Timetable for the 101 - Pewsey - Devizes Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 101 - Pewsey - Devizes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Salisbury Reds (licensed as Wilts And Dorset Bus Co Ltd).

Timetable Valid From: 14/09/2020 To: 15/11/2020

bus timetable 101 Pewsey - Devizes
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Devizes -> Nursteed -> Stert -> Etchilhampton -> Coate -> Little Horton -> Horton -> Allington -> All Cannings -> Patney -> Chirton -> Marden -> Beechingstoke -> Hillcott -> Hilcott -> Bottlesford -> Woodborough -> Honeystreet -> Alton Barnes -> Stanton St Bernard -> Alton Priors -> Wilcot -> Manningford Bruce -> Rushall -> Upavon -> North Newnton -> Sharcott -> Pewsey

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Pewsey -> Sharcott -> Manningford Bruce -> Wilcot -> Alton Priors -> Stanton St Bernard -> Alton Barnes -> Honeystreet -> Woodborough -> Bottlesford -> Hillcott -> Hilcott -> Beechingstoke -> Marden -> Chirton -> Patney -> All Cannings -> Allington -> Horton -> Little Horton -> Coate -> Etchilhampton -> Stert -> Nursteed -> Devizes

Operator Information for Salisbury Reds
Fares Twitter Address
01202338420 @SalisburyReds Towngate House, 2-8 Parkstone Road, Poole BH15 2PR

Map Showing the Routes of the 101 Pewsey - Devizes Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pewsey - Devizes Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

School Term Only

o/s, Co-op, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:0012:4014:5014:55
o/s, Methodist Church, Pewsey, Wiltshire06:5508:4010:0112:4114:5114:56
N-bound, Slater Road, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:01
SW-bound, The Crescent, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:01
NE-bound, Broadfields, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:03
NW-bound, Sports Ground, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:03
o/s, Manor Mews, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:03
SW-bound, Swan Corner, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:03
opp, Business Park, Sharcott, Wiltshire10:04
W-bound, Manningford Abbots Turn, Manningford Bruce, Wiltshire10:04
SW-bound, The Turn, Manningford Bruce, Wiltshire10:05
W-bound, The Ivies, Manningford Bruce, Wiltshire10:06
W-bound, Vale School, Pewsey, Wiltshire14:55
SW-bound, Railway Station, Pewsey, Wiltshire12:43
nr, Golden Swan, Wilcot, Wiltshire07:0008:4510:0812:4515:0015:00
W-bound, Telephone Box, Alton Priors, Wiltshire07:0508:5010:1312:5015:0315:03
W-bound, Reads Close, Stanton St Bernard, Wiltshire08:5210:1512:5215:0515:05
