Timetable for the 10 - Corsham Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 10 - Corsham Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Valentine Pickford

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 10 Corsham Town Service

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 10 Corsham Town Service Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Corsham Town Service Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Corsham Town Service Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Corsham Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newlands Road - Newlands Road
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 2 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 3 10 2 10 3
Corsham, Newlands Road, S-bound 08:15 10:35 08:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:05 15:10 16:05 17:35 16:35 15:25 07:40 07:40
Corsham, Co-Op, SW-bound 08:15 10:35 08:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:05 15:10 16:05 17:35 16:35 15:25 07:40 07:40
Corsham, Library, opp 08:15 10:35 08:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:05 15:10 16:05 17:35 16:35 15:25 07:40 07:40
Corsham, County Primary School, o/s 08:17 10:36 08:36 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:06 15:12 16:06 17:36 16:36 15:26 07:41 07:41
Corsham, Broadmead, N-bound   10:39 08:39 09:39 11:39 12:39 14:09   16:09 17:39 16:39 15:29 07:44 07:44
Corsham, Dicketts Road, NW-bound 08:19 10:40 08:40 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:10   16:10 17:40 16:40 15:30 07:45 07:45
Corsham, Elm Hayes, SW-bound 08:19 10:40 08:40 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:10   16:10 17:40 16:40 15:30 07:45 07:45
Lypiatt (Wilts), Cotswold Family Centre, o/s 08:20 10:41 08:41 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:11   16:11 17:41 16:41 15:31 07:46 07:46
Neston (Wilts), Village Hall, SW-bound 08:22 10:43 08:43 09:43 11:43 12:43 14:13   16:13 17:43 16:43 15:33 07:48 07:48
Neston (Wilts), Neston Crescent, N-bound 08:22 10:43 08:43 09:43 11:43 12:43 14:13   16:13 17:43 16:43 15:33 07:48 07:48
Westwells, Basil Hill Barracks, opp 08:25 10:46 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:16 15:20 16:16 17:46 16:46 15:36 07:51 07:51
Westwells, Bus Shelter, NE-bound 08:26 10:47 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:17 15:21 16:17 17:47 16:47 15:37 07:52 07:52
Leafield (Wilts), Curlcroft Road, E-bound 08:27 10:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:18 15:22 16:18 17:48 16:48 15:38 07:53 07:53
Potley, Leafield Way, NE-bound 08:27 10:48 08:49 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:18 15:22 16:19 17:49 16:49 15:39 07:53 07:53
Potley, The Estate, E-bound 08:28 10:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:19 15:23 16:20 17:50 16:50 15:40 07:54 07:54
Potley, Commercial Centre, opp 08:29 10:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:20 15:24 16:20 17:50 16:50 15:40 07:54 07:54
Potley, Fuller Avenue, W-bound   10:52   09:52 11:52 12:52 14:21              
Corsham, Katherine Park, W-bound 08:32 10:54 08:54 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:24 15:27 16:24 17:54 16:54 15:44 07:57 07:57
Corsham, West Park Road, E-bound 08:36 10:58 08:58 09:58 11:58 12:58 14:28 15:31 16:28 17:58 16:58 15:48 08:01 08:01
Corsham, Hungerford House, E-bound 08:38 11:00 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:33 16:30 18:00 17:00 15:50 08:03 08:03
Corsham, Newlands Road, S-bound 08:41 11:01 09:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 14:31 15:36 16:31 18:01 17:01 15:51 08:06 08:06
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Outbound, Saturday
  10 10 10 10 10 10
Corsham, Newlands Road, S-bound 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:15
Corsham, Co-Op, SW-bound 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:15
Corsham, Library, opp 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:15
Corsham, County Primary School, o/s 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:16
Corsham, Broadmead, N-bound 08:19 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:19
Corsham, Dicketts Road, NW-bound 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:20
Corsham, Elm Hayes, SW-bound 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:20
Lypiatt (Wilts), Cotswold Family Centre, o/s 08:21 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:21
Neston (Wilts), Village Hall, SW-bound 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:23
Neston (Wilts), Neston Crescent, N-bound 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:23
Westwells, Basil Hill Barracks, opp 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:26
Westwells, Bus Shelter, NE-bound 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:27
Leafield (Wilts), Curlcroft Road, E-bound 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:28
Potley, Leafield Way, NE-bound 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:28
Potley, The Estate, E-bound 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:29
Potley, Commercial Centre, opp 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:29
Potley, Fuller Avenue, W-bound   09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:30
Corsham, Katherine Park, W-bound 08:32 09:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 12:32
Corsham, West Park Road, E-bound 08:36 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 12:36
Corsham, Hungerford House, E-bound 08:38 09:38 10:08 11:08 12:08 12:38
Corsham, Newlands Road, S-bound 08:41 09:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 12:41
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:52:35 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-10-_-y10-3.xml using schema version 2.4.