Timetable for the 58A - Yeovil - Wincanton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 58A - Yeovil - Wincanton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Devon and Cornwall (licensed as First South West).

Timetable Start Date: 19/12/2021 End Date: 25/12/2021

bus timetable 58A Yeovil - Wincanton
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Yeovil -> Nether Compton -> Stallen -> Sherborne -> Oborne -> Milborne Port -> Purse Caundle -> Henstridge Ash -> Henstridge -> Stalbridge -> Yenston -> Templecombe -> Horsington -> South Cheriton -> Wincanton

Map Showing the Routes of the 58A Yeovil - Wincanton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Yeovil - Wincanton Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, E-bound, Yeovil16:56
Sherborne Road, E-bound, Yeovil17:01
Pen Mill Station Approach, SE-bound, Sherborne Road, Yeovil17:03
Yeovil Bridge, SE-bound, Sherborne Road, Yeovil17:04
Forwards Garage, E-bound, Nether Compton17:06
Nether Compton Turn, E-bound, Babylon Hill, Stallen17:09
Barton Gardens, E-bound, Yeovil Road, Sherborne17:13
Greenhill, W-bound, The Green, Sherborne17:16
Coldharbour, NE-bound, Cold Harbour, Sherborne17:16
Poyntington Turn, NE-bound, Crackmore, Oborne17:20
Crackmore, NE-bound, Sherborne Road, Milborne Port17:23
Queens Head, E-bound, High Street, Milborne Port17:24
Purse Caundle Turn, E-bound, Purse Caundle17:27
Virginia Ash, E-bound, Sherborne Road, Henstridge Ash17:32
Village Hall, SE-bound, Ash Walk, Henstridge Ash17:32
Blackmore Lane, S-bound, Ash Walk, Henstridge17:32
Cotton Corner, SE-bound, High Street, Henstridge17:33
Duck Lane, SE-bound, Church Hill, Stalbridge17:37
Congregational Church, E-bound, Station Road, Stalbridge17:38
Library, NE-bound, Station Road, Stalbridge17:38
Blackmore Road, opp, Jarvis Way, Stalbridge17:38
Vale Road, opp, Jarvis Way, Stalbridge17:40
Stalbridge Arms, NW-bound, Lower Road, Stalbridge17:40
The Ring, N-bound, Thornhill Road, Stalbridge17:41
Duck Lane, opp, Church Hill, Stalbridge17:42
Cotton Corner, NW-bound, High Street, Henstridge17:45
Blackmore Lane, N-bound, Ash Walk, Henstridge17:46
Village Hall, NW-bound, Ash Walk, Henstridge Ash17:47
Chapel Lane, adj, High Street, Yenston17:50
Butchers Shop, N-bound, High Street, Templecombe17:53
Station Road, near, High Street, Templecombe17:55
Mill Cottage, NW-bound, A357 Higher Road, Horsington17:58
White Horse Inn, adj, A357 Higher Road, South Cheriton17:59
North Cheriton Cemetery, N-bound, South Cheriton18:01
Hawkers Bridge, NE-bound, Southgate Road, Wincanton18:06
Swc Depot, NE-bound, Southgate Road, Wincanton18:06
Station Road, N-bound, Wincanton18:07
Market Place, nr, Church Street, Wincanton18:08
High Street, E-bound, Wincanton18:08
Memorial Hall, outside, Wincanton18:09

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.