Timetable for the 49 - Swindon - Devizes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 49 - Swindon - Devizes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 49 Swindon - Devizes

Map Showing the Routes of the 49 Swindon - Devizes Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Swindon - Devizes Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Swindon - Devizes Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Swindon - Devizes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swindon Bus Station - The Pelican
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 05:51 18:21 07:41 06:46 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 20:16 17:31 19:16
Devizes, Southgate, S-bound 05:52 18:22 07:43 06:47 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 20:17 17:32 19:17
Devizes, Canal Bridge, NE-bound 05:55 18:25 07:48 06:50 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 20:20 17:35 19:20
Devizes, Police Hq, NE-bound 05:57 18:27 07:50 06:52 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 20:21 17:37 19:21
Devizes, Travel Lodge, NE-bound 05:58 18:28 07:52 06:53 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 20:22 17:38 19:22
Devizes, B&Q, NE-bound 06:01 18:31 07:56 06:56 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 20:25 17:41 19:25
Devizes, Ferozeshah Road, E-bound 06:01 18:31 07:56 06:56 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 20:25 17:41 19:25
Devizes, Wellington Drive, E-bound 06:02 18:32 07:57 06:57 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 20:26 17:42 19:26
Horton (Wilts), Bridge Turn, N-bound 06:04 18:34 07:59 06:59 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 20:27 17:44 19:27
Bishops Cannings, Oak Close, N-bound 06:05 18:35 08:00 07:00 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 20:28 17:45 19:28
Bishops Cannings, Crown Inn, opp 06:06 18:36 08:01 07:01 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 20:29 17:46 19:29
Bishops Cannings, Crossroads, E-bound 06:06 18:36 08:01 07:01 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 20:29 17:46 19:29
Beckhampton, The Firs, opp 06:12 18:42 08:07 07:07 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 20:35 17:52 19:35
Beckhampton, Roundabout, E-bound 06:14 18:44 08:09 07:09 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 20:36 17:54 19:36
Avebury Trusloe, Avebury Trusloe, NE-bound 06:15 18:45 08:10 07:10 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 20:37 17:55 19:37
Avebury, Red Lion, o/s 06:17 18:47 08:12 07:12 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 20:39 17:57 19:39
Avebury, Harrington Court, opp 06:17 18:47 08:12 07:12 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 20:39 17:57 19:39
Winterbourne Monkton, Winterbourne Monkton, N-bound 06:19 18:48 08:14 07:14 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 20:40 17:58 19:40
Berwick Bassett, Berwick Shelter, N-bound 06:20 18:50 08:15 07:15 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 20:41 18:00 19:41
Winterbourne Bassett, Turn, N-bound 06:22 18:51 08:17 07:17 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 20:43 18:01 19:43
Broad Hinton, The Bell, N-bound 06:24 18:53 08:19 07:19 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 20:44 18:03 19:44
Broad Hinton, Fourways Crossroads, N-bound 06:25 18:54 08:20 07:20 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 20:45 18:04 19:45
Uffcott (Wilts), Uffcott Turn, NE-bound 06:27 18:56 08:22 07:22 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 20:47 18:06 19:47
Wroughton, Science Museum, N-bound 06:28 18:57 08:23 07:23 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 20:48 18:07 19:48
Wroughton, Elcombe Turn, NE-bound 06:29 18:57 08:24 07:24 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 20:48 18:07 19:48
Wroughton, White Hart, E-bound 06:30 18:58 08:25 07:25 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 20:49 18:08 19:49
Wroughton, High Street, E-bound 06:31 18:59 08:26 07:26 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 20:50 18:09 19:50
Wroughton, Devizes Road, E-bound 06:31 18:59 08:26 07:26 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 20:50 18:09 19:50
Wroughton, Ridgeway Hospital, N-bound 06:32 19:00 08:27 07:27 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 20:51 18:10 19:51
Wroughton, Perrys Lane, NE-bound 06:32 19:00 08:28 07:28 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 20:51 18:10 19:51
North Wroughton, Lister Road, N-bound 06:33 19:01 08:29 07:29 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 20:52 18:11 19:52
North Wroughton, Woodland View, N-bound 06:35 19:02 08:31 07:31 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 20:53 18:12 19:53
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent South, NE-bound 06:37 19:04 08:34 07:34 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 20:54 18:14 19:54
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent North, NE-bound 06:37 19:04 08:34 07:34 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 20:55 18:14 19:55
Old Town (Swindon), St Margaret's Road, N-bound 06:38 19:05 08:36 07:36 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 20:55 18:15 19:55
