Timetable for the SJL3 - Oulton Broad - Sir John Leman School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for SJL3 - Oulton Broad - Sir John Leman School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Borderbus (licensed as Borderbus).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable SJL3 Oulton Broad - Sir John Leman School
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the SJL3 Oulton Broad - Sir John Leman School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Oulton Broad - Sir John Leman School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesOperates when Sir John Leman High School is open
Conrad Road, opp, Cotmer Road07:37
Whitton Close, opp, Colville Road07:38
Highland Way, opp07:38
Planters Grove, adj07:39
Heath Road, adj, Victoria Road07:40
Notley Road, adj, Kirkley Run07:42
Edgerton Road, opp, Kirkley Run07:42
Fighting Cocks, opp, Carlton Road07:43
Enstone Road, adj, Carlton Road07:44
Marquis of Lorne, adj, Carlton Road07:44
Lorne Park Road, adj, London Road South07:45
Union Place, adj, London Road South07:45
Mill Road, adj, London Road South07:46
East Point Pavilion, nr07:47
Waterloo Road, adj, Victoria Terrace07:48
Claremont Pier, Outside, Kirkley Cliff07:48
Cliff Road, opp07:49
Kensington Road, adj, Kirkley Cliff Road07:51
Kendal Road, adj, London Road South07:52
The Avenue, Opposite, London Road South07:54
Hawthorn Avenue, Opposite, Pinewood Avenue07:58
Breydon Way, opp, Pinewood Avenue07:58
Westland Road, opp, Pinewood Avenue07:59
School, opp, Westwood Avenue08:02
Westwood Avenue, opp, Long Road08:02
Aldwyck Way, adj, Long Road08:04
Andaman Surgery, Opposite, Long Road08:05
Elm Tree Roundabout, N-bound, Elm Tree Road08:06
Clifford Drive, opp, Elm Tree Road08:06
Conrad Close, Opposite, Conrad Road08:07
Osprey Green, Opposite, Conrad Road08:07
Kingfisher Court, adj, Burnt Hill Way08:07
Kestrel Green, opp, Burnt Hill Way08:07
Chaukers Crescent, adj, Beccles Road08:07
Hollow Grove Way, adj, Beccles Road08:08
Marsh Lane, opp, Beccles Road08:09
West Cottage, opp08:14
Nursery, Opposite08:15
Service Station, Opposite, Lowestoft Road08:19
Garden Lane, Adjacent, Lowestoft Road08:20
Kempton Cross, Adjacent, Lowestoft Road08:21
Park Drive, Opposite, Lowestoft Road08:21
Ellough Road, Adjacent, Lowestoft Road08:22
Alexandra Road, W-bound, Peddars Lane08:23
Health Centre, adj, St Marys Road08:24
Sir John Leman School, Inside08:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.