Timetable for the 202 - Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Winterbourne Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 202 - Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Winterbourne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eurotaxis Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 202 Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Winterbourne

Map Showing the Routes of the 202 Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Winterbourne Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Winterbourne Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Winterbourne Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Winterbourne Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gorlands Road - The George and Dragon
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  202 202
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Post Office, E-bound 09:00 11:00
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Flaxpits Lane, S-bound 09:00 11:00
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Bradley Avenue Shops, S-bound 09:01 11:01
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Hicks Common Road, E-bound 09:02 11:02
Winterbourne Down, Station Road, S-bound 09:03 11:03
Winterbourne Down, Harcombe Hill, W-bound 09:04 11:04
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Cedar Way, E-bound 09:05 11:05
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Flaxpits Lane, N-bound 09:07 11:07
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Hicks Common Pond, E-bound 09:08 11:08
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Nicholls Lane, NW-bound 09:08 11:08
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Park Avenue, E-bound 09:09 11:09
Winterbourne/SGloucs, North Road, S-bound 09:10 11:10
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Factory Road, NE-bound 09:10 11:10
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Rylestone Close, NW-bound 09:11 11:11
Frampton Cotterell, Court Road, NE-bound 09:11 11:11
Frampton Cotterell, Western Avenue, NE-bound 09:13 11:13
Frampton Cotterell, School Road, E-bound 09:13 11:13
Frampton Cotterell, St Peter's Church, E-bound 09:14 11:14
Frampton Cotterell, The Live and Let Live, S-bound 09:15 11:15
Frampton Cotterell, Sunnyside, S-bound 09:15 11:15
Frampton Cotterell, Frome View, S-bound 09:15 11:15
Frampton Cotterell, Heather Avenue, E-bound 09:15 11:15
Coalpit Heath, Lower Chapel Lane, SE-bound 09:16 11:16
Coalpit Heath, Mill Close, N-bound 09:16 11:16
Frampton Cotterell, Lower Stone Close, N-bound 09:16 11:16
Coalpit Heath, Post Office, SE-bound 09:17 11:17
Coalpit Heath, Heathcote Drive, NE-bound 09:17 11:17
Coalpit Heath, Church Road, NE-bound 09:18 11:18
Mayshill, The New Inn, NE-bound 09:19 11:19
Nibley (SGloucs), The Swan, E-bound 09:20 11:20
Yate, Stover Road, E-bound 09:21 11:21
Yate, Yate Station, E-bound 09:22 11:22
Yate, Longs Drive, E-bound 09:22 11:22
Yate, Cranleigh Court Road Shops, N-bound 09:22 11:22
Yate, Fox Avenue, N-bound 09:23 11:23
Yate, Celestine Road, E-bound 09:23 11:23
Yate, Windsor Drive, S-bound 09:24 11:24
Yate, Cranleigh Court Road Shops, S-bound 09:25 11:25
Yate, Mow Barton, E-bound 09:27 11:27
Yate, Morrisons, E-bound 09:29 11:29
Yate, The White Lion, E-bound 09:31 11:31
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop A 09:35 11:35
Yate, The Ridge, SE-bound 09:37 11:37
Chipping Sodbury, Bowling Hill, SE-bound 09:39 11:38
Chipping Sodbury, The Clock, E-bound 09:42 11:40
Chipping Sodbury, Batten Court, S-bound 09:44  
Chipping Sodbury, Gorlands Road, N-bound 09:45  
