Timetable for the 12 - Salisbury - Stratford-sub-Castle - Salisbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - Salisbury - Stratford-sub-Castle - Salisbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wheelers Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 12 Salisbury - Stratford-sub-Castle - Salisbury

Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Salisbury - Stratford-sub-Castle - Salisbury Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Salisbury - Stratford-sub-Castle - Salisbury Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Salisbury - Stratford-sub-Castle - Salisbury Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Salisbury - Stratford-sub-Castle - Salisbury Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Salisbury - Stratford-sub-Castle - Salisbury Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Salisbury - Stratford-sub-Castle - Salisbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tesco - Blue Boar Row
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 02/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Salisbury, Tesco, Stop K 10:30 11:40   12:50 14:00 15:50 09:25
Salisbury, Sale Rooms, o/s 10:30 11:40   12:50 14:00 15:50 09:25
Salisbury, Bus Garage, N-bound 10:31 11:41   12:51 14:01 15:51 09:26
Salisbury, Wyndham Road, E-bound 10:33 11:43   12:53 14:03 15:53  
Salisbury, St Marks Church, N-bound 10:35 11:45   12:55 14:05 15:55  
Salisbury, Cornwall Road, E-bound 10:37 11:47   12:57 14:07 15:57  
Salisbury, Victoria Park, N-bound 10:37 11:47   12:57 14:07 15:57  
Salisbury, St Francis Church, opp 10:38 11:48   12:58 14:08 15:58  
Salisbury, Waters Road Top, W-bound 10:39 11:49   12:59 14:09 15:59  
Salisbury, Waters Road Bottom, SW-bound 10:39 11:49   12:59 14:09 15:59  
Salisbury, Hathaway Close, S-bound 10:40 11:50   13:00 14:10 16:00  
Salisbury, Archers Court, N-bound             09:26
Salisbury, Castle Roundabout, S-bound             09:27
Salisbury, Butts Road, N-bound             09:27
Salisbury, Victoria Park, NW-bound             09:28
Salisbury, South Wilts Grammar School, N-bound             09:28
Salisbury, Stratford Court, NW-bound             09:29
Salisbury, Waters Road, N-bound             09:29
Salisbury, Hathaway Close, N-bound             09:30
Salisbury, Orchard House, N-bound 10:42 11:52   13:02 14:12 16:02 09:32
Stratford Sub Castle, C of E Primary School, o/s 10:43 11:53   13:03 14:13 16:03 09:33
Salisbury, Stratford Bridge, N-bound 10:45 11:55 09:10 13:05 14:15 16:05 09:35
Stratford Sub Castle, C of E Primary School, opp 10:46 11:56 09:11 13:06 14:16 16:06 09:36
Salisbury, Orchard House, S-bound 10:46 11:56 09:11 13:06 14:16 16:07 09:36
Salisbury, Hathaway Close, S-bound 10:48 11:58 09:13 13:08   16:09 09:38
Salisbury, Fairfield Road, NE-bound 10:49 11:59 09:14 13:09 14:19   09:39
Salisbury, St Francis Church, S-bound 10:49 11:59 09:14 13:09 14:19   09:39
Salisbury, Victoria Park, S-bound 10:50 12:00 09:15 13:10 14:20   09:40
Salisbury, Cornwall Road, W-bound 10:51 12:01   13:11 14:21   09:41
Salisbury, Devonshire Road, E-bound     09:16        
Salisbury, St Marks Church, S-bound 10:54 12:04 09:19 13:14 14:24   09:44
Salisbury, Wyndham Park, NW-bound 10:55 12:05   13:15     09:45
Salisbury, St Marks Road, N-bound 10:56 12:06   13:16     09:46
Salisbury, Wyndham Road, W-bound 10:57 12:07   13:17     09:47
Salisbury, Friends Provident, S-bound 10:59 12:09   13:19     09:49
Salisbury, College Street, SW-bound     09:20        
Salisbury, Arts Centre, W-bound     09:23        
Salisbury, The Chapel, W-bound         14:25    
Salisbury, Avon Lodge Vets, SE-bound           16:10  
Salisbury, South Wilts Grammar School, SE-bound           16:11  
Salisbury, Victoria Park, SE-bound           16:11  
Salisbury, Butts Road, S-bound           16:12  
Salisbury, Milford Hall Hotel, S-bound           16:13  
Salisbury, Blue Boar Row, Stop M 11:01 12:11 09:25 13:21 14:27 16:15 09:51
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  12 12 12 12 12
Salisbury, Tesco, Stop K 09:25 10:30 12:50 14:00 11:40
Salisbury, Sale Rooms, o/s 09:25 10:30 12:50 14:00 11:40
Salisbury, Bus Garage, N-bound 09:26 10:31 12:51 14:01 11:41
Salisbury, Wyndham Road, E-bound   10:33 12:53 14:03 11:43
Salisbury, St Marks Church, N-bound   10:35 12:55 14:05 11:45
Salisbury, Cornwall Road, E-bound   10:37 12:57 14:07 11:47
Salisbury, Victoria Park, N-bound   10:37 12:57 14:07 11:47
Salisbury, St Francis Church, opp   10:38 12:58 14:08 11:48
Salisbury, Waters Road Top, W-bound   10:39 12:59 14:09 11:49
Salisbury, Waters Road Bottom, SW-bound   10:39 12:59 14:09 11:49
Salisbury, Hathaway Close, S-bound   10:40 13:00 14:10 11:50
Salisbury, Archers Court, N-bound 09:26        
Salisbury, Castle Roundabout, S-bound 09:27        
Salisbury, Butts Road, N-bound 09:27        
Salisbury, Victoria Park, NW-bound 09:28        
Salisbury, South Wilts Grammar School, N-bound 09:28        
Salisbury, Stratford Court, NW-bound 09:29        
Salisbury, Waters Road, N-bound 09:29        
Salisbury, Hathaway Close, N-bound 09:30        
Salisbury, Orchard House, N-bound 09:32 10:42 13:02 14:12 11:52
Stratford Sub Castle, C of E Primary School, o/s 09:33 10:43 13:03 14:13 11:53
Salisbury, Stratford Bridge, N-bound 09:35 10:45 13:05 14:15 11:55
Stratford Sub Castle, C of E Primary School, opp 09:36 10:46 13:06 14:16 11:56
Salisbury, Orchard House, S-bound 09:36 10:46 13:06 14:16 11:56
Salisbury, Hathaway Close, S-bound 09:38 10:48 13:08   11:58
Salisbury, Fairfield Road, NE-bound 09:39 10:49 13:09 14:19 11:59
Salisbury, St Francis Church, S-bound 09:39 10:49 13:09 14:19 11:59
Salisbury, Victoria Park, S-bound 09:40 10:50 13:10 14:20 12:00
Salisbury, Cornwall Road, W-bound 09:41 10:51 13:11 14:21 12:01
Salisbury, St Marks Church, S-bound 09:44 10:54 13:14 14:24 12:04
Salisbury, Wyndham Park, NW-bound 09:45 10:55 13:15   12:05
Salisbury, St Marks Road, N-bound 09:46 10:56 13:16   12:06
Salisbury, Wyndham Road, W-bound 09:47 10:57 13:17   12:07
Salisbury, Friends Provident, S-bound 09:49 10:59 13:19   12:09
Salisbury, The Chapel, W-bound       14:27  
Salisbury, Blue Boar Row, Stop M 09:51 11:01 13:21 14:29 12:11
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 11:27:45 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-12-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.