Timetable for the B1 - Penlea Estate - Sydenham Estate Sydenham Estate - Penlea Estate Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for B1 - Penlea Estate - Sydenham Estate Sydenham Estate - Penlea Estate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Buses of Somerset (licensed as First Devon & Cornwall Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Sydenham Road - Gibb House
  • Kings Road Roundabout - Gibb House
  • Kings Road Roundabout - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Wills Road - Sydenham Road
  • Wills Road - Kings Road Roundabout
  • Bus Station - Kings Road Roundabout
bus timetable B1 Penlea Estate - Sydenham Estate Sydenham Estate - Penlea Estate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Buses of Somerset
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @BusesOfSomerset First Customer Services South, Davey House, 7B Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the B1 Penlea Estate - Sydenham Estate Sydenham Estate - Penlea Estate Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Penlea Estate - Sydenham Estate Sydenham Estate - Penlea Estate Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Kings Road Roundabout,(E-bound), Bridgwater08:33
2Sydenham Road,(S-bound), Bridgwater07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
3Parkway,(S-bound), Sydenham (Somset)07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
4Sydenham School,(S-bound), Sydenham (Somset)07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
5Coronation Playing Fields,(S-bound), Sydenham (Somset)07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
6Parkway,(nr Moorland Road), Sydenham (Somset)07:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
7Penzoy Avenue,(NW-bound), Bridgwater07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
8St John Street,(NW-bound), Bridgwater07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
9Bunch of Grapes,(NW-bound), Bridgwater07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
10Town Bridge Eastover,(W-bound), Bridgwater07:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
11Bus Station,(Bay 1), Bridgwater07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
12Bus Station,(Bay 1), Bridgwater07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
13Angel Place,(W-bound), Bridgwater07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
14Taunton Road,(S-bound), Bridgwater07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
15Hope Inn,(SE-bound), Bridgwater07:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
16Parkstone Avenue,(SE-bound), Bridgwater08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
17Wills Road,(SW-bound), Hamp08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
18Gibb House,(NE-bound), Bridgwater08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Wills Road,(SW-bound), Hamp07:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
2Selworthy Close,(W-bound), Hamp07:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
3Ashton Road,(W-bound), Hamp07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
4Frampton Road,(W-bound), Hamp07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
5Allen Road,(W-bound), Hamp07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
6Bowerings Road,(NW-bound), Hamp07:0608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
7Gibb House,(NE-bound), Bridgwater07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
8Penlea Avenue,(NE-bound), Bridgwater07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
9Gloucester Road,(S-bound), Bridgwater07:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
10Gloucester Road,(SE-bound), Bridgwater07:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
11Gloucester Road,(E-bound), Hamp07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
12York Road,(N-bound), Bridgwater07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
13Rhode Lane,(NE-bound), Bridgwater07:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
14Taunton Road Shops,(opp), Bridgwater07:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
15Hope Inn,(N-bound), Bridgwater07:1308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
16St Mary Street,(N-bound), Bridgwater07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
17High Street 1,(SW-bound), Bridgwater07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
18Magistrates Court,(NE-bound), Bridgwater07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
19Bus Station,(Bay 1), Bridgwater07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
20Bus Station,(Bay 1), Bridgwater07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
21Town Bridge Eastover,(E-bound), Bridgwater07:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
22Bunch of Grapes,(SE-bound), Bridgwater07:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
23St John Street,(SE-bound), Bridgwater07:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
24Redgate Medical Centre,(SE-bound), Bridgwater07:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
25Parkway,(adj 172), Sydenham (Somset)07:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
26Bincombe Road,(N-bound), Sydenham (Somset)07:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
27Charlton Close,(N-bound), Sydenham (Somset)07:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
