Timetable for the 42A - Bristol Centre - Kingswood Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42A - Bristol Centre - Kingswood Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Bristol Limited

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 42A Bristol Centre - Kingswood

Map Showing the Routes of the 42A Bristol Centre - Kingswood Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bristol Centre - Kingswood Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bristol Centre - Kingswood Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bristol Centre - Kingswood Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Broad Quay - Cecil Road
Service operates from 03/09/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A
Kingswood (SGloucs), Cecil Road, SW-bound 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:57 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:39 18:12 18:42 19:15 19:41 20:01
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop B 07:26 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:59 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:42 18:14 18:44 19:16 19:42 20:02
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, W-bound 07:28 08:29 08:59 09:28 10:00 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:43 18:15 18:45 19:17 19:43 20:03
Two Mile Hill, Two Mile Court, W-bound 07:30 08:31 09:01 09:30 10:01 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:44 18:16 18:46 19:18 19:44 20:04
Two Mile Hill, Rodney Road, SW-bound 07:33 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:03 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:46 18:18 18:48 19:19 19:45 20:05
St George (Bristl), Glen Park, W-bound 07:35 08:36 09:06 09:34 10:05 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:48 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:46 20:06
St George (Bristl), Whiteway Road, W-bound 07:38 08:39 09:09 09:36 10:06 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:49 18:21 18:51 19:22 19:48 20:08
St George (Bristl), Orchard Road, W-bound 07:39 08:40 09:10 09:36 10:07 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:50 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:48 20:08
Redfield, Northcote Road, W-bound 07:42 08:43 09:13 09:39 10:09 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:52 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:50 20:10
Redfield, Seneca Street, W-bound 07:43 08:44 09:14 09:40 10:10 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:53 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:51 20:11
Redfield, Blackswarth Road, W-bound 07:45 08:46 09:16 09:41 10:11 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:54 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:52 20:12
Redfield, Edward Street, W-bound 07:47 08:48 09:18 09:44 10:13 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:57 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:53 20:13
Redfield, Heber Street, W-bound 07:49 08:50 09:20 09:45 10:14 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:58 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:54 20:14
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Lawrence Hill Station, W-bound 07:51 08:52 09:22 09:47 10:15 16:21 16:53 17:23 18:00 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:55 20:15
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Croydon Street, W 07:53 08:54 09:24 09:49 10:17 16:23 16:55 17:25 18:02 18:33 19:03 19:31 19:57 20:17
Easton (Bristl), Easton Road, W-bound 07:54 08:55 09:25 09:50 10:18 16:24 16:56 17:26 18:03 18:34 19:04 19:32 19:58 20:18
Old Market, West Street, W-bound 07:56 08:57 09:27 09:52 10:20 16:26 16:58 17:28 18:05 18:36 19:06 19:34 19:59 20:19
Old Market, Old Market Str, M4 07:57 08:58 09:28 09:53 10:21 16:27 16:59 17:29 18:06 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:00 20:20
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S14 07:59 09:00 09:30 09:54 10:22 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:08 18:39 19:08 19:36 20:01 20:21
Broadmead (Bristl), Bond Street, S6 08:03 09:04 09:34 09:58 10:26 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:12 18:43 19:12 19:40 20:04 20:24
Broadmead (Bristl), Rupert Street, B4 08:06 09:07 09:37 10:00 10:28 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:15 18:46 19:14 19:42 20:05 20:25
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C3 08:09 09:10 09:40 10:03 10:31 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:18 18:49 19:17 19:45 20:08 20:28
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42A 42A
Kingswood (SGloucs), Cecil Road, SW-bound 20:40 07:54
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop B 20:41 07:57
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, W-bound 20:42 07:59
Two Mile Hill, Two Mile Court, W-bound 20:43 08:01
Two Mile Hill, Rodney Road, SW-bound 20:44 08:04
St George (Bristl), Glen Park, W-bound 20:45 08:06
