Timetable for the 20 - Marlborough - Hungerford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 20 - Marlborough - Hungerford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thamesdown Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 20 Marlborough - Hungerford

Map Showing the Routes of the 20 Marlborough - Hungerford Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Marlborough - Hungerford Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Marlborough - Hungerford Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Marlborough - Hungerford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Johns School - Hungerford Library
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  20 1 20 2 20 3 20 3 20 3 20 3
Hungerford (Berks), Hungerford Library, adj     09:20 12:20 16:15 17:45
Hungerford (Berks), Town Hall, nr 07:23 07:23 09:21 12:21 16:16  
Hungerford (Berks), Atherton Crescent, opp 07:23 07:23 09:21 12:21 16:16  
Hungerford (Berks), Church Way Foot, opp 07:23 07:23 09:21 12:21 16:16  
Hungerford (Berks), Waterworks, opp 07:23 07:23 09:21 12:21 16:16  
Bagshot (Wilts), Stype Turn, SW-bound 07:27 07:27 09:25 12:25 16:21  
Ham (Wilts), Crown & Anchor, opp 07:31 07:31 09:29 12:29 16:25  
Shalbourne, School, opp 07:35 07:35 09:32 12:32 16:26  
Shalbourne, The Plough, SW-bound 07:36 07:36 09:33 12:33 16:27  
Shalbourne, Hungerford Road, W-bound 07:37 07:37 09:34 12:34 16:28  
Great Bedwyn, Jockey Green, N-bound 07:42 07:42 09:38 12:37 16:31  
Great Bedwyn, Bramble Cottage, NW-bound 07:43 07:43 09:39 12:38 16:32  
Great Bedwyn, Three Tuns, N-bound       12:39 16:33  
Hungerford (Berks), The Forge, nr           17:45
Hungerford (Berks), Charnham Lane, opp           17:45
Hungerford (Berks), Highclose Farm Shop, opp           17:48
Hungerford (Berks), Highclose Farm House, adj           17:48
Froxfield (Wilts), The Pelican, W-bound           17:50
Froxfield (Wilts), Bus Shelter, W-bound           17:51
Great Bedwyn, C of E School, o/s       12:41 16:35 18:03
Great Bedwyn, Railway Station, SW-bound       12:43 16:37 18:05
Great Bedwyn, The Square, S-bound 07:45 07:45 09:40 12:44 16:38 18:06
Marlborough, Forest Hill, W-bound 07:59 07:59 09:48 12:52 16:46 18:11
Marlborough, Savernake Hospital, NW-bound 08:00 08:00 09:49 12:53 16:47 18:12
Marlborough, Barnfield, W-bound 08:02 08:02 09:50 12:54 16:48 18:13
Marlborough, Roebuck, W-bound 08:03 08:03 09:51 12:55 16:49 18:14
Marlborough, Mayfield, W-bound 08:05 08:05 09:52 12:56 16:50 18:15
Marlborough, Five Alls, NW-bound 08:06 08:06 09:53 12:57 16:51 18:15
Marlborough, Ladbrokes, SW-bound 08:08 08:08 09:55 12:59 16:53 18:17
Marlborough, St Johns School, W-bound 08:13          
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  20 20 20 20 20 20
Hungerford (Berks), Hungerford Library, adj 09:30 12:20       15:13
Hungerford (Berks), Town Hall, nr 09:31 12:21       15:14
Hungerford (Berks), Atherton Crescent, opp 09:31 12:21       15:14
Hungerford (Berks), Church Way Foot, opp 09:31 12:21       15:14
Hungerford (Berks), Waterworks, opp 09:31 12:21       15:15
Bagshot (Wilts), Stype Turn, SW-bound 09:35 12:25       15:20
Ham (Wilts), Crown & Anchor, opp 09:39 12:29        
Shalbourne, School, opp 09:42 12:32       15:24
Shalbourne, The Plough, SW-bound 09:43 12:33       15:25
Shalbourne, Hungerford Road, W-bound 09:44 12:34       15:26
Great Bedwyn, Jockey Green, N-bound 09:48 12:37       15:29
Great Bedwyn, Bramble Cottage, NW-bound 09:49 12:38       15:30
Great Bedwyn, Three Tuns, N-bound   12:39       15:31
Great Bedwyn, C of E School, o/s   12:41       15:33
Great Bedwyn, Railway Station, SW-bound   12:43 07:36 08:36 16:36 15:36
Great Bedwyn, The Square, S-bound 09:50 12:44 07:37 08:37 16:37 15:37
Marlborough, Forest Hill, W-bound 09:58 12:52 07:44 08:44 16:45 15:45
Marlborough, Savernake Hospital, NW-bound 09:59 12:53 07:45 08:45 16:46 15:46
Marlborough, Barnfield, W-bound 10:00 12:54 07:46 08:46 16:47 15:47
Marlborough, Roebuck, W-bound 10:01 12:55 07:47 08:47 16:48 15:48
Marlborough, Mayfield, W-bound 10:02 12:56 07:48 08:48 16:49 15:49