E-bound, Coate Road, Stanton St Bernard, Wiltshire08:5310:1612:5315:0615:06
SW-bound, Crossroads, Alton Barnes, Wiltshire07:0508:5410:1712:5415:0715:07
N-bound, Post Office, Alton Barnes, Wiltshire07:0608:5510:1812:5515:0815:08
o/s, Barge Inn, Honeystreet, Wiltshire07:0708:5610:1912:5615:0915:09
S-bound, Crossroads, Woodborough (Wilts), Wiltshire07:0908:5810:2112:5815:1115:11
E-bound, Church Road, Woodborough (Wilts), Wiltshire08:5810:2112:5815:1115:11
W-bound, Nursery, Woodborough (Wilts), Wiltshire08:5910:2212:5915:1215:12
NE-bound, Seven Stars, Bottlesford, Wiltshire08:5910:2212:5915:1215:12
SE-bound, Telephone Box, Bottlesford, Wiltshire09:0010:2313:0115:1315:13
E-bound, Cuttenham Turn, Hillcott, Wiltshire09:0010:2313:0115:1315:13
SE-bound, Village Hall, Hilcott, Wiltshire09:0110:2413:0215:1415:14
E-bound, Telephone Box, Beechingstoke, Wiltshire07:1309:0310:2513:0315:1515:15
SW-bound, Hatfields, Marden (Wilts), Wiltshire07:1609:0610:2713:0415:1715:17
W-bound, Miller Close, Chirton (Wilts), Wiltshire07:1909:0910:3013:0715:2015:20
o/s, C of E Primary School, Chirton (Wilts), Wiltshire09:0910:3013:0715:2015:20
o/s, St Swithins Church, Patney, Wiltshire09:1110:3213:0915:2215:22
N-bound, Pucklands, Patney, Wiltshire09:1110:3213:0915:2215:22
N-bound, Railway Bridge, Patney, Wiltshire09:1210:3313:1015:2315:23
o/s, Village Hall, All Cannings, Wiltshire09:1810:3913:1615:2915:29
SW-bound, Kings Arms, All Cannings, Wiltshire09:1810:3913:1615:2915:29
E-bound, Tumlins, All Cannings, Wiltshire09:1810:3913:1615:2915:29
NW-bound, Cannings Cross, All Cannings, Wiltshire09:1910:4013:1715:3015:30
adj, Telephone Box, Allington (Devizes), Wiltshire09:2010:4113:1815:3115:31
opp, Shelter, Horton (Wilts), Wiltshire09:2210:4313:2015:3315:33
S-bound, Spaniels Bridge Road, Little Horton(Wilts), Wiltshire09:2510:4613:2215:3615:36
SW-bound, Crossroads, Coate (Kennet), Wiltshire09:2710:4813:2415:3815:38
S-bound, New Inn, Coate (Kennet), Wiltshire09:2710:4813:2415:3815:38
SW-bound, Bus Shelter, Etchilhampton, Wiltshire09:3010:5113:2615:4115:41
NW-bound, The Turn, Stert, Wiltshire07:2309:3310:5413:2815:4415:44
W-bound, Etchilhampton Turn, Stert, Wiltshire07:2509:3410:5513:2915:4515:45
NW-bound, Fox and Hounds, Nursteed, Wiltshire07:2709:3510:5613:3015:4615:46
NW-bound, Caird Lawns, Devizes, Wiltshire07:3009:3710:5813:3215:4815:48
N-bound, Nursteed Road, Devizes, Wiltshire07:3009:3710:5813:3215:4815:48
NW-bound, Bricksteed Avenue, Devizes, Wiltshire07:3109:3810:5913:3315:4915:49
o/s, Cinema & Bingo, Devizes, Wiltshire07:3509:4011:0113:3515:5115:51

