Timetable for the 3A - Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3A - Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Flights Hallmark Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 3A Bristol Centre - Aztec West

Map Showing the Routes of the 3A Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bristol Centre - Aztec West Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Smyth Road - Park Avenue
Service operates from 03/09/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  3A 3A 3A 3A
Aztec West, Park Avenue, W-bound 17:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Aztec West, Waterside Drive, E-bound 17:44 16:13 16:43 17:13
Aztec West, Park Avenue, E-bound 17:45 16:14 16:44 17:14
Bradley Stoke, Approach Road, E-bound 17:47 16:15 16:45 17:15
Patchway, Aztec West Roundabout, Stop B 17:50 16:17 16:47 17:17
Patchway, Hempton Lane, S-bound 17:50 16:17 16:49 17:17
Patchway, The Grove, S-bound 17:52 16:19 16:55 17:18
Patchway, Callicroft Road, S-bound 17:52 16:20 16:57 17:19
Filton, Gipsy Patch Lane, S-bound 17:54 16:22 17:01 17:20
Filton, Cleve Road, S-bound 17:56 16:24 17:03 17:22
Filton, Filton College, S-bound 17:57 16:25 17:04 17:23
Filton, Filton Church, SW-bound 17:59 16:27 17:06 17:25
Filton, Springfields, S-bound 17:59 16:27 17:06 17:25
Filton, Filton Police Station, S-bound 18:00 16:28 17:07 17:26
Filton, Northville Road, S-bound 18:02 16:30 17:09 17:28
Horfield, Filton Road, S-bound 18:04 16:32 17:11 17:30
Horfield, Horfield Sports Centre, S-bound 18:05 16:33 17:12 17:31
Horfield Common, Muller Road Top, B 18:07 16:35 17:14 17:33
Horfield Common, Churchways Avenue, C 18:08 16:36 17:15 17:34
Horfield, Ashley Down Road, S-bound 18:10 16:38 17:17 17:36
Bishopston (Bristl), Nevil Road, S-bound 18:12 16:40 17:19 17:38
Bishopston (Bristl), Hatherley Road, S-bound 18:13 16:40 17:19 17:39
Bishopston (Bristl), Sommerville Road, S-bound 18:16 16:42 17:20 17:42
Bishopston (Bristl), Zetland Road Junction, A 18:18 16:44 17:21 17:45
Montpelier, Colstons School, SE-bound 18:19 16:45 17:22 17:47
Montpelier, Nine Tree Hill, S-bound 18:21 16:46 17:22 17:49
Kingsdown (Bristl), Stokes Croft, N2 18:24 16:48 17:23 17:52
Broadmead (Bristl), The Haymarket, B10 18:26 16:49 17:24 17:54
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C9 18:29 16:52 17:26 17:58
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C5 18:32 16:54 17:28 18:01
Redcliffe, Redcliff Hill, R3       18:04
Bedminster, Bedminster Parade, SW-bound       18:05
Bedminster, West Street, SW-bound       18:07
Bedminster, United Reform Church, SW-bound       18:08
Bedminster, Parson Street Station, S-bound       18:09
Bedminster, Parson Street, W-bound       18:11
Ashton Vale, Marsh Lane, W-bound       18:12
Ashton Vale, Hendre Road, NW-bound       18:14
Ashton Vale, Smyth Road, NW-bound       18:15
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3A 3A 3A 3A
Ashton Vale, Smyth Road, SE-bound     07:05  
Ashton Vale, Hendre Road, E-bound     07:06  
Bedminster Down, Bedminster Down Road, NE-bound     07:10  
Bedminster, Chessel Street, NE-bound     07:12  
Bedminster, Victor Road, NE-bound     07:14  
Bedminster, East Street, E-bound     07:17  
Bedminster, Bedminster Parade, NE-bound     07:20  
Redcliffe, Redcliff Hill, R2     07:23  
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C6 07:05 06:35 07:30 07:45
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C12 07:07 06:37 07:32 07:47
Broadmead (Bristl), The Haymarket, B7 07:09 06:39 07:34 07:49
Kingsdown (Bristl), Stokes Croft, N1 07:10 06:40 07:35 07:50
Montpelier, Nine Tree Hill, N-bound 07:13 06:43 07:38 07:53
Montpelier, Colstons School, N-bound 07:15 06:45 07:40 07:55
Bishopston (Bristl), Zetland Road Junction, C 07:16 06:46 07:42 07:57
Bishopston (Bristl), Sommerville Road, N-bound 07:17 06:47 07:44 07:59
Bishopston (Bristl), Hatherley Road, N-bound 07:19 06:49 07:47 08:02
Bishopston (Bristl), Nevil Road, N-bound 07:20 06:50 07:49 08:04
Horfield, Ashley Down Road, N-bound 07:21 06:51 07:51 08:06
Horfield Common, Churchways Avenue, A 07:22 06:52 07:52 08:07
Horfield Common, Muller Road Top, C 07:24 06:54 07:55 08:10
Horfield, Horfield Sports Centre, N-bound 07:26 06:55 07:57 08:11
Horfield, Filton Road, N-bound 07:28 06:56 07:58 08:13
Filton, Northville Road, N-bound 07:31 06:58 08:01 08:15
Filton, Filton Police Station, N-bound 07:34 06:59 08:02 08:16
Filton, Springfields, N-bound 07:35 07:00 08:03 08:17
Filton, Filton Church, NE-bound 07:36 07:00 08:04 08:18
Filton, Filton College, N-bound 07:41 07:03 08:08 08:21
Filton, Filton Airfield, N-bound 07:43 07:04 08:10 08:23
Filton, Gipsy Patch Lane, N-bound 07:46 07:06 08:12 08:25
Patchway, Callicroft Road, N-bound 07:47 07:07 08:14 08:26
Patchway, The Grove, N-bound 07:49 07:09 08:16 08:28
Patchway, Stoke Lane, N-bound 07:51 07:11 08:18 08:30
Patchway, Hempton Lane, N-bound 07:53 07:13 08:20 08:32
Patchway, Aztec West Roundabout, Stop A 07:54 07:14 08:21 08:33
Aztec West, Park Avenue, W-bound 07:56 07:16 08:24 08:35
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:43:38 BST 2018 from source document swe_38-3A-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.