Old Town (Swindon), Devizes Road, N-bound 06:39 19:06 08:36 07:36 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 20:56 18:16 19:56
Old Town (Swindon), Prospect, N-bound 06:40 19:07 08:38 07:38 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 20:57 18:17 19:57
Old Town (Swindon), The Brow, N-bound 06:41 19:08 08:39 07:39 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 20:58 18:18 19:58
Swindon (Wilts), Durham Street, N-bound 06:42 19:08 08:40 07:40 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 20:58 18:18 19:58
Swindon (Wilts), Regent Circus, Stop B 06:43 19:09 08:42 07:42 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 20:59 18:19 19:59
Swindon (Wilts), Fleming Way, Stop Y 06:45 19:11 08:45 07:45 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 21:01 18:21 20:01
Swindon (Wilts), Rail Station, NE-bound 06:48 19:13 08:47 07:47 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 21:03 18:23 20:03
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 10 06:50 19:15 08:50 07:50 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 21:05 18:25 20:05
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  49 1
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 09:11
Devizes, Southgate, S-bound 09:12
Devizes, Canal Bridge, NE-bound 09:15
Devizes, Police Hq, NE-bound 09:17
Devizes, Travel Lodge, NE-bound 09:18
Devizes, B&Q, NE-bound 09:21
Devizes, Ferozeshah Road, E-bound 09:21
Devizes, Wellington Drive, E-bound 09:22
Horton (Wilts), Bridge Turn, N-bound 09:24
Bishops Cannings, Oak Close, N-bound 09:25
Bishops Cannings, Crown Inn, opp 09:26
Bishops Cannings, Crossroads, E-bound 09:26
Beckhampton, The Firs, opp 09:32
Beckhampton, Roundabout, E-bound 09:34
Avebury Trusloe, Avebury Trusloe, NE-bound 09:35
Avebury, Red Lion, o/s 09:37
Avebury, Harrington Court, opp 09:37
Winterbourne Monkton, Winterbourne Monkton, N-bound 09:39
Berwick Bassett, Berwick Shelter, N-bound 09:40
Winterbourne Bassett, Turn, N-bound 09:42
Broad Hinton, The Bell, N-bound 09:44
Broad Hinton, Fourways Crossroads, N-bound 09:45
Uffcott (Wilts), Uffcott Turn, NE-bound 09:47
Wroughton, Science Museum, N-bound 09:48
Wroughton, Elcombe Turn, NE-bound 09:49
Wroughton, White Hart, E-bound 09:50
Wroughton, High Street, E-bound 09:51
Wroughton, Devizes Road, E-bound 09:51
Wroughton, Ridgeway Hospital, N-bound 09:52
Wroughton, Perrys Lane, NE-bound 09:52
North Wroughton, Lister Road, N-bound 09:53
North Wroughton, Woodland View, N-bound 09:55
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent South, NE-bound 09:57
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent North, NE-bound 09:57
Old Town (Swindon), St Margaret's Road, N-bound 09:58
Old Town (Swindon), Devizes Road, N-bound 09:59
Old Town (Swindon), Prospect, N-bound 10:00
Old Town (Swindon), The Brow, N-bound 10:01
Swindon (Wilts), Durham Street, N-bound 10:02
Swindon (Wilts), Regent Circus, Stop B 10:03
Swindon (Wilts), Fleming Way, Stop Y 10:05
Swindon (Wilts), Rail Station, NE-bound 10:08
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 10 10:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 07:01 07:51 19:16 10:11 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 20:16
Devizes, Southgate, S-bound 07:02 07:52 19:17 10:12 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 20:17
Devizes, Canal Bridge, NE-bound 07:05 07:55 19:20 10:15 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 20:20
Devizes, Police Hq, NE-bound 07:06 07:57 19:21 10:17 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 20:21
Devizes, Travel Lodge, NE-bound 07:07 07:58 19:22 10:18 09:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 20:22
Devizes, B&Q, NE-bound 07:10 08:01 19:25 10:21 09:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 20:25
Devizes, Ferozeshah Road, E-bound 07:10 08:01 19:25 10:21 09:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 20:25
Devizes, Wellington Drive, E-bound 07:11 08:02 19:26 10:22 09:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 20:26
Horton (Wilts), Bridge Turn, N-bound 07:12 08:04 19:27 10:24 09:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 20:27
Bishops Cannings, Oak Close, N-bound 07:13 08:05 19:28 10:25 09:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 20:28
Bishops Cannings, Crown Inn, opp 07:14 08:06 19:29 10:26 09:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:31 20:29
Bishops Cannings, Crossroads, E-bound 07:14 08:06 19:29 10:26 09:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:31 20:29
Beckhampton, The Firs, opp 07:20 08:12 19:35 10:32 09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37 20:35
Beckhampton, Roundabout, E-bound 07:22 08:14 19:36 10:34 09:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39 20:36
Avebury Trusloe, Avebury Trusloe, NE-bound 07:23 08:15 19:37 10:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 20:37
Avebury, Red Lion, o/s 07:25 08:17 19:39 10:37 09:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:42 20:39
Avebury, Harrington Court, opp 07:25 08:17 19:39 10:37 09:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:42 20:39
Winterbourne Monkton, Winterbourne Monkton, N-bound 07:26 08:19 19:40 10:39 09:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:43 18:43 20:40
Berwick Bassett, Berwick Shelter, N-bound 07:28 08:20 19:41 10:40 09:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 20:41