Chipping Sodbury, Kingrove Crescent, N-bound 09:46  
Chipping Sodbury, Burgage Close, W-bound 09:47  
Chipping Sodbury, Woodmans Road, N-bound 09:47  
Chipping Sodbury, Hound Close, N-bound 09:47  
Chipping Sodbury, Wickwar Road, N-bound 09:49 11:41
Chipping Sodbury, Waitrose, E-bound 09:50 11:42
Chipping Sodbury, Wickwar Road, S-bound   11:45
Chipping Sodbury, Gorlands Road, N-bound   11:52
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  202 202
Chipping Sodbury, Gorlands Road, N-bound 09:45 11:52
Chipping Sodbury, Kingrove Crescent, N-bound 09:46 11:52
Chipping Sodbury, Burgage Close, W-bound 09:47 11:53
Chipping Sodbury, Woodmans Road, N-bound 09:47 11:53
Chipping Sodbury, Hound Close, N-bound 09:47 11:53
Chipping Sodbury, Wickwar Road, N-bound 09:49 11:54
Chipping Sodbury, Waitrose, E-bound 09:50 11:55
Chipping Sodbury, Wickwar Road, S-bound 09:53 11:58
Chipping Sodbury, The Clock, W-bound 09:55 12:00
Chipping Sodbury, Bowling Hill, NW-bound 09:56 12:01
Yate, The Ridge, NW-bound 09:58 12:03
Yate, Shopping Centre, Stop A 10:00 12:05
Yate, Morrisons, W-bound 10:00 12:05
Yate, Mow Barton, W-bound 10:01 12:06
Yate, Cranleigh Court Road Shops, N-bound 10:01 12:06
Yate, Fox Avenue, N-bound 10:02 12:06
Yate, Celestine Road, E-bound 10:03 12:07
Yate, Windsor Drive, S-bound 10:03 12:07
Yate, Cranleigh Court Road Shops, S-bound 10:04 12:08
Yate, Longs Drive, W-bound 10:04 12:08
Yate, Yate Station, W-bound 10:04 12:08
Yate, Stover Road, W-bound 10:05 12:09
Nibley (SGloucs), The Swan, W-bound 10:06 12:10
Mayshill, The New Inn, SW-bound 10:07 12:11
Coalpit Heath, Church Road, SW-bound 10:08 12:12
Coalpit Heath, Heathcote Drive, S-bound 10:09 12:12
Coalpit Heath, The Ridge, N-bound 10:09 12:12
Coalpit Heath, Post Office, NW-bound 10:10 12:13
Coalpit Heath, Oldlands Avenue, N-bound 10:10 12:13
Frampton Cotterell, Hillside Close, N-bound 10:10 12:13
Coalpit Heath, Lower Chapel Lane, NW-bound 10:10 12:13
Frampton Cotterell, Heather Avenue, W-bound 10:11 12:14
Frampton Cotterell, Sunnyside, N-bound 10:11 12:14
Frampton Cotterell, The Live and Let Live, N-bound 10:12 12:15
Frampton Cotterell, St Peter's Church, W-bound 10:12 12:15
Frampton Cotterell, School Road, W-bound 10:13 12:16
Frampton Cotterell, Perrinpit Road, SW-bound 10:14 12:17
Frampton Cotterell, Court Road, SW-bound 10:14 12:17
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Rylestone Close, SE-bound 10:15 12:17
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Factory Road, SW-bound 10:15 12:17
Winterbourne/SGloucs, North Road, W-bound 10:16 12:18
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Park Avenue, SW-bound 10:16 12:18
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Nicholls Lane, SE-bound 10:17 12:18
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Hicks Common Pond, W-bound 10:18 12:19
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Flaxpits Lane, S-bound 10:20 12:23
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Cedar Way, N-bound 10:23 12:25
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Sandstone Rise, N-bound 10:23 12:26
Winterbourne Down, Harcombe Hill, E-bound 10:24 12:28
Winterbourne Down, Station Road, N-bound 10:24 12:29
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Bradley Avenue Shops, NW-bound 10:25 12:32
Winterbourne/SGloucs, Flaxpits Lane, N-bound 10:26 12:33
Winterbourne/SGloucs, The George and Dragon, S-bound 10:27 12:35
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 15:18:12 BST 2018 from source document swe_48-202-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.