Timetable for the 46 - Swindon - Aldbourne - Hungerford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 46 - Swindon - Aldbourne - Hungerford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thamesdown Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 46 Swindon - Aldbourne - Hungerford

Map Showing the Routes of the 46 Swindon - Aldbourne - Hungerford Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Swindon - Aldbourne - Hungerford Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Swindon - Aldbourne - Hungerford Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Swindon - Aldbourne - Hungerford Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Swindon - Aldbourne - Hungerford Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Swindon - Aldbourne - Hungerford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swindon Bus Station - Priory Avenue
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1 46 1
Hungerford (Berks), Priory Road, nr 14:30 19:05
Hungerford (Berks), Bulpit Lane, opp 14:31 19:06
Hungerford (Berks), Atherton Crescent, adj 14:32 19:07
Hungerford (Berks), Town Hall, adj 14:34 19:08
Hungerford (Berks), The Forge, nr 14:35 19:09
Hungerford (Berks), Charnham Lane, opp 14:36 19:10
Hungerford (Berks), Charnham Park, opp 14:37 19:11
Chilton Foliat, Wheatsheaf, E-bound 14:40 19:13
Chilton Foliat, Manor Farm, W-bound 14:41 19:14
Ramsbury, The Paddocks, W-bound 14:44 19:17
Ramsbury, Bell Inn, nr 14:47 19:20
Ramsbury, Crown and Anchor, NE-bound 14:48 19:21
Ramsbury, Telephone Box, E-bound 14:49 19:22
Ramsbury, Halfway Lane, E-bound 14:49 19:22
Whittonditch, Old Smithy, NE-bound 14:50 19:23
Aldbourne, Claridge Close, NW-bound 14:54 19:26
Aldbourne, The Pond, NE-bound 14:56 19:28
Foxhill, Foxhill Turn, NW-bound 15:03 19:35
Liddington, Spinney Close, W-bound 15:06  
Liddington, Purley Road, NW-bound 15:07 19:38
Common Head, Common Head, NW-bound 15:09 19:40
Common Head, Great Western Hospital, Stop D 15:11  
Coate (Swindon), Coate Village, NW-bound 15:12 19:41
Coate (Swindon), Sun Inn, NW-bound 15:13 19:42
Park South, Ripon Way, W-bound 15:15 19:43
Lawn, Berrington Road, NW-bound 15:16 19:44
Park South, Kirby Close, N-bound 15:17 19:45
Park North, New College, NW-bound 15:17 19:45
Walcot East, Sussex Square, NW-bound 15:18 19:46
Walcot East, Russell Walk, NW-bound 15:18 19:46
Swindon (Wilts), Ambulance Station, W-bound 15:19 19:47
Swindon (Wilts), Fire Station, W-bound 15:20 19:47
Swindon (Wilts), Spring Gardens, W-bound 15:20 19:47
Swindon (Wilts), Corporation Street, N-bound 15:21 19:47
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 9 15:23  
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, W-bound   19:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  46 46 46 46 46
Hungerford (Berks), Priory Road, nr 18:55 11:42 14:30 16:37 09:34
Hungerford (Berks), Bulpit Lane, opp 18:56 11:43 14:31 16:38 09:35
Hungerford (Berks), Atherton Crescent, adj 18:57 11:44 14:32 16:39 09:36
Hungerford (Berks), Town Hall, adj 18:58 11:46 14:34 16:41 09:38
Hungerford (Berks), The Forge, nr 18:59 11:47 14:35 16:42 09:39
