Timetable for the 3B - Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 3B - Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 09/03/2020 End Date: 07/05/2020

bus timetable 3B Bristol Centre - Aztec West
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Broadmead -> Kingsdown -> Montpelier -> Bishopston -> Horfield -> Horfield Common -> Filton -> Stoke Gifford -> Little Stoke -> Patchway -> Bradley Stoke -> Aztec West

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Aztec West -> Bradley Stoke -> Patchway -> Little Stoke -> Stoke Gifford

Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF

Map Showing the Routes of the 3B Bristol Centre - Aztec West Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bristol Centre - Aztec West Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
W-bound, Park Avenue, Aztec West, South Gloucestershire16:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:20
E-bound, Waterside Drive, Aztec West, South Gloucestershire07:5008:2008:4509:1516:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:23
E-bound, Park Avenue, Aztec West, South Gloucestershire07:5008:2008:4509:1516:0316:3317:0417:3418:0318:23
E-bound, Approach Road, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:5208:2208:4709:1716:0516:3517:0617:3618:0518:25
Stop C, Aztec West Roundabout, Patchway, South Gloucestershire07:5208:2208:4709:17
Stop B, Aztec West Roundabout, Patchway, South Gloucestershire16:0616:3617:0717:3718:0618:26
SE-bound, Patchway Brook, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:5408:2408:4909:19
S-bound, Willow Brook, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:5608:2608:5109:21
S-bound, Savages Wood Roundabout, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:5708:2708:5209:22
NE-bound, Willow Brook Centre, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:1007:40
S-bound, Savages Wood Roundabout, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:1107:41
S-bound, The Bridge, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:1207:4207:5808:2808:5309:23
SE-bound, Webbs Wood, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:1207:4207:5908:2908:5409:24
E-bound, Webbs Wood Road, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:1307:4308:0008:3008:5509:25
SW-bound, Ellan Hay Road, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:1407:4408:0108:3108:5609:26
SW-bound, Great Meadow Roundabout, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:1407:4408:0108:3108:5609:26
NW-bound, Hunters Ridge, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:1507:4508:0208:3208:5709:27
NW-bound, Baileys Court Inn, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:1607:4608:0308:3308:5809:28
W-bound, Sherbourne Avenue, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire07:1607:4608:0408:3408:5909:29
S-bound, Hempton Lane, Patchway, South Gloucestershire16:0716:3717:0817:3818:0718:27
S-bound, Stoke Lane, Patchway, South Gloucestershire16:0816:3817:0917:3918:0818:28
S-bound, Bourton Avenue, Little Stoke/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire16:1016:4017:1117:4118:1018:30
E-bound, Wroxham Drive, Little Stoke/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire16:1216:4217:1317:4318:1218:32
SE-bound, Wrington Close, Little Stoke/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire16:1216:4217:1417:4418:1218:32
E-bound, Silverbirch Close, Little Stoke/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire16:1316:4317:1517:4518:1318:33
S-bound, Elm Close, Little Stoke/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire16:1516:4517:1717:4718:1518:35
S-bound, Orpheus Avenue, Little Stoke/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire07:1807:4808:0608:3609:0009:3016:1616:4617:1817:4818:1618:36
S-bound, Winterbourne Road, Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire07:1907:4908:0808:3809:0209:3216:1716:4717:2017:5018:1718:37
SE-bound, Ratcliffe Drive, Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire07:2007:5008:0908:3909:0309:3316:1816:4817:2117:5118:1818:38
S-bound, Hatchet Lane, Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire07:2007:5008:1008:4009:0409:3416:1816:4817:2217:5218:1818:38
Stop A, Bristol Parkway Station, Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire07:2207:5208:1208:4209:0609:3616:2016:5017:2417:5418:2018:40