Winterbourne Bassett, Turn, N-bound 07:29 08:22 19:43 10:42 09:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:46 18:46 20:43
Broad Hinton, The Bell, N-bound 07:31 08:24 19:44 10:44 09:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:48 18:48 20:44
Broad Hinton, Fourways Crossroads, N-bound 07:32 08:25 19:45 10:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:49 18:49 20:45
Uffcott (Wilts), Uffcott Turn, NE-bound 07:34 08:27 19:47 10:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:51 18:51 20:47
Wroughton, Science Museum, N-bound 07:35 08:28 19:48 10:48 09:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:52 18:52 20:48
Wroughton, Elcombe Turn, NE-bound 07:36 08:29 19:48 10:49 09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:53 18:53 20:48
Wroughton, White Hart, E-bound 07:37 08:30 19:49 10:50 09:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:54 18:54 20:49
Wroughton, High Street, E-bound 07:38 08:31 19:50 10:51 09:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:55 18:55 20:50
Wroughton, Devizes Road, E-bound 07:38 08:31 19:50 10:51 09:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:55 18:55 20:50
Wroughton, Ridgeway Hospital, N-bound 07:39 08:32 19:51 10:52 09:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:56 18:56 20:51
Wroughton, Perrys Lane, NE-bound 07:39 08:32 19:51 10:52 09:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:56 18:56 20:51
North Wroughton, Lister Road, N-bound 07:40 08:33 19:52 10:53 09:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:57 18:57 20:52
North Wroughton, Woodland View, N-bound 07:41 08:35 19:53 10:55 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:58 18:58 20:53
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent South, NE-bound 07:42 08:37 19:54 10:57 09:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:59 20:54
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent North, NE-bound 07:43 08:37 19:55 10:57 09:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:00 19:00 20:55
Old Town (Swindon), St Margaret's Road, N-bound 07:43 08:38 19:55 10:58 09:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:00 19:00 20:55
Old Town (Swindon), Devizes Road, N-bound 07:44 08:39 19:56 10:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:01 20:56
Old Town (Swindon), Prospect, N-bound 07:45 08:40 19:57 11:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:02 19:02 20:57
Old Town (Swindon), The Brow, N-bound 07:46 08:41 19:58 11:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:03 19:03 20:58
Swindon (Wilts), Durham Street, N-bound 07:47 08:42 19:58 11:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:03 19:03 20:58
Swindon (Wilts), Regent Circus, Stop B 07:48 08:43 19:59 11:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:04 19:04 20:59
Swindon (Wilts), Fleming Way, Stop Y 07:50 08:45 20:01 11:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:06 19:06 21:01
Swindon (Wilts), Rail Station, NE-bound 07:53 08:48 20:03 11:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 21:03
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 10 07:55 08:50 20:05 11:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 21:05
Inbound, Sunday
  49 49 49 49 49 49
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:16
Devizes, Southgate, S-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:17
Devizes, Canal Bridge, NE-bound 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:20
Devizes, Police Hq, NE-bound 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:21
Devizes, Travel Lodge, NE-bound 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:22
Devizes, B&Q, NE-bound 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:25
Devizes, Ferozeshah Road, E-bound 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:25
Devizes, Wellington Drive, E-bound 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:26
Horton (Wilts), Bridge Turn, N-bound 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:27
Bishops Cannings, Oak Close, N-bound 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:28
Bishops Cannings, Crown Inn, opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:29
Bishops Cannings, Crossroads, E-bound 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:29
Beckhampton, The Firs, opp 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:35
Beckhampton, Roundabout, E-bound 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:36
Avebury Trusloe, Avebury Trusloe, NE-bound 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:37
Avebury, Red Lion, o/s 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:39
Avebury, Harrington Court, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:39
Winterbourne Monkton, Winterbourne Monkton, N-bound 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:40
Berwick Bassett, Berwick Shelter, N-bound 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:41
Winterbourne Bassett, Turn, N-bound 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:43
Broad Hinton, The Bell, N-bound 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Broad Hinton, Fourways Crossroads, N-bound 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Uffcott (Wilts), Uffcott Turn, NE-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Wroughton, Science Museum, N-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Wroughton, Elcombe Turn, NE-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:48
