Timetable for the 16 - Brixham Bank Lane - Penn Lane - Brixham Bank Lane Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Brixham Bank Lane - Penn Lane - Brixham Bank Lane Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alansway Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 16 Brixham Bank Lane - Penn Lane - Brixham Bank Lane

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Brixham Bank Lane - Penn Lane - Brixham Bank Lane Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Brixham Bank Lane - Penn Lane - Brixham Bank Lane Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Brixham Bank Lane - Penn Lane - Brixham Bank Lane Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Brixham Bank Lane - Penn Lane - Brixham Bank Lane Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bank Lane - Summercourt
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 2
Brixham, Town Square, Stand B 17:00   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00   14:00 16:00 15:00
Brixham, Strand Statue, SE-bound 17:03   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 16:03 15:03
Brixham, King Street Surgery, E-bound 17:04   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04   14:04 16:04 15:04
Brixham, Centry Road, SW-bound 17:07 08:30 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07   14:07 16:07 15:07
Brixham, Community College, opp 17:07 08:30 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07   14:07 16:07 15:07
Brixham, Barnfield Road, S-bound 17:09 08:32 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09   14:09 16:09 15:09
Brixham, Metherell Avenue, E-bound 17:10 08:33 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10   14:10 16:10 15:10
Brixham, St Mary's Hill, Nr Electric Sub Station 17:11 08:34 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11   14:11 16:11 15:11
Brixham, Briseham Road, NE-bound 17:12 08:35 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12   14:12 16:12 15:12
Brixham, Briseham Rd, NE-bound 17:12 08:35 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12   14:12 16:12 15:12
Brixham, Castor Road, opposite 17:13 08:36 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13   14:13 16:13 15:13
Brixham, Castor Road, S-bound 17:13 08:36 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13   14:13 16:13 15:13
Brixham, South Bay Holiday Centre, NW-bound 17:15 08:38 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 15:15
Brixham, Springdale Close, W-bound 17:15 08:39 09:16 10:16 11:16   13:16 14:16 16:16 15:16
Brixham, Bonair Close, N-bound   08:41 09:18 10:18 11:18   13:18 14:18 16:18 15:18
Brixham, Hospital, NE-bound   08:42 09:19 10:19 11:19   13:19 14:19 16:19 15:19
Brixham, Bolton Street, opp   08:43 09:20 10:20 11:20   13:20 14:20 16:20 15:20
Brixham, Bolton Street, o/s 45   08:44 09:21 10:21 11:21   13:21 14:21 16:21 15:21
Brixham, Town Square, Stand B   08:46 09:23 10:23 11:23   13:23 14:23 16:23 15:23
Brixham, Upton Manor Road, SW-bound 17:17                  
Brixham, The Follies, W-bound 17:18                  
Brixham, 4 Chestnut Drive, o/s 17:19                  
Brixham, Chestnut Drive, SW-bound 17:20                  
Brixham, Mayfield School, SW-bound 17:20                  
Brixham, Chestnut Drive, W-bound 17:20                  
Brixham, Bala Brook Close opp, opp 17:20                  
Brixham, Bellever Tor Drive, N-bound 17:21                  
Brixham, Summercourt Way Shops, E-bound 17:21                  
Brixham, Laywell House, E-bound 17:22                  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Torbay School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Outbound, Saturday
  16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16
Brixham, Town Square, Stand B 09:00 11:00 12:00   14:00 15:00 16:00 10:00
Brixham, Strand Statue, SE-bound 09:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 10:03
Brixham, King Street Surgery, E-bound 09:04 11:04 12:04   14:04 15:04 16:04 10:04
Brixham, Centry Road, SW-bound 09:07 11:07 12:07   14:07 15:07 16:07 10:07
Brixham, Community College, opp 09:07 11:07 12:07   14:07 15:07 16:07 10:07
Brixham, Barnfield Road, S-bound 09:09 11:09 12:09   14:09 15:09 16:09 10:09
Brixham, Metherell Avenue, E-bound 09:10 11:10 12:10   14:10 15:10 16:10 10:10
Brixham, St Mary's Hill, Nr Electric Sub Station 09:11 11:11 12:11   14:11 15:11 16:11 10:11
Brixham, Briseham Road, NE-bound 09:12 11:12 12:12   14:12 15:12 16:12 10:12
Brixham, Briseham Rd, NE-bound 09:12 11:12 12:12   14:12 15:12 16:12 10:12
Brixham, Castor Road, opposite 09:13 11:13 12:13   14:13 15:13 16:13 10:13
Brixham, Castor Road, S-bound 09:13 11:13 12:13   14:13 15:13 16:13 10:13
Brixham, South Bay Holiday Centre, NW-bound 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 10:15
Brixham, Springdale Close, W-bound 09:16 11:16   13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 10:16
Brixham, Bonair Close, N-bound 09:18 11:18   13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 10:18
Brixham, Hospital, NE-bound 09:19 11:19   13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 10:19
Brixham, Bolton Street, opp 09:20 11:20   13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 10:20
Brixham, Bolton Street, o/s 45 09:21 11:21   13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 10:21
Brixham, Town Square, Stand B 09:23 11:23   13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 10:23
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:35:31 BST 2018 from source document swe_37-16-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.