St George (Bristl), Whiteway Road, W-bound 20:47 08:09
St George (Bristl), Orchard Road, W-bound 20:47 08:10
Redfield, Northcote Road, W-bound 20:49 08:13
Redfield, Seneca Street, W-bound 20:50 08:14
Redfield, Blackswarth Road, W-bound 20:51 08:16
Redfield, Edward Street, W-bound 20:52 08:18
Redfield, Heber Street, W-bound 20:53 08:20
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Lawrence Hill Station, W-bound 20:54 08:22
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Croydon Street, W 20:56 08:24
Easton (Bristl), Easton Road, W-bound 20:57 08:25
Old Market, West Street, W-bound 20:58 08:27
Old Market, Old Market Str, M4 20:59 08:28
Old Market, Cabot Circus South, S14 21:00 08:30
Broadmead (Bristl), Bond Street, S6 21:03 08:34
Broadmead (Bristl), Rupert Street, B4 21:04 08:37
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C3 21:07 08:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C4 09:12 15:40 16:08 16:45   17:18 17:48 18:28 07:40 08:08 08:40 19:20 20:00 19:00
Broadmead (Bristl), Nelson Street, B3 09:15 15:44 16:12 16:49   17:22 17:52 18:32 07:43 08:11 08:43 19:23 20:03 19:03
Broadmead (Bristl), The Horsefair, B13 09:16 15:46 16:14 16:51   17:24 17:54 18:33 07:44 08:12 08:44 19:24 20:04 19:05
Cabot Circus, Penn Street, S11 09:18 15:48 16:16 16:53   17:26 17:56 18:36 07:46 08:14 08:46 19:26 20:06 19:07
Old Market, Old Market Str, M3 09:21 15:52 16:20 16:57   17:30 18:00 18:39 07:49 08:17 08:49 19:28 20:08 19:09
Old Market, Lamb Street, NE-bound 09:22 15:54 16:22 16:59   17:32 18:02 18:41 07:50 08:18 08:50 19:30 20:10 19:11
Easton (Bristl), Easton Road, NE-bound 09:26 15:58 16:26 17:03   17:36 18:06 18:45 07:54 08:22 08:54 19:33 20:13 19:14
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Croydon Street, E 09:28 16:01 16:29 17:06 07:04 17:39 18:09 18:48 07:56 08:24 08:56 19:35 20:15 19:17
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Lawrence Hill Station, E-bound 09:29 16:02 16:30 17:07 07:04 17:40 18:10 18:49 07:57 08:25 08:57 19:35 20:15 19:18
Redfield, Edward Street, E-bound 09:31 16:04 16:32 17:09 07:06 17:42 18:12 18:51 07:59 08:27 08:59 19:37 20:17 19:20
Redfield, Gilbert Road, E-bound 09:32 16:05 16:33 17:10 07:06 17:43 18:13 18:52 08:00 08:28 09:00 19:38 20:18 19:21
Redfield, Blackswarth Road, E-bound 09:33 16:06 16:34 17:11 07:07 17:44 18:14 18:53 08:01 08:29 09:01 19:39 20:19 19:22
Redfield, Northcote Road, E-bound 09:35 16:09 16:37 17:14 07:09 17:47 18:17 18:55 08:03 08:31 09:03 19:41 20:21 19:24
St George (Bristl), Clouds Hill Avenue, E-bound 09:36 16:10 16:38 17:15 07:09 17:48 18:18 18:56 08:04 08:32 09:04 19:42 20:22 19:25
St George (Bristl), Orchard Road, E-bound 09:37 16:11 16:39 17:16 07:10 17:49 18:19 18:57 08:05 08:33 09:05 19:42 20:22 19:25
St George (Bristl), Whiteway Road, E-bound 09:38 16:13 16:41 17:18 07:11 17:51 18:20 18:58 08:06 08:34 09:06 19:43 20:23 19:26
St George (Bristl), Glen Park, E-bound 09:40 16:14 16:42 17:19 07:12 17:52 18:22 19:00 08:07 08:35 09:07 19:44 20:24 19:27
Two Mile Hill, Rodney Road, E-bound 09:41 16:16 16:44 17:21 07:13 17:54 18:23 19:01 08:09 08:37 09:09 19:46 20:26 19:29
Two Mile Hill, Two Mile Court, E-bound 09:43 16:18 16:46 17:23 07:14 17:56 18:25 19:03 08:11 08:39 09:11 19:47 20:27 19:30
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, E-bound 09:45 16:20 16:48 17:25 07:16 17:58 18:27 19:05 08:12 08:40 09:12 19:48 20:28 19:31
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop A 09:47 16:22 16:50 17:27 07:17 18:00 18:29 19:07 08:14 08:42 09:14 19:50 20:30 19:33
Kingswood (SGloucs), Cecil Road, SW-bound 09:51 16:26 16:54 17:31 07:19 18:04 18:33 19:10 08:18 08:46 09:18 19:53 20:33 19:36
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42A
Bristol City Centre, The Centre, C4 07:10
Broadmead (Bristl), Nelson Street, B3 07:12
Broadmead (Bristl), The Horsefair, B13 07:13
Cabot Circus, Penn Street, S11 07:15
Old Market, Old Market Str, M3 07:17
Old Market, Lamb Street, NE-bound 07:18
Easton (Bristl), Easton Road, NE-bound 07:21
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Croydon Street, E 07:23
Lawrence Hill/Bristl, Lawrence Hill Station, E-bound 07:23
Redfield, Edward Street, E-bound 07:25
Redfield, Gilbert Road, E-bound 07:26
Redfield, Blackswarth Road, E-bound 07:27
Redfield, Northcote Road, E-bound 07:29
St George (Bristl), Clouds Hill Avenue, E-bound 07:30
St George (Bristl), Orchard Road, E-bound 07:30
St George (Bristl), Whiteway Road, E-bound 07:31
St George (Bristl), Glen Park, E-bound 07:32
Two Mile Hill, Rodney Road, E-bound 07:34
Two Mile Hill, Two Mile Court, E-bound 07:35
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, E-bound 07:36
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop A 07:38
Kingswood (SGloucs), Cecil Road, SW-bound 07:42
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:46:01 BST 2018 from source document swe_38-42A-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.