Wroughton, White Hart, E-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:49
Wroughton, High Street, E-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:50
Wroughton, Devizes Road, E-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:50
Wroughton, Ridgeway Hospital, N-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:51
Wroughton, Perrys Lane, NE-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:51
North Wroughton, Lister Road, N-bound 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:52
North Wroughton, Woodland View, N-bound 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:53
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent South, NE-bound 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:54
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent North, NE-bound 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:55
Old Town (Swindon), St Margaret's Road, N-bound 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:55
Old Town (Swindon), Devizes Road, N-bound 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:56
Old Town (Swindon), Prospect, N-bound 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:57
Old Town (Swindon), The Brow, N-bound 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:58
Swindon (Wilts), Durham Street, N-bound 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:58
Swindon (Wilts), Regent Circus, Stop B 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:59
Swindon (Wilts), Fleming Way, Stop Y 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:01
Swindon (Wilts), Rail Station, NE-bound 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:03
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:05
Inbound, Holidays Only
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:16
Devizes, Southgate, S-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:17
Devizes, Canal Bridge, NE-bound 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:20
Devizes, Police Hq, NE-bound 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:21
Devizes, Travel Lodge, NE-bound 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:22
Devizes, B&Q, NE-bound 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:25
Devizes, Ferozeshah Road, E-bound 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:25
Devizes, Wellington Drive, E-bound 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:26
Horton (Wilts), Bridge Turn, N-bound 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:27
Bishops Cannings, Oak Close, N-bound 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:28
Bishops Cannings, Crown Inn, opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:29
Bishops Cannings, Crossroads, E-bound 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:29
Beckhampton, The Firs, opp 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:35
Beckhampton, Roundabout, E-bound 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:36
Avebury Trusloe, Avebury Trusloe, NE-bound 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:37
Avebury, Red Lion, o/s 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:39
Avebury, Harrington Court, opp 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:39
Winterbourne Monkton, Winterbourne Monkton, N-bound 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:40
Berwick Bassett, Berwick Shelter, N-bound 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:41
Winterbourne Bassett, Turn, N-bound 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:43
Broad Hinton, The Bell, N-bound 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Broad Hinton, Fourways Crossroads, N-bound 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Uffcott (Wilts), Uffcott Turn, NE-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Wroughton, Science Museum, N-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Wroughton, Elcombe Turn, NE-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:48
Wroughton, White Hart, E-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:49
Wroughton, High Street, E-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:50
Wroughton, Devizes Road, E-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:50
Wroughton, Ridgeway Hospital, N-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:51
Wroughton, Perrys Lane, NE-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:51
North Wroughton, Lister Road, N-bound 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:52
North Wroughton, Woodland View, N-bound 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:53
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent South, NE-bound 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:54
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent North, NE-bound 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:55
Old Town (Swindon), St Margaret's Road, N-bound 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:55
Old Town (Swindon), Devizes Road, N-bound 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:56
Old Town (Swindon), Prospect, N-bound 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:57
