Timetable for the 18E - Bank Lane - Kingswear Banjo Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18E - Bank Lane - Kingswear Banjo Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Torbay Community Bus

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 18E Bank Lane - Kingswear Banjo

Map Showing the Routes of the 18E Bank Lane - Kingswear Banjo Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Bank Lane - Kingswear Banjo Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Bank Lane - Kingswear Banjo Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Bank Lane - Kingswear Banjo Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Bank Lane - Kingswear Banjo Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Bank Lane - Kingswear Banjo Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bank Lane - Banjo
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  18E 1 18E 1 18E 1 18E 1 18E 1
Kingswear, Banjo, E-bound 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kingswear, The Creek, E-bound 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kingswear, Waterhead Terrace, N-bound 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kingswear, Cemetery, opp 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kingswear, Cattery, opp 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Hillhead (Devon), Croftland Farm, SE-bound 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Hillhead (Devon), Nethway Cross, N-bound 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Hillhead (Devon), Caravan Club Site, opp 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Brixham, Brixham Cross, NE-bound 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Brixham, Raddicombe Drive, opp 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Brixham, Elizabeth Avenue, NE-bound 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Brixham, Maple Road, NE-bound 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Brixham, Milton Park, NE-bound 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Brixham, South Down Avenue, NE-bound 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Brixham, Summer Lane, opp 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Brixham, Central Garage, NE-bound 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Brixham, St Marys Square, E-bound 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Brixham, Eden Park Primary School, opp 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Brixham, Knick Knack Lane, NE-bound 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Brixham, Hospital, NE-bound 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Brixham, Bolton Street, opp 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Brixham, Bolton Street, o/s 45 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  18E 18E 18E 18E 18E
Kingswear, Banjo, E-bound 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kingswear, The Creek, E-bound 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kingswear, Waterhead Terrace, N-bound 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kingswear, Cemetery, opp 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kingswear, Cattery, opp 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Hillhead (Devon), Croftland Farm, SE-bound 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Hillhead (Devon), Nethway Cross, N-bound 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Hillhead (Devon), Caravan Club Site, opp 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Brixham, Brixham Cross, NE-bound 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Brixham, Raddicombe Drive, opp 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Brixham, Elizabeth Avenue, NE-bound 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Brixham, Maple Road, NE-bound 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Brixham, Milton Park, NE-bound 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Brixham, South Down Avenue, NE-bound 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Brixham, Summer Lane, opp 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Brixham, Central Garage, NE-bound 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Brixham, St Marys Square, E-bound 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Brixham, Eden Park Primary School, opp 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Brixham, Knick Knack Lane, NE-bound 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Brixham, Hospital, NE-bound 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Brixham, Bolton Street, opp 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Brixham, Bolton Street, o/s 45 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Inbound, Sunday
  18E 18E 18E 18E 18E
Kingswear, Banjo, E-bound 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kingswear, The Creek, E-bound 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kingswear, Waterhead Terrace, N-bound 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kingswear, Cemetery, opp 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kingswear, Cattery, opp 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Hillhead (Devon), Croftland Farm, SE-bound 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Hillhead (Devon), Nethway Cross, N-bound 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Hillhead (Devon), Caravan Club Site, opp 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Brixham, Brixham Cross, NE-bound 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Brixham, Raddicombe Drive, opp 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Brixham, Elizabeth Avenue, NE-bound 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Brixham, Maple Road, NE-bound 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Brixham, Milton Park, NE-bound 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Brixham, South Down Avenue, NE-bound 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Brixham, Summer Lane, opp 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Brixham, Central Garage, NE-bound 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Brixham, St Marys Square, E-bound 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Brixham, Eden Park Primary School, opp 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Brixham, Knick Knack Lane, NE-bound 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Brixham, Hospital, NE-bound 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Brixham, Bolton Street, opp 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Brixham, Bolton Street, o/s 45 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Inbound, Holidays Only
  18E 1 18E 1 18E 1 18E 1 18E 1
Kingswear, Banjo, E-bound 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kingswear, The Creek, E-bound 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kingswear, Waterhead Terrace, N-bound 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kingswear, Cemetery, opp 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kingswear, Cattery, opp 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Hillhead (Devon), Croftland Farm, SE-bound 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Hillhead (Devon), Nethway Cross, N-bound 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Hillhead (Devon), Caravan Club Site, opp 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Brixham, Brixham Cross, NE-bound 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Brixham, Raddicombe Drive, opp 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Brixham, Elizabeth Avenue, NE-bound 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Brixham, Maple Road, NE-bound 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Brixham, Milton Park, NE-bound 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Brixham, South Down Avenue, NE-bound 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Brixham, Summer Lane, opp 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Brixham, Central Garage, NE-bound 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Brixham, St Marys Square, E-bound 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Brixham, Eden Park Primary School, opp 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Brixham, Knick Knack Lane, NE-bound 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Brixham, Hospital, NE-bound 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Brixham, Bolton Street, opp 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Brixham, Bolton Street, o/s 45 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18E 1 18E 1 18E 1 18E 1 18E 1
