Timetable for the 10 - Salisbury - Bemerton - Bemerton Heath Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 10 - Salisbury - Bemerton - Bemerton Heath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wheelers Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 10 Salisbury - Bemerton - Bemerton Heath

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 10 Salisbury - Bemerton - Bemerton Heath Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Salisbury - Bemerton - Bemerton Heath Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Salisbury - Bemerton - Bemerton Heath Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Salisbury - Bemerton - Bemerton Heath Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Canal - Blue Boar Row
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Salisbury, New Canal, Stop R   07:57   17:37 16:37
Salisbury, Argos, NW-bound   07:58   17:37 16:37
Salisbury, Summerlock, NW-bound   07:58   17:38 16:38
Salisbury, Fisherton Street (Rail), NW-bound   08:00   17:39 16:39
Salisbury, Orchard Place, N-bound   08:00   17:39 16:39
Salisbury, Hastings Court, NW-bound   08:01   17:39 16:39
Bemerton, Highbury Avenue, NW-bound   08:02   17:40 16:40
Bemerton, Australia Avenue, W-bound       17:42 16:42
Bemerton, Coronation Road, NE-bound       17:42 16:42
Bemerton, Cemetery, NE-bound       17:44 16:44
Bemerton, India Avenue, NW-bound   08:03      
Bemerton, Roman Road, NW-bound   08:04   17:44 16:44
Bemerton, Queen Alexandra Road, NW-bound   08:05   17:45 16:45
Bemerton Heath, Heath Road, NW-bound   08:06   17:46 16:46
Bemerton Heath, Primrose Road, NW-bound   08:07   17:47 16:47
Bemerton Heath, Devizes Road Top, SE-bound 07:38 08:09 08:38 17:49 16:49
Bemerton Heath, Primrose Road, SE-bound 07:38 08:09 08:38 17:49 16:49
Bemerton Heath, Heath Road, SE-bound 07:39 08:10 08:39 17:50 16:50
Bemerton, Queen Alexandra Road, SE-bound 07:40 08:11 08:40 17:51 16:51
Bemerton, Roman Road, SE-bound       17:51 16:51
Bemerton, India Avenue, SE-bound       17:52 16:52
Bemerton, Highbury Avenue, SE-bound       17:53 16:53
Salisbury, Hastings Court, SE-bound       17:54 16:54
Salisbury, Gas Lane Car Sales, S-bound       17:55 16:55
Bemerton, Cemetery, SW-bound 07:41 08:12 08:41    
Bemerton, Coronation Road, SW-bound 07:41 08:12 08:41    
Bemerton, Australia Avenue, E-bound 07:42 08:13 08:42    
Bemerton, St Gregorys Avenue, SW-bound 07:42 08:13 08:42    
Bemerton, Wilton Road, SW-bound 07:43 08:14 08:43    
Salisbury, Police Station, W-bound 07:44 08:15 08:44    
Salisbury, Old Manor Hospital, W-bound 07:44 08:15 08:44    
Salisbury, Windsor Street, W-bound 07:45 08:16 08:45    
Salisbury, Fisherton Street (Rail), SE-bound 07:47 08:18 08:47 17:56 16:56
Salisbury, Hayters Flats, E-bound 07:48 08:19 08:48 17:57 16:57
Salisbury, United Reform Church, SE-bound 07:49 08:20 08:49 17:58 16:58
Salisbury, Blue Boar Row, Stop L 07:52 08:23 08:52 18:01 17:01
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  10 10 10
Salisbury, New Canal, Stop R   07:57 08:27
Salisbury, Argos, NW-bound   07:58 08:28
Salisbury, Summerlock, NW-bound   07:58 08:28
Salisbury, Fisherton Street (Rail), NW-bound   08:00 08:30
Salisbury, Orchard Place, N-bound   08:00 08:30
Salisbury, Hastings Court, NW-bound   08:01 08:31
Bemerton, Highbury Avenue, NW-bound   08:02 08:32
Bemerton, India Avenue, NW-bound   08:03 08:33
Bemerton, Roman Road, NW-bound   08:04 08:34
Bemerton, Queen Alexandra Road, NW-bound   08:05 08:35
Bemerton Heath, Heath Road, NW-bound   08:06 08:36
Bemerton Heath, Primrose Road, NW-bound   08:07 08:37
Bemerton Heath, Devizes Road Top, SE-bound 07:38 08:09 08:39
Bemerton Heath, Primrose Road, SE-bound 07:38 08:09 08:39
Bemerton Heath, Heath Road, SE-bound 07:39 08:10 08:40
Bemerton, Queen Alexandra Road, SE-bound 07:40 08:11 08:41
Bemerton, Cemetery, SW-bound 07:41 08:12 08:42
Bemerton, Coronation Road, SW-bound 07:41 08:12 08:42
Bemerton, Australia Avenue, E-bound 07:42 08:13 08:43
Bemerton, St Gregorys Avenue, SW-bound 07:42 08:13 08:43
Bemerton, Wilton Road, SW-bound 07:43 08:14 08:44
Salisbury, Police Station, W-bound 07:44 08:15 08:45
Salisbury, Old Manor Hospital, W-bound 07:44 08:15 08:45
Salisbury, Windsor Street, W-bound 07:45 08:16 08:46
Salisbury, Fisherton Street (Rail), SE-bound 07:47 08:18 08:48
Salisbury, Hayters Flats, E-bound 07:48 08:19 08:49
Salisbury, United Reform Church, SE-bound 07:49 08:20 08:50
Salisbury, Blue Boar Row, Stop L 07:52 08:23 08:53
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:52:27 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-10-B-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.