Old Town (Swindon), The Brow, N-bound 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:58
Swindon (Wilts), Durham Street, N-bound 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:58
Swindon (Wilts), Regent Circus, Stop B 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:59
Swindon (Wilts), Fleming Way, Stop Y 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:01
Swindon (Wilts), Rail Station, NE-bound 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:03
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:05
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 2
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 10 18:20 19:25 05:45 06:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10  
Swindon (Wilts), Regent Circus, S-bound 18:23 19:27 05:47 06:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:09 17:14  
Old Town (Swindon), The Brow, SE-bound 18:25 19:29 05:49 07:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:11 17:17  
Old Town (Swindon), Prospect, S-bound 18:26 19:30 05:50 07:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:19  
Old Town (Swindon), Devizes Road, S-bound 18:26 19:30 05:50 07:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:19  
Old Town (Swindon), St Margaret's Road, S-bound 18:27 19:31 05:51 07:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:14 17:20  
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent North, SW-bound 18:28 19:31 05:51 07:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:21  
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent South, SW-bound 18:28 19:32 05:52 07:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:16 17:22  
North Wroughton, Woodland View, S-bound 18:30 19:34 05:54 07:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:24  
North Wroughton, Lister Road, S-bound 18:31 19:34 05:54 07:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 17:25  
Wroughton, Perrys Lane, SW-bound 18:32 19:35 05:55 07:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:21 17:26  
Wroughton, Ridgeway Hospital, S-bound 18:32 19:36 05:56 07:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:27  
Wroughton, Devizes Road, W-bound 18:34 19:37 05:57 07:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:29  
Wroughton, High Street, W-bound 18:35 19:38 05:58 07:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30  
Wroughton, White Hart, W-bound 18:35 19:38 05:58 07:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30  
Wroughton, Elcombe Turn, SW-bound 18:36 19:39 05:59 07:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31  
Wroughton, Science Museum, S-bound 18:37 19:40 06:00 07:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:33  
Uffcott (Wilts), Uffcott Turn, SW-bound 18:38 19:41 06:01 07:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:34  
Broad Hinton, Fourways Crossroads, S-bound 18:41 19:44 06:04 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:38  
Broad Hinton, The Bell, SW-bound 18:41 19:44 06:04 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:38  
Winterbourne Bassett, Turn, S-bound 18:43 19:46 06:06 07:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:40  
Berwick Bassett, Berwick Shelter, opp 18:45 19:48 06:08 07:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:42  
Winterbourne Monkton, Winterbourne Monkton, S-bound 18:46 19:49 06:09 07:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:43  
Avebury, Harrington Court, o/s 18:48 19:51 06:11 07:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:45  
Avebury, Red Lion, opp 18:49 19:52 06:12 07:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:46  
Avebury Trusloe, Avebury Trusloe, SW-bound 18:50 19:53 06:13 07:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:47  
Beckhampton, Roundabout, W-bound 18:51 19:54 06:14 07:26 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:48  
Beckhampton, The Firs, o/s 18:53 19:55 06:15 07:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:50  
Bishops Cannings, Crossroads, W-bound 18:59 20:01   07:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:56 07:40
Bishops Cannings, Crown Inn, nr 19:00 20:02   07:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:57 07:42
Bishops Cannings, Oak Close, S-bound 19:00 20:02   07:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:57 07:42
Horton (Wilts), Bridge Turn, S-bound 19:01 20:03   07:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:59 07:44
Devizes, Wellington Drive, W-bound 19:03 20:04   07:38 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 18:02 07:46
Devizes, Ferozeshah Road, W-bound 19:04 20:05   07:39 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 18:03 07:48
Marina Meadows, Horton Avenue, W-bound                           07:52
Devizes, Secondary School Bus Pk, SE-bound                           08:03
Devizes, B&Q, o/s 19:05 20:06 06:23 07:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:05  
Devizes, Coate Roundabout, SW-bound 19:05 20:07 06:24 07:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:06 08:05
Devizes, Police Hq, nr 19:06 20:08 06:25 07:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:07 08:05
Devizes, Canal Bridge, SW-bound 19:07 20:10 06:27 07:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:09 08:06