Hungerford (Berks), Charnham Lane, opp 19:00 11:48 14:36 16:43 09:40
Hungerford (Berks), Charnham Park, opp 19:01 11:49 14:37 16:44 09:41
Chilton Foliat, Wheatsheaf, E-bound 19:03 11:52 14:40 16:47 09:44
Chilton Foliat, Manor Farm, W-bound 19:04 11:53 14:41 16:48 09:45
Ramsbury, The Paddocks, W-bound 19:07 11:56 14:44 16:51 09:48
Ramsbury, Bell Inn, nr 19:10 11:59 14:47 16:54 09:51
Ramsbury, Crown and Anchor, NE-bound 19:11 12:00 14:48 16:55 09:52
Ramsbury, Telephone Box, E-bound 19:12 12:01 14:49 16:56 09:53
Ramsbury, Halfway Lane, E-bound 19:12 12:01 14:49 16:56 09:53
Whittonditch, Old Smithy, NE-bound 19:13 12:02 14:50 16:57 09:54
Aldbourne, Claridge Close, NW-bound 19:16 12:06 14:54 17:01 09:58
Aldbourne, The Pond, NE-bound 19:18 12:08 14:56 17:03 10:00
Aldbourne, Allotments, NE-bound   12:09 14:57 17:04 10:01
Aldbourne, Baydon Hill Farm, NE-bound   12:09 14:57 17:04 10:01
Baydon, Downsmead, NE-bound   12:13 15:01 17:08 10:05
Foxhill, Shepherds Rest, SW-bound   12:20 15:08 17:15 10:12
Foxhill, Foxhill Turn, NW-bound 19:25 12:21 15:09 17:16 10:13
Liddington, Spinney Close, W-bound   12:24 15:12 17:19 10:16
Liddington, Purley Road, NW-bound 19:28 12:25 15:13 17:20 10:17
Common Head, Common Head, NW-bound 19:30 12:27 15:15 17:22 10:19
Common Head, Great Western Hospital, Stop D   12:29 15:17 17:24 10:21
Coate (Swindon), Coate Village, NW-bound 19:31 12:30 15:18 17:25 10:22
Coate (Swindon), Sun Inn, NW-bound 19:32 12:31 15:19 17:26 10:23
Park South, Ripon Way, W-bound 19:33 12:33 15:21 17:28 10:25
Lawn, Berrington Road, NW-bound 19:34 12:34 15:22 17:29 10:26
Park South, Kirby Close, N-bound 19:35 12:35 15:23 17:30 10:27
Park North, New College, NW-bound 19:35 12:35 15:23 17:30 10:27
Walcot East, Sussex Square, NW-bound 19:36 12:36 15:24 17:31 10:28
Walcot East, Russell Walk, NW-bound 19:36 12:36 15:24 17:31 10:28
Swindon (Wilts), Ambulance Station, W-bound 19:37 12:37 15:25 17:32 10:29
Swindon (Wilts), Fire Station, W-bound 19:37 12:38 15:26 17:33 10:30
Swindon (Wilts), Spring Gardens, W-bound 19:37 12:38 15:26 17:33 10:30
Swindon (Wilts), Corporation Street, N-bound 19:37 12:39 15:27 17:34 10:31
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 9   12:41 15:29 17:36 10:33
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, W-bound 19:38        
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1 46 1
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 9   08:40
Swindon (Wilts), Fleming Way, Stop W 06:30  
Swindon (Wilts), Spring Gardens, E-bound 06:31 08:42
Swindon (Wilts), Fire Station, E-bound 06:32 08:43
Swindon (Wilts), Ambulance Station, E-bound 06:33 08:44
Walcot East, Russell Walk, SE-bound 06:34 08:45
Walcot East, Sussex Square, SE-bound 06:35 08:45
Park North, New College, SE-bound 06:36 08:46
Park South, Kirby Close, S-bound 06:37 08:47
Lawn, Berrington Road, SE-bound 06:38 08:48
Park South, Ripon Way, E-bound 06:38 08:49
Coate (Swindon), Coate Water, E-bound 06:39 08:50
Coate (Swindon), Sun Inn, SE-bound 06:40 08:51
Common Head, Great Western Hospital, Stop D   08:54
Common Head, Common Head, SE-bound 06:41 08:56
Liddington, Purley Road, SE-bound 06:43 08:58