Marlborough, Five Alls, NW-bound 10:03 12:57 07:48 08:48 16:50 15:50
Marlborough, Ladbrokes, SW-bound 10:05 12:59 07:50 08:50 16:52 15:52
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  20 1 20 2 20 2 20 3 20 1 20 3 20 2 20 2
Marlborough, St Johns School, W-bound       15:25   16:58    
Marlborough, Lloyds Bank, NE-bound 17:04 11:10 18:25 15:35 15:35 17:05 10:05 14:10
Marlborough, Five Alls, SE-bound 17:04 11:10 18:25 15:35 15:35 17:05 10:05 14:10
Marlborough, Mayfield, E-bound 17:05 11:11 18:26 15:36 15:36 17:06 10:06 14:11
Marlborough, Roebuck, E-bound 17:06 11:11 18:26 15:36 15:36 17:06 10:06 14:11
Marlborough, Barnfield, E-bound 17:07 11:12 18:27 15:37 15:37 17:07 10:07 14:12
Marlborough, Savernake Hospital Grounds, NE-bound 17:09 11:14 18:29 15:39 15:39 17:09 10:09 14:14
Marlborough, Savernake Hospital, SE-bound 17:10 11:15 18:30 15:40 15:40 17:10 10:10 14:15
Marlborough, Forest Hill, E-bound 17:10 11:15 18:30 15:40 15:40 17:10 10:10 14:15
Great Bedwyn, Three Tuns, E-bound 17:18 11:23 18:37 15:48 15:48 17:18 10:18 14:23
Great Bedwyn, Three Tuns, N-bound 17:19 11:24 18:38     17:19 10:19 14:24
Great Bedwyn, C of E School, o/s 17:21 11:26 18:40     17:21 10:21 14:26
Great Bedwyn, Railway Station, SW-bound 17:23 11:28 18:42     17:23 10:23 14:28
Great Bedwyn, The Square, S-bound       15:49 15:49      
Great Bedwyn, Bramble Cottage, SE-bound 17:23     15:50 15:50 17:23 10:23 14:28
Great Bedwyn, Jockey Green, S-bound 17:24     15:51 15:51 17:24 10:24 14:29
Shalbourne, Hungerford Road, E-bound 17:28     15:54 15:54 17:28 10:28 14:33
Shalbourne, The Plough, NE-bound 17:30     15:56 15:56 17:30 10:30 14:35
Shalbourne, School, o/s 17:30     15:56 15:56 17:30 10:30 14:35
Ham (Wilts), Crown & Anchor, opp 17:35     16:02 16:02 17:35 10:36 14:41
Bagshot (Wilts), Stype Turn, NE-bound 17:37     16:05 16:05 17:37 10:39 14:44
Hungerford (Berks), Molehill House, adj 17:40     16:08 16:08 17:40 10:42 14:47
Hungerford (Berks), Waterworks, adj 17:40     16:09 16:09 17:40 10:43 14:48
Hungerford (Berks), Church Way Foot, adj 17:40     16:09 16:09 17:40 10:43 14:48
Hungerford (Berks), Atherton Crescent, adj 17:40     16:09 16:09 17:40 10:43 14:48
Hungerford (Berks), Church Way Atherton Road, opp 17:41     16:10 16:10 17:41 10:44 14:49
Hungerford (Berks), Hungerford Library, adj 17:42     16:11 16:11 17:42 10:45 14:50
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  20 20 20 20 20
Marlborough, Lloyds Bank, NE-bound 10:10 18:15 11:13 14:10 17:15
Marlborough, Five Alls, SE-bound 10:10 18:15 11:13 14:10 17:15
Marlborough, Mayfield, E-bound 10:11 18:16 11:14 14:11 17:16
Marlborough, Roebuck, E-bound 10:11 18:16 11:15 14:12 17:16
Marlborough, Barnfield, E-bound 10:12 18:17 11:16 14:13 17:17
Marlborough, Savernake Hospital Grounds, NE-bound 10:14 18:19 11:19 14:16 17:19
Marlborough, Savernake Hospital, SE-bound 10:16 18:20 11:19 14:18 17:20
Marlborough, Forest Hill, E-bound 10:16 18:20 11:19 14:18 17:20
Great Bedwyn, Three Tuns, E-bound 10:23 18:28 11:26 14:25 17:28
Great Bedwyn, Three Tuns, N-bound 10:24 18:29 11:27 14:26 17:29
Great Bedwyn, C of E School, o/s 10:26 18:31 11:29 14:28 17:31
Great Bedwyn, Railway Station, SW-bound 10:28 18:33 11:31 14:33 17:33
Great Bedwyn, Bramble Cottage, SE-bound 10:28     14:33  
Great Bedwyn, Jockey Green, S-bound 10:29     14:34  
Shalbourne, Hungerford Road, E-bound 10:33     14:38  
Shalbourne, The Plough, NE-bound 10:35     14:40  
Shalbourne, School, o/s 10:35     14:40  
Ham (Wilts), Crown & Anchor, opp 10:41     14:44  
Bagshot (Wilts), Stype Turn, NE-bound 10:44     14:46  
Hungerford (Berks), Molehill House, adj 10:47     14:50  
Hungerford (Berks), Waterworks, adj 10:48     14:50  
Hungerford (Berks), Church Way Foot, adj 10:48     14:50  
Hungerford (Berks), Atherton Crescent, adj 10:48     14:50  
Hungerford (Berks), Church Way Atherton Road, opp 10:49     14:51  
Hungerford (Berks), Hungerford Library, adj 10:50     14:52  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:54:21 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-20-A-y10-3.xml using schema version 2.4.