Devizes, Kwik Fit, o/s 19:08 20:10 06:27 07:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:10 08:06
Devizes, Fire Station, S-bound 19:09 20:11 06:28 07:46 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:11 08:07
Devizes, Long Street, N-bound 19:09 20:12 06:29 07:47 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:12 08:07
Devizes, The Pelican, NW-bound 19:14 20:14 06:31 07:49 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:14 08:08
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  49 1
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 10 07:55
Swindon (Wilts), Regent Circus, S-bound 07:59
Old Town (Swindon), The Brow, SE-bound 08:01
Old Town (Swindon), Prospect, S-bound 08:03
Old Town (Swindon), Devizes Road, S-bound 08:03
Old Town (Swindon), St Margaret's Road, S-bound 08:04
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent North, SW-bound 08:05
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent South, SW-bound 08:06
North Wroughton, Woodland View, S-bound 08:09
North Wroughton, Lister Road, S-bound 08:10
Wroughton, Perrys Lane, SW-bound 08:11
Wroughton, Ridgeway Hospital, S-bound 08:12
Wroughton, Devizes Road, W-bound 08:14
Wroughton, High Street, W-bound 08:15
Wroughton, White Hart, W-bound 08:15
Wroughton, Elcombe Turn, SW-bound 08:16
Wroughton, Science Museum, S-bound 08:17
Uffcott (Wilts), Uffcott Turn, SW-bound 08:18
Broad Hinton, Fourways Crossroads, S-bound 08:21
Broad Hinton, The Bell, SW-bound 08:21
Winterbourne Bassett, Turn, S-bound 08:23
Berwick Bassett, Berwick Shelter, opp 08:25
Winterbourne Monkton, Winterbourne Monkton, S-bound 08:26
Avebury, Harrington Court, o/s 08:28
Avebury, Red Lion, opp 08:29
Avebury Trusloe, Avebury Trusloe, SW-bound 08:30
Beckhampton, Roundabout, W-bound 08:31
Beckhampton, The Firs, o/s 08:33
Bishops Cannings, Crossroads, W-bound 08:39
Bishops Cannings, Crown Inn, nr 08:40
Bishops Cannings, Oak Close, S-bound 08:40
Horton (Wilts), Bridge Turn, S-bound 08:41
Devizes, Wellington Drive, W-bound 08:43
Devizes, Ferozeshah Road, W-bound 08:44
Marina Meadows, Horton Avenue, W-bound  
Devizes, Secondary School Bus Pk, SE-bound  
Devizes, B&Q, o/s 08:45
Devizes, Coate Roundabout, SW-bound 08:46
Devizes, Police Hq, nr 08:47
Devizes, Canal Bridge, SW-bound 08:49
Devizes, Kwik Fit, o/s 08:50
Devizes, Fire Station, S-bound 08:51
Devizes, Long Street, N-bound 08:52
Devizes, The Pelican, NW-bound 08:54
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 10 17:20 18:20 19:25 07:05 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10
Swindon (Wilts), Regent Circus, S-bound 17:23 18:23 19:27 07:08 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13
Old Town (Swindon), The Brow, SE-bound 17:25 18:25 19:29 07:10 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15
Old Town (Swindon), Prospect, S-bound 17:26 18:26 19:30 07:11 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16
Old Town (Swindon), Devizes Road, S-bound 17:26 18:26 19:30 07:11 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16
Old Town (Swindon), St Margaret's Road, S-bound 17:27 18:27 19:31 07:12 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent North, SW-bound 17:28 18:28 19:31 07:13 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent South, SW-bound 17:28 18:28 19:32 07:13 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18
North Wroughton, Woodland View, S-bound 17:30 18:30 19:34 07:15 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20
North Wroughton, Lister Road, S-bound 17:31 18:31 19:34 07:16 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21
Wroughton, Perrys Lane, SW-bound 17:32 18:32 19:35 07:17 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22
Wroughton, Ridgeway Hospital, S-bound 17:32 18:32 19:36 07:17 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22
Wroughton, Devizes Road, W-bound 17:34 18:34 19:37 07:19 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24
Wroughton, High Street, W-bound 17:35 18:35 19:38 07:20 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25
Wroughton, White Hart, W-bound 17:35 18:35 19:38 07:20 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25
Wroughton, Elcombe Turn, SW-bound 17:36 18:36 19:39 07:21 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26
Wroughton, Science Museum, S-bound 17:37 18:37 19:40 07:22 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27
Uffcott (Wilts), Uffcott Turn, SW-bound 17:38 18:38 19:41 07:23 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28
Broad Hinton, Fourways Crossroads, S-bound 17:41 18:41 19:44 07:26 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31
Broad Hinton, The Bell, SW-bound 17:41 18:41 19:44 07:26 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31
Winterbourne Bassett, Turn, S-bound 17:43 18:43 19:46 07:28 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33
Berwick Bassett, Berwick Shelter, opp 17:45 18:45 19:48 07:30 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35
Winterbourne Monkton, Winterbourne Monkton, S-bound 17:46 18:46 19:49 07:31 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36
Avebury, Harrington Court, o/s 17:48 18:48 19:51 07:33 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38
