Timetable for the 3A - Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 3A - Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 11/03/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Park Avenue - Lewins Mead
  • Park Avenue - Smyth Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Smyth Road - Park Avenue
  • Colston Avenue - Park Avenue
bus timetable 3A Bristol Centre - Aztec West
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF

Map Showing the Routes of the 3A Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bristol Centre - Aztec West Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Park Avenue,(W-bound), Aztec West16:1016:4017:1017:40
2Waterside Drive,(E-bound), Aztec West16:1216:4217:1317:43
3Park Avenue,(E-bound), Aztec West16:1316:4317:1417:44
4Approach Road,(E-bound), Bradley Stoke16:1416:4417:1517:45
5Aztec West Roundabout,(Stop B), Patchway16:1516:4517:1717:47
6Hempton Lane,(S-bound), Patchway16:1616:4617:1817:48
7The Grove,(S-bound), Patchway16:1916:4917:2117:51
8Callicroft Road,(S-bound), Patchway16:2116:5117:2317:53
9Gipsy Patch Lane,(S-bound), Filton16:2216:5217:2517:55
10Cleve Road,(S-bound), Filton16:2516:5517:2817:58
11Filton College,(S-bound), Filton16:2616:5617:2917:59
12Filton Church,(SW-bound), Filton16:3017:0017:3318:03
13Springfields,(S-bound), Filton16:3117:0117:3418:04
14Filton Police Station,(S-bound), Filton16:3217:0217:3618:06
15Northville Road,(S-bound), Filton16:3517:0517:3918:09
16Filton Road,(S-bound), Horfield16:3917:0917:4218:12
17Horfield Sports Centre,(S-bound), Horfield16:4017:1017:4418:14
18Muller Road Top,(B), Horfield Common16:4417:1417:4818:18
19Churchways Avenue,(C), Horfield Common16:4517:1517:4918:19
20Ashley Down Road,(S-bound), Horfield16:4617:1617:5018:20
21Nevil Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)16:4817:1817:5218:22
22Hatherley Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)16:4917:1917:5318:23
23Sommerville Road,(S-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)16:5117:2117:5518:25
24Zetland Road Junction,(A), Bishopston (Bristl)16:5217:2217:5618:26
25Colstons School,(SE-bound), Montpelier16:5417:2417:5818:28
26Nine Tree Hill,(S-bound), Montpelier16:5517:2517:5918:29
27Stokes Croft,(N2), Kingsdown (Bristl)16:5717:2718:0318:31
28The Haymarket,(B10), Broadmead (Bristl)18:05
29Rupert Street,(B4), Broadmead (Bristl)18:07
30The Centre,(C5), Bristol City Centre18:08
31Redcliff Hill,(R3), Redcliffe18:12
32Bedminster Parade,(SW-bound), Bedminster18:13
33Dalby Avenue,(S-bound), Bedminster18:15
34Wesley Street,(N-bound), Bedminster18:17
35West Street,(SW-bound), Bedminster18:17
36United Reform Church,(SW-bound), Bedminster18:18
37Parson Street Station,(S-bound), Bedminster18:20
38Parson Street,(W-bound), Bedminster18:22
39Marsh Lane,(W-bound), Ashton Vale18:26
40Hendre Road,(NW-bound), Ashton Vale18:28
41Smyth Road,(NW-bound), Ashton Vale18:30
42Bristol Royal Infirmary,(H1), Kingsdown (Bristl)17:0017:3018:34
43The Centre,(C10), Bristol City Centre17:0317:3318:38
44Broadmead,(B1), Broadmead (Bristl)17:0517:3518:40

- outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Smyth Road,(SE-bound), Ashton Vale07:10
2Hendre Road,(E-bound), Ashton Vale07:12
3Bedminster Down Road,(NE-bound), Bedminster Down07:15
4Chessel Street,(NE-bound), Bedminster07:16
5Victor Road,(NE-bound), Bedminster07:18
6East Street,(E-bound), Bedminster07:19
7Bedminster Parade,(NE-bound), Bedminster07:22
8Redcliff Hill,(R2), Redcliffe07:24
9The Centre,(C6), Bristol City Centre07:28
10The Centre,(C10), Bristol City Centre06:3007:0007:3007:45
11Broadmead,(B1), Broadmead (Bristl)06:3207:0207:3207:47
12The Haymarket,(B7), Broadmead (Bristl)06:3307:0307:3307:48
13Stokes Croft,(N1), Kingsdown (Bristl)06:3407:0407:3407:49
14Nine Tree Hill,(N-bound), Montpelier06:3607:0607:3807:53
15Colstons School,(N-bound), Montpelier06:3907:0907:4107:56
16Zetland Road Junction,(C), Bishopston (Bristl)06:4007:1007:4307:58
17Sommerville Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)06:4207:1207:4608:01
18Hatherley Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)06:4407:1407:4808:03
19Nevil Road,(N-bound), Bishopston (Bristl)06:4607:1607:5008:05
20Ashley Down Road,(N-bound), Horfield06:4707:1707:5208:07
21Churchways Avenue,(A), Horfield Common06:4807:1807:5308:08
22Muller Road Top,(C), Horfield Common06:5007:2007:5608:11
23Horfield Sports Centre,(N-bound), Horfield06:5107:2207:5708:12
24Filton Road,(N-bound), Horfield06:5207:2407:5908:14
25Northville Road,(N-bound), Filton06:5307:2608:0008:15
26Filton Police Station,(N-bound), Filton06:5407:2808:0208:17
27Springfields,(N-bound), Filton06:5507:2908:0308:18
28Filton Church,(NE-bound), Filton06:5507:3008:0308:18
29Filton College,(N-bound), Filton06:5807:3508:0708:22
30Filton Airfield,(N-bound), Filton06:5907:3608:0908:24
31Gipsy Patch Lane,(N-bound), Filton07:0007:3808:1108:26
32Callicroft Road,(N-bound), Patchway07:0207:4008:1308:28
33The Grove,(N-bound), Patchway07:0307:4208:1508:30
34Stoke Lane,(N-bound), Patchway07:0507:4408:1808:33
35Hempton Lane,(N-bound), Patchway07:0707:4708:2108:36
36Aztec West Roundabout,(Stop A), Patchway07:0807:4708:2208:37
37Park Avenue,(W-bound), Aztec West07:1007:5008:2508:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.