Timetable for the 16A - Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 16A - Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons of Essex (licensed as Stephensons of Essex).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 16A Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 16A Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
The Guineas Bus Station, Bay07:00
Lark Hill, Opposite, Newmarket Road07:07
Crossroads, E-bound, Newmarket Road07:08
Post Office, Opposite, Moulton Road07:11
Business Park, o/s, Bury Road07:11
The Close, near, Church Lane07:21
Red Lodge Public House, adj, Turnpike Road07:26
Spearmint Way, adj, Turnpike Road07:27
Horseshoe Drive, adj, Boundary Road07:29
Heathersett Way, opp, Warren Road07:30
Blackberry Way, adj, Heatherset Way07:30
Laurel Close, adj, Heatherset Way07:32
Foxglove Close, Opposite, Carnation Way07:33
Larch Way, opp, Hundred Acre Way07:34
Ash Court, opp, Hundred Acre Way07:36
Sorrell Court, opp, Hundred Acre Way07:37
Thistle Way, opp, Hundred Acre Way07:39
Walnut Tree, N-bound, Red Lodge Road07:45
Walnut Tree, E-bound, The Street07:45
Bridge Farm Close, Opposite07:47
St Marys Church, adj, High Street07:47
Bus Station, Stand A07:52
Folly Road, adj, North Terrace07:53
Junction Road, adj, Field Road07:53
Girton Close, opp, College Heath Road07:55
Clare Close, opp, College Heath Road07:57
Downing Close, opp, College Heath Road07:57
Health Centre, adj, College Heath Road07:57
Police Station, adj, Kingsway07:58
Lark Road, Opposite, Bury Road07:58
Silver Lodge, Opposite, A110107:59
Camp Close, opp, Mildenhall Road08:06
Red Lion, opp, The Street08:07
The Farthings, adj, The Street08:07
West Stow Turning, adj08:09
Country Park, opp, Icklingham Road08:11
Telephone Box, opp, Icklingham Road08:13
Culford House, adj08:16
School, Opposite, The Street08:18
Oak Close, Opposite, Culford Road08:27
Village Sign, Adjacent08:28
The Woolpack, opp, B110608:29
Barton Hill, Adjacent, Thetford Road08:32
Philip Road, Opposite, Tollgate Lane08:34
St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s, Klondike08:36
Leisure Centre, Opposite08:38
West Suffolk House, Adjacent, Western Way08:39
ASDA, Opposite, Western Way08:40
Cavendish Road, opp08:41
Willcox Avenue, adj08:42
Westley School, opp, Oliver Road08:45
Flemyng Road, opp, Westley Road08:45
Gainsborough Road north end, Opposite, Westley Road08:46
Hepworth Avenue, adj, Westley Road08:46
Westley Road, opp, Out Risbygate08:47
West Suffolk College, adj, Out Risbygate08:48
Springfield Road, adj08:49
Parkway Bus Layby, In, Parkway South08:52
Old Convent Orchard, Outside, St Andrews Street South08:52
Arc Shopping Centre, o/s08:54
Bus Station, Stand 308:55

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Bus Station, Stand 315:50
Springfield Road, opp15:51
West Suffolk College, opp, Out Risbygate15:53
Hepworth Avenue, opp, Westley Road15:54
Gainsborough Road north end, Adjacent, Westley Road15:54
Flemyng Road, adj, Westley Road15:55
Westley School, o/s, Oliver Road15:56
Willcox Avenue, opp15:57
Cavendish Road, adj15:58
ASDA, Adjacent, Western Way15:58
West Suffolk House, Opposite, Western Way15:59
Leisure Centre, Adjacent, Beetons Way16:00
St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s, Klondike16:02
The Greengage, Adjacent16:02
Philip Road, Adjacent, Tollgate Lane16:03
Barton Hill, Opposite, Thetford Road16:04
The Woolpack, o/s, B110616:05
Village Sign, Opposite16:06
Oak Close, adj, Culford Road16:06
School, o/s, The Street16:12
Culford House, opp16:13
Telephone Box, o/s, Icklingham Road16:16
Country Park, adj, Ickingham Road16:18
West Stow Turning, opp16:20
The Farthings, opp, The Street16:22
Red Lion, adj, The Street16:23
Camp Close, adj, Mildenhall Road16:23
Silver Lodge, Adjacent, A110116:27
Lark Road, Adjacent, Bury Road16:28
Police Station, opp, Kingsway16:29
Health Centre, opp, College Heath Road16:29
Downing Close, adj, College Heath Road16:29
Clare Close, adj, College Heath Road16:30
Girton Close, adj, College Heath Road16:31
Crossbills, adj, Field Road16:31
Junction Road, opp, Field Road16:33
Folly Road, opp, North Terrace16:33
Bus Station, Stand C, King Street16:35
St Marys Church, opp, High Street16:35
Bridge Farm Close, Adjacent16:36
Walnut Tree, S-bound, Red Lodge Road16:39
Walnut Tree, E-bound, The Street16:39
Thistle Way, adj, Hundred Acre Way16:45
Sorrell Court, adj, Hundred Acre Way16:45
Ash Court, Adjacent, Hundred Acre Way16:47
Larch Way, adj, Hundred Acre Way16:47
Foxglove Close, Adjacent, Carnation Way16:48
Laurel Close, opp, Heatherset Way16:49
Blackberry Way, opp, Heatherset Way16:49
Heathersett Way, adj, Warren Road16:50
Horseshoe Drive, opp, Boundary Road16:51
Spearmint Way, opp, Turnpike Road16:51
Red Lodge Public House, opp, Turnpike Road16:52
The Close, opp, Church Lane16:57
Business Park, opp, Bury Road17:06
Post Office, Adjacent, Moulton Road17:07
Crossroads, W-bound, Newmarket Road17:09
Lark Hill, Adjacent, Newmarket Road17:09
The Guineas Bus Station, Bay17:17

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.