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

o/s, Cinema & Bingo, Devizes, Wiltshire09:0011:4515:1015:1518:45
S-bound, Southgate, Devizes, Wiltshire09:0011:4515:1215:1718:45
SE-bound, Secondary School Bus Pk, Devizes, Wiltshire15:15
SE-bound, Bricksteed Avenue, Devizes, Wiltshire09:0211:4715:1815:1918:47
S-bound, Nursteed Road, Devizes, Wiltshire09:0211:4715:1815:1918:47
SE-bound, Eastleigh Road, Devizes, Wiltshire09:0411:4915:2415:2418:49
SE-bound, Banda Industrial Estate, Nursteed, Wiltshire09:0411:4915:2415:2418:49
SE-bound, Fox and Hounds, Nursteed, Wiltshire09:0411:4915:2415:2418:49
SE-bound, Etchilhampton Turn, Stert, Wiltshire09:0611:5015:2515:2518:50
SE-bound, The Turn, Stert, Wiltshire11:5115:2615:2618:51
opp, Bus Shelter, Etchilhampton, Wiltshire09:1011:5315:2815:2818:52
N-bound, New Inn, Coate (Kennet), Wiltshire11:5415:2915:2918:53
NE-bound, Crossroads, Coate (Kennet), Wiltshire11:5515:3015:3018:54
N-bound, Spaniels Bridge Road, Little Horton(Wilts), Wiltshire11:5615:3115:3118:55
E-bound, Bus Shelter, Horton (Wilts), Wiltshire11:5815:3315:3318:57
opp, Telephone Box, Allington (Devizes), Wiltshire11:5915:3415:3418:58
SE-bound, Cannings Cross, All Cannings, Wiltshire12:0015:3515:3518:59
o/s, Village Hall, All Cannings, Wiltshire09:1712:0215:3815:3819:01
SW-bound, Kings Arms, All Cannings, Wiltshire09:1712:0215:3815:3819:01
E-bound, Tumlins, All Cannings, Wiltshire09:1712:0315:3915:3919:01
S-bound, Railway Bridge, Patney, Wiltshire09:2312:0815:4415:4419:05
S-bound, Pucklands, Patney, Wiltshire09:2312:0815:4415:4419:05
opp, St Swithins Church, Patney, Wiltshire09:2312:0815:4415:4419:05
opp, C of E Primary School, Chirton (Wilts), Wiltshire09:2512:1015:4615:4619:06
E-bound, Miller Close, Chirton (Wilts), Wiltshire09:2612:1115:4715:4719:07
NE-bound, Hatfields, Marden (Wilts), Wiltshire09:2912:1415:5015:5019:09
E-bound, Telephone Box, Beechingstoke, Wiltshire12:1615:5215:5219:11
E-bound, Cuttenham Turn, Hillcott, Wiltshire09:3012:1615:5215:5219:11
SE-bound, Village Hall, Hilcott, Wiltshire09:3112:1715:5315:5319:12
NW-bound, Telephone Box, Bottlesford, Wiltshire09:3312:1815:5415:5419:13
E-bound, Nursery, Woodborough (Wilts), Wiltshire09:3412:1915:5515:5519:14
W-bound, Church Road, Woodborough (Wilts), Wiltshire09:3412:1915:5515:5519:14
N-bound, Crossroads, Woodborough (Wilts), Wiltshire09:3512:2015:5615:5619:15
o/s, Barge Inn, Honeystreet, Wiltshire09:3712:2215:5815:5819:17
N-bound, Post Office, Alton Barnes, Wiltshire09:3812:2416:0016:0019:19
W-bound, Reads Close, Stanton St Bernard, Wiltshire09:3912:2616:0216:0219:20
E-bound, Coate Road, Stanton St Bernard, Wiltshire09:3912:2716:0316:0319:20
NE-bound, Crossroads, Alton Barnes, Wiltshire09:3912:2816:0416:0419:21
W-bound, Telephone Box, Alton Priors, Wiltshire09:4012:2916:0516:0519:22
nr, Golden Swan, Wilcot, Wiltshire09:4512:3416:1016:1019:25
o/s, Primary School, Rushall (Wilts), Wiltshire06:40
SE-bound, Crossroads, Rushall (Wilts), Wiltshire06:41
opp, The Ship Inn, Upavon, Wiltshire06:45
NE-bound, Riverside Park, Upavon, Wiltshire06:46
N-bound, Woodbridge Inn, North Newnton, Wiltshire06:47
N-bound, Manningford Bohune, Manningford Bruce, Wiltshire06:49
NE-bound, The Turn, Manningford Bruce, Wiltshire06:49
E-bound, Manningford Abbots Turn, Manningford Bruce, Wiltshire06:50
o/s, Business Park, Sharcott, Wiltshire06:52
SE-bound, Fordbrook Business Centre, Pewsey, Wiltshire09:4712:3616:1216:1219:27
SW-bound, Railway Station, Pewsey, Wiltshire09:4812:3719:28
NE-bound, Swan Corner, Pewsey, Wiltshire06:53
opp, Manor Mews, Pewsey, Wiltshire06:53
o/s, Fire Station, Pewsey, Wiltshire06:5509:5012:3916:1416:1419:30
o/s, Co-op, Pewsey, Wiltshire09:5512:4016:1516:15