28Thornecombe House,(N-bound), Sydenham (Somset)07:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
29Parkway,(N-bound), Bridgwater07:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
30Sydenham Road,(S-bound), Bridgwater07:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
31Sydenham Road,(N-bound), Bridgwater
32Kings Road Roundabout,(W-bound), Bridgwater
33Sainsburys,(E-bound), Bridgwater08:25
34Filling Station,(N-bound), Bridgwater08:27
35The Range,(o/s), Bridgwater08:27
36Bristol Road,(N-bound), Bridgwater08:28
37Brewers Fayre,(adj), Bridgwater08:29
38Express Park Industrial Estate,(N-bound), Bridgwater08:30
39Kings Road Roundabout,(E-bound), Bridgwater08:32

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Kings Road Roundabout,(E-bound), Bridgwater07:4308:5310:0311:1312:2313:3314:4315:5317:0318:13
2Sydenham Road,(S-bound), Bridgwater07:4708:5710:0711:1712:2713:3714:4715:5717:0718:17
3Parkway,(S-bound), Sydenham (Somset)07:4708:5710:0711:1712:2713:3714:4715:5717:0718:17
4Sydenham School,(S-bound), Sydenham (Somset)07:4908:5910:0911:1912:2913:3914:4915:5917:0918:19
5Coronation Playing Fields,(S-bound), Sydenham (Somset)07:4908:5910:0911:1912:2913:3914:4915:5917:0918:19
6Parkway,(nr Moorland Road), Sydenham (Somset)07:5109:0110:1111:2112:3113:4114:5116:0117:1118:21
7Penzoy Avenue,(NW-bound), Bridgwater07:5209:0210:1211:2212:3213:4214:5216:0217:1218:22
8St John Street,(NW-bound), Bridgwater07:5409:0410:1411:2412:3413:4414:5416:0417:1418:24
9Bunch of Grapes,(NW-bound), Bridgwater07:5509:0510:1511:2512:3513:4514:5516:0517:1518:25
10Town Bridge Eastover,(W-bound), Bridgwater07:5709:0710:1711:2712:3713:4714:5716:0717:1718:27
11Bus Station,(Bay 1), Bridgwater08:0109:1110:2111:3112:4113:5115:0116:1117:2118:29
12Bus Station,(Bay 1), Bridgwater08:0109:1110:2111:3112:4113:5115:0116:1117:2118:29
13Angel Place,(W-bound), Bridgwater08:0509:1510:2511:3512:4513:5515:0516:1517:25
14Taunton Road,(S-bound), Bridgwater08:0809:1810:2811:3812:4813:5815:0816:1817:28
15Hope Inn,(SE-bound), Bridgwater08:0909:1910:2911:3912:4913:5915:0916:1917:29
16Parkstone Avenue,(SE-bound), Bridgwater08:1109:2110:3111:4112:5114:0115:1116:2117:31
17Wills Road,(SW-bound), Hamp08:1309:2310:3311:4312:5314:0315:1316:2317:33
18Gibb House,(NE-bound), Bridgwater08:1709:2710:3711:4712:5714:0715:1716:2717:37

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Wills Road,(SW-bound), Hamp08:1409:2410:3411:4412:5414:0415:1416:2417:34
2Selworthy Close,(W-bound), Hamp08:1409:2410:3411:4412:5414:0415:1416:2417:34
3Ashton Road,(W-bound), Hamp08:1509:2510:3511:4512:5514:0515:1516:2517:35
4Frampton Road,(W-bound), Hamp08:1509:2510:3511:4512:5514:0515:1516:2517:35
5Allen Road,(W-bound), Hamp08:1509:2510:3511:4512:5514:0515:1516:2517:35
6Bowerings Road,(NW-bound), Hamp08:1609:2610:3611:4612:5614:0615:1616:2617:36
7Gibb House,(NE-bound), Bridgwater08:1709:2710:3711:4712:5714:0715:1716:2717:37
8Penlea Avenue,(NE-bound), Bridgwater08:1709:2710:3711:4712:5714:0715:1716:2717:37
9Gloucester Road,(S-bound), Bridgwater08:1809:2810:3811:4812:5814:0815:1816:2817:38
10Gloucester Road,(SE-bound), Bridgwater08:1909:2910:3911:4912:5914:0915:1916:2917:39
11Gloucester Road,(E-bound), Hamp08:2009:3010:4011:5013:0014:1015:2016:3017:40
12York Road,(N-bound), Bridgwater08:2009:3010:4011:5013:0014:1015:2016:3017:40
13Rhode Lane,(NE-bound), Bridgwater08:2109:3110:4111:5113:0114:1115:2116:3117:41
14Taunton Road Shops,(opp), Bridgwater08:2209:3210:4211:5213:0214:1215:2216:3217:42
15Hope Inn,(N-bound), Bridgwater08:2309:3310:4311:5313:0314:1315:2316:3317:43
16St Mary Street,(N-bound), Bridgwater08:2509:3510:4511:5513:0514:1515:2516:3517:45
17High Street 1,(SW-bound), Bridgwater08:2709:3710:4711:5713:0714:1715:2716:3717:47
18Magistrates Court,(NE-bound), Bridgwater08:2909:3910:4911:5913:0914:1915:2916:3917:49
19Bus Station,(Bay 1), Bridgwater07:2408:3409:4410:5412:0413:1414:2415:3416:4417:54
20Bus Station,(Bay 1), Bridgwater07:2408:3409:4410:5412:0413:1414:2415:3416:4417:54
21Town Bridge Eastover,(E-bound), Bridgwater07:2508:3509:4510:5512:0513:1514:2515:3516:4517:55
22Bunch of Grapes,(SE-bound), Bridgwater07:2708:3709:4710:5712:0713:1714:2715:3716:4717:57
23St John Street,(SE-bound), Bridgwater07:2908:3909:4910:5912:0913:1914:2915:3916:4917:59
24Redgate Medical Centre,(SE-bound), Bridgwater07:3008:4009:5011:0012:1013:2014:3015:4016:5018:00
25Parkway,(adj 172), Sydenham (Somset)07:3208:4209:5211:0212:1213:2214:3215:4216:5218:02
26Bincombe Road,(N-bound), Sydenham (Somset)07:3208:4209:5211:0212:1213:2214:3215:4216:5218:02
27Charlton Close,(N-bound), Sydenham (Somset)07:3208:4209:5211:0212:1213:2214:3215:4216:5218:02
28Thornecombe House,(N-bound), Sydenham (Somset)07:3408:4409:5411:0412:1413:2414:3415:4416:5418:04
29Parkway,(N-bound), Bridgwater07:3508:4509:5511:0512:1513:2514:3515:4516:5518:05
30Sydenham Road,(S-bound), Bridgwater
31Sydenham Road,(N-bound), Bridgwater07:3608:4609:5611:0612:1613:2614:3615:4616:5618:06
32Kings Road Roundabout,(W-bound), Bridgwater07:3908:4909:5911:0912:1913:2914:3915:4916:5918:09
33Sainsburys,(E-bound), Bridgwater
34Filling Station,(N-bound), Bridgwater
35The Range,(o/s), Bridgwater
36Bristol Road,(N-bound), Bridgwater
37Brewers Fayre,(adj), Bridgwater
38Express Park Industrial Estate,(N-bound), Bridgwater
39Kings Road Roundabout,(E-bound), Bridgwater07:4008:5010:0011:1012:2013:3014:4015:5017:0018:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.