Timetable for the 680 - North Corner - Yate - Frampton Cotterell - Winterbourne - UWE - Filton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 680 - North Corner - Yate - Frampton Cotterell - Winterbourne - UWE - Filton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Euro Taxis (licensed as Eurotaxis Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Filton College - Randolph Avenue
  • UWE Entrance North - Randolph Avenue

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Randolph Avenue - UWE Entrance North
  • Randolph Avenue - Filton College _1
bus timetable 680 North Corner - Yate - Frampton Cotterell - Winterbourne - UWE - Filton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Euro Taxis
Email Fares Address
juan@eurotaxis.co.uk 01454 320022 Cherry Orchard Barn, Siston Hill, Bristol BS30 5LT

Map Showing the Routes of the 680 North Corner - Yate - Frampton Cotterell - Winterbourne - UWE - Filton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the North Corner - Yate - Frampton Cotterell - Winterbourne - UWE - Filton Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Filton College,(S-bound), Filton17:10
2Filton Church,(SW-bound), Filton17:12
3Station Road,(E-bound), Filton17:15
4McDonalds,(E-bound), Filton17:18
5UWE Entrance North,(S-bound), Abbey Wood (SGloucs)17:2217:22
6Filton Lane,(E-bound), Harry Stoke17:24
7Cuckoo Lane,(N-bound), Winterbourne/SGloucs17:3217:32
8Down Road,(NE-bound), Kendleshire17:3317:33
9Park Lane,(NE-bound), Kendleshire17:3417:34
10Station Road,(NE-bound), Coalpit Heath17:3617:36
11St Saviour's Church,(NE-bound), Coalpit Heath17:3717:37
12Heathcote Drive,(NE-bound), Coalpit Heath17:3717:37
13Church Road,(NE-bound), Coalpit Heath17:3817:38
14The New Inn,(NE-bound), Mayshill17:3917:39
15The Swan,(E-bound), Nibley (SGloucs)17:4117:41
16Stover Road,(E-bound), Yate17:4217:42
17Yate Station,(E-bound), Yate17:4317:43
18Longs Drive,(E-bound), Yate17:4317:43
19Mow Barton,(E-bound), Yate17:4417:44
20The White Lion,(E-bound), Yate17:4617:46
21Shopping Centre,(Stop A), Yate17:4817:48
22Wentworth,(SW-bound), Yate17:4917:49
23Sunningdale,(S-bound), Yate17:5017:50
24Northfield,(W-bound), Yate17:5117:51
25Prescott,(W-bound), Yate17:5217:52
26Deerhurst,(W-bound), Yate17:5317:53
27Hardwicke,(S-bound), Yate17:5417:54
28Pitchcombe,(W-bound), Yate17:5417:54
29Rodborough,(S-bound), Yate17:5617:56
30Brockworth,(S-bound), Yate17:5617:56
31Badgeworth,(E-bound), Yate17:5817:58
32Cherington,(NE-bound), Yate17:5817:58
33Littledean,(NE-bound), Yate17:5917:59
34Blaisdon,(N-bound), Yate17:5917:59
35Dovecote,(E-bound), Yate18:0018:00
36Goldcrest Road,(E-bound), Chipping Sodbury18:0118:01
37Mallard Close,(N-bound), Chipping Sodbury18:0118:01
38Hounds Road,(E-bound), Chipping Sodbury18:0318:03
39Cotswold Road Roundabout,(E-bound), Chipping Sodbury18:0318:03
40Wickham Close,(N-bound), Chipping Sodbury18:0418:04
41Jenner Close,(N-bound), Chipping Sodbury18:0418:04
42Vayre Close,(NW-bound), Chipping Sodbury18:0518:05
43Dowding Close,(W-bound), Chipping Sodbury18:0618:06
44Caroline Close,(W-bound), Yate18:0618:06
45Barkers Mead,(N-bound), Yate18:1018:10
46Lower Moor Road,(W-bound), Yate18:1018:10
47Summers Mead,(NW-bound), Yate18:1118:11
48Peartree Hey,(NW-bound), Yate18:1118:11
49Randolph Avenue,(S-bound), Yate18:1218:12

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Randolph Avenue,(N-bound), Yate07:3807:38
2Peartree Hey,(SE-bound), Yate07:3807:38
3Lower Moor Road,(E-bound), Yate07:3907:39
4Barkers Mead,(S-bound), Yate07:3907:39
5Caroline Close,(E-bound), Yate07:4307:43
6Dowding Close,(E-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:4407:44
7Grace Close,(S-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:4407:44
8Jenner Close,(S-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:4507:45
9Wickham Close,(S-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:4607:46
10Hounds Road,(W-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:4607:46
11Mallard Close,(S-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:4807:48
12Goldcrest Road,(W-bound), Chipping Sodbury07:4907:49
13Dovecote,(W-bound), Yate07:4907:49
14Blaisdon,(S-bound), Yate07:5007:50
15Littledean,(SW-bound), Yate07:5007:50
16Cherington,(SW-bound), Yate07:5107:51
17Badgeworth,(W-bound), Yate07:5207:52
18Brockworth,(NW-bound), Yate07:5307:53
19Rodborough,(N-bound), Yate07:5307:53
20Pitchcombe,(E-bound), Yate07:5507:55
21Hardwicke,(N-bound), Yate07:5607:56
22Deerhurst,(E-bound), Yate07:5607:56
23Prescott,(E-bound), Yate07:5707:57
24Northfield,(E-bound), Yate07:5807:58
25Sunningdale,(N-bound), Yate07:5907:59
26Wentworth,(N-bound), Yate08:0108:01
27Shopping Centre,(Stop B), Yate08:0308:03
28Morrisons,(W-bound), Yate08:0408:04
29Mow Barton,(W-bound), Yate08:0508:05
30Longs Drive,(W-bound), Yate08:0708:07
31Yate Station,(W-bound), Yate08:0808:08
32Stover Road,(W-bound), Yate08:0808:08
33The Swan,(W-bound), Nibley (SGloucs)08:0908:09
34The New Inn,(SW-bound), Mayshill08:1008:10
35Church Road,(SW-bound), Coalpit Heath08:1108:11
36Heathcote Drive,(S-bound), Coalpit Heath08:1208:12
37St Saviour's Church,(SW-bound), Coalpit Heath08:1308:13
38Station Road,(SW-bound), Coalpit Heath08:1308:13
39Park Lane,(SW-bound), Kendleshire08:1508:15
40Down Road,(SW-bound), Kendleshire08:1608:16
41Cuckoo Lane,(S-bound), Winterbourne/SGloucs08:1808:18
42UWE Entrance North,(S-bound), Abbey Wood (SGloucs)08:2808:28
43McDonalds,(W-bound), Filton08:31
44Filton Church,(NE-bound), Filton08:38
45Filton College,(N-bound), Filton08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.