Timetable for the 66 - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wedmore - Mark - Bridgwater College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 66 - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wedmore - Mark - Bridgwater College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bakers Dolphin (licensed as Bakers Dolphin).

Timetable Start Date: 19/04/2022 End Date: 17/06/2022

bus timetable 66 Axbridge - Cheddar - Wedmore - Mark - Bridgwater College
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 66 Axbridge - Cheddar - Wedmore - Mark - Bridgwater College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Axbridge - Cheddar - Wedmore - Mark - Bridgwater College Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Bus Station, Bay 6, Watsons Lane16:35
Sainsburys, E-bound, The Clink16:42
The Sportsman, outside, Bath Road16:44
Bridgwater College, N-bound16:50
Bath Road, NE-bound16:51
Trevor Road, NE-bound, Bath Road16:51
Filling Station, E-bound, Bath Road16:52
Horsey Lane, NE-bound, Bath Road16:53
Bradney Lane, NE-bound, Bath Road16:53
Crandon Bridge, NW-bound16:54
Knowle Hall, N-bound, Puriton Hill16:55
Puriton Hill, NW-bound16:56
Village Hall, N-bound16:57
Butchers Shop, E-bound, Riverton Road16:57
Manse Lane, E-bound, Woolavington Road16:57
Rof Factory, SE-bound, Woolavington Road17:01
Rof Factory, E-bound, Woolavington Road17:01
Cockers Hill, E-bound, Higher Road17:02
The Green, E-bound, Higher Road17:02
Woolavington Hill, S-bound17:02
Knowle End, NW-bound, Old Mill Road17:03
Post Office, S-bound, Windmill Crescent17:03
Sedgemoor Way, N-bound17:03
Sedgemoor Way, opp, Darkfield Way17:04
Knowle End, E-bound, Old Mill Road17:04
Woolavinton Hill, opp, Woolavington Hill17:04
Well Cottage, N-bound, Lockswell17:05
St Marys Church, N-bound, Causeway17:05
Cote Corner, NW-bound, Church Road17:08
Crown Inn, N-bound, Church Road17:09
All Saints Church, N-bound, Church Road17:10
Hackness Road, N-bound, Church Road17:10
Bason Bridge, N-bound, Church Road17:11
Basonbridge Inn, N-bound, Church Road17:11
Watchfield Corner, NE-bound, Church Road17:13
Croft Farm, E-bound, Mark Causeway17:16
Mark First School, E-bound, Mark Causeway17:17
Wainbridge Farm, E-bound17:18
The White Horse Inn, N-bound, Mark Causeway17:19
Churchlands, E-bound, Church Street17:20
Sexeys Cottage, opp, Poolbridge Road17:23
Sexeys Arms Inn, SE-bound, Sexey's Road17:24
Hugh Sexey School, opp, B3139 Blackford Road17:25
The Swan Inn, N-bound17:30
The Post Office, N-bound, Cheddar Road17:38
The Kings of Wessex, opp, Station Road17:44
Tweentown, W-bound17:45
Greenhill House, NW-bound, Tweentown17:45
The Barrows, NW-bound17:46
Round Oak Road Turn, N-bound, The Barrows17:46
Shipham Road Junction, W-bound, Axbridge Road A37117:47
Cheddar Road, W-bound17:49
Parkfield Road Junction, W-bound, Cheddar Road17:49
Town Hall, W-bound, The Square17:50

Week Days - outbound

The George House, E-bound, The Square07:40
Hippisley Drive Junction, E-bound, Jubilee Road07:40
Cheddar Road, E-bound07:41
Shipham Road Junction, E-bound, Axbridge Road A37107:43
Hannay Road Turn, S-bound, The Barrows07:45
The Barrows, SE-bound07:45
Greenhill House, SE-bound, Tweentown07:46
Tweentown, E-bound07:47
Union Street, S-bound07:47
The Kings of Wessex, adj, Station Road07:47
The Post Office, S-bound, Cheddar Road07:54
The Swan Inn, S-bound07:59
Hugh Sexey School, o/s, B3139 Sexey's Road08:04
Sexeys Arms Inn, NW-bound, Sexey's Road08:05
Sexeys Cottage, W-bound, Poolbridge Road08:06
Churchlands, NW-bound, Church Street08:10
White Horse Inn, S-bound, Mark Causeway08:10
Yardwall Road, W-bound, Mark Causeway08:12
Mark First School, opp, Mark Causeway08:13
West Close, W-bound, Mark Causeway08:14
Watchfield Corner, SW-bound, Church Road08:17
Basonbridge Inn, S-bound, Church Road08:19
Bason Bridge, S-bound, Church Road08:20
Hackness Road, S-bound, Church Road08:20
All Saints Church, S-bound, Church Road08:21
Crown Inn, S-bound, Church Road08:22
Cote Corner, SE-bound, Church Road08:22
St Marys Church, S-bound, Causeway08:27
Well Cottage, S-bound, Lockswell08:27
The Green, W-bound, Higher Road08:28
Cockers Hill, W-bound, Higher Road08:28
Rof Factory, W-bound, Woolavington Road08:29
Rof Factory, NW-bound, Woolavington Road08:29
Manse Lane, W-bound, Woolavington Road08:32
Butchers Shop, W-bound, Riverton Road08:33
Village Hall, S-bound08:33
Puriton Hill, SE-bound08:34
Knowle Hall, S-bound, Puriton Hill08:35
Crandon Bridge, SE-bound08:35
Bradney Lane, SW-bound, Bath Road08:36
Chedzoy Lane, SW-bound, Bath Road08:37
Filling Station, W-bound, Bath Road08:38
Bath Road, SW-bound08:39
Bridgwater College, N-bound08:40
The Sportsman, opp, Bath Road08:43
Sainsburys, W-bound, The Clink08:45
Bus Station, Bay 6, Watsons Lane08:48

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.