Liddington, Spinney Close, E-bound   09:00
Foxhill, Foxhill Turn, SE-bound 06:44 09:02
Aldbourne, The Pond, SE-bound 06:52 09:10
Aldbourne, Claridge Close, SE-bound 06:53 09:11
Whittonditch, Old Smithy, SW-bound 06:57 09:15
Ramsbury, Halfway Lane, W-bound 06:58 09:16
Ramsbury, Telephone Box, opp 06:59 09:17
Ramsbury, Crown and Anchor, SW-bound 07:00 09:18
Ramsbury, Bell Inn, opp 07:02 09:20
Ramsbury, The Paddocks, E-bound 07:03 09:21
Chilton Foliat, Manor Farm, E-bound 07:07 09:25
Chilton Foliat, Wheatsheaf, SW-bound 07:09 09:27
Hungerford (Berks), Charnham Park, adj 07:11 09:29
Hungerford (Berks), Charnham Lane, adj 07:12 09:30
Hungerford (Berks), Canal Bridge, adj 07:13 09:31
Hungerford (Berks), Town Hall, nr 07:14 09:32
Hungerford (Berks), Atherton Crescent, opp 07:15 09:33
Hungerford (Berks), Bulpit Lane, adj 07:16 09:34
Hungerford (Berks), Priory Road, nr 07:17 09:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  46 46 46
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 9 08:40 10:40 15:35
Swindon (Wilts), Spring Gardens, E-bound 08:41 10:41 15:36
Swindon (Wilts), Fire Station, E-bound 08:42 10:42 15:37
Swindon (Wilts), Ambulance Station, E-bound 08:43 10:43 15:38
Walcot East, Russell Walk, SE-bound 08:44 10:44 15:39
Walcot East, Sussex Square, SE-bound 08:45 10:45 15:40
Park North, New College, SE-bound 08:46 10:46 15:41
Park South, Kirby Close, S-bound 08:47 10:47 15:42
Lawn, Berrington Road, SE-bound 08:48 10:48 15:43
Park South, Ripon Way, E-bound 08:48 10:48 15:43
Coate (Swindon), Coate Water, E-bound 08:49 10:49 15:44
Coate (Swindon), Sun Inn, SE-bound 08:50 10:50 15:45
Common Head, Great Western Hospital, Stop D 08:52 10:52 15:47
Common Head, Common Head, SE-bound 08:54 10:54 15:49
Liddington, Purley Road, SE-bound 08:56 10:56 15:51
Liddington, Spinney Close, E-bound 08:57 10:57 15:52
Foxhill, Foxhill Turn, SE-bound 08:59 10:59 15:54
Foxhill, Shepherds Rest, NE-bound   11:01 15:56
Baydon, Downsmead, SW-bound   11:08 16:03
Aldbourne, Baydon Hill Farm, SW-bound   11:10 16:05
Aldbourne, Allotmets, SW-bound   11:11 16:06
Aldbourne, The Pond, SE-bound 09:07 11:13 16:08
Aldbourne, Claridge Close, SE-bound 09:07 11:14 16:09
Whittonditch, Old Smithy, SW-bound 09:11 11:18 16:13
Ramsbury, Halfway Lane, W-bound 09:12 11:19 16:14
Ramsbury, Telephone Box, opp 09:13 11:20 16:15
Ramsbury, Crown and Anchor, SW-bound 09:14 11:21 16:16
Ramsbury, Bell Inn, opp 09:16 11:22 16:17
Ramsbury, The Paddocks, E-bound 09:17 11:23 16:18
Chilton Foliat, Manor Farm, E-bound 09:21 11:27 16:22
Chilton Foliat, Wheatsheaf, SW-bound 09:23 11:29 16:24
Hungerford (Berks), Charnham Park, adj 09:25 11:31 16:26
Hungerford (Berks), Charnham Lane, adj 09:26 11:32 16:27
Hungerford (Berks), Canal Bridge, adj 09:27 11:33 16:28
Hungerford (Berks), Town Hall, nr 09:28 11:34 16:29
Hungerford (Berks), Atherton Crescent, opp 09:29 11:35 16:30
Hungerford (Berks), Bulpit Lane, adj 09:30 11:36 16:31
Hungerford (Berks), Priory Road, nr 09:31 11:37 16:32
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 11:23:44 BST 2018 from source document swe_46-46-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.