Timetable for the 201 - Fighledean - Amesbury - Salisbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 201 - Fighledean - Amesbury - Salisbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tourist Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 201 Fighledean - Amesbury - Salisbury

Map Showing the Routes of the 201 Fighledean - Amesbury - Salisbury Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Fighledean - Amesbury - Salisbury Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Fighledean - Amesbury - Salisbury Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Fighledean - Amesbury - Salisbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hilltop Close - Blue Boar Row
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  201 1 201 2
Salisbury, Blue Boar Row, Stop N 12:40 16:10
Salisbury, Sale Rooms, o/s 12:40 16:10
Salisbury, Bus Garage, N-bound 12:41 16:10
Salisbury, Archers Court, N-bound 12:41 16:10
Salisbury, Butts Road, N-bound 12:42 16:11
Salisbury, Victoria Park, NW-bound 12:42 16:12
Salisbury, South Wilts Grammar School, N-bound 12:43 16:12
Salisbury, Stratford Court, NW-bound 12:43 16:12
Salisbury, Waters Road, N-bound 12:43 16:13
Salisbury, Hathaway Close, S-bound 12:44 16:13
Salisbury, Thatched Cottage, SW-bound 12:45 16:14
Salisbury, Orchard House, N-bound 12:45 16:15
Stratford Sub Castle, C of E Primary School, o/s 12:46 16:16
Salisbury, Stratford Bridge, N-bound 12:48 16:18
Lower Woodford, Wheatsheaf, o/s 12:52 16:22
Lower Woodford, Gayton, N-bound 12:52 16:22
Middle Woodford, The Willows, NW-bound 12:53 16:23
Middle Woodford, All Saints Church, o/s 12:53 16:23
Middle Woodford, Avon Meadows, NE-bound 12:54 16:24
Upper Woodford, Bridge Inn, o/s 12:56 16:26
Great Durnford, Black Horse, N-bound 12:58 16:28
Great Durnford, Little Down View, SE-bound 12:58 16:28
Great Durnford, Jubilee Hill Top, S-bound 13:00 16:30
Netton (Wilts), The Old Chapel, W-bound 13:04 16:34
Upper Woodford, Bridge Inn, o/s 13:06 16:36
Lake (Wilts), Bus Shelter, N-bound 13:09 16:39
Wilsford (Salisbury), St Michael's Church, opp 13:10 16:40
West Amesbury, Fighting Cocks, NE-bound 13:13 16:43
West Amesbury, Mandalay Guest House, opp 13:14 16:43
Amesbury (Wilts), Antrobus Arms Hotel, opp 13:15 16:45
Amesbury (Wilts), Library, opp 13:16  
Amesbury (Wilts), Library, opp 13:18  
Amesbury (Wilts), Lanfear Close, NE-bound 13:21  
Amesbury (Wilts), Bel Air Mobile Park, o/s 13:23  
Boscombe Down, Beaulieu Road, E-bound 13:24  
Boscombe Down, Larkspur, opp 13:24  
Bulford (Wilts), Crescent Road, N-bound 13:29  
Bulford (Wilts), Old Police Station, N-bound 13:30  
Milston, Telephone Box, SE-bound 13:33  
Ablington (Wilts), Ablington Farm, SW-bound 13:36  
Figheldean, Council Houses, NW-bound 13:37  
Figheldean, St Michael's Primary School, o/s 13:38  
Figheldean, Post Office, opp 13:38  
Figheldean, Hilltop Close, NE-bound 13:40  
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  201 1
Figheldean, Hilltop Close, NE-bound 09:30
Figheldean, Post Office, o/s 09:31
Figheldean, St Michael's Primary School, o/s 09:32
Figheldean, Council Houses, SE-bound 09:32
Ablington (Wilts), Ablington Farm, NE-bound 09:34
Milston, Telephone Box, SW-bound 09:37
Bulford (Wilts), Old Police Station, S-bound 09:39
Bulford (Wilts), Crescent Road, S-bound 09:41
Boscombe Down, Larkspur, E-bound 09:45
Boscombe Down, Beaulieu Road, W-bound 09:45
Amesbury (Wilts), Bel Air Mobile Park, opp 09:47
Amesbury (Wilts), Lanfear Close, SW-bound 09:48
Amesbury (Wilts), Library, o/s 09:52
Amesbury (Wilts), Library, opp 09:55
Amesbury (Wilts), Antrobus Arms Hotel, o/s 09:55
West Amesbury, Mandalay Guest House, o/s 09:56
West Amesbury, Fighting Cocks, SW-bound 09:58
Wilsford (Salisbury), St Michael's Church, o/s 10:01
Lake (Wilts), Bus Shelter, S-bound 10:03
Upper Woodford, Bridge Inn, opp 10:07
Great Durnford, Black Horse, N-bound 10:09
Great Durnford, Little Down View, SE-bound 10:09
Great Durnford, Jubilee Hill Top, S-bound 10:11
Netton (Wilts), The Old Chapel, W-bound 10:15
Upper Woodford, Bridge Inn, S-bound 10:17
Middle Woodford, Avon Meadows, SW-bound 10:19
Middle Woodford, All Saints Church, opp 10:19
Middle Woodford, The Willows, SE-bound 10:19
Lower Woodford, Gayton, S-bound 10:20
Lower Woodford, Wheatsheaf, SW-bound 10:21
Salisbury, Stratford Bridge, S-bound 10:24
Stratford Sub Castle, C of E Primary School, opp 10:25
Salisbury, Orchard House, S-bound 10:26
Salisbury, Hathaway Close, N-bound 10:28
Salisbury, Avon Lodge Vets, SE-bound 10:29
Salisbury, Victoria Park, SE-bound 10:30
Salisbury, Butts Road, S-bound 10:30
Salisbury, Milford Hall Hotel, S-bound 10:31
Salisbury, Friends Provident, S-bound 10:32
Salisbury, Blue Boar Row, Stop M 10:33
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:54:29 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-201-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.