Timetable for the 441 - Hillfields - Bitton - Oldfield Girls School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 441 - Hillfields - Bitton - Oldfield Girls School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alan James Peters

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 441 Hillfields - Bitton - Oldfield Girls School

Map Showing the Routes of the 441 Hillfields - Bitton - Oldfield Girls School Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Hillfields - Bitton - Oldfield Girls School Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Hillfields - Bitton - Oldfield Girls School Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Hillfields - Bitton - Oldfield Girls School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ashford Way - Oldfield School
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  441 1
Newbridge (Bath), Oldfield School, NW-bound 14:55
Kelston, Kelston Park, NW-bound 14:58
Kelston, The Crown, N-bound 15:01
Kelston, Kelston Mill, NW-bound 15:03
North Stoke/Somset, The Tannery, NW-bound 15:05
Swineford, Swineford, NW-bound 15:06
Bitton, Brewery Hill, NW-bound 15:08
Bitton, The White Hart, NW-bound 15:10
Bitton, Bitton School, NW-bound 15:10
Bitton, Cherry Garden Road, NW-bound 15:12
Willsbridge, Kenilworth Drive, W-bound 15:13
Willsbridge, Willsbridge Hill, NW-bound 15:14
Longwell Green, Court Farm Road, W-bound 15:16
Longwell Green, The Crown, N-bound 15:19
Longwell Green, The Butchers Arms, NW-bound 15:20
Hanham, Stonehill, NW-bound 15:22
Hanham, The Blue Bowl, SW-bound 15:22
Hanham, Abbots Avenue, SW-bound 15:23
Hanham, Hanham Hall, SW-bound 15:23
Hanham, Willow Road, W-bound 15:24
Hanham, Hanham Common, N-bound 15:25
Hanham, Samuel White Road, N-bound 15:25
Hanham, Memorial Close, N-bound 15:26
Hanham, Launceston Avenue, N-bound 15:27
Hanham, Church Road, N-bound 15:28
St George (Bristl), Bryants Hill, N-bound 15:30
St George (Bristl), Kingsway Shops, NE-bound 15:30
St George (Bristl), Thatchers Close, N-bound 15:31
St George (Bristl), Kingsway, N-bound 15:32
Two Mile Hill, Salisbury Avenue, N-bound 15:33
Two Mile Hill, New Queen Street, N-bound 15:34
Hillfields (Bristl), Argyle Road, N-bound 15:36
Hillfields (Bristl), Cossham Hospital, SE-bound 15:39
Two Mile Hill, Lodge Road, S-bound 15:40
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, E-bound 15:41
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop A 15:43
Kingswood (SGloucs), Orchard Road, S-bound 15:44
Kingswood (SGloucs), Russell Avenue, S-bound 15:45
Kingswood (SGloucs), Pettigrove Road, S-bound 15:46
Kingswood (SGloucs), Mounthill Road, E-bound 15:47
Kingswood (SGloucs), Hollyguest Road, NE-bound 15:47
Kingswood (SGloucs), Cock Road Chapel, E-bound 15:48
Kingswood (SGloucs), Westons Way, NE-bound 15:49
Kingswood (SGloucs), Ashford Way, E-bound 15:50
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of BaNES School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  441 1
Kingswood (SGloucs), Ashford Way, W-bound 07:23
Kingswood (SGloucs), Westons Way, W-bound 07:23
Kingswood (SGloucs), Cock Road Chapel, W-bound 07:24
Kingswood (SGloucs), Hollyguest Road, W-bound 07:25
Kingswood (SGloucs), Mounthill Road, N-bound 07:25
Kingswood (SGloucs), Pettigrove Road, N-bound 07:26
Kingswood (SGloucs), Russell Avenue, N-bound 07:27
Kingswood (SGloucs), Orchard Road, N-bound 07:27
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kingswood Post Office, N-bound 07:28
Kingswood (SGloucs), Cecil Road, SW-bound 07:28
Kingswood (SGloucs), Moravian Road, Stop C 07:29
Kingswood (SGloucs), Kings Chase Centre, Stop B 07:29
Two Mile Hill, Grantham Road, W-bound 07:31
Two Mile Hill, Soundwell Road, N-bound 07:31
Two Mile Hill, Lodge Road, N-bound 07:33
Hillfields (Bristl), Cossham Hospital, N-bound 07:35
Hillfields (Bristl), Argyle Road, S-bound 07:39
Two Mile Hill, New Queen Street, SW-bound 07:40
Two Mile Hill, Salisbury Avenue, S-bound 07:42
St George (Bristl), Kingsway, S-bound 07:42
St George (Bristl), Thatchers Close, S-bound 07:43
St George (Bristl), Kingsway Shops, SW-bound 07:43
St George (Bristl), Bryants Hill, SE-bound 07:44
St George (Bristl), Furber Road, SE-bound 07:44
Hanham, Church Road, S-bound 07:46
Hanham, Launceston Avenue, S-bound 07:47
Hanham, Memorial Close, S-bound 07:48
Hanham, Samuel White Road, SE-bound 07:49
Hanham, Hanham Common, NE-bound 07:50
Hanham, Willow Road, E-bound 07:50
Hanham, Hanham Hall, NE-bound 07:51
Hanham, Abbots Avenue, NE-bound 07:51
Hanham, The Blue Bowl, SE-bound 07:52
Hanham, Stonehill, SE-bound 07:54
Longwell Green, The Butchers Arms, SE-bound 07:54
Longwell Green, The Crown, SE-bound 07:57
Longwell Green, Court Farm Road, SE-bound 07:57
Willsbridge, Willsbridge Hill, SE-bound 07:59
Willsbridge, Kenilworth Drive, E-bound 07:59
Bitton, Cherry Garden Road, E-bound 08:01
Bitton, Bitton School, E-bound 08:03
Bitton, The White Hart, E-bound 08:05
Bitton, Golden Valley Lane, SE-bound 08:05
Bitton, Brewery Hill, W-bound 08:06
Swineford, Swineford, SE-bound 08:09
North Stoke/Somset, The Tannery, SE-bound 08:11
Kelston, Kelston Mill, SE-bound 08:13
Kelston, The Crown, S-bound 08:16
Kelston, Kelston Park, SE-bound 08:20
Newbridge (Bath), Oldfield School, SE-bound 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of BaNES School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:11:33 BST 2018 from source document swe_40-441-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.