Timetable for the 17E - Bank Lane - Halfway House - Furzeham - Bank Lane Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17E - Bank Lane - Halfway House - Furzeham - Bank Lane Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Torbay Community Bus

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 17E Bank Lane - Halfway House - Furzeham - Bank Lane

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 17E Bank Lane - Halfway House - Furzeham - Bank Lane Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bank Lane - Halfway House - Furzeham - Bank Lane Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bank Lane - Halfway House - Furzeham - Bank Lane Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bank Lane - Halfway House - Furzeham - Bank Lane Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bank Lane - Churston Way
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17E 1 17E 1 17E 1 17E 1
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Brixham, Bolton Street, SE-bound 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Brixham, Enterprise Estate, E-bound 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brixham, Barnfield Road, S-bound 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brixham, Penn Meadows Shops, opp 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brixham, Edinburgh Road, E-bound 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brixham, Peasditch, E-bound 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brixham, St Marys Bay Holiday Village, opp 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brixham, Rea Barn Road, W-bound 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brixham, Astley Park, W-bound 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brixham, Community College, NE-bound 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brixham, Great Rea Road, NE-bound 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brixham, Ranscombe Road, NE-bound 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brixham, Wall Park Holiday Centre, opp 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Brixham, Wall Park Road, NE-bound 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Brixham, Lands Road, NE-bound 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Brixham, Shoalstone Beach, opp 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brixham, Breakwater Beach, opp 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brixham, Berry Head Road, SW-bound 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Brixham, King Street Surgery, opp 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Brixham, King Street, W-bound 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Brixham Harbour, The Quay, NE-bound 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Brixham, Ropewalk Hill, SW-bound 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Brixham, Furzeham Primary School, NW-bound 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brixham, Alma Road, NW-bound 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brixham, The Mount, NW-bound 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brixham, The Close, SW-bound 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brixham, Pillar Avenue, SE-bound 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brixham, Cumber Drive, SW-bound 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brixham, Meadow Park, SW-bound 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brixham, New Road, NE-bound 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Brixham, New Road, opp 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brixham, Lower Manor Road, NE-bound 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  17E 17E 17E 17E
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Brixham, Bolton Street, SE-bound 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Brixham, Enterprise Estate, E-bound 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brixham, Barnfield Road, S-bound 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brixham, Penn Meadows Shops, opp 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brixham, Edinburgh Road, E-bound 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brixham, Peasditch, E-bound 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brixham, St Marys Bay Holiday Village, opp 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brixham, Rea Barn Road, W-bound 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brixham, Astley Park, W-bound 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brixham, Community College, NE-bound 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brixham, Great Rea Road, NE-bound 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brixham, Ranscombe Road, NE-bound 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brixham, Wall Park Holiday Centre, opp 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Brixham, Wall Park Road, NE-bound 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Brixham, Lands Road, NE-bound 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Brixham, Shoalstone Beach, opp 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brixham, Breakwater Beach, opp 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brixham, Berry Head Road, SW-bound 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Brixham, King Street Surgery, opp 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Brixham, King Street, W-bound 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Brixham Harbour, The Quay, NE-bound 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Brixham, Ropewalk Hill, SW-bound 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Brixham, Furzeham Primary School, NW-bound 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brixham, Alma Road, NW-bound 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brixham, The Mount, NW-bound 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brixham, The Close, SW-bound 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brixham, Pillar Avenue, SE-bound 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brixham, Cumber Drive, SW-bound 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brixham, Meadow Park, SW-bound 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brixham, New Road, NE-bound 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Brixham, New Road, opp 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brixham, Lower Manor Road, NE-bound 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Outbound, Sunday
  17E 17E 17E 17E
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Brixham, Bolton Street, SE-bound 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Brixham, Enterprise Estate, E-bound 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brixham, Barnfield Road, S-bound 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brixham, Penn Meadows Shops, opp 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brixham, Edinburgh Road, E-bound 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brixham, Peasditch, E-bound 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brixham, St Marys Bay Holiday Village, opp 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brixham, Rea Barn Road, W-bound 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brixham, Astley Park, W-bound 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brixham, Community College, NE-bound 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brixham, Great Rea Road, NE-bound 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brixham, Ranscombe Road, NE-bound 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brixham, Wall Park Holiday Centre, opp 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Brixham, Wall Park Road, NE-bound 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Brixham, Lands Road, NE-bound 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Brixham, Shoalstone Beach, opp 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brixham, Breakwater Beach, opp 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brixham, Berry Head Road, SW-bound 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Brixham, King Street Surgery, opp 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Brixham, King Street, W-bound 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Brixham Harbour, The Quay, NE-bound 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Brixham, Ropewalk Hill, SW-bound 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Brixham, Furzeham Primary School, NW-bound 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brixham, Alma Road, NW-bound 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brixham, The Mount, NW-bound 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brixham, The Close, SW-bound 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brixham, Pillar Avenue, SE-bound 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brixham, Cumber Drive, SW-bound 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brixham, Meadow Park, SW-bound 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brixham, New Road, NE-bound 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Brixham, New Road, opp 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brixham, Lower Manor Road, NE-bound 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Outbound, Holidays Only
  17E 1 17E 1 17E 1 17E 1
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Brixham, Bolton Street, SE-bound 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Brixham, Enterprise Estate, E-bound 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brixham, Barnfield Road, S-bound 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brixham, Penn Meadows Shops, opp 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brixham, Edinburgh Road, E-bound 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brixham, Peasditch, E-bound 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brixham, St Marys Bay Holiday Village, opp 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brixham, Rea Barn Road, W-bound 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brixham, Astley Park, W-bound 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brixham, Community College, NE-bound 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brixham, Great Rea Road, NE-bound 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brixham, Ranscombe Road, NE-bound 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brixham, Wall Park Holiday Centre, opp 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Brixham, Wall Park Road, NE-bound 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Brixham, Lands Road, NE-bound 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Brixham, Shoalstone Beach, opp 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brixham, Breakwater Beach, opp 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brixham, Berry Head Road, SW-bound 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Brixham, King Street Surgery, opp 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Brixham, King Street, W-bound 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Brixham Harbour, The Quay, NE-bound 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Brixham, Ropewalk Hill, SW-bound 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Brixham, Furzeham Primary School, NW-bound 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brixham, Alma Road, NW-bound 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brixham, The Mount, NW-bound 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brixham, The Close, SW-bound 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brixham, Pillar Avenue, SE-bound 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brixham, Cumber Drive, SW-bound 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brixham, Meadow Park, SW-bound 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brixham, New Road, NE-bound 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Brixham, New Road, opp 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brixham, Lower Manor Road, NE-bound 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 11:35:42 BST 2018 from source document swe_37-17E-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.