Timetable for the 154 - Ramleaze - Freshbrook - Toothill - Old Town - Wroughton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 154 - Ramleaze - Freshbrook - Toothill - Old Town - Wroughton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thamesdown Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 154 Ramleaze - Freshbrook - Toothill - Old Town - Wroughton

Map Showing the Routes of the 154 Ramleaze - Freshbrook - Toothill - Old Town - Wroughton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Ramleaze - Freshbrook - Toothill - Old Town - Wroughton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Ramleaze - Freshbrook - Toothill - Old Town - Wroughton Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Ramleaze - Freshbrook - Toothill - Old Town - Wroughton Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Ramleaze - Freshbrook - Toothill - Old Town - Wroughton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Ramleaze - Freshbrook - Toothill - Old Town - Wroughton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Orkney Close - Ridgeway School
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  154 1
North Wroughton, Ridgeway School, S-bound 15:25
Wroughton, Berkeley Road, E-bound 15:26
North Wroughton, Lister Road, N-bound 15:27
North Wroughton, Woodland View, N-bound 15:28
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent South, NE-bound 15:30
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent North, NE-bound 15:31
Old Town (Swindon), St Margaret's Road, N-bound 15:32
Old Town (Swindon), Devizes Road, N-bound 15:34
Old Town (Swindon), Avenue Road, W-bound 15:35
Old Town (Swindon), Fairhaven, W-bound 15:36
Kingshill (Swindon), Bowood Road, NW-bound 15:37
Kingshill (Swindon), Hillside Avenue, W-bound 15:37
Kingshill (Swindon), Sunnyside Avenue, W-bound 15:38
Rushy Platt, The Runner, W-bound 15:39
Mannington (Swindon), Mannington Roundabout, W-bound 15:40
Toothill (Swindon), Stratford Close, W-bound 15:41
Toothill (Swindon), Village Tavern, W-bound 15:42
Toothill (Swindon), Flint Hill Top, SW-bound 15:43
Toothill (Swindon), Luddesdown Road, N-bound 15:44
Toothill (Swindon), Conisborough, W-bound 15:44
Freshbrook, Yarmouth Close, SW-bound 15:45
Freshbrook, Freshbrook Way, SW-bound 15:46
Freshbrook, Chalgrove Field, SW-bound 15:47
Freshbrook, Freshbrook Centre, NW-bound 15:48
Grange Park(Swindon), Rochford Close, SE-bound 15:55
Grange Park(Swindon), Grange Park Subway, NE-bound 15:56
Westlea, West Swindon Centre, Stop C 15:59
Westlea, Springhill Close, E-bound 16:00
Westlea, Birdcombe Road, N-bound 16:01
Westlea, Westlea Fire Station, NW-bound 16:02
Shaw (Swindon), Westlea Campus, NW-bound 16:03
Shaw (Swindon), Ridge Green, NW-bound 16:04
Shaw (Swindon), Old Shaw Lane, NE-bound 16:04
Shaw (Swindon), Jersey Park, N-bound 16:05
Shaw (Swindon), Brookfield School, W-bound 16:06
Shaw (Swindon), Shaw Roundabout, W-bound 16:07
Ramleaze, Village Inn, E-bound 16:08
Ramleaze, Charolais Drive, S-bound 16:09
Ramleaze, Orkney Close, SW-bound 16:10
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Swindon School Hoilidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  154 1
Ramleaze, Orkney Close, N-bound 07:30
Ramleaze, Charolais Drive, N-bound 07:31
Ramleaze, Village Inn, W-bound 07:32
Shaw (Swindon), Shaw Roundabout, E-bound 07:33
Shaw (Swindon), Brookfield School, E-bound 07:34
Shaw (Swindon), Jersey Park, S-bound 07:35
Shaw (Swindon), Old Shaw Lane, SW-bound 07:35
Shaw (Swindon), Ridge Green, SE-bound 07:36
Shaw (Swindon), Westlea Campus, SE-bound 07:37
Westlea, Westlea Fire Station, SE-bound 07:38
Westlea, Birdcombe Road, S-bound 07:39
Westlea, Springhill Close, W-bound 07:40
Westlea, West Swindon Centre, Stop B 07:42
Grange Park(Swindon), Grange Park Subway, SW-bound 07:45
Grange Park(Swindon), Rochford Close, SE-bound 07:46
Freshbrook, Freshbrook Centre, SE-bound 07:53
Freshbrook, Chalgrove Field, NE-bound 07:54
Freshbrook, Freshbrook Way, NE-bound 07:55
Freshbrook, Yarmouth Close, NE-bound 07:56
Toothill (Swindon), Conisborough, S-bound 07:57
Toothill (Swindon), Luddesdown Road, S-bound 07:58
Toothill (Swindon), Flint Hill Top, NE-bound 07:58
Toothill (Swindon), Village Tavern, E-bound 07:59
Toothill (Swindon), Warneford Close, E-bound 08:00
Mannington (Swindon), Mannington Roundabout, E-bound 08:02
Rushy Platt, The Runner, E-bound 08:03
Kingshill (Swindon), Sunnyside Avenue, E-bound 08:05
Kingshill (Swindon), Hillside Avenue, E-bound 08:06
Kingshill (Swindon), Bowood Road, SE-bound 08:07
Kingshill (Swindon), Kent Road, E-bound 08:08
Old Town (Swindon), Fairhaven, E-bound 08:09
Old Town (Swindon), Avenue Road, E-bound 08:11
Old Town (Swindon), Devizes Road, S-bound 08:12
Old Town (Swindon), St Margaret's Road, S-bound 08:13
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent North, SW-bound 08:14
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent South, SW-bound 08:15
North Wroughton, Woodland View, S-bound 08:19
North Wroughton, Lister Road, S-bound 08:20
Wroughton, Berkeley Road, W-bound 08:22
North Wroughton, Ridgeway School, S-bound 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Swindon School Hoilidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 11:20:37 BST 2018 from source document swe_46-154-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.