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brixham, Bolton Street, SE-bound 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brixham, Hospital, SW-bound 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brixham, Weston Close, SW-bound 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Brixham, St Marys Square, W-bound 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brixham, Central Garage, SW-bound 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brixham, The Follies, W-bound 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brixham, South Down Avenue, SW-bound 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brixham, Milton Park, SW-bound 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brixham, Maple Road, SW-bound 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Brixham, Ocean View Drive, NW-bound 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Hillhead (Devon), Gattery Lane, W-bound 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Brixham, Raddicombe Drive Hillhead, W-bound 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Hillhead (Devon), Brixham Cross, S-bound 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Hillhead (Devon), Caravan Club Site, SW-bound 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Hillhead (Devon), Nethway Cross, S-bound 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hillhead (Devon), Croftland Farm, opp 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kingswear, Cattery, S-bound 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kingswear, Cemetery, SW-bound 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Kingswear, Lower Contour Road, SW-bound 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kingswear, Banjo, E-bound 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  18E 18E 18E 18E 18E
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brixham, Bolton Street, SE-bound 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brixham, Hospital, SW-bound 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brixham, Weston Close, SW-bound 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Brixham, St Marys Square, W-bound 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brixham, Central Garage, SW-bound 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brixham, The Follies, W-bound 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brixham, South Down Avenue, SW-bound 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brixham, Milton Park, SW-bound 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brixham, Maple Road, SW-bound 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Brixham, Ocean View Drive, NW-bound 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Hillhead (Devon), Gattery Lane, W-bound 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Brixham, Raddicombe Drive Hillhead, W-bound 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Hillhead (Devon), Brixham Cross, S-bound 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Hillhead (Devon), Caravan Club Site, SW-bound 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Hillhead (Devon), Nethway Cross, S-bound 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hillhead (Devon), Croftland Farm, opp 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kingswear, Cattery, S-bound 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kingswear, Cemetery, SW-bound 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Kingswear, Lower Contour Road, SW-bound 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kingswear, Banjo, E-bound 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Outbound, Sunday
  18E 18E 18E 18E 18E
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brixham, Bolton Street, SE-bound 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brixham, Hospital, SW-bound 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brixham, Weston Close, SW-bound 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Brixham, St Marys Square, W-bound 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brixham, Central Garage, SW-bound 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brixham, The Follies, W-bound 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brixham, South Down Avenue, SW-bound 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brixham, Milton Park, SW-bound 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brixham, Maple Road, SW-bound 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Brixham, Ocean View Drive, NW-bound 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Hillhead (Devon), Gattery Lane, W-bound 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Brixham, Raddicombe Drive Hillhead, W-bound 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Hillhead (Devon), Brixham Cross, S-bound 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Hillhead (Devon), Caravan Club Site, SW-bound 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Hillhead (Devon), Nethway Cross, S-bound 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hillhead (Devon), Croftland Farm, opp 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kingswear, Cattery, S-bound 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kingswear, Cemetery, SW-bound 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Kingswear, Lower Contour Road, SW-bound 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kingswear, Banjo, E-bound 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Outbound, Holidays Only
  18E 1 18E 1 18E 1 18E 1 18E 1
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brixham, Bolton Street, SE-bound 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brixham, Hospital, SW-bound 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brixham, Weston Close, SW-bound 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Brixham, St Marys Square, W-bound 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brixham, Central Garage, SW-bound 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brixham, The Follies, W-bound 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brixham, South Down Avenue, SW-bound 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brixham, Milton Park, SW-bound 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brixham, Maple Road, SW-bound 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Brixham, Ocean View Drive, NW-bound 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Hillhead (Devon), Gattery Lane, W-bound 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Brixham, Raddicombe Drive Hillhead, W-bound 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Hillhead (Devon), Brixham Cross, S-bound 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Hillhead (Devon), Caravan Club Site, SW-bound 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Hillhead (Devon), Nethway Cross, S-bound 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hillhead (Devon), Croftland Farm, opp 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kingswear, Cattery, S-bound 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kingswear, Cemetery, SW-bound 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Kingswear, Lower Contour Road, SW-bound 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kingswear, Banjo, E-bound 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 08:20:35 BST 2018 from source document swe_37-18E-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.