Avebury, Red Lion, opp 17:49 18:49 19:52 07:34 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39
Avebury Trusloe, Avebury Trusloe, SW-bound 17:50 18:50 19:53 07:35 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40
Beckhampton, Roundabout, W-bound 17:51 18:51 19:54 07:36 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41
Beckhampton, The Firs, o/s 17:53 18:53 19:55 07:38 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43
Bishops Cannings, Crossroads, W-bound 17:59 18:59 20:01 07:44 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49
Bishops Cannings, Crown Inn, nr 18:00 19:00 20:02 07:45 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50
Bishops Cannings, Oak Close, S-bound 18:00 19:00 20:02 07:45 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50
Horton (Wilts), Bridge Turn, S-bound 18:01 19:01 20:03 07:46 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51
Devizes, Wellington Drive, W-bound 18:03 19:03 20:04 07:48 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53
Devizes, Ferozeshah Road, W-bound 18:04 19:04 20:05 07:49 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54
Devizes, B&Q, o/s 18:05 19:05 20:06 07:50 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55
Devizes, Coate Roundabout, SW-bound 18:06 19:06 20:07 07:51 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56
Devizes, Police Hq, nr 18:07 19:07 20:08 07:52 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57
Devizes, Canal Bridge, SW-bound 18:09 19:09 20:10 07:54 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59
Devizes, Kwik Fit, o/s 18:10 19:10 20:10 07:55 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00
Devizes, Fire Station, S-bound 18:11 19:11 20:11 07:56 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01
Devizes, Long Street, N-bound 18:12 19:12 20:12 07:57 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02
Devizes, The Pelican, NW-bound 18:14 19:14 20:14 07:59 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04
Outbound, Sunday
  49 49 49 49 49 49
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 10 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20 08:15
Swindon (Wilts), Regent Circus, S-bound 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23 08:18
Old Town (Swindon), The Brow, SE-bound 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25 08:20
Old Town (Swindon), Prospect, S-bound 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:26 08:21
Old Town (Swindon), Devizes Road, S-bound 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:26 08:21
Old Town (Swindon), St Margaret's Road, S-bound 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:27 08:22
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent North, SW-bound 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:28 08:23
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent South, SW-bound 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:28 08:23
North Wroughton, Woodland View, S-bound 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:30 08:25
North Wroughton, Lister Road, S-bound 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:31 08:26
Wroughton, Perrys Lane, SW-bound 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:32 08:27
Wroughton, Ridgeway Hospital, S-bound 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:32 08:27
Wroughton, Devizes Road, W-bound 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:34 08:29
Wroughton, High Street, W-bound 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:35 08:30
Wroughton, White Hart, W-bound 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:35 08:30
Wroughton, Elcombe Turn, SW-bound 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:36 08:31
Wroughton, Science Museum, S-bound 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:37 08:32
Uffcott (Wilts), Uffcott Turn, SW-bound 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:38 08:33
Broad Hinton, Fourways Crossroads, S-bound 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:41 08:36
Broad Hinton, The Bell, SW-bound 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:41 08:36
Winterbourne Bassett, Turn, S-bound 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:43 08:38
Berwick Bassett, Berwick Shelter, opp 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:45 08:40
Winterbourne Monkton, Winterbourne Monkton, S-bound 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:46 08:41
Avebury, Harrington Court, o/s 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:48 08:43
Avebury, Red Lion, opp 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:49 08:44
Avebury Trusloe, Avebury Trusloe, SW-bound 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:50 08:45
Beckhampton, Roundabout, W-bound 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:51 08:46
Beckhampton, The Firs, o/s 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:53 08:48
Bishops Cannings, Crossroads, W-bound 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 08:54
Bishops Cannings, Crown Inn, nr 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:00 08:55
Bishops Cannings, Oak Close, S-bound 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:00 08:55
Horton (Wilts), Bridge Turn, S-bound 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:01 08:56