Saturday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Co-op, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:0012:4014:45
o/s, Methodist Church, Pewsey, Wiltshire07:2008:4010:0112:4114:46
N-bound, Slater Road, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:01
SW-bound, The Crescent, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:01
NE-bound, Broadfields, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:02
NW-bound, Sports Ground, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:02
o/s, Manor Mews, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:02
SW-bound, Swan Corner, Pewsey, Wiltshire10:02
opp, Business Park, Sharcott, Wiltshire10:03
W-bound, Manningford Abbots Turn, Manningford Bruce, Wiltshire10:03
SW-bound, The Turn, Manningford Bruce, Wiltshire10:04
W-bound, The Ivies, Manningford Bruce, Wiltshire10:05
SW-bound, Railway Station, Pewsey, Wiltshire12:43
nr, Golden Swan, Wilcot, Wiltshire07:2508:4510:0812:4514:50
W-bound, Telephone Box, Alton Priors, Wiltshire07:3008:5010:1312:5014:53
W-bound, Reads Close, Stanton St Bernard, Wiltshire08:5210:1512:5214:55
E-bound, Coate Road, Stanton St Bernard, Wiltshire08:5310:1612:5314:56
SW-bound, Crossroads, Alton Barnes, Wiltshire07:3008:5410:1712:5414:57
N-bound, Post Office, Alton Barnes, Wiltshire07:3108:5510:1812:5514:58
o/s, Barge Inn, Honeystreet, Wiltshire07:3208:5610:1912:5614:59
S-bound, Crossroads, Woodborough (Wilts), Wiltshire07:3408:5810:2112:5815:01
E-bound, Church Road, Woodborough (Wilts), Wiltshire07:3508:5810:2112:5815:01
W-bound, Nursery, Woodborough (Wilts), Wiltshire07:3608:5910:2212:5915:02
NE-bound, Seven Stars, Bottlesford, Wiltshire07:3608:5910:2212:5915:02
SE-bound, Telephone Box, Bottlesford, Wiltshire07:3709:0010:2313:0015:03
E-bound, Cuttenham Turn, Hillcott, Wiltshire07:3709:0010:2313:0015:03
SE-bound, Village Hall, Hilcott, Wiltshire07:3809:0110:2413:0115:04
E-bound, Telephone Box, Beechingstoke, Wiltshire07:3909:0310:2513:0215:05
SW-bound, Hatfields, Marden (Wilts), Wiltshire07:4009:0610:2713:0315:07
W-bound, Miller Close, Chirton (Wilts), Wiltshire07:4309:0910:3013:0715:10
o/s, C of E Primary School, Chirton (Wilts), Wiltshire07:4309:0910:3013:0715:10
o/s, St Swithins Church, Patney, Wiltshire07:4509:1110:3213:0915:12
N-bound, Pucklands, Patney, Wiltshire07:4509:1110:3213:0915:12
N-bound, Railway Bridge, Patney, Wiltshire07:4609:1210:3313:1015:13
o/s, Village Hall, All Cannings, Wiltshire07:5209:1810:3913:1615:19
SW-bound, Kings Arms, All Cannings, Wiltshire07:5209:1810:3913:1615:19
E-bound, Tumlins, All Cannings, Wiltshire07:5209:1810:3913:1615:19
NW-bound, Cannings Cross, All Cannings, Wiltshire07:5309:1910:4013:1715:20
adj, Telephone Box, Allington (Devizes), Wiltshire07:5409:2010:4113:1815:21
opp, Shelter, Horton (Wilts), Wiltshire07:5609:2210:4313:2015:23
S-bound, Spaniels Bridge Road, Little Horton(Wilts), Wiltshire07:5809:2510:4613:2215:26
SW-bound, Crossroads, Coate (Kennet), Wiltshire08:0009:2710:4813:2415:28
S-bound, New Inn, Coate (Kennet), Wiltshire08:0009:2710:4813:2415:28
SW-bound, Bus Shelter, Etchilhampton, Wiltshire08:0309:3010:5113:2615:31
NW-bound, The Turn, Stert, Wiltshire08:0609:3310:5413:2815:34
W-bound, Etchilhampton Turn, Stert, Wiltshire08:0709:3410:5513:2915:35
NW-bound, Fox and Hounds, Nursteed, Wiltshire08:0809:3510:5613:3015:36
NW-bound, Caird Lawns, Devizes, Wiltshire08:0909:3710:5813:3215:38
N-bound, Nursteed Road, Devizes, Wiltshire08:0909:3710:5813:3215:38
NW-bound, Bricksteed Avenue, Devizes, Wiltshire08:1009:3810:5913:3315:39
o/s, Cinema & Bingo, Devizes, Wiltshire08:1209:4011:0113:3515:41

