Timetable for the SJL10 - Sir John Leman High School - Bungy - Saxmundham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for SJL10 - Sir John Leman High School - Bungy - Saxmundham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Borderbus (licensed as Borderbus).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable SJL10 Sir John Leman High School - Bungy - Saxmundham
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the SJL10 Sir John Leman High School - Bungy - Saxmundham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sir John Leman High School - Bungy - Saxmundham Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Parrot & Punchbowl, N-bound, Aldeburgh Road07:15
Goldings Lane, Adjacent, Aldeburgh Road, Aldringham07:16
Minden Drive, Adjacent, Aldeburgh Road07:16
Car Park, N-bound, High Street07:17
Library, Opposite, Main Street07:18
Alde Valley Sixth Form, Outside, Waterloo Avenue07:18
Church Road, adj, Waterloo Avenue07:19
St Margaret's Crescent, opp, Waterloo Avenue07:19
Clay Hills, opp, Saxmundham Road07:21
Manor Gardens, adj, Church Hill07:29
Waitrose, Opposite, Church Street07:30
Street Farm Road, Opposite, High Street07:32
Lambsale Meadow, Opposite07:32
The Limes, Opposite, Brook Farm Road07:33
Felsham Rise, Adjacent, Brook Farm Road07:33
School, Outside, Brook Farm Road07:34
Ashfords Close, Adjacent, Brook Farm Road07:34
Long Avenue, Opposite, Brook Farm Road07:35
Heron Road, Adjacent, Brook Farm Road07:36
Railway Station, adj, Main Road07:43
The Street, opp, Main Road07:43
South Manor Farm, adj, Old A14407:46
Queens Head, adj, The Street07:48
Grange Road, adj, Bramfield Road07:52
Durban Close, adj, Bramfield Road07:53
Police Houses, adj, Bramfield Road07:53
Garage, adj07:54
Co-Op, adj, Saxons Way07:55
Car Park, In, On Site07:55
Wissett Road, adj, Norwich Road07:56
Police Station, Adjacent07:56
Water Tower, adj, Norwich Road07:57
Broadway Drive Industrial Estate, adj07:57
Church Lane, adj, Stone Street08:00
Bus Shelter, Outside08:01
School, E-bound, Hogg Lane08:02
Mill Houses, Adjacent, Halesworth Road08:02
Top Road, Opposite, Stone Street08:05
Mettingham Turn, opp, Stone Street08:07
Kings Road, adj, St Johns Road08:09
Mayfair Road, opp, Hillside Road East08:09
Joyce Road, opp, Hillside Road East08:10
Sixth Form, opp08:10
Annis Hill, Opposite, Hillside Road East08:10
Rectory Lane, opp08:12
Council Houses, adj, B106208:14
Old School House, adj, B106208:16
Sir John Leman School, Inside08:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.