Week Days - outbound

Stops
B1, Broadmead, Broadmead (Bristl), Bristol09:10
B7, The Haymarket, Broadmead (Bristl), Bristol09:11
N1, Stokes Croft, Kingsdown (Bristl), Bristol09:12
N-bound, Nine Tree Hill, Montpelier, Bristol09:14
N-bound, Colstons School, Montpelier, Bristol09:17
C, Zetland Road Junction, Bishopston (Bristl), Bristol09:18
N-bound, Sommerville Road, Bishopston (Bristl), Bristol09:20
N-bound, Hatherley Road, Bishopston (Bristl), Bristol09:21
N-bound, Nevil Road, Bishopston (Bristl), Bristol09:23
N-bound, Ashley Down Road, Horfield, Bristol09:24
A, Churchways Avenue, Horfield, Bristol09:25
C, Muller Road Top, Horfield Common, Bristol09:27
N-bound, Horfield Sports Centre, Horfield, Bristol09:28
N-bound, Filton Road, Horfield, Bristol09:30
N-bound, Northville Road, Filton, South Gloucestershire09:31
N-bound, Filton Police Station, Filton, South Gloucestershire09:33
N-bound, Springfields, Filton, South Gloucestershire09:34
E-bound, Station Road, Filton, South Gloucestershire09:36
E-bound, McDonalds, Filton, South Gloucestershire09:39
N-bound, Fox Den Road, Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire09:41
NE-bound, Abbeywood School, Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire09:42
NE-bound, Brierly Furlong, Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire09:43
Stop A, Bristol Parkway Station, Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire07:2507:5508:1508:4509:4516:2516:5517:2518:0018:2218:42
N-bound, Hatchet Lane, Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire07:2607:5608:1608:4609:4616:2616:5617:2618:0118:2318:43
NW-bound, Ratcliffe Drive, Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire07:2607:5608:1608:4609:4616:2616:5617:2618:0118:2318:43
N-bound, Winterbourne Road, Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire07:2707:5708:1708:4709:4716:2716:5717:2718:0218:2418:44
NE-bound, Orpheus Avenue, Little Stoke/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire07:2807:5808:1908:4909:4916:2816:5817:2818:0318:2518:45
N-bound, Elm Close, Little Stoke/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire07:2907:5908:2008:5009:50
W-bound, Silverbirch Close, Little Stoke/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire07:3108:0108:2108:5109:51
NW-bound, Wrington Close, Little Stoke/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire07:3208:0208:2308:5309:53
W-bound, Wroxham Drive, Little Stoke/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire07:3308:0308:2408:5409:54
N-bound, Bourton Avenue, Little Stoke/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire07:3308:0308:2408:5409:54
N-bound, Stoke Lane, Patchway, South Gloucestershire07:3608:0608:2708:5709:57
N-bound, Hempton Lane, Patchway, South Gloucestershire07:3708:0708:2808:5809:58
Stop A, Aztec West Roundabout, Patchway, South Gloucestershire07:3808:0808:2908:5909:59
E-bound, Sherbourne Avenue, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:3017:0017:3018:0518:2718:47
SE-bound, Baileys Court Inn, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:3117:0117:3118:0618:2818:48
E-bound, Hunters Ridge, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:3117:0117:3118:0618:2818:48
NE-bound, Great Meadow Roundabout, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:3217:0217:3218:0718:2918:49
N-bound, Ellan Hay Road, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:3217:0217:3218:0718:2918:49
NW-bound, Webbs Wood Road, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:3317:0317:3318:0818:3018:50
NW-bound, Webbs Wood Roundabout, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:3417:0417:3418:0918:3118:51
N-bound, The Bridge, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:3517:0517:3518:1018:3218:52
N-bound, Savages Wood Roundabout, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:3617:0617:3618:1118:3318:53
N-bound, Willow Brook, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:3617:0617:3618:1118:3418:54
NE-bound, Willow Brook Centre, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire18:3518:55
NW-bound, Patchway Brook, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:3917:0917:3918:14
NW-bound, Patchway Brook Roundabout, Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire16:3917:0917:3918:14
Stop D, Aztec West Roundabout, Patchway, South Gloucestershire16:4017:1017:4018:15
W-bound, Park Avenue, Aztec West, South Gloucestershire07:4008:1008:3109:0110:0116:4217:1217:4218:17
E-bound, Waterside Drive, Aztec West, South Gloucestershire07:4308:1308:3409:0410:04

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.