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Cinema & Bingo, Devizes, Wiltshire08:2011:4513:4015:1017:20
S-bound, Southgate, Devizes, Wiltshire08:2011:4513:4015:1017:20
SE-bound, Bricksteed Avenue, Devizes, Wiltshire08:2211:4713:4215:1217:22
S-bound, Nursteed Road, Devizes, Wiltshire08:2211:4713:4215:1217:22
SE-bound, Eastleigh Road, Devizes, Wiltshire08:2411:4913:4415:1417:24
SE-bound, Banda Industrial Estate, Nursteed, Wiltshire08:2411:4913:4415:1417:24
SE-bound, Fox and Hounds, Nursteed, Wiltshire08:2411:4913:4415:1417:24
SE-bound, Etchilhampton Turn, Stert, Wiltshire08:2611:5013:4515:1517:25
SE-bound, The Turn, Stert, Wiltshire11:5113:4615:1717:27
opp, Bus Shelter, Etchilhampton, Wiltshire08:3011:5313:4815:1817:28
N-bound, New Inn, Coate (Kennet), Wiltshire11:5413:4915:1817:28
NE-bound, Crossroads, Coate (Kennet), Wiltshire11:5513:5015:1917:29
N-bound, Spaniels Bridge Road, Little Horton(Wilts), Wiltshire11:5613:5115:2017:30
E-bound, Bus Shelter, Horton (Wilts), Wiltshire11:5813:5315:2217:32
opp, Telephone Box, Allington (Devizes), Wiltshire11:5913:5415:2317:33
SE-bound, Cannings Cross, All Cannings, Wiltshire12:0013:5515:2417:34
o/s, Village Hall, All Cannings, Wiltshire08:3712:0213:5715:2717:37
SW-bound, Kings Arms, All Cannings, Wiltshire08:3712:0213:5715:2717:37
E-bound, Tumlins, All Cannings, Wiltshire08:3712:0313:5815:2817:38
S-bound, Railway Bridge, Patney, Wiltshire08:4312:0814:0315:3317:43
S-bound, Pucklands, Patney, Wiltshire08:4312:0814:0315:3317:43
opp, St Swithins Church, Patney, Wiltshire08:4312:0814:0315:3317:43
opp, C of E Primary School, Chirton (Wilts), Wiltshire08:4512:1014:0515:3517:45
E-bound, Miller Close, Chirton (Wilts), Wiltshire08:4612:1114:0615:3617:46
NE-bound, Hatfields, Marden (Wilts), Wiltshire08:4912:1414:0915:3917:49
E-bound, Telephone Box, Beechingstoke, Wiltshire12:1614:1115:4117:50
E-bound, Cuttenham Turn, Hillcott, Wiltshire08:5012:1614:1115:4117:51
SE-bound, Village Hall, Hilcott, Wiltshire08:5112:1714:1215:4217:52
NW-bound, Telephone Box, Bottlesford, Wiltshire08:5312:1814:1315:4317:53
E-bound, Nursery, Woodborough (Wilts), Wiltshire08:5412:1914:1415:4417:54
W-bound, Church Road, Woodborough (Wilts), Wiltshire08:5412:1914:1415:4417:54
N-bound, Crossroads, Woodborough (Wilts), Wiltshire08:5512:2014:1515:4517:55
o/s, Barge Inn, Honeystreet, Wiltshire08:5712:2214:1715:4817:58
N-bound, Post Office, Alton Barnes, Wiltshire08:5812:2414:1915:5017:59
W-bound, Reads Close, Stanton St Bernard, Wiltshire08:5912:2614:2115:5218:01
E-bound, Coate Road, Stanton St Bernard, Wiltshire08:5912:2714:2215:5318:02
NE-bound, Crossroads, Alton Barnes, Wiltshire08:5912:2814:2315:5418:03
W-bound, Telephone Box, Alton Priors, Wiltshire09:0012:2914:2415:5518:04
nr, Golden Swan, Wilcot, Wiltshire09:0512:3414:2816:0018:05
W-bound, The Ivies, Manningford Bruce, Wiltshire14:32
NE-bound, The Turn, Manningford Bruce, Wiltshire14:32
E-bound, Manningford Abbots Turn, Manningford Bruce, Wiltshire14:33
o/s, Business Park, Sharcott, Wiltshire14:33
SW-bound, The Crescent, Pewsey, Wiltshire14:34
NE-bound, Broadfields, Pewsey, Wiltshire14:35
NW-bound, Sports Ground, Pewsey, Wiltshire14:35
N-bound, Slater Road, Pewsey, Wiltshire14:36
SE-bound, Fordbrook Business Centre, Pewsey, Wiltshire09:0712:3614:3816:0418:09
SW-bound, Railway Station, Pewsey, Wiltshire09:0812:37
o/s, Fire Station, Pewsey, Wiltshire09:1012:3914:3916:0518:10
o/s, Co-op, Pewsey, Wiltshire09:1512:4014:4016:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.