-bound 18:22   10:47 12:47 14:47 08:40 08:40
Radstock, Victoria Hall, Stop B 18:25   10:50 12:50 14:50 08:43 08:43
Writhlington (B&NE), Writhlington Crossroads, NW-bound   07:13          
Writhlington (B&NE), Mount Pleasant, W-bound   07:13          
Radstock, Victoria Hall, Stop A   07:15          
Radstock, Welton Road, W-bound 18:27 07:17 10:52 12:52 14:52 08:45 08:45
Welton (Somset), Wheelers Road, W-bound 18:27 07:17 10:52 12:52 14:52 08:45 08:45
Welton (Somset), Welton Primary School, W-bound 18:28 07:18 10:53 12:53 14:53 08:46 08:46
Midsomer Norton, High St Top, S-bound 18:29 07:19 10:54 12:54 14:54 08:47 08:47
Midsomer Norton, Library, SW-bound 18:30 07:20 10:55 12:55 14:55 08:48 08:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Somerset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Somerset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Outbound, Saturday
  424 424 424
Frome, Car Park, inside 08:15 12:25 16:15
Frome, Memorial Theatre Complex, NW-bound 08:16 12:26 16:16
Frome, Weymouth Road, NW-bound 08:16 12:26 16:16
Frome, Robins Lane, NW-bound 08:18 12:28 16:18
Spring Gardens/Soms, Coalash Lane, N-bound 08:20 12:30 16:20
Buckland Dinham, The Village Hall, W-bound 08:25 12:35 16:25
Buckland Dinham, The Bell Inn, W-bound 08:25 12:35 16:25
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, NW-bound 08:30 12:40 16:30
Faulkland, The Village Green, W-bound 08:34 12:44 16:34
Rockley Ford, The Crossroads, SE-bound 08:37 12:47 16:37
Writhlington (B&NE), Hayloft, S-bound 08:39 12:49 16:39
Kilmersdon, The Jolliffe Arms, opp 08:44 12:54 16:44
Haydon (B&NESoms), Old Post Office, N-bound 08:47 12:57 16:47
Haydon (B&NESoms), Grove Wood Road, NE-bound 08:47 12:57 16:47
Radstock, Victoria Hall, Stop B 08:50 13:00 16:50
Tyning (Radstock), Springfield Crest, SE-bound 08:55 13:05 16:55
Tyning (Radstock), Morley Terrace, SW-bound 08:56 13:06 16:56
Radstock, Victoria Hall, Stop A 09:00 13:10 17:00
Radstock, Welton Road, W-bound 09:02 13:12 17:02
Welton (Somset), Wheelers Road, W-bound 09:02 13:12 17:02
Welton (Somset), Welton Primary School, W-bound 09:03 13:13 17:03
Midsomer Norton, High St Top, S-bound 09:04 13:14 17:04
Midsomer Norton, Library, SW-bound 09:05 13:15 17:05
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 09:05:18 BST 2018 from source document swe_41-424-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.