Timetable for the MS3 - Totnes - The Willows Torquay Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for MS3 - Totnes - The Willows Torquay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South West (licensed as Stagecoach Devon Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Willows Marks & Spencer - Royal Seven Stars Hotel

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Royal Seven Stars Hotel - Willows Marks & Spencer
bus timetable MS3 Totnes - The Willows Torquay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South West
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
southwest.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01392427711 @StagecoachSW Matford Park Road, Exeter, Devon EX2 8FD www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south-west

Map Showing the Routes of the MS3 Totnes - The Willows Torquay Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Totnes - The Willows Torquay Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Marks & Spencer,(o/s), The Willows(Torquay)13:20
2Nicholson Road,(SW-bound), The Willows(Torquay)13:20
3Browns Bridge,(opp), The Willows(Torquay)13:20
4Coventry Farm,(opp), Kingskerswell13:23
5Manor Gardens,(N-bound), Kingskerswell13:24
6Arch,(N-bound), Kingskerswell13:25
7Jurys Corner,(N-bound), Kingskerswell13:25
8Lyndhurst Avenue,(N-bound), Kingskerswell13:26
9Caravan Park,(opp), Kingskerswell13:28
10Penn Inn,(opp), Milber13:33
11Station Bridge,(NE-bound), Newton Abbot13:34
12Opposite Rail Station,(Stop J), Newton Abbot13:35
13The Avenue,(NE-bound), Newton Abbot13:35
14Sandford View,(W-bound), Knowles Hill13:37
15Forches Cross,(NW-bound), Stover13:40
16Stover School,(opp), Stover13:41
17Trago Mills Roundabout,(NE-bound), Stover13:43
18Dolphin Square,(N-bound), Bovey Tracey13:49
19Riverside Surgery,(SE-bound), Bovey Tracey13:49
20Bradley Road,(NW-bound), Bovey Tracey13:49
21Coombe Cross,(NW-bound), Bovey Tracey13:49
22Church,(opp), Bovey Tracey13:49
23Front House Lodge,(W-bound), Bovey Tracey13:49
24Tesco Express,(Stop B), Bovey Tracey13:50
25Methodist Church,(SW-bound), Bovey Tracey13:53
26Exeter Cross,(NE-bound), Liverton (Devon)13:58
27Benedict's Garage,(NE-bound), Liverton (Devon)14:00
28Welcome Stranger Inn,(SW-bound), Liverton (Devon)14:01
29Toby Jug Inn,(E-bound), Bickington(Teign'ge)14:02
30Lemonford Caravan Park,(W-bound), Bickington(Teign'ge)14:03
31Goodstone Cross,(W-bound), Goodstone14:05
32Caton Cross,(SW-bound), Caton (Devon)14:05
33Alston Cross,(SW-bound), Caton (Devon)14:06
34East End Terrace,(adj), Ashburton14:08
35Hospital,(opp), Ashburton14:09
36Memorial,(opp), Ashburton14:09
37Bull Ring,(Stop A), Ashburton14:10
38West End Terrace,(SW-bound), Ashburton14:10
39Peartree Cross,(W-bound), Ashburton14:11
40Dart Bridge,(SW-bound), Buckfastleigh14:16
41Station Approach,(Stop A), Buckfastleigh14:17
42Woodholme Car Park,(SW-bound), Buckfastleigh14:20
43Plymouth Road,(SW-bound), Buckfastleigh14:20
44Jet Garage,(Stop B), Buckfastleigh14:22
45Dart Bridge,(NW-bound), Buckfastleigh14:23
46Staverton Turn,(SE-bound), Dartington14:30
47South Devon Steiner School,(SE-bound), Dartington14:32
48Huxhams Cross,(SE-bound), Dartington14:34
49Church,(SE-bound), Dartington14:35
50Shinners Bridge,(SE-bound), Dartington14:35
51Queens Arms,(opp), Cott14:36
52Puddavine,(SE-bound), Swallowfields14:37
53King Edward VI School,(SE-bound), Swallowfields14:38
54Rail Station,(Stop B), Totnes14:38
55Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel,(Stop E), Totnes14:40

Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Coronation Road opp Town Mill,(Stop D), Totnes09:30
2Rail Station,(Stop C), Totnes09:31
3King Edward VI School,(NW-bound), Swallowfields09:33
4Puddavine,(NW-bound), Swallowfields09:34
5Queens Arms,(NW-bound), Cott09:36
6Shinners Bridge,(W-bound), Dartington09:38
7Dartington School,(N-bound), Dartington09:38
8Church,(NW-bound), Dartington09:40
9Huxhams Cross,(NW-bound), Dartington09:40
10South Devon Steiner School,(NW-bound), Dartington09:41
11Staverton Turn,(NW-bound), Dartington09:42
12Dart Bridge,(SW-bound), Buckfastleigh09:47
13Station Approach,(Stop A), Buckfastleigh09:48
14Woodholme Car Park,(SW-bound), Buckfastleigh09:50
15Plymouth Road,(SW-bound), Buckfastleigh09:51
16Jet Garage,(Stop B), Buckfastleigh09:53
17Dart Bridge,(NW-bound), Buckfastleigh09:55
18Peartree Cross,(NE-bound), Ashburton10:02
19West End Terrace,(NE-bound), Ashburton10:03
20Bull Ring,(Stop B), Ashburton10:05
21Memorial,(NE-bound), Ashburton10:05
22Police Station,(NE-bound), Ashburton10:05
23East End Terrace,(opp), Ashburton10:05
24Alston Cross,(NE-bound), Caton (Devon)10:06
25Goodstone Cross,(SE-bound), Goodstone10:07
26Lemonford Caravan Park,(E-bound), Bickington(Teign'ge)10:07
27Toby Jug Inn,(E-bound), Bickington(Teign'ge)10:08
28Welcome Stranger Inn,(opp), Liverton (Devon)10:08
29Benedict's Garage,(NE-bound), Liverton (Devon)10:09
30Post Office,(SW-bound), Liverton (Devon)10:10
31Methodist Church,(opp), Bovey Tracey10:14
32Lloyds Pharmacy,(Stop A), Bovey Tracey10:15
33Pound Place,(E-bound), Bovey Tracey10:15
34Church,(SE-bound), Bovey Tracey10:15
35Coombe Cross,(SE-bound), Bovey Tracey10:15
36The Oaks,(W-bound), Bovey Tracey10:16
37Churchfields Road,(NW-bound), Bovey Tracey10:16
38De Tracey Park,(E-bound), Bovey Tracey10:16
39Riverside Surgery,(NW-bound), Bovey Tracey10:16
40Methodist Church,(SW-bound), Bovey Tracey10:16
41Dolphin Square,(S-bound), Bovey Tracey10:17
42Trago Mills Roundabout,(S-bound), Stover10:20
43Stover School,(SE-bound), Stover10:21
44Forches Cross,(SE-bound), Stover10:21
45Whitehill Close,(SE-bound), Knowles Hill10:23
46Sandford View,(opp), Knowles Hill10:23
47The Avenue,(SW-bound), Newton Abbot10:24
48Rail Station,(Stop K), Newton Abbot10:25
49Brunel Road,(SE-bound), Milber10:26
50Penn Inn,(adj), Milber10:27
51Caravan Park,(SE-bound), Kingskerswell10:31
52Furzedown Road,(S-bound), Kingskerswell10:33
53The Sloop,(S-bound), Kingskerswell10:34
54Southey Crescent,(SE-bound), Kingskerswell10:35
55Manor Gardens,(S-bound), Kingskerswell10:35
56Coventry Farm,(SE-bound), Kingskerswell10:36
57Browns Bridge Road,(nr), The Willows(Torquay)10:39
58Marks & Spencer,(o/s), The Willows(Torquay)10:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.