Timetable for the SJL8 - Blundeston - Oulton Broad - Sir John Leman School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for SJL8 - Blundeston - Oulton Broad - Sir John Leman School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Borderbus (licensed as Borderbus).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable SJL8 Blundeston - Oulton Broad - Sir John Leman School
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the SJL8 Blundeston - Oulton Broad - Sir John Leman School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Blundeston - Oulton Broad - Sir John Leman School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesOperates when Sir John Leman High School is open
Sir John Leman School, Inside15:30
Health Centre, opp, St Marys Road15:30
Alexandra Road, E-bound, Peddars Lane15:31
Ellough Road, Opposite, Lowestoft Road15:32
Park Drive, Adjacent, Lowestoft Road15:32
Kempton Cross, Opposite, Lowestoft Road15:33
Garden Lane, Opposite, Lowestoft Road15:34
Service Station, Near, Lowestoft Road15:34
Nursery, Outside15:39
West Cottage, adj15:39
Marsh Lane, adj15:44
Hollow Grove Way, opp, Beccles Road15:45
Chaukers Crescent, opp, Beccles Road15:46
Tesco, adj, Beccles Road15:46
Beccles Road, opp 9115:47
Flying Dutchman, opp, Beccles Road15:48
John Lang Court, nr, Bridge Road15:48
Swing Bridge, nr, Saltwater Way15:48
Library, opp15:49
North Railway Station, opp, A111715:49
Elmhurst Avenue, opp, Hall Road15:50
Gilpin Road, opp, Hall Road15:50
Rock Road, opp, Hall Road15:51
St Michaels Centre, opp, Hall Road15:51
Holden Close, adj, Hall Road15:51
Noel Road, adj, Christmas Lane15:52
Kevington Drive, opp, Sands Lane15:52
Lime Avenue, adj, Sands Lane15:53
Cambrian Crescent, adj, Sands Lane15:54
Mendip Road, adj, Sands Lane15:54
Ole Frank, opp, Gorleston Road15:55
Industrial Estate, adj, Gorleston Road15:55
Gloucester Avenue, Adj, Gorleston Road15:55
Stafford Court, adj, Gorleston Road15:56
Meadow Road, opp, Oulton Street15:57
Parkhill Hotel, opp, Parkhill15:58
Blundeston Crossroads, W-bound, Lowestoft Road15:59
Queensway, opp, Lowestoft Road16:00
Lowestoft Road, opp, Hall Lane16:01
Community Centre, opp, Hall Lane16:02
Wickfield Close, Opposite, The Street16:02
Orchard Close, Opposite, The Street16:03
Peto's Corner, S-bound, Flixton Road16:06
Lakeside Rise, Opposite, B107416:11

Week Days - outbound

NotesOperates when Sir John Leman High School is open
Meadow Road, opp, Oulton Street07:35
Parkhill Hotel, opp, Parkhill07:36
Blundeston Crossroads, W-bound, Lowestoft Road07:37
Queensway, opp, Lowestoft Road07:38
Lowestoft Road, opp, Hall Lane07:39
Community Centre, opp, Hall Lane07:40
Wickfield Close, Opposite, The Street07:40
Orchard Close, Opposite, The Street07:41
Peto's Corner, S-bound, Flixton Road07:44
Lakeside Rise, Opposite, B107407:49
Queensway, o/s, Lowestoft Road07:50
Parkhill Hotel, adj, Parkhill07:51
Meadow Road, adj, Oulton Street07:53
Bloomsbury Close, opp, Gorleston Road07:53
Stafford Court, opp, Gorleston Road07:53
Gloucester Avenue, opp, Gorleston Road07:54
Industrial Estate, opp, Gorleston Road07:54
Mendip Road, opp, Sands Lane07:55
Cambrian Crescent, opp, Sands Lane07:56
Lime Avenue, opp, Sands Lane07:56
Kevington Drive, adj, Sands Lane07:57
Noel Road, opp, Christmas Lane07:58
Holden Close, opp, Hall Road07:58
St Michaels Centre, adj, Hall Road07:58
Rock Road, adj, Hall Road07:59
Gilpin Road, adj, Hall Road07:59
Elmhurst Avenue, adj, Hall Road07:59
North Railway Station, adj, A111708:00
Library, adj08:00
John Lang Court, opp, Bridge Road08:01
Flying Dutchman, adj, Beccles Road08:02
Beccles Road, o/s 9108:03
Tesco, opp, Beccles Road08:03
Chaukers Crescent, adj, Beccles Road08:03
Hollow Grove Way, adj, Beccles Road08:04
Marsh Lane, opp, Beccles Road08:05
West Cottage, opp08:09
Nursery, Opposite08:10
Service Station, Opposite, Lowestoft Road08:15
Garden Lane, Adjacent, Lowestoft Road08:15
Kempton Cross, Adjacent, Lowestoft Road08:16
Park Drive, Opposite, Lowestoft Road08:17
Ellough Road, Adjacent, Lowestoft Road08:17
Alexandra Road, W-bound, Peddars Lane08:18
Health Centre, adj, St Marys Road08:19
Sir John Leman School, Inside08:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.