Timetable for the 1A - Devizes Centre - Green Lane Hospital - Devizes Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1A - Devizes Centre - Green Lane Hospital - Devizes Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 1A Devizes Centre - Green Lane Hospital - Devizes Centre

Map Showing the Routes of the 1A Devizes Centre - Green Lane Hospital - Devizes Centre Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Devizes Centre - Green Lane Hospital - Devizes Centre Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Devizes Centre - Green Lane Hospital - Devizes Centre Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Devizes Centre - Green Lane Hospital - Devizes Centre Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Devizes Centre - Green Lane Hospital - Devizes Centre Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Devizes Centre - Green Lane Hospital - Devizes Centre Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Market Place - Market Place
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1 1A 1
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 09:20 08:05
Devizes, The Stores, near 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 09:21  
Devizes, Broadleas Road, S-bound 08:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 09:22  
Devizes, Wickfield, SE-bound 08:55 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 09:25  
Devizes, Downlands School, W-bound 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 09:27  
Devizes, Woodland Way, N-bound 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 09:27  
Devizes, Wick Lane, N-bound 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 09:27 08:14
Devizes, Wansdyke School, E-bound 08:57 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 09:27 08:14
Devizes, Heritage Park, S-bound 08:59 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 09:29 08:17
Nursteed, Green Lane Hospital, E-bound 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 09:31 08:18
Nursteed, Reeves Road, NE-bound 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 09:31 08:18
Nursteed, Osmund Close, E-bound 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 09:32 08:19
Nursteed, Alan Cobham Road, N-bound 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 09:33 08:20
Devizes, The Cavalier, opp 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 09:34 08:23
Devizes, Eastleigh Road, N-bound 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 09:35 08:25
Devizes, Kingsley Road, NW-bound 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 09:37 08:26
Devizes, Kwik Fit, o/s 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 09:39 08:32
Devizes, Sheep Street, W-bound 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 09:40 08:34
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 09:45 08:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A 1A
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 14:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
Devizes, The Stores, near 14:21   08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
Devizes, Broadleas Road, S-bound 14:22   08:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Devizes, Southgate, S-bound   08:21            
Devizes, Wickfield, SE-bound 14:25 08:23 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Devizes, Downlands School, W-bound 14:27 08:25 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Devizes, Woodland Way, N-bound 14:27 08:25 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Devizes, Wick Lane, N-bound 14:27 08:25 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Devizes, Wansdyke School, E-bound 14:27 08:25 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27
Devizes, Heritage Park, S-bound 14:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29
Nursteed, Green Lane Hospital, E-bound 14:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Nursteed, Reeves Road, NE-bound 14:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Nursteed, Osmund Close, E-bound 14:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Nursteed, Alan Cobham Road, N-bound 14:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Devizes, The Cavalier, opp 14:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
Devizes, Eastleigh Road, N-bound 14:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Devizes, Kingsley Road, NW-bound 14:37 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37
Devizes, Kwik Fit, o/s 14:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39
Devizes, Sheep Street, W-bound 14:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40
Devizes, Market Place, SE-bound 14:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 11:28:31 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-1A-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.