Devizes, Wellington Drive, W-bound 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:03 08:58
Devizes, Ferozeshah Road, W-bound 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:04 08:59
Devizes, B&Q, o/s 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:05 09:00
Devizes, Coate Roundabout, SW-bound 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:06 09:01
Devizes, Police Hq, nr 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:07 09:02
Devizes, Canal Bridge, SW-bound 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:09 09:04
Devizes, Kwik Fit, o/s 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:10 09:05
Devizes, Fire Station, S-bound 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:11 09:06
Devizes, Long Street, N-bound 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:12 09:07
Devizes, The Pelican, NW-bound 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:14 09:09
Outbound, Holidays Only
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 10 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20 08:15
Swindon (Wilts), Regent Circus, S-bound 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23 08:18
Old Town (Swindon), The Brow, SE-bound 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25 08:20
Old Town (Swindon), Prospect, S-bound 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:26 08:21
Old Town (Swindon), Devizes Road, S-bound 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:26 08:21
Old Town (Swindon), St Margaret's Road, S-bound 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:27 08:22
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent North, SW-bound 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:28 08:23
Old Town (Swindon), Tismeads Crescent South, SW-bound 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:28 08:23
North Wroughton, Woodland View, S-bound 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:30 08:25
North Wroughton, Lister Road, S-bound 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:31 08:26
Wroughton, Perrys Lane, SW-bound 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:32 08:27
Wroughton, Ridgeway Hospital, S-bound 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:32 08:27
Wroughton, Devizes Road, W-bound 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:34 08:29
Wroughton, High Street, W-bound 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:35 08:30
Wroughton, White Hart, W-bound 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:35 08:30
Wroughton, Elcombe Turn, SW-bound 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:36 08:31
Wroughton, Science Museum, S-bound 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:37 08:32
Uffcott (Wilts), Uffcott Turn, SW-bound 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:38 08:33
Broad Hinton, Fourways Crossroads, S-bound 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:41 08:36
Broad Hinton, The Bell, SW-bound 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:41 08:36
Winterbourne Bassett, Turn, S-bound 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:43 08:38
Berwick Bassett, Berwick Shelter, opp 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:45 08:40
Winterbourne Monkton, Winterbourne Monkton, S-bound 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:46 08:41
Avebury, Harrington Court, o/s 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:48 08:43
Avebury, Red Lion, opp 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:49 08:44
Avebury Trusloe, Avebury Trusloe, SW-bound 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:50 08:45
Beckhampton, Roundabout, W-bound 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:51 08:46
Beckhampton, The Firs, o/s 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:53 08:48
Bishops Cannings, Crossroads, W-bound 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 08:54
Bishops Cannings, Crown Inn, nr 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:00 08:55
Bishops Cannings, Oak Close, S-bound 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:00 08:55
Horton (Wilts), Bridge Turn, S-bound 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:01 08:56
Devizes, Wellington Drive, W-bound 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:03 08:58
Devizes, Ferozeshah Road, W-bound 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:04 08:59
Devizes, B&Q, o/s 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:05 09:00
Devizes, Coate Roundabout, SW-bound 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:06 09:01
Devizes, Police Hq, nr 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:07 09:02
Devizes, Canal Bridge, SW-bound 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:09 09:04
Devizes, Kwik Fit, o/s 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:10 09:05
Devizes, Fire Station, S-bound 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:11 09:06
Devizes, Long Street, N-bound 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:12 09:07
Devizes, The Pelican, NW-bound 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:14 09:09
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 15:00:09 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-49-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.