Timetable for the 17A - Brixham - Brixham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17A - Brixham - Brixham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 17A Brixham - Brixham

Map Showing the Routes of the 17A Brixham - Brixham Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Brixham - Brixham Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Brixham - Brixham Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Brixham - Brixham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bank Lane - The Close
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  17A 17A 17A 17A 17A
Brixham, The Close, SW-bound 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Brixham, Pillar Avenue, SE-bound 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Brixham, Cumber Drive, SW-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Brixham, Meadow Park, SW-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Brixham, Lindthorpe Way, SW-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Brixham, Smarden Avenue, SW-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Brixham, Lichfield Drive, W-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Brixham, Churston Way, SW-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Brixham, Churston Way, SW-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Brixham, Copythorne Road, o/s 39 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Brixham, Sanders Road, N-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Brixham, Smarden Avenue, NE-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Brixham, Gollands, opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Brixham, North Boundary Road, opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Brixham, Vittery Close, NE-bound 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Brixham, Wolston Close, SE-bound 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Brixham, Battery Gardens, o/s 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Brixham, North Furzeham Road, S-bound 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Brixham Harbour, Old Fish Market, S-bound 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Inbound, Holidays Only
  17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1
Brixham, The Close, SW-bound 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Brixham, Pillar Avenue, SE-bound 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Brixham, Cumber Drive, SW-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Brixham, Meadow Park, SW-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Brixham, Lindthorpe Way, SW-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Brixham, Smarden Avenue, SW-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Brixham, Lichfield Drive, W-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Brixham, Churston Way, SW-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Brixham, Churston Way, SW-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Brixham, Copythorne Road, o/s 39 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Brixham, Sanders Road, N-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Brixham, Smarden Avenue, NE-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Brixham, Gollands, opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Brixham, North Boundary Road, opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Brixham, Vittery Close, NE-bound 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Brixham, Wolston Close, SE-bound 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Brixham, Battery Gardens, o/s 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Brixham, North Furzeham Road, S-bound 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Brixham Harbour, Old Fish Market, S-bound 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Sunday
  17A 17A 17A 17A 17A
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 15:40 13:40 09:40 11:40 17:40
Brixham Harbour, The Quay, NE-bound 15:41 13:41 09:41 11:41 17:41
Brixham, Ropewalk Hill, SW-bound 15:42 13:42 09:42 11:42 17:42
Brixham, Furzeham Primary School, NW-bound 15:43 13:43 09:43 11:43 17:43
Brixham, Alma Road, NW-bound 15:43 13:43 09:43 11:43 17:43
Brixham, The Mount, NW-bound 15:44 13:44 09:44 11:44 17:44
Brixham, The Close, SW-bound 15:45 13:45 09:45 11:45 17:45
Outbound, Holidays Only
  17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Brixham Harbour, The Quay, NE-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Brixham, Ropewalk Hill, SW-bound 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Brixham, Furzeham Primary School, NW-bound 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Brixham, Alma Road, NW-bound 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Brixham, The Mount, NW-bound 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Brixham, The Close, SW-bound 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:51:25 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-17A-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.