Timetable for the 680 - North Corner - Yate - Frampton Cotterell - Winterbourne - UWE - Filton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 680 - North Corner - Yate - Frampton Cotterell - Winterbourne - UWE - Filton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 16/12/2019 End Date: 14/02/2020

bus timetable 680 North Corner - Yate - Frampton Cotterell - Winterbourne - UWE - Filton
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Yate -> Chipping Sodbury -> Nibley -> Mayshill -> Coalpit Heath -> Kendleshire -> Winterbourne -> Abbey Wood -> Filton

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Filton -> Abbey Wood -> Harry Stoke -> Winterbourne -> Kendleshire -> Coalpit Heath -> Mayshill -> Nibley -> Yate -> Chipping Sodbury

Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF

Map Showing the Routes of the 680 North Corner - Yate - Frampton Cotterell - Winterbourne - UWE - Filton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the North Corner - Yate - Frampton Cotterell - Winterbourne - UWE - Filton Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

School Term Only

S-bound, Filton College, Filton, South Gloucestershire17:10
SW-bound, Filton Church, Filton, South Gloucestershire17:12
E-bound, Station Road, Filton, South Gloucestershire17:15
E-bound, McDonalds, Filton, South Gloucestershire17:18
S-bound, UWE Entrance North, Abbey Wood (SGloucs), South Gloucestershire17:22
E-bound, Filton Lane, Harry Stoke, South Gloucestershire17:24
N-bound, Cuckoo Lane, Winterbourne/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire17:32
NE-bound, Down Road, Kendleshire, South Gloucestershire17:33
NE-bound, Park Lane, Kendleshire, South Gloucestershire17:34
NE-bound, Station Road, Coalpit Heath, South Gloucestershire17:36
NE-bound, St Saviour's Church, Coalpit Heath, South Gloucestershire17:37
NE-bound, Heathcote Drive, Coalpit Heath, South Gloucestershire17:37
NE-bound, Church Road, Coalpit Heath, South Gloucestershire17:38
NE-bound, The New Inn, Mayshill, South Gloucestershire17:39
E-bound, The Swan, Nibley (SGloucs), South Gloucestershire17:41
E-bound, Stover Road, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:42
E-bound, Yate Station, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:43
E-bound, Longs Drive, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:43
E-bound, Mow Barton, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:45
E-bound, The White Lion, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:46
Stop A, Shopping Centre, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:48
SW-bound, Wentworth, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:49
S-bound, Sunningdale, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:50
W-bound, Northfield, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:51
W-bound, Prescott, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:52
W-bound, Deerhurst, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:53
S-bound, Hardwicke, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:54
W-bound, Pitchcombe, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:54
S-bound, Rodborough, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:56
S-bound, Brockworth, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:56
E-bound, Badgeworth, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:58
NE-bound, Cherington, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:58
NE-bound, Littledean, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:59
N-bound, Blaisdon, Yate, South Gloucestershire17:59
E-bound, Dovecote, Yate, South Gloucestershire18:00
E-bound, Goldcrest Road, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire18:01
N-bound, Mallard Close, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire18:01
E-bound, Hounds Road, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire18:03
E-bound, Cotswold Road Roundabout, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire18:03
N-bound, Wickham Close, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire18:04
N-bound, Jenner Close, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire18:04
NW-bound, Vayre Close, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire18:05
W-bound, Dowding Close, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire18:06
W-bound, Caroline Close, Yate, South Gloucestershire18:06
N-bound, Barkers Mead, Yate, South Gloucestershire18:10
W-bound, Lower Moor Road, Yate, South Gloucestershire18:10
NW-bound, Summers Mead, Yate, South Gloucestershire18:10
NW-bound, Peartree Hey, Yate, South Gloucestershire18:11
S-bound, Randolph Avenue, Yate, South Gloucestershire18:12

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

N-bound, Randolph Avenue, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:38
SE-bound, Peartree Hey, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:38
E-bound, Lower Moor Road, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:39
S-bound, Barkers Mead, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:39
E-bound, Caroline Close, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:43
E-bound, Dowding Close, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire07:44
S-bound, Grace Close, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire07:44
S-bound, Jenner Close, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire07:45
S-bound, Wickham Close, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire07:46
W-bound, Hounds Road, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire07:46
S-bound, Mallard Close, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire07:48
W-bound, Goldcrest Road, Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire07:49
W-bound, Dovecote, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:49
S-bound, Blaisdon, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:50
SW-bound, Littledean, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:50
SW-bound, Cherington, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:51
W-bound, Badgeworth, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:52
NW-bound, Brockworth, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:53
N-bound, Rodborough, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:53
E-bound, Pitchcombe, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:55
N-bound, Hardwicke, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:56
E-bound, Deerhurst, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:56
E-bound, Prescott, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:57
E-bound, Northfield, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:58
N-bound, Sunningdale, Yate, South Gloucestershire07:59
N-bound, Wentworth, Yate, South Gloucestershire08:01
Stop B, Shopping Centre, Yate, South Gloucestershire08:03
W-bound, Morrisons, Yate, South Gloucestershire08:04
W-bound, Mow Barton, Yate, South Gloucestershire08:06
W-bound, Longs Drive, Yate, South Gloucestershire08:07
W-bound, Yate Station, Yate, South Gloucestershire08:08
W-bound, Stover Road, Yate, South Gloucestershire08:08
W-bound, The Swan, Nibley (SGloucs), South Gloucestershire08:09
SW-bound, The New Inn, Mayshill, South Gloucestershire08:10
SW-bound, Church Road, Coalpit Heath, South Gloucestershire08:11
S-bound, Heathcote Drive, Coalpit Heath, South Gloucestershire08:12
SW-bound, St Saviour's Church, Coalpit Heath, South Gloucestershire08:13
SW-bound, Station Road, Coalpit Heath, South Gloucestershire08:13
SW-bound, Park Lane, Kendleshire, South Gloucestershire08:15
SW-bound, Down Road, Kendleshire, South Gloucestershire08:16
S-bound, Cuckoo Lane, Winterbourne/SGloucs, South Gloucestershire08:17
S-bound, UWE Entrance North, Abbey Wood (SGloucs), South Gloucestershire08:28
W-bound, McDonalds, Filton, South Gloucestershire08:31
NE-bound, Filton Church, Filton, South Gloucestershire08:38
N-bound, Filton College, Filton